Wausau School District

Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 2 Rotation 1

Day 2 Rotation 1

District Dates

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

John Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

John Muir Middle - Music
6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football  

(Cancelled)

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:15am- 8:00amWausau East - Staff

Make-up faculty meeting

Make-up faculty meeting

7:30am- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Talent Show Performances.

Talent Show Performances.

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

8:00am- 10:00amRib Mountain - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles.

Bridging Brighter Smiles.

8:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Community

EIP/Gear Up Student meetings

EIP/Gear Up Student meetings

8:26am- 9:06amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:26am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:30amStettin - Academics

Report Cards Sent Home.

Report Cards Sent Home.

8:30am- 11:30amGrant - Hearing / Vision Screening
8:30am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Compass Counseling

Compass Counseling

9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:54am- 10:34amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Kristen Seidler

Kristen Seidler

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

KS - WPD

KS - WPD

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:45am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

HOPE Program

HOPE Program

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North

12:42pm- 1:22pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

1:00pm- 2:00pmRib Mountain - Student Activity
1:25pm- 2:25pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity

PBIS Assembly.

PBIS Assembly.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Science Olympiad Practice.

Science Olympiad Practice.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmStettin - G2M
3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC PG&D

EC PG&D

3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop.

3:30pm- 5:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

GOTR Practice

GOTR Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

4:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation

GIRLS indoor meet

GIRLS indoor meet

4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
4:45pm- 6:15pmSouth Mountain - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU Soccer - Foster

MCU Soccer - Foster

5:00pm- 9:30pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Room 120location

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

5:30pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation

WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice

WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU - Barwick

MCU - Barwick

5:30pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU Soccer - Hynes

MCU Soccer - Hynes

6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Track Practice

Special Olympics Track Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

6:00pm- 9:00pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation
7:30pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting

8:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 3 Rotation 1

Day 3 Rotation 1

District Dates

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

John Muir Middle - Music
South Mountain - Student Activity

All School Spirit Day.

All School Spirit Day.

Riverview - Student Activity
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:30am- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Talent Show Performances.

Talent Show Performances.

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup

8:30amStettin - Student Activity

Popcorn Day.

Popcorn Day.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

Marines Recruiter.

Marines Recruiter.

11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

2:00pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Eick).

IEP Meeting (Eick).

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:55pm- 3:20pmGrant - Student Activity

School Spirit Day and Assembly.

School Spirit Day and Assembly.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann  

(Cancelled)

Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Cafeterialocation

MasterMinds.

MasterMinds.

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. TBA
3:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. TBA
3:45pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Girl Scouts Meeting

Girl Scouts Meeting

4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Room 180location

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

5:00pm- 9:30pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Wautoma
 @ Bird Creek Parklocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Wautoma
 @ Bird Creek Parklocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmStettin - PTO

Set up - Pancake Breakfast

Set up - Pancake Breakfast

6:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
6:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

6th Grade Fun Night.

6th Grade Fun Night.

7:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Play Performance.

Spring Play Performance.

7:00pm- 9:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation
8:00pm- 9:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation

East Girls Soccer practice.

East Girls Soccer practice.

Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Music  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

Make UP Date: District Solo Ensemble @ Wausau East.

Make UP Date: District Solo Ensemble @ Wausau East.

7:00am- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball

Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Testing

ACT Testing.

ACT Testing.

7:30am- 1:30pmWausau West - Student Testing  

(Cancelled)

ACT Testing.

ACT Testing.

8:00am- 12:00pmWausau East - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

(5-10) French students to Ben Franklin Jr. High in Stevens Point for French Forensics competition.

(5-10) French students to Ben Franklin Jr. High in Stevens Point for French Forensics competition.

8:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - WSD  

(Cancelled)

Volleyball Tournament.

Volleyball Tournament.

8:30am- 11:00amStettin - PTO

Pancake Breakfast

Pancake Breakfast

10:00amBaseball: JV Triangular  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
10:00amBaseball: Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
 @ Municipal Fieldlocation
10:00am- 6:00pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

12:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Denmark 2015-16

Dewey Field- 35th Street

Dewey Field- 35th Street

12:00pmBaseball: JV Triangular  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Denmark 2015-16

Municipal Field

Municipal Field

12:00pmBaseball: Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln HS
 @ Municipal Fieldlocation
1:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameWausau East vs. Kenosha Tremper High School
 @ TBAlocation
7:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Play Performance.

Spring Play Performance.

Sunday, April 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball

Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball

8:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Baseball

Baseball Clinic.

Baseball Clinic.

8:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Baseball  

(Cancelled)

Baseball Clinic.

Baseball Clinic.

12:00pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

2:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Play Performance.

Spring Play Performance.

7:00pm- 8:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym

Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym

Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

B Week

B Week

Wausau West - Golf Boys  

(Cancelled)

First Day of Practice.

First Day of Practice.

Wausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells.

FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells.

Wausau West - Student Testing  

(Cancelled)

ACT Aspire Testing - 9th & 10th Grade.

ACT Aspire Testing - 9th & 10th Grade.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau West - Community  

(Cancelled)

ELECTIONS City of Wausau.

ELECTIONS City of Wausau.

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation
7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:45am- 8:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting

8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

National Guard Recruiter.

National Guard Recruiter.

11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:25am- 11:55amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 140location

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

6th Grade Musical Rehearsal

6th Grade Musical Rehearsal

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Science Olympiad Practice.

Science Olympiad Practice.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmRib Mountain - Community  

(Cancelled)

Brownie Troop 7150

Brownie Troop 7150

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmStettin - G2M
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
4:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameWausau East vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:00pm- 5:30pmWausau West - WSD  

(Cancelled)

Leader In Me Preview Night - Elementary.

Leader In Me Preview Night - Elementary.

4:00pm- 5:30pmWausau West - WSD  

(Cancelled)

Leader In Me Preview Night - Secondary.

Leader In Me Preview Night - Secondary.

4:15pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoftball: JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:00pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

5:30pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation

WE Girls Soccer

WE Girls Soccer

5:30pm- 7:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice

Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings

5:30pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU Soccer - Hynes

MCU Soccer - Hynes

5:45pm- 7:00pmRib Mountain - Community

Pack Meeting

Pack Meeting

5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:00pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Track Practice

Special Olympics Track Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

Practice

Practice

6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameWausau East vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
6:00pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Marshall - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmWausau East - 11th Grade

Junior parent meeting.

Junior parent meeting.

6:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Neighborhood Association Meeting

Neighborhood Association Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Volleyball League

Volleyball League

7:35pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
South Mountain - Field Trip

KG Grade field trip to Grand Theater.

KG Grade field trip to Grand Theater.

G.D. Jones - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

2nd GR - School Forest.

2nd GR - School Forest.

Hawthorn Hills - Student Activity
South Mountain - Student Activity

Vision and Hearing screenings.

Vision and Hearing screenings.

Wausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells.

FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau West - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

7:00am- 7:30amWausau East - Staff
E116location

New Teacher Meeting

New Teacher Meeting

7:45am- 8:00amWausau West - Grade 12  

(Cancelled)

Auditoriumlocation

Senior Meeting.

Senior Meeting.

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff  

(Cancelled)

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

8:40am- 9:40pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Room 201location

5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao.

5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao.

9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:13am- 9:53amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 7th Grade.

EIP - 7th Grade.

9:15am- 10:15amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell).

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

9:30am- 11:30amRiverview - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st Grade to Grand Theater.

1st Grade to Grand Theater.

9:30am- 11:30amLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Gr 1 to the theater.

Gr 1 to the theater.

9:30am- 11:30amLincoln Elementary - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Gr 1 to the theater.

Gr 1 to the theater.

9:57am- 10:37amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 8th Grade.

EIP - 8th Grade.

10:00am- 11:00amJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Kindergarten to the Grand Theater.

Kindergarten to the Grand Theater.

10:00am- 11:00amGrant - Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

Off Campuslocation

1st Grade Grand Theater.

1st Grade Grand Theater.

