Wausau School District

Wednesday, February 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 2 Rotation 2

Day 2 Rotation 2

Wausau West - Grading

Progress Report 3 End Date.

Progress Report 3 End Date.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Softball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau West - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

7:00am- 8:30amLincoln Elementary - G2M
7:10am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - Other

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

7:30am- 8:15amMaine - Staff
7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:30am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Testing

ACT Registration.

ACT Registration.

7:40am- 8:20amLincoln Elementary - Staff
Librarylocation

Staff meeting

Staff meeting

7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Leadership Committee Mtg

Leadership Committee Mtg

7:45am- 10:37amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

8th Grade Science (Okabe).

8th Grade Science (Okabe).

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

RTI Leadership

RTI Leadership

8:30am- 3:30pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade Visits the School Forest.

5th Grade Visits the School Forest.

8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Room 244location

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

8:45am- 10:45amHawthorn Hills - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

DECKER KG TEDDY BEAR CLINIC AT ASPIRUS.

DECKER KG TEDDY BEAR CLINIC AT ASPIRUS.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

9:00am- 11:30amFranklin Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Dale's Weston Lanes.

Dale's Weston Lanes.

10:20am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

UW Stevens Point

UW Stevens Point

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:20am- 12:05pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

Family Lunch Day K/2/4 11:20AM-11:40AM 1/3/5 11:45AM-12:05PM.

Family Lunch Day K/2/4 11:20AM-11:40AM 1/3/5 11:45AM-12:05PM.

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:40am- 12:15pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Girl Scout Shine Program

Girl Scout Shine Program

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
12:15pm- 1:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Lynette Anderson ~ IEP C.M.

Lynette Anderson ~ IEP C.M.

12:15pm- 12:35pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Girl Scout Shine Program

Girl Scout Shine Program

12:30pm- 2:30pmRiverview - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

Teddy Bear Clinic-Aspirus-Mrs. Burnett's class.

Teddy Bear Clinic-Aspirus-Mrs. Burnett's class.

1:00pm- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

People Connect with Karla Michanowicz.

People Connect with Karla Michanowicz.

1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Amy Pagel ~ IEP meeting.

Amy Pagel ~ IEP meeting.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball Meeting.

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball Meeting.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditions

Auditions

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
IMClocation

Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC

Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice (Girls)

Basketball Practice (Girls)

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
3:00pm- 3:45pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 180location

FCCLA Meeting

FCCLA Meeting

3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Track

Informational Meeting.

Informational Meeting.

3:05pm- 4:05pmWausau East - Athletics - Lacrosse Boys

Preseason Meeting.

Preseason Meeting.

3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Muir Leadership/PG&D

Muir Leadership/PG&D

3:15pm- 4:15pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Wrestling

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Poollocation

Boys Varsity Swim

Boys Varsity Swim

3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 3:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

BEEF STICK SALE!.

BEEF STICK SALE!.

3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

10K With A Cop

10K With A Cop

4:15pm- 4:45pmWausau West - Basketball Boys

Lifting.

Lifting.

4:15pm- 6:15pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

4:15pm- 6:15pmWausau West - Cheerleading
Fieldhouselocation

Practice - Court 4.

Practice - Court 4.

4:30pm- 6:30pmWausau West - WSD

Initial Educators Meeting

Initial Educators Meeting

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:30pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community
6:00pm- 7:00pmMaine - Community

Zumba

Zumba

6:00pm- 7:00pmWausau East - Community

Zumba

Zumba

6:00pm- 7:30pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 4th Grade Basketball

Wausau Westside Girls 4th Grade Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

Practice

Practice

6:15pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

6:30pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Baseball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class

7:30pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Thursday, February 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 3 Rotation 2

Day 3 Rotation 2

John Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

Horace Mann Middle - Staff
Room 120location

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football
Fieldhouselocation
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal: Band Concert

Rehearsal: Band Concert

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amMaine - Student Activity
Room 2location
7:45am- 10:37amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

8th Grade Science (Okabe).

8th Grade Science (Okabe).

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

8:26am- 9:06amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:30am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Room 244location

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

8:45amJohn Marshall - Academics
Room 305location

Wonder s Junior Achievement

Wonder s Junior Achievement

8:45am- 2:15pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Gr 4 to school forest.

Gr 4 to school forest.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 11:30amFranklin Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Dale's Weston Lanes.

Dale's Weston Lanes.

9:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Compass Counseling

Compass Counseling

9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:50am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

8th grade Awards.

8th grade Awards.

9:54am- 10:34amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

Army Recruiter

Army Recruiter

11:20am- 12:05pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:30am- 1:30pmWausau East - Staff

People Connect

People Connect

11:35am- 11:50amGrant - Student Activity

Grade 3 Family Lunch Day.

Grade 3 Family Lunch Day.

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North

12:42pm- 1:22pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

12:45pm- 2:00pmMaine - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation
1:26pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Team 6-2 Activities.

Team 6-2 Activities.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource (B days only).

Resource (B days only).

2:15pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Nilles).

IEP Meeting (Nilles).

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club

Board Game Club

3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Be Fit, Mann

Be Fit, Mann

3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Off Campuslocation

Quilting (Meet in Cafeteria for bus to Kari's shop - will return at 4:30).

Quilting (Meet in Cafeteria for bus to Kari's shop - will return at 4:30).

3:00pm- 3:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Myers).

IEP Meeting (Myers).

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice (Girls)

Basketball Practice (Girls)

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
3:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Hawthorn Hills Family Night celebrating the cultures of our school and our community with food, crafts, dance and more.

Hawthorn Hills Family Night celebrating the cultures of our school and our community with food, crafts, dance and more.

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Wrestling

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Poollocation

Boys Varsity Swim

Boys Varsity Swim

3:30pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Book Bowl
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Parent Teacher Conferences

Conferences.

Conferences.

3:30pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pmJohn Marshall - Parent Teacher Conferences
Room 109location

Childcare During Conferences.

Childcare During Conferences.

3:30pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Nilles).

IEP Meeting (Nilles).

3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop.

3:45pm- 5:15pmMaine - Athletics
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 7:30pmJohn Marshall - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent-Teacher Conferences.

Parent-Teacher Conferences.

3:45pm- 7:45pmRiverview - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameAntigo vs. Horace Mann Middle
 @ Horace Mann Middlelocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameAntigo vs. Horace Mann Middle
 @ Horace Mann Middlelocation
4:00pm- 7:00pmFranklin Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00pm- 6:30pmRib Mountain - Community

6th Grade Wausau West Travelers Basketball

6th Grade Wausau West Travelers Basketball

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:00pm- 6:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Librarylocation

Mock Trial Practice

Mock Trial Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 8:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

5:30pm- 8:30pmG.D. Jones - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:45pm- 7:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 3rd Grade Basketball

Wausau Westside Girls 3rd Grade Basketball

6:00pm- 7:00pmRiverview - Community

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball

Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball

6:00pm- 7:30pmGrant - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

FACT Night at the School Forest! Snowshoeing, toboggan rides, and more! Sign up to ride the bus from Grant for a fun family night!.

FACT Night at the School Forest! Snowshoeing, toboggan rides, and more! Sign up to ride the bus from Grant for a fun family night!.

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - WSD

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

6:30pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice

Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball-5th Grade.

Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball-5th Grade.

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameStevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West

SENIOR NIGHT.

SENIOR NIGHT.

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity RegionalTBA vs. Wausau West
Friday, February 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

No Classes - Professional Learning

No Classes - Professional Learning

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC In-service Program

WCC In-service Program

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal: Band Concert

Rehearsal: Band Concert

7:30am- 11:00amWausau West - Staff

West Staff Meeting.

West Staff Meeting.

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

11:20am- 12:05pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

12:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Rehearsal: Wausau Area Silver Pageant

Rehearsal: Wausau Area Silver Pageant

12:00pm- 3:30pmWausau West - District Use
Room 220location

Special Education Meeting.

Special Education Meeting.

1:00pm- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Suzanne Huss ~ Meeting.

Suzanne Huss ~ Meeting.

1:00pm- 3:30pmWausau West - District Use

WAVE Meeting.

WAVE Meeting.

1:30pm- 3:30pmWausau East - Staff

Secondary Social Studies.

Secondary Social Studies.

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Wrestling

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV 2 GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Saturday, February 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys  

(Cancelled)

Annual Lumberjack Indoor Soccer Tournament

Annual Lumberjack Indoor Soccer Tournament

8:30am- 12:30pmWausau West - Community

Wausau West Softball Clinic.

Wausau West Softball Clinic.

9:00am- 1:00pmDistrict Dates

Winter Family Fun Day at the School Forest

Winter Family Fun Day at the School Forest

10:00amWrestling: Varsity SectionalWausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
11:00am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

High School Basketball Practice.

High School Basketball Practice.

2:00pm- 5:00pmWausau East - Community

Silver Pageant

Silver Pageant

Sunday, February 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys  

(Cancelled)

Annual Lumberjack Indoor Soccer Tournament

Annual Lumberjack Indoor Soccer Tournament

1:00pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Division 2 Boys Basketball Seeding Meeting.

Division 2 Boys Basketball Seeding Meeting.

2:30pm- 3:30pmWausau West - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

4:00pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

5:45pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Softball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball
Gym Alllocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Lacrosse Boys

Mandatory Parent Informational Meeting.

Mandatory Parent Informational Meeting.

7:45pm- 9:45pmWausau West - Baseball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

Monday, February 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

B Week

B Week

District Dates

Day 4 Rotation 2

Day 4 Rotation 2

Wausau West - Grading

Progress Report 3: Grades due at 3:00 pm.

Progress Report 3: Grades due at 3:00 pm.

John Muir Middle - Student Activity
Thomas Jefferson - Student Activity

Read Across America Week-Wear A Hat Hat or Silly Socks.

Read Across America Week-Wear A Hat Hat or Silly Socks.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:50am- 7:40amWausau West - Student Testing

ACT Prep

ACT Prep

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal: Solo Ensemble

Rehearsal: Solo Ensemble

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation

RTI Meeting

RTI Meeting

7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:45am- 10:00amWausau West - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Food Science students touring Great Lakes Cheese Corp.

Food Science students touring Great Lakes Cheese Corp.

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting

8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

8:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Student Activity

Vision & Hearing Screening.

Vision & Hearing Screening.

8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Room 244location

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

8:45am- 3:45pmGrant - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade visits the School Forest overnight Feb.24-Feb.26.

5th Grade visits the School Forest overnight Feb.24-Feb.26.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:20am- 12:05pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:25am- 11:55amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

12:10pm- 12:30pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Shine Program

Girl Scout Shine Program

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

2:00pmWausau West - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Students participating in FCCLA Regional competition at SPASH.

Students participating in FCCLA Regional competition at SPASH.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 220location

Spring Play Read Through.

Spring Play Read Through.

3:00pm- 3:50pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 101location

Project CITIZEN (Boller)

Project CITIZEN (Boller)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 242location

Sci Fi Club

Sci Fi Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 242location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
IMClocation

Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC

Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC

3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Be Fit, Mann

Be Fit, Mann

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 8:00pmStettin - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 140location

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice (Girls)

Basketball Practice (Girls)

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
3:00pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Hosting Regional Forensics meet Jill Austin and Megan Rothmeyer.

Hosting Regional Forensics meet Jill Austin and Megan Rothmeyer.

3:00pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Hosting Regional Forensics meet Jill Austin and Megan Rothmeyer.

Hosting Regional Forensics meet Jill Austin and Megan Rothmeyer.

3:00pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Regional Forensics Meet ~ 7th Gr. Team Room.

Regional Forensics Meet ~ 7th Gr. Team Room.

3:05pmWausau West - Staff
Librarylocation
3:05pm- 3:55pmWausau West - Student Testing

ACT Prep

ACT Prep

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Cheerleading
Fieldhouselocation

Practice - Court 4.

Practice - Court 4.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
Poollocation

Staff Wellness (Framke/Kutchenriter)

Staff Wellness (Framke/Kutchenriter)

3:30pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
Poollocation

Staff Swimming

Staff Swimming

3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 7:15pmMaine - Academics

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

3:45pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

A Whalen Good Time

A Whalen Good Time

4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV 3 GameLakeland Union High School vs. Wausau East
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV 2 GameLakeland Union High School vs. Wausau East
4:00pm- 7:30pmHawthorn Hills - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pmWausau East - Student Club - Other
Off Campuslocation

Forensics Sub District Competition @ Mosinee High School.

Forensics Sub District Competition @ Mosinee High School.

4:45pmSchool Board
Business Office location

Audit of the Bills Meeting

Audit of the Bills Meeting

5:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball

5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball

5:00pm- 6:30pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:00pmSchool Board
Nicholson Board Room location

Education / Operations Committee Meeting

Education / Operations Committee Meeting

5:30pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Girls
E108location

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

5:30pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Softball

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

5:30pm- 6:30pmStettin - Community

Girl Scout Meeting.

Girl Scout Meeting.

5:30pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 7:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball.

Wausau West Youth Basketball.

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameLakeland Union High School vs. Wausau East
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball

Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice

MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice

Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - WSD

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

6:30pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Spring Parent/Player Meeting.

Spring Parent/Player Meeting.

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Volleyball League

Volleyball League

6:30pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice

Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice

6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class

7:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 220location

Spring Play Parent Meeting.

Spring Play Parent Meeting.

7:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Concert.

Band Concert.

7:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Basketball: Boys Varsity GameMarathon vs. Wausau West

TRAVELING TEAM HALFTIME

TRAVELING TEAM HALFTIME

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameLakeland Union High School vs. Wausau East
7:30pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

7:30pm- 8:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Golf Boys

Parent/Player meeting.

Parent/Player meeting.

7:30pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Track

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

7:30pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Tuesday, February 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 5 Rotation 2

Day 5 Rotation 2

John Marshall - Parent Teacher Conferences

Inclement Weather: Parent Teacher Conference.

Inclement Weather: Parent Teacher Conference.

G.D. Jones - Staff

Collaborative PLCs

Collaborative PLCs

John Muir Middle - Student Activity
Thomas Jefferson - Student Activity

Read Across America Week-Wear Your Favorite Color.

Read Across America Week-Wear Your Favorite Color.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 7:15amWausau West - Soccer Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:50am- 7:40amWausau West - Student Testing

ACT Prep

ACT Prep

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal: Solo Ensemble

Rehearsal: Solo Ensemble

7:00am- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

K-5 Collaborative PLCs

K-5 Collaborative PLCs

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:15am- 7:45amWausau West - Staff

ACT Proctor Training.

ACT Proctor Training.

7:15am- 8:15amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff
8:30am- 3:30pmGrant - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade visits the School Forest overnight Feb.24-Feb.26.

5th Grade visits the School Forest overnight Feb.24-Feb.26.

8:30am- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Room 244location

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES

9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:00amJohn Marshall - Student Activity

One Book One School Assembly.

One Book One School Assembly.

9:00am- 12:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Student Activity

Vision & Hearing Screenings.

Vision & Hearing Screenings.

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Guidance

Guidance

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Student Services Group

Student Services Group

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD - NA

K.S. WPD - NA

11:20am- 12:05pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling.

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:00pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

3rd grade to Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum.

3rd grade to Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum.

2:00pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WPD-Seidler

WPD-Seidler

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource (B days only).

Resource (B days only).

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club

Board Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 163location

Be Amazing Club.

Be Amazing Club.

3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Be Fit, Mann

Be Fit, Mann

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Yearbook Club

Yearbook Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice (Girls)

Basketball Practice (Girls)

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
3:05pmWausau East - Staff
B101location

Para Meeting

Para Meeting

3:05pm- 3:55pmWausau West - Student Testing

ACT Prep

ACT Prep

3:15pm- 5:15pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 5:15pmWausau West - Cheerleading
Fieldhouselocation

Practice - Court 4.

Practice - Court 4.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau East - District Use

Elizabeth Channel.

Elizabeth Channel.

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M

G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3

G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3

3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Parent Teacher Conferences

Conferences.

Conferences.

3:30pm- 5:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Informational Meeting on Principal Interview Process (Elizabeth Channel)

Informational Meeting on Principal Interview Process (Elizabeth Channel)

3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

GOTR Practice

GOTR Practice

3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

A Whalen Good Time

A Whalen Good Time

3:45pm- 7:45pmRiverview - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm- 8:00pmMaine - PTO

PTO Family Night with Riverview Spinners.

PTO Family Night with Riverview Spinners.

5:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:15pm- 6:45pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

5:30pm- 8:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 8:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 8:30pmG.D. Jones - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:45pm- 7:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 3rd Grade Basketball

Wausau Westside Girls 3rd Grade Basketball

6:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Athletics

Spring Mandatory Sports Meeting for Parents & Athletes.

Spring Mandatory Sports Meeting for Parents & Athletes.

6:00pm- 7:00pmRiverview - Community

3rd Grade Girls Practice

3rd Grade Girls Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:30pm- 9:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalWausau East vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity SectionalTBA vs. Wausau West
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Softball

Informational Meeting.

Informational Meeting.

7:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Tennis Boys
Room 220location

Informational Meeting.

Informational Meeting.

7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity SectionalTBA vs. Wausau West