Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Spring Fling Week | ||
Spring Fling Week | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm | 8th Grade ELA (Ninnemann) | |
8th Grade ELA (Ninnemann) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am | Archery Club | |
Archery Club | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Talent Show - Daytime Performances. | |
Talent Show - Daytime Performances. | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | Wisconsin Forward Exam | |
Wisconsin Forward Exam | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | MRA | |
MRA | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | ||
10:30am- 11:30am | NTC representative | |
NTC representative | ||
10:41am- 11:59am | Restorative Justice Meeting | |
Restorative Justice Meeting | ||
10:41am- 12:00pm | NCHC (Bobbi) | |
NCHC (Bobbi) | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | United States Navy Recruiter | |
United States Navy Recruiter | ||
11:30am- 12:15pm | Montessori Meeting Mrs. Channel | |
Montessori Meeting Mrs. Channel | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Emerging Leaders (Jill) | |
Emerging Leaders (Jill) | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Meeting (Huss) | |
Meeting (Huss) | ||
12:47pm- 1:47pm | Women s Community (See) | |
Women s Community (See) | ||
1:20pm- 1:50pm | Leader In Me Assembly will be hosted by 1st Grade All Visitors will need to bring your driver license/ID to register in our security system. Please arrived 10 to 15 minutes early to get signed in. | |
Leader In Me Assembly will be hosted by 1st Grade All Visitors will need to bring your driver license/ID to register in our security system. Please arrived 10 to 15 minutes early to get signed in. | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Oelig - A Days) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Oelig - A Days) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Intramural Basketball Practice | |
Intramural Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:15pm | G2M - Check in / Snack | |
G2M - Check in / Snack | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Game Club with Ms. Sisson Room 234 | |
Game Club with Ms. Sisson Room 234 | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Eagle Power- Wight Room | |
Eagle Power- Wight Room | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Study Zone- Rm 242 | |
Study Zone- Rm 242 | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Quiz Bowl Practice | |
Quiz Bowl Practice | ||
3:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. UW Stout | |
3:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. UW Stout | |
3:05pm- 3:30pm | Para Meeting. | |
Para Meeting. | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Anime Club (Grell) | |
Anime Club (Grell) | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Birthday Club (Dewar) | |
Birthday Club (Dewar) | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | MasterMinds (Katzmarek) | |
MasterMinds (Katzmarek) | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Soccer Tryouts | |
Girls Soccer Tryouts | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Hallways
more.. Girls On The Run | |
Girls On The Run | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Art Class for G2M YMCA group | |
Art Class for G2M YMCA group | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW | |
FLOW | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW- Room 225 | |
FLOW- Room 225 | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Spring Play Rehearsal | |
Spring Play Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Stettin Elementary - Gym
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Variety Show #2 |
Variety Show #2 | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Talent Show. | |
Talent Show. | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
8:00pm- 9:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Spring Fling Week | ||
Spring Fling Week | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 7:45am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:15am- 7:45am | ||
7:00am- 7:45am | FCA | |
FCA | ||
7:35am- 1:35pm | Bridge Clinic (Jen) | |
Bridge Clinic (Jen) | ||
7:39am- 10:15am | 8th Grade ELA (Ninnemann) | |
8th Grade ELA (Ninnemann) | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | National Guard for Phy Ed classes | |
National Guard for Phy Ed classes | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | RTI Meeting | |
RTI Meeting | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | Bridge Community Clinic - Becky | |
Bridge Community Clinic - Becky | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | Wisconsin Forward Exam | |
Wisconsin Forward Exam | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | MRA | |
MRA | ||
8:45am- 2:00pm | Spring photos will be taken for those students that would like a spring photo. | |
Spring photos will be taken for those students that would like a spring photo. | ||
9:15am- 9:25am | ||
9:15am- 9:25am | Homeroom | |
Homeroom | ||
9:30am- 10:55am | (13) Child Development students to Aspirus YMCA (Genrich) | |
(13) Child Development students to Aspirus YMCA (Genrich) | ||
10:19am- 10:55am | LiM Student Lighthouse Team Meeting (Heindel) | |
LiM Student Lighthouse Team Meeting (Heindel) | ||
10:41am- 11:59am | Band - Pds 5, 6 | |
Band - Pds 5, 6 | ||
10:59am- 12:15pm | 8th Grade ELA (Ninnemann) | |
8th Grade ELA (Ninnemann) | ||
10:59am- 11:35am | Women s Community (See) | |
Women s Community (See) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Band - Pd 8 | |
Band - Pd 8 | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | ACC Meeting Mr. G | |
ACC Meeting Mr. G | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | NCHC (Lindsey) | |
NCHC (Lindsey) | ||
2:10pm- 2:30pm | Custodial Meeting | |
Custodial Meeting | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Fox - B Days) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Fox - B Days) | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:35pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:35pm- 3:00pm | Lumberjack Time | |
Lumberjack Time | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:15pm | G2M - Check in / Snack | |
G2M - Check in / Snack | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Eagle Power- Wight Room | |
Eagle Power- Wight Room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | World Languages Club- Room 206 | |
World Languages Club- Room 206 | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ROOM 229 Interest meeting for Spain trip 2025 | |
ROOM 229 Interest meeting for Spain trip 2025 | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff: FORWARD TRAINING. | |
All Staff: FORWARD TRAINING. | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW | |
FLOW | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW- Room 225 | |
FLOW- Room 225 | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice @ Greenheck | |
Practice @ Greenheck | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Girls Soccer Tryouts | |
