Wausau School District

Sunday, May 1, 2022
TimeEventDetails

Off Campuslocation

Orchestra to Chicago, IL.

Orchestra to Chicago, IL
7:00am- 9:00pm

Off Campuslocation

Orchestra Trip to Chicago.

Orchestra Trip to Chicago
7:00am- 10:00pm

Auditoriumlocation

Eastside Band Concert rehearsal

Eastside Band Concert rehearsal
Monday, May 2, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:00pm

Progress Reports in Homeroom.

Progress Reports in Homeroom
7:45am- 2:11pm

Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca)

Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca)
9:00am- 3:00pm

Achieve Center

Achieve Center
9:00am- 10:30am

CHILDREN S WI

CHILDREN S WI
10:41am- 11:17am

Room 121location

Counseling - Pd. 5 (Behnke-Welke)

Counseling - Pd. 5 (Behnke-Welke)
11:00am- 12:30pm

Main Foyerlocation

Army Recruiter

Army Recruiter
12:47pm- 1:27pm

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)
3:00pm- 4:00pm

Room 228 more..location

Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers!

Study Zone
Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers!
3:15pm- 4:00pm

B127location

Department Chair Meeting.

Department Chair Meeting
3:15pm- 4:15pm

Room 121location

Art Club Meeting

Art Club Meeting
4:30pm

Wausau East vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:30pm

Marshfield vs. Wausau West
4:30pm

Wausau East vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:30pm

Marshfield vs. Wausau West
7:00pm- 9:00pm

Auditoriumlocation

Band Chamber Recital.

Band Chamber Recital
7:00pm- 9:00pm

Auditoriumlocation

Eastside Band Concert

Eastside Band Concert
7:00pm- 9:00pm

Wausau Eastlocation

Eastside Band Concert (Grades 7-12).

Eastside Band Concert (Grades 7-12)
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30am

New Teacher Meeting

New Teacher Meeting
10:41am- 12:05pm

Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca)

Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca)
11:10am- 12:30pm

Main Foyerlocation

Navy Recruiter

Navy Recruiter
12:47pm- 1:27pm

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)
2:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  RiverEdge Golf Courselocation
3:00pm- 4:00pm

Room 228 more..location

Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers!

Study Zone
Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers!
3:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
 @  Tribute Golf Courselocation
4:30pm

Wausau West vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:30pm

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
4:30pm

Wausau West vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:30pm

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:00pm

Merrill vs. Wausau East
5:00pm

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Bukolt Parklocation
5:00pm

Merrill vs. Wausau East
5:00pm

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Bukolt Parklocation
5:00pm

Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
5:00pm

Merrill vs. Wausau West
5:00pm

Merrill vs. Wausau West
7:00pm- 8:30pm

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert.

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:00pm

Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
TimeEventDetails
TBD

Multiple Schools.. vs. Nekoosa
7:45am- 2:11pm

Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca)

Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca)
8:00am- 11:30am

Tonia - Bridge Clinic

Tonia - Bridge Clinic
8:00am- 9:30am

Admin. Meeting

Admin. Meeting
11:35am- 12:15pm

Counseling (Behnke-Welke)

Counseling (Behnke-Welke)
12:47pm- 1:27pm

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)
3:10pm- 4:00pm

3:15pm- 4:00pm

All Staff Meeting.

All Staff Meeting
4:30pm- 5:30pm

7:00pm

Auditoriumlocation

Scholarship Night.

Scholarship Night
Thursday, May 5, 2022
TimeEventDetails
TBD

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Indianheadlocation
8:30am- 11:45am

G/T

G/T
10:00am- 11:00am

4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL

4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL
10:41am- 12:05pm

Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca)

Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca)
12:47pm- 1:27pm

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)
1:05pm- 2:30pm

EPST Meeting

EPST Meeting
1:15pm- 2:15pm

4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL

4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL
3:00pm- 4:00pm

Room 228 more..location

Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers!

Study Zone
Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers!
4:00pm

Wausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pm

Wausau East vs. Wausau West
4:30pm

Wausau East vs. Merrill
4:30pm

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
4:30pm

Wausau East vs. Merrill
4:30pm

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pm

Wausau East vs. Merrill
5:00pm

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pm

Wausau East vs. Merrill
5:00pm

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pm

DC Everest vs. Wausau East
5:00pm

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
5:00pm

DC Everest vs. Wausau East
5:00pm

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
Friday, May 6, 2022
TimeEventDetails

Horace Mann Student Council Presents Twin Spirit Day!.

Horace Mann Student Council Presents Twin Spirit Day!
7:00am- 10:00pm

Auditoriumlocation

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
7:30am- 2:45pm

Blood Drive

Blood Drive
7:45am- 2:11pm

Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca)

Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca)
8:00am- 10:00am

RTI

RTI
11:00am- 12:30pm

Main Foyerlocation

Marines Recruiter

Marines Recruiter
12:47pm- 1:27pm

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards)
2:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation
4:00pm

Logan High School vs. Wausau West
4:00pm

Logan High School vs. Wausau West
4:00pm

Logan High School vs. Wausau West
5:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation

OTTO BACHER

OTTO BACHER
5:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation

OTTO BACHER

OTTO BACHER
Saturday, May 7, 2022
TimeEventDetails
TBD

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill

State Solo & Ensemble.

State Solo & Ensemble
7:00am- 10:00pm

Auditoriumlocation

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
10:00am

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

10:30 Marshfield v Superior Field 2 10:30 Chippewa Falls v West Field 1 12:30 Marshfield v Chippewa Falls Field 2 12:30 Superior v West Field 1 JV 10:30 Marshf...

10:30 Marshfield v Superior Field 2
10:30 Chippewa Falls v West Field 1
12:30 Marshfield v Chippewa Falls Field 2
12:30 Superior v West Field 1

JV
10:30 Marshfield v Superior Field 3
10:30 Chippewa Falls v West Field 4
12:30 Marshfield v Chippewa Falls Field 3
12:30 Superior v West Field 4
10:00am

Wausau West vs. New Richmond
10:00am

Wausau West vs. New Richmond
10:30am

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
12:00pm

Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West
12:00pm

Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West
12:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. New Richmond
12:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. New Richmond