Wausau School District

Tuesday, September 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Student Activity

First Day of School/Conflict Resolution Day.

First Day of School/Conflict Resolution Day.

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:35am- 2:50pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

First Day of School.

First Day of School.

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - District Calendar Dates

First Day of School/Transition Day.

First Day of School/Transition Day.

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

4:00pmVolleyball: JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Antigo
 @  Antigo High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: JV 2 Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Antigo
 @  Antigo Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameWausau East vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
5:30pmWausau East - Swimming: Girls JV MeetTomahawk Hatchets vs. Wausau East
5:30pmWausau East - Swimming: Girls Varsity MeetTomahawk Hatchets vs. Wausau East
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameWausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
Wednesday, September 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 3:15pmWausau East - Student Activity

Picture/Absentee Day - Students who missed registration, new students and staff members.

Picture/Absentee Day - Students who missed registration, new students and staff members.

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice.

Thursday, September 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

4:00pmFootball: 7th GameDC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity LegMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East/West
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White GameWaupaca Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetMerrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetMerrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red GameDC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameDC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle

DCE Green

DCE Green

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS

DCE Gold

DCE Gold

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS
4:00pmVolleyball: JV 3 Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:30pmFootball: JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

Merrill vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Merrill vs. Wausau West
5:15pmFootball: 8th GameDC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red GameWaupaca Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
Friday, September 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

1:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. DC Everest JH/MS
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameDC Everest vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
Saturday, September 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
Sunday, September 6, 2020
Monday, September 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - District Calendar Dates

Labor Day - No School.

Labor Day - No School.

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice.