Wausau School District

Tuesday, September 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:35am- 2:50pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

First Day of School.

First Day of School.

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

4:00pmVolleyball: JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Antigo
 @ Antigo High Schoollocation
5:30pmWausau East - Swimming: Girls JV MeetTomahawk Hatchets vs. Wausau East
5:30pmWausau East - Swimming: Girls Varsity MeetTomahawk Hatchets vs. Wausau East
Wednesday, September 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 3:15pmWausau East - Student Activity

Picture/Absentee Day - Students who missed registration, new students and staff members.

Picture/Absentee Day - Students who missed registration, new students and staff members.

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

Thursday, September 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

Friday, September 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

Saturday, September 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
Sunday, September 6, 2020
Monday, September 7, 2020