10:00am- 11:30amG.D. Jones - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st GR - Grand Theater.

1st GR - Grand Theater.

10:00am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st Grade to Grand Theater.

1st Grade to Grand Theater.

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:41am- 11:17amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Room 146location

6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting.

6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting.

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:30pm- 2:30pmMaine - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st Grade to Grand Theater.

1st Grade to Grand Theater.

12:30pm- 2:30pmRiverview - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Kindergarten to Grand Theater.

Kindergarten to Grand Theater.

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling.

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:00pm- 2:00pmGrant - Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

Off Campuslocation

Kindergarten-Grand Theater.

Kindergarten-Grand Theater.

1:00pm- 2:00pmGrant - Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

Off Campuslocation

Grade 2-Grand Theater.

Grade 2-Grand Theater.

1:00pm- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

KG to Grand Theater.

KG to Grand Theater.

1:00pm- 3:00pmGrant - Staff

Title I Advisory Committee.

Title I Advisory Committee.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC Department Meeting

EC Department Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 242location

Sci Fi Club

Sci Fi Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

6th Grade Musical Rehearsal

6th Grade Musical Rehearsal

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M

G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4

G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4

3:30pm- 4:45pmStettin - G2M
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop.

3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity

First Day of After School-Session 4.

First Day of After School-Session 4.

3:30pm- 5:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

GOTR Practice

GOTR Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
4:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Mosinee
5:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

5:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Medford
5:00pmTrack & Field: Girls JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Relays  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:30pm- 7:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU Soccer - Foster

MCU Soccer - Foster

5:30pm- 7:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU - Barwick

MCU - Barwick

6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

WYBS Softball Practice

WYBS Softball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

WYBS Softball Practice

WYBS Softball Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Medford
7:35pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Wednesday, April 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Thomas Jefferson - Student Activity
South Mountain - Student Activity

Vision and Hearing screenings.

Vision and Hearing screenings.

Wausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells.

FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

6:15am- 9:00pmWausau West - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

7:00am- 8:30amLincoln Elementary - G2M
7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:20am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - DECA  

(Cancelled)

Monthly Meeting.

Monthly Meeting.

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:30am- 8:15amWausau East - Student Club - Other
B108location

FCA

FCA

7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Staff Mtg

Staff Mtg

7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff meeting

Staff meeting

7:45am- 8:20amWausau East - Student Club - Other

LGBTQ+

LGBTQ+

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Testing

ACT Aspire for 9th & 10th graders. Regular schedule.

ACT Aspire for 9th & 10th graders. Regular schedule.

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Testing

SPED testing

SPED testing

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
8:30amStettin - Student Activity

Yearbook Order Deadline.

Yearbook Order Deadline.

8:45am- 2:15pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Gr 2 to school forest.

Gr 2 to school forest.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

9:00am- 12:00pmWausau East - EEA
Auditoriumlocation

EEA.

EEA.

9:00amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st grade Visits Yawkey Museum.

1st grade Visits Yawkey Museum.

9:00am- 12:00pmWausau West - Grade 9  

(Cancelled)

Auditoriumlocation

PE9 Large Group - Mental Illness Awareness.

PE9 Large Group - Mental Illness Awareness.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:20am- 1:15pmWausau East - Student Club - FFA
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Amy Pagel IEP Meeting.

Amy Pagel IEP Meeting.

1:30pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

(20) Lifetime Activities students to Croi Croga.

(20) Lifetime Activities students to Croi Croga.

1:30pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Poollocation

Track Team Practice

Track Team Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

6th Grade Musical Rehearsal

6th Grade Musical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Film Club Meeting.

Film Club Meeting.

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

FCCLA Meeting.

FCCLA Meeting.

3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Department Meetings

Department Meetings

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:30pm- 4:45pmLincoln Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmStettin - G2M
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

10K With A Cop

10K With A Cop

5:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:30pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation

WE Girls Soccer

WE Girls Soccer

5:30pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community
5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:15pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

7:35pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

10:40pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Warrior Minds Matter De-stressing Activity.

Warrior Minds Matter De-stressing Activity.