Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:35am- 2:55pm | First day of Instruction | |
First day of Instruction | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Medford (WI) vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Sturgeon Bay vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Sturgeon Bay vs. Wausau East |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Medford (WI) vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Medford (WI) |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Shawano Community vs. Wausau East |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Shawano Community vs. Wausau East |
6:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood | |
6:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 3:00pm | Picture Make-Up Day | |
Picture Make-Up Day | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Fall Sports Picture Day | |
Fall Sports Picture Day | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Department Meetings | |
Department Meetings | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
10:00am- 11:30am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Commons
more.. Concessions needed for Volleyball matches |
Concessions needed for Volleyball matches | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS | |
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
John Muir White |
John Muir White | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:15pm |
(Postponed) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
4:15pm |
(Postponed) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School |
5:30pm | Merrill vs. Wausau West | |
5:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest JH/MS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | Fundraiser Kick-Off (participation packets sent home) | |
Fundraiser Kick-Off (participation packets sent home) | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield | |
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Beaver Dam | |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Antigo vs. Wausau East |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Shawano Community |
9:30am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
9:30am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
10:00am |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
10:00am |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Rhinelander |
10:30am |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
10:30am |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
10:40am |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
11:15am |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
11:50am |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00pm | Induction Ceremony | |
Induction Ceremony |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up | |
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
9:30am- 10:30am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Commons
more.. Concessions needed for Volleyball matches | |
Concessions needed for Volleyball matches | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | Antigo vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Waupaca |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Merrill |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. John Muir Middle |
5:15pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Antigo |