Girls Soccer Tryouts | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Spring Play Rehearsal | |
Spring Play Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Spring Fling Week | ||
Spring Fling Week | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
7:00am- 7:30am | Archery Club | |
Archery Club | ||
7:15am- 7:40am | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | National Guard for Phy Ed classes | |
National Guard for Phy Ed classes | ||
7:45am- 9:09am | Math Tournament (Butalla & Salzman) - Pds 1-2 | |
Math Tournament (Butalla & Salzman) - Pds 1-2 | ||
7:45am- 2:11pm | Band - Pds 1-9 | |
Band - Pds 1-9 | ||
7:45am- 8:45am | IEP Meeting (B. Yang) | |
IEP Meeting (B. Yang) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | Bridge Community Clinic - Becky | |
Bridge Community Clinic - Becky | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | Wisconsin Forward Exam | |
Wisconsin Forward Exam | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | MRA | |
MRA | ||
8:30am- 11:00am | Mr. Barth | |
Mr. Barth | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
Located in the Hodag Dome 10:00 AM- Wausau East v Tomahawk 11:30AM- Tomahawk v Laona-Wabeno 1:00 PM Laona-Wabeno v Wausau East | |
Located in the Hodag Dome 10:00 AM- Wausau East v Tomahawk 11:30AM- Tomahawk v Laona-Wabeno 1:00 PM Laona-Wabeno v Wausau East | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Outside Counseling (Kathleen) | |
Outside Counseling (Kathleen) | ||
9:15am- 9:25am | ||
9:15am- 9:25am | Homeroom | |
Homeroom | ||
9:45am- 12:30pm | (2) Project Life students to Riverview Elementary (Hale) | |
(2) Project Life students to Riverview Elementary (Hale) | ||
9:45am- 12:30pm | (2) Project Life students to Riverview Elementary (Hale) | |
(2) Project Life students to Riverview Elementary (Hale) | ||
9:45am- 12:30pm | (2) Project Life students to Riverview Elementary (Hale) | |
(2) Project Life students to Riverview Elementary (Hale) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Spring Safety Drill | |
Spring Safety Drill | ||
10:41am- 12:43pm | Boys & Girls Club Recruiting - lunch periods (Molly) | |
Boys & Girls Club Recruiting - lunch periods (Molly) | ||
10:50am- 11:30am | Big Brothers Big Sisters (Taylor) | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters (Taylor) | ||
12:00pm- 3:30pm | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | NCHC (Emily) | |
NCHC (Emily) | ||
1:00pm- 3:30pm | ACP District Committee | |
ACP District Committee | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Oelig - A Days) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Oelig - A Days) | ||
2:35pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:35pm- 3:00pm | Lumberjack Time | |
Lumberjack Time | ||
2:35pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:35pm- 3:00pm | Raise Your Voice | |
Raise Your Voice | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:15pm | G2M - Check in / Snack | |
G2M - Check in / Snack | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Cooking Corner W/ Ms. Abby- FCS Room 116/120 | |
Cooking Corner W/ Ms. Abby- FCS Room 116/120 | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Cooking Corner W/ Ms. Abby- FCS Room 116/120 | |
Cooking Corner W/ Ms. Abby- FCS Room 116/120 | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Eagle Power- Wight Room | |
Eagle Power- Wight Room | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Study Zone- Rm 242 | |
Study Zone- Rm 242 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Cooking Corner w/ Miss Abby FCS room 116/120 | |
Cooking Corner w/ Miss Abby FCS room 116/120 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | World Languages Club- Room 206 | |
World Languages Club- Room 206 | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Quiz Bowl Practice | |
Quiz Bowl Practice | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Track Meet- BLOCKED | |
Track Meet- BLOCKED | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Wausau West - Room 239
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Hallways
more.. Girls On The Run | |
Girls On The Run | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | PICKLEBALL |
PICKLEBALL | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW | |
FLOW | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW- Room 225 | |
FLOW- Room 225 | ||
4:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield | |
4:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Lourdes Academy | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
more.. Art Show | |
Art Show | ||
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Rhinelander | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Spring Play Rehearsal | |
Spring Play Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | France Trip Meeting | |
France Trip Meeting | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
No PM Classes. | ||
Spring Fling Week | ||
Spring Fling Week | ||
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. Barron Area Schools
@ UW Stout | |
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
8:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Rhinelander | |
8:30am- 3:30pm | MRA | |
MRA | ||
8:50am- 11:30am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
10:41am- 11:59am | Band - Pds 5, 6 | |
Band - Pds 5, 6 | ||
10:41am- 11:17am | NCHC (Mikayla) | |
NCHC (Mikayla) | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | NCHC (Jordan) | |
NCHC (Jordan) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Band - Pd 8 | |
Band - Pd 8 | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Fox - B Days) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Fox - B Days) | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:15pm | G2M - Check in / Snack | |
G2M - Check in / Snack | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Eagle Power- Wight Room | |
Eagle Power- Wight Room | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Study Zone- Rm 242 | |
Study Zone- Rm 242 | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW | |
FLOW | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | FLOW- Room 225 | |
FLOW- Room 225 | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Spring Play Rehearsal | |
Spring Play Rehearsal | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 1
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
10:00am- 11:30am | Practice | |
Practice | ||
10:15am | Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Spring Break - No Classes | ||
Spring Break - No Classes | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break | ||
No Classes - Spring Break | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
No Classes - Spring Break. | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 11:00pm | ||
6:00am- 10:00pm | Bleacher Inspection & Repair | |
Bleacher Inspection & Repair | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Wausau East - Wrestling Room
more.. | |
9:00am- 12:00pm | Formal Showcase setup | |
Formal Showcase setup | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
12:30pm | Wausau West | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |