Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 3:30pm | Open Gym- East Soccer | |
Open Gym- East Soccer |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA | |
3:30am- 9:30pm | SPRING SPORTS | |
SPRING SPORTS | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Softball Practice | |
Softball Practice | ||
7:35am- 12:05pm | Forward Test Makeups | |
Forward Test Makeups | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 2:11pm | Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | CHILDREN S WI | |
CHILDREN S WI | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:57am- 10:34am | Mr. Boller | |
Mr. Boller | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | K.S. W/CH | |
K.S. W/CH | ||
11:20am- 12:00pm | K.S. WPD w/ E.M. | |
K.S. WPD w/ E.M. | ||
11:20am- 11:59am | Emerging Leaders (Jill) | |
Emerging Leaders (Jill) | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Kelly Roseneau - IEP meeting | |
Kelly Roseneau - IEP meeting | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm | Forward Testing (Schmidt) | |
Forward Testing (Schmidt) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Tech Week | |
Tech Week | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | Mathcounts A Day Monday s and Tuesdays in Room 210 (MR. Boller s room) | |
Mathcounts A Day Monday s and Tuesdays in Room 210 (MR. Boller s room) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 228
more.. Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | |
Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Spanish Club | |
Spanish Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Highlander Fit Club | |
Highlander Fit Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Model Rockets | |
Model Rockets | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
6 Player Teams | |
6 Player Teams | ||
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
6 Player Teams |
6 Player Teams | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (White) | |
IEP Meeting (White) | ||
3:05pm- 3:45pm | Girls Soccer | |
Girls Soccer | ||
3:05pm- 4:00pm | Technology Committee Meeting | |
Technology Committee Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Mrs. Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Mrs. Zemke) | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (J. Kell) | |
IEP Meeting (J. Kell) | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Art Club Meeting | |
Art Club Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | GOTR PRACTICE | |
GOTR PRACTICE | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | IEP MTG | |
IEP MTG | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-14-22) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-14-22) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield Middle
7th & 8th grade meet |
7th & 8th grade meet | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield Middle
7th & 8th grade meet |
7th & 8th grade meet | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Lakeland Union vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Medford (WI) | |
4:45pm- 6:15pm | LAX Practice | |
LAX Practice | ||
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Medford (WI) vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | LENA project | |
LENA project | ||
5:45pm- 6:45pm | Youth Boys Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Boys Lacrosse Practice | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Lakeland Union vs. Wausau East |
8:00pm- 9:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield |
TBD |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
@ TBA |
3:30am- 9:30pm | SPRING SPORTS | |
SPRING SPORTS | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Softball Practice | |
Softball Practice | ||
7:35am- 12:05pm | Forward Test Makeups | |
Forward Test Makeups | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:30pm | ||
7:45am- 7:55am | Link Crew Informational Meeting | |
Link Crew Informational Meeting | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISITS | |
DENTAL VISITS | ||
8:00am- 12:45pm | Achieve Center (Kathleen) | |
Achieve Center (Kathleen) | ||
8:29am- 9:09am | Kristin Sidler w/ B.D. Meeting | |
Kristin Sidler w/ B.D. Meeting | ||
8:30am- 11:45am | G/T | |
G/T | ||
10:30am- 11:30am | Rebecca Willard Meeting - W/ KH | |
Rebecca Willard Meeting - W/ KH | ||
10:41am- 12:05pm | Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield |
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield |
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Tech Week | |
Tech Week | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Room 116
more.. Quiz Bowl Party | |
Quiz Bowl Party | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 228
more.. Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | |
Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Highlander Fit Club | |
Highlander Fit Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club w/ Mrs. Braunel | |
Board Game Club w/ Mrs. Braunel | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Capturing the Leadership Spirit | |
Capturing the Leadership Spirit | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | IEP Meeting (N. Kell) | |
IEP Meeting (N. Kell) | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | IEP Meeting (J. Kell) | |
IEP Meeting (J. Kell) | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Academy Student Meal & Study | |
Academy Student Meal & Study | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | West Academy Dinner |
West Academy Dinner | ||
3:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M Snack | |
G2M Snack | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M -- Marathon County Public Library s Circle Up Reading Group | |
G2M -- Marathon County Public Library s Circle Up Reading Group | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Beginner Spanish Class | |
Beginner Spanish Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Martial Arts / Self Defense | |
Martial Arts / Self Defense | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M Kindness Club/Show Choir | |
G2M Kindness Club/Show Choir | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M - Martial Arts | |
G2M - Martial Arts | ||
3:45pm- 4:15pm | G2M-Coloring | |
G2M-Coloring | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | G2M Session 4 | |
G2M Session 4 | ||
4:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | John Muir Middle vs. Medford (WI) |
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle | |
4:00pm | Medford (WI) vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Medford (WI) vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Time & Location Changed) | DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#6741 |
#6741 | ||
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
4:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#6741 |
#6741 | ||
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Edgar vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
4:45pm- 6:15pm | LAX Practice | |
LAX Practice | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | John Muir Middle vs. Medford (WI) |
6:00pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
7:00pm | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander | |
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
7:30pm | Wausau West vs. Darlington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Act Aspire Testing for 9th & 10th graders | ||
Act Aspire Testing for 9th & 10th graders | ||
3:30am- 9:30pm | SPRING SPORTS | |
SPRING SPORTS | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Softball Practice | |
Softball Practice | ||
6:50am- 7:30am | FCA Wednesday mornings, in Mr. Klugs Room | |
FCA Wednesday mornings, in Mr. Klugs Room | ||
7:00am- 7:40am | ||
7:20am- 7:45am | ||
7:35am- 12:05pm | Forward Test Makeups | |
Forward Test Makeups | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:30pm | ||
7:45am- 2:11pm | Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ACT Aspire ALL 9th and 10th grade students | |
ACT Aspire ALL 9th and 10th grade students | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISITS | |
DENTAL VISITS | ||
8:00am- 9:30am | Admin. Meeting | |
Admin. Meeting | ||
8:00am- 11:30am | Bridge Clinic (Rachel) | |
Bridge Clinic (Rachel) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | PEACEFULL SOLUTIONS | |
PEACEFULL SOLUTIONS | ||
9:57am- 10:34am | Mr. Boller | |
Mr. Boller | ||
10:00am- 10:45am | KDG GARDEN IN A GLOVE | |
KDG GARDEN IN A GLOVE | ||
10:19am- 10:55am | EEQ Talent show Brittnay Raduechel | |
EEQ Talent show Brittnay Raduechel | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 12:45pm | KDG GARDEN IN A GLOVE | |
KDG GARDEN IN A GLOVE | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Business Ed Class | |
Business Ed Class | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Truancy Meetings (Rodgers) | |
Truancy Meetings (Rodgers) | ||
1:30pm- 2:55pm | 6th Grade - Pds. 9,10 | |
6th Grade - Pds. 9,10 | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:45pm- 2:30pm | KDG GARDEN IN A GLOVE | |
KDG GARDEN IN A GLOVE | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Tech Week | |
Tech Week | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | FCCLA Meeting | |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Tryout Graduation Speeches | |
Tryout Graduation Speeches | ||
3:05pm- 3:45pm | Girls Soccer | |
Girls Soccer | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Muir Leadership/PG&D | |
Muir Leadership/PG&D | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | GOTR PRACTICE | |
GOTR PRACTICE | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm | LAX Practice | |
LAX Practice | ||
5:45pm- 6:45pm | Youth Boys Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Boys Lacrosse Practice | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
6:30pm | Wausau Wolfpack vs. ZSun Prairie (do not use) | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Pop Concert Auditions | |
Pop Concert Auditions | ||
8:00pm- 9:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
John Muir's Birthday (born in 1838) | ||
John Muir's Birthday (born in 1838) | ||
3:30am- 9:30pm | SPRING SPORTS | |
SPRING SPORTS | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Softball Practice | |
Softball Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:15am | G2M Morning Mileage Club | |
G2M Morning Mileage Club | ||
7:35am- 12:05pm | Forward Test Makeups | |
Forward Test Makeups | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ACT Aspire Makeups | |
ACT Aspire Makeups | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISITS | |
DENTAL VISITS | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest |
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest |
8:00am- 3:30pm | Hmong Heritage Day | |
Hmong Heritage Day | ||
8:29am- 9:09am | Kristen Seidler - Meeting w/BD | |
Kristen Seidler - Meeting w/BD | ||
8:45am- 2:30pm | 4th Grade to The Little Red School House | |
4th Grade to The Little Red School House | ||
8:45am- 11:45am | GT | |
GT | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | GD Jones Rehearsals |
GD Jones Rehearsals | ||
10:41am- 12:05pm | Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | Kindergarten Garden in a Glove with United Way-Giese | |
Kindergarten Garden in a Glove with United Way-Giese | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Emerging Leaders (Lisa) - Pd. 6 | |
Emerging Leaders (Lisa) - Pd. 6 | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | D3 Letter signing Outside of Auditorium | |
D3 Letter signing Outside of Auditorium | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm- 1:45pm | The 2nd Grade students will be going on an Earth Day Walk | |
The 2nd Grade students will be going on an Earth Day Walk | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | IEP MTG | |
IEP MTG | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | Tech Week | |
Tech Week | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 228
more.. Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | |
Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Highlander Fit Club | |
Highlander Fit Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Student Voice Group Terri Tourtilott | |
Student Voice Group Terri Tourtilott | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | WEAF Scholarship | |
WEAF Scholarship | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | 6th Grade Track | |
6th Grade Track | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M Snack | |
G2M Snack | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M - GD Jones Bookworm Reading Club | |
G2M - GD Jones Bookworm Reading Club | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M MindUP Class | |
G2M MindUP Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Beginner Spanish Class | |
Beginner Spanish Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | MindUP Mindfulness Class | |
MindUP Mindfulness Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M Kindness Club/Show Choir | |
G2M Kindness Club/Show Choir | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M-Kids in the Kitchen | |
G2M-Kids in the Kitchen | ||
3:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East | |
3:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East | |
3:30pm- 7:30pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:45pm- 4:15pm | G2M-Coloring | |
G2M-Coloring | ||
3:45pm- 5:45pm | G2M Session 4 | |
G2M Session 4 | ||
4:00pm | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin Gold vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Community Sewing Class With Ann Zastrow |
Community Sewing Class With Ann Zastrow | ||
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
4:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
4:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
4:30pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm | Marathon vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm |
(Location Changed) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:30pm | Marathon vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Cultural Night | |
Cultural Night | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm | LAX Practice | |
LAX Practice | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | John Muir Middle vs. Ben Franklin J.H. |
5:00pm | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
5:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:30pm |
(Time Changed) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-14-22) | Wausau Wolfpack vs. De Pere |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Auditorium
more.. GD Jones Elementary Spring Concert |
GD Jones Elementary Spring Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | N.E.W. Band Festival in Green Bay (8th Grade Band Only) | |
N.E.W. Band Festival in Green Bay (8th Grade Band Only) | ||
TBD | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
Horace Mann Student Council Presents Pajama Spirit Day! | ||
Horace Mann Student Council Presents Pajama Spirit Day! | ||
3:30am- 9:30pm | SPRING SPORTS | |
SPRING SPORTS | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Softball Practice | |
Softball Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm | DECA Internationals- Atlanta, Georgia | |
DECA Internationals- Atlanta, Georgia | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Progress 4 Ends | |
Progress 4 Ends | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 9:09am | Health Classes - Pds. 1,2 (Byer) | |
Health Classes - Pds. 1,2 (Byer) | ||
7:45am- 2:11pm | Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ACT Aspire Makeups | |
ACT Aspire Makeups | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISITS | |
DENTAL VISITS | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | RTI | |
RTI | ||
8:00am- 9:30am | Popcorn Day | |
Popcorn Day | ||
8:45am- 2:30pm | 4th Grade to The Little Red School House | |
4th Grade to The Little Red School House | ||
9:57am- 10:34am | Mr. Boller | |
Mr. Boller | ||
10:45am- 11:45am | Kindergarten Garden in a Glove with United Way-Peterson | |
Kindergarten Garden in a Glove with United Way-Peterson | ||
11:23am- 11:59am | Phelp s Lunch bunch | |
Phelp s Lunch bunch | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 2:15pm | Room 228
more.. Kim Byer - Health Class | |
Kim Byer - Health Class | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Outdoor Adventure Club is selling DIRT CUPS! | |
Outdoor Adventure Club is selling DIRT CUPS! | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:45pm- 2:45pm | IEP Meeting (Wait) | |
IEP Meeting (Wait) | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Marathon vs. Wausau West
9 hole meet |
9 hole meet | ||
3:05pm- 3:45pm | Girls Soccer | |
Girls Soccer | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 04-26-22) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-22-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-22-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-25-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-25-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-22-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-22-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-25-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-25-22) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Logan | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Logan | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Edgar vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-05-22) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
4:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
4:45pm- 6:15pm | LAX Practice | |
LAX Practice | ||
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-22-22) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Girls Soccer Practice | |
Girls Soccer Practice | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | Science O- Flight Testing | |
Science O- Flight Testing | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | Spring Play | |
Spring Play | ||
8:00pm- 9:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm | DECA Internationals- Atlanta, Georgia | |
DECA Internationals- Atlanta, Georgia | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Lakeland Union
Game 1: 9:00am Game 2: 11:00am |
Game 1: 9:00am Game 2: 11:00am | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School | |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
Tomah v West 10 am Tomah v River Falls to follow River Falls v West to follow |
Tomah v West 10 am Tomah v River Falls to follow River Falls v West to follow | ||
11:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Tomah
11:00 am Wausau West vs. Tomah 1:30 pm River Falls vs. Wausau West 4:00 pm River Falls vs. Tomah | |
11:00 am Wausau West vs. Tomah 1:30 pm River Falls vs. Wausau West 4:00 pm River Falls vs. Tomah | ||
11:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Tomah
@ Tomah HS 11:00 am Wausau West vs. Tomah 1:30 pm River Falls vs. Wausau West 4:00 pm River Falls vs. Tomah | |
11:00 am Wausau West vs. Tomah 1:30 pm River Falls vs. Wausau West 4:00 pm River Falls vs. Tomah | ||
11:00am |
(Location Changed) | Antigo vs. Wausau East |
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Holmen |
2:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Wausau East vs. Manitowoc Lincoln |
2:00pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play | |
Spring Play | ||
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Holmen |