Wausau School District

Thursday, March 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - District Calendar Dates

All Offices Closed Today.

All Offices Closed Today.

District Dates

No Classes - Spring Break

No Classes - Spring Break

6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football  

(Cancelled)

6:15am- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC In-service Program

WCC In-service Program

8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:26am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:30am- 10:30amHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann  

(Cancelled)

WE Girls Soccer Tryouts

WE Girls Soccer Tryouts

9:10am- 9:50amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
10:00am- 6:00pmWausau East - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
5:30pm- 8:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Friday, March 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - District Calendar Dates

All Offices Closed Today.

All Offices Closed Today.

District Dates

No Classes - Spring Break

No Classes - Spring Break

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community  

(Cancelled)

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC In-service Program

WCC In-service Program

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:30am- 10:30amHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann  

(Cancelled)

WE Girls Soccer Tryouts

WE Girls Soccer Tryouts

10:00am- 6:00pmWausau East - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
Saturday, March 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 6:00pmWausau East - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Sunday, March 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Baseball  

(Cancelled)

Commonslocation

Baseball Clinic.

Baseball Clinic.

12:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Community  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West Youth Basketball.

Wausau West Youth Basketball.

Monday, March 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

A Week

A Week

District Dates

Day 4 Rotation 2

Day 4 Rotation 2

District Dates

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

Wausau West - Grading  

(Cancelled)

Quarter 4 Begins.

Quarter 4 Begins.

TBDLacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice Begins  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West
Wausau West - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Classes Resume.

Classes Resume.

Wausau West - Tennis Boys  

(Cancelled)

First Day of Practice.

First Day of Practice.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation
7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting

8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:00am- 11:00amHewitt-Texas Elementary - Field Trip

2nd Grade School Forest.

2nd Grade School Forest.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:25am- 11:55amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

12:03pm- 12:43pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7).

Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7).

1:15pm- 1:45pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Gym location

Whole School PBIS Assembly.

Whole School PBIS Assembly.

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 242location

Sci Fi Club

Sci Fi Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 5:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe).

Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe).

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 140location

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Science Olympiad Practice.

Science Olympiad Practice.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmStettin - G2M
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

5:00pm- 9:30pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:30pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation

WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice

WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU Soccer - Hynes

MCU Soccer - Hynes

5:30pm- 6:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Parent Meeting
Gymlocation

Track Parent Meeting (T. Kostroski/LaRue).

Track Parent Meeting (T. Kostroski/LaRue).

6:00pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Track Practice

Special Olympics Track Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

Practice.

Practice.

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Wrestling  

(Cancelled)

End of Season Party.

End of Season Party.

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Volleyball League

Volleyball League

Tuesday, March 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Academics

ACP Day - Altered Schedule.

ACP Day - Altered Schedule.

District Dates

Day 5 Rotation 2

Day 5 Rotation 2

District Dates

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

Wausau West - Grading  

(Cancelled)

Report Card Q3: Grades due at 3:00 pm.

Report Card Q3: Grades due at 3:00 pm.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Activity

IT-Student computer cleaning

IT-Student computer cleaning

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff  

(Cancelled)

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

9:00am- 2:00pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

2nd Grade to School Forest.

2nd Grade to School Forest.

9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Classes - Color Me Healthy

4K Classes - Color Me Healthy

9:15am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell).

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:45am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

HOPE Program

HOPE Program

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:00pm- 1:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K - Color Me Healthy

4K - Color Me Healthy

12:03pm- 12:43pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7).

Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7).

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling.

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Amy Pagel Meeting.

Amy Pagel Meeting.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club

Board Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe).

Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe).

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmStettin - G2M
3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop.

3:30pm- 5:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

GOTR Practice

GOTR Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation

BOYS Indoor meet

BOYS Indoor meet

4:15pmTrack & Field: Boys JV InviteMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
5:00pm- 9:30pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Mosinee
5:30pm- 6:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Wausau/Marathon County School Safety Patrols Parent Mtg.

Wausau/Marathon County School Safety Patrols Parent Mtg.

5:30pm- 7:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 7:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU - Barwick

MCU - Barwick

6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

WYBS Softball Practice

WYBS Softball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

WYBS Softball Practice

WYBS Softball Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmSouth Mountain - Community  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

7:35pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 1 Rotation 1

Day 1 Rotation 1

District Dates

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place.

South Mountain - Field Trip

3rd Grade field trip to Grand Theater.

3rd Grade field trip to Grand Theater.

South Mountain - Field Trip

2nd Grade field trip to Grand Theater.

2nd Grade field trip to Grand Theater.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 8:30amLincoln Elementary - G2M
7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Archery Club Practice.

Archery Club Practice.

7:15am- 8:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Staff Mtg

Staff Mtg

7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff meeting

Staff meeting

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Activity

IT-Student computer cleaning

IT-Student computer cleaning

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
8:00am- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Child Find

Child Find

8:15am- 2:00pmGrant - Hearing / Vision Screening

Vision and Hearing Screening.

Vision and Hearing Screening.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

9:00am- 12:00pmWausau West - Grade 9  

(Cancelled)

Auditoriumlocation

PE9 Large Group - Sleep Deprivation.

PE9 Large Group - Sleep Deprivation.

10:00am- 11:00amGrant - Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

Off Campuslocation

Grade 3 Grand Theater.

Grade 3 Grand Theater.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
12:30pm- 2:30pmMaine - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

2nd Grade to Grand Theater.

2nd Grade to Grand Theater.

1:00pm- 2:30pmG.D. Jones - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4th GR - Grand Theater.

4th GR - Grand Theater.

1:00pm- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade to Grand Theater.

5th Grade to Grand Theater.

1:30pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Athletics  

(Postponed)

Commonslocation

Spring Sport Photos.

Spring Sport Photos.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Poollocation

Track Team Practice

Track Team Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

Film Club Meeting.

Film Club Meeting.

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled)

FCCLA Meeting.

FCCLA Meeting.

3:10pmWausau West - Staff  

(Cancelled)

Faculty Meeting.

Faculty Meeting.

3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting

All Staff Meeting

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:30pm- 4:45pmStettin - G2M
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

10K With A Cop

10K With A Cop

4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama  

(Cancelled)

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner.

5:00pm- 9:30pmWausau East - Drama

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

5:30pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation

WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice

WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community
5:30pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community  

(Cancelled)

MCU parents meeting.

MCU parents meeting.

6:15pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

7:35pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice