Wausau School District

Wednesday, May 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:30am- 7:15amJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Skill Development

Skill Development
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:30am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Bridge Counseling

Bridge Counseling
8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Lobbylocation

DENTAL VISITS

DENTAL VISITS
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:08am- 9:48amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting K.S.

Meeting K.S.
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:00am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting - K.S.

Meeting - K.S.
10:10am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
10:36am- 11:14amJohn Muir Middle - Music

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)
12:00pm- 1:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting- K.S

Meeting- K.S
12:30pm- 2:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

CHILDREN S WISCONSIN

CHILDREN S WISCONSIN
12:40pm- 1:10pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 144location

THERAPY

THERAPY
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Room 245location

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
1:00pm- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Large Group A more..location

Riverview 5th grade Tour.

Riverview 5th grade Tour
1:00pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

5th Grade Tour - Stettin.

5th Grade Tour - Stettin
1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Jillian Moore

Jillian Moore
1:30pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Staff

Cale Bushman.

Cale Bushman
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Room 161location

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)
1:50pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
2:00pm- 3:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 245location

EVALUATION

EVALUATION
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts Rehearsals.

One Acts Rehearsals
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Quiz Bowl Party (Cafeteria & Courtyard).

Quiz Bowl Party (Cafeteria & Courtyard)
3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Department Meetings.

Department Meetings
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Off Campuslocation

Medical School-Part 2 (Virtual Class - google meet code: ifleed)

Medical School-Part 2 (Virtual Class - google meet code: ifleed)
5:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
5:45pm- 7:15pmYouth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00pmWausau West - Music

Off Campuslocation

Jazz Ensemble @ Whitewater Music Hall.

Jazz Ensemble @ Whitewater Music Hall
6:00pmWausau West - Seniors

Senior Parade.

Senior Parade
7:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Gym - Court 1 more..location

Middle School Instruction

Middle School Instruction
7:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students

Virtual STUDY ZONE!
With Mrs. Thao
Open to all 6th and 7th grade students
Thursday, May 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:20am- 7:40amWausau West - Soccer Boys

Room 220location

Boys Soccer Meeting.

Boys Soccer Meeting
8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Lobbylocation

DENTAL VISITS

DENTAL VISITS
8:30am- 2:30pmWausau East - Student Club - Key Club

Off Campuslocation

Blood Drive-Location changed to YMCA.

Blood Drive-Location changed to YMCA
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Large Group A more..location

Hawthorn Elementary 5th Grade Tour.

Hawthorn Elementary 5th Grade Tour
9:00am- 10:15amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

5th Grade Tour - Lincoln.

5th Grade Tour - Lincoln
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

7th Grade Choir Combined Rehearsal - 4th Pd. (Outside).

7th Grade Choir Combined Rehearsal - 4th Pd. (Outside)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:00am- 10:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

MENTORSHIP - MT

MENTORSHIP - MT
10:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 144location

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
10:10am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
12:45pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Room 245location

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WPD Therapist (Schmidt)

WPD Therapist (Schmidt)
1:00pm- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Large Group A more..location

Franklin Elementary 5th Grade Tour.

Franklin Elementary 5th Grade Tour
1:00pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

5th Grade Tour - Grant.

5th Grade Tour - Grant
1:30pm- 2:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 144location

EVALUATION

EVALUATION
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Room 163location

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Choir Final Rehearsal - 9th Pd. (Outside).

8th Grade Choir Final Rehearsal - 9th Pd. (Outside)
2:00pm- 2:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting- Andy Grimm

Meeting- Andy Grimm
2:00pmGolf: Boys JV Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
 @  Trapp Riverlocation
2:00pmGolf: Boys JV Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
2:05pm- 3:00pmWausau East - 12th Grade

Auditoriumlocation

Senior Meeting.

Senior Meeting
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts Rehearsals.

One Acts Rehearsals
3:00pm- 3:50pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Room 101location

Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller)

Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller)
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual).

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual)
3:00pm- 3:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Pop/Jazz Dress Rehearsal (Outside).

Pop/Jazz Dress Rehearsal (Outside)
3:00pm- 3:30pmWausau West - Soccer Boys

Room 220location

Boys Soccer Meeting.

Boys Soccer Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Room 252location

STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students

STUDY ZONE!
With Mrs. Thao
Open to all 6th and 7th grade students
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
3:30pm- 4:30pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Drama Club Meeting.

Drama Club Meeting
4:00pmBaseball: JV Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Merrill
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Meet

 

(Location Changed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet

 

(Location Changed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau West
4:30pm- 5:30pmHawthorn Hills - Open House

Off Campuslocation

VIRTUAL PTO MEETING.

VIRTUAL PTO MEETING
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Match

Wausau East vs. Shawano Community
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Marshfield vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Marshfield vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

Antigo vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

Antigo vs. Wausau East
5:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

Wausau West vs. DC Everest
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

Wausau West vs. DC Everest
5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Off Campuslocation

Mock Trial Virtual Practice.

Mock Trial Virtual Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

7th & 8th Grade Choir & Band Concert (Location: North Lawn Outside of Auditorium).

7th & 8th Grade Choir & Band Concert (Location: North Lawn Outside of Auditorium)
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Shawano Community
7:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Gym - Court 1 more..location

Middle School Instruction

Middle School Instruction
Friday, May 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Track

Track Raffle Drawing.

Track Raffle Drawing
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX/ALC

APEX/ALC
7:30am- 8:15amWausau East - Staff

Gym - Court 1 more..location

LIM.

LIM
10:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 144location

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
12:00pm- 1:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 245location

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
1:00pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

HUB.

HUB
1:30pm- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Staff Wellness.

Staff Wellness
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Leg

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
3:00pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

 

(Cancelled)

8th Grade Farewell Dance.

8th Grade Farewell Dance
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

Wausau East vs. Shawano Community
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

Wausau West vs. Medford
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

Wausau East vs. Shawano Community
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Medford
7:00pmDrama: Boys Varsity Co-ed

TBA vs. Wausau East
7:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Drama

Performance  .

Performance


 

7:00pm- 9:30pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts- Student Directed.

One Acts- Student Directed
7:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Student One Acts.

Student One Acts
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

Hudson High School vs. Wausau Wolfpack
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
Saturday, May 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill

4-8 players per team

4-8 players per team
9:00amLacrosse: Boys JV Game

Wausau West vs. Kimberly
 @  Kimberly High Schoollocation
9:00amSoccer: Girls JV Game

Wausau East vs. DC Everest
9:00amSoccer: Girls JV Game

Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Quad

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
10:30amLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Kimberly
 @  Kimberly High Schoollocation
11:00amBaseball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Black River Falls vs. Wausau East
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 04-05-21)

Wausau East vs. Mosinee
 @  Mosinee High Schoollocation
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Black River Falls vs. Wausau East
11:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

Wausau East vs. DC Everest
11:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
11:00amSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Newman Catholic vs. Wausau West
11:30amBaseball: JV Game

 

(Date changed from 04-05-21)

Wausau East vs. Mosinee
 @  Mosinee High Schoollocation
12:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Game

Wausau West vs. Middleton
 @  Middleton High Schoollocation
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Middleton
 @  Middleton High Schoollocation
12:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

Wausau West vs. TBA
 @  Papermaker Stadiumlocation
1:00pmDrama: Boys Varsity Co-ed

TBA vs. Wausau East
1:00pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Drama

Performance.

Performance
2:00pmBaseball: JV Game

Wausau West vs. Middleton
 @  Middleton High Schoollocation
2:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. TBA
 @  Papermaker Stadiumlocation
7:00pmDrama: Boys Varsity Co-ed

TBA vs. Wausau East
7:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Drama

Performance.

Performance
7:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Drama

Performance.

Performance
7:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Student One Acts.

Student One Acts
Sunday, May 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Gym - Court 1 more..location

Middle School Instruction

Middle School Instruction
1:00pmDrama: Boys Varsity Co-ed

TBA vs. Wausau East
1:00pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Drama

Performance.

Performance
1:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

Wausau West vs. Appleton United
3:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Appleton United
Monday, May 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:00am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing

Room 169location

AP Testing.

AP Testing
8:00am- 11:00amWausau East - Staff

8:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

COUNSELING SVCS

COUNSELING SVCS
8:00am- 3:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Meeting.

Meeting
8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Lobbylocation

DENTAL VISITS

DENTAL VISITS
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:36am- 11:14amJohn Muir Middle - Music

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)
10:36am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
11:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Community Counseling

Community Counseling
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

IEP Meeting with K.H.

IEP Meeting with K.H.
1:30pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Restorative Justice (Paula)

Restorative Justice (Paula)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)
1:50pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Room 210location

Basic Spanish

Basic Spanish
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Meet

 

(Date Changed to 05-18-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East

6-8 players; 9 Holes; $60 per team due on May17

6-8 players; 9 Holes; $60 per team due on May17
3:05pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Staff

Librarylocation

Technology Committee Meeting.

Technology Committee Meeting
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
3:15pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors)

Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors)
3:15pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club

Anime Club
3:15pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime)

Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime)
3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Staff

Faculty Unity Forum Meeting.

Faculty Unity Forum Meeting
3:30pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Room 212location

Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room)

Dungeons & Dragons
Virtual or in person
meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room)
4:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Merrill
 @  Athletic Parklocation
4:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader

 

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Black
4:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Merrill
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Book Club - Meets virtually with Ms. Hrdina (Google Meet Code: mc-ela)

Book Club - Meets virtually with Ms. Hrdina (Google Meet Code: mc-ela)
4:00pmSoftball: JV 2 Doubleheader

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Merrill

2 - 5 inning games 90 min. time limit per game

2 - 5 inning games 90 min. time limit per game
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Parklocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Triangular

 

(Date changed from 05-18-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Date changed from 04-12-21)

Wausau East vs. Waupaca
 @  Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Waupaca
 @  Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 04-12-21)

Wausau East vs. Waupaca
 @  Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Off Campuslocation

Mock Trial Virtual Practice.

Mock Trial Virtual Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmYouth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Music Concert (RAIN DATE) (Location: North Lawn Outside of Auditorium).

Music Concert (RAIN DATE) (Location: North Lawn Outside of Auditorium)
6:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

 

(Cancelled)

8th Grade Choir Concert.

8th Grade Choir Concert
7:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music

Auditoriumlocation

Orchestra Concert.

Orchestra Concert
Tuesday, May 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:00am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing

Auditoriumlocation

AP Testing.

AP Testing
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing

Room 169location

AP Testing.

AP Testing
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Room 220location

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Lobbylocation

DENTAL VISITS

DENTAL VISITS
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:15am- 12:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen).

Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:10am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
10:40am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

THERAPY

THERAPY
11:30am- 1:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 245location

THERAPY

THERAPY
12:45pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
1:00pm- 1:30pmWausau East - Student Assembly

Senior Academic Awards.

Senior Academic Awards
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Leg

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  RiverEdge Golf Courselocation
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity City Meet

 

(Date Changed to 05-18-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation

City Meet

City Meet
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity City Meet

 

(Date Changed to 05-18-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation

City Meet

City Meet
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity City Meet

 

(Date changed from 05-18-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation

City Meet

City Meet
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity City Meet

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation

City Meet

City Meet
2:15pm- 3:00pmWausau East - 12th Grade

Auditoriumlocation

Senior Academic Awards.

Senior Academic Awards
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
2:15pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt)

Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Meet

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East

6-8 players; 9 Holes; $60 per team due on May17

6-8 players; 9 Holes; $60 per team due on May17
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Meet

 

(Date changed from 05-17-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East

3:00 pm tee time start 2 person scramble; up to 8 players, 4 teams $11 per player payable to Crane Meadows Golf Course that day

3:00 pm tee time start
2 person scramble; up to 8 players, 4 teams
$11 per player payable to Crane Meadows Golf Course that day
3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual).

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual)
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216

STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2
With Mrs. Sippel Room 216
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
3:15pm- 4:15pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Fishing Club.

Fishing Club
3:30pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd)

Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd)
3:30pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Room 101location

Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller)

Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller)
3:30pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd

Dungeons & Dragons Club!
Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller

Meet Code: mrbdd
4:00pmSoftball: JV Doubleheader

Marshfield vs. Wausau East
 @  Wausau East Game Fieldlocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Woyak Fieldlocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV Doubleheader

Merrill vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader

Marshfield vs. Wausau East
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Woyak Fieldlocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Meet

Wausau East vs. Marshfield
 @  Boson Courts-MHSlocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Meet

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet

Wausau East vs. Marshfield
 @  Boson Courts-MHSlocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Triangular

 

(Date Changed to 05-17-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

Medford vs. Wausau East
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Wausau East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

Medford vs. Wausau East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

Marshfield vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau East
 @  Wausau East Game Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau East
 @  Wausau East Game Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

Marshfield vs. Wausau West
5:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Date Changed to 05-25-21)

Wausau East vs. Antigo
 @  Antigo High Schoollocation
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Parklocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Parent Meeting

5th Grade Parent Informational Meeting/Tour.

5th Grade Parent Informational Meeting/Tour
7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Parklocation