Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Grade 3 to Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum | ||
Grade 3 to Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum | ||
5TH GRADE - SCHOOL FOREST | ||
5TH GRADE - SCHOOL FOREST | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Warrior Power Speed Work | |
Warrior Power Speed Work | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | IEP MTG | |
IEP MTG | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | Parent Meeting (Holster) | |
Parent Meeting (Holster) | ||
8:00am- 12:45pm | Achieve Center (Kathleen) | |
Achieve Center (Kathleen) | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISIT | |
DENTAL VISIT | ||
8:30am- 11:45am | G/T | |
G/T | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Wausau East/West | |
9:00am | TBA vs. Wausau East/West | |
10:30am- 11:30am | R.W. Meeting | |
R.W. Meeting | ||
10:41am- 12:05pm | Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | ||
11:00am- 11:45am | Parent Meeting (Holster) | |
Parent Meeting (Holster) | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Amy Pagel Meeting | |
Amy Pagel Meeting | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Student Meeting (Kristin Seidler) - Pd. 8 | |
Student Meeting (Kristin Seidler) - Pd. 8 | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Selling French candy & Valentines | |
Selling French candy & Valentines | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP meeting KH | |
IEP meeting KH | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls` Basketball Practice | |
Girls` Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:20pm | Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | |
Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Stage
more.. Play Pizza Party/ Stage take down | |
Play Pizza Party/ Stage take down | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | One Act Rehearsals | |
One Act Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 228
more.. Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | |
Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Highlander Fit Club | |
Highlander Fit Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | G2M Health and Agriculture | |
G2M Health and Agriculture | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Capturing the Leadership Spirit | |
Capturing the Leadership Spirit | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Rehearsal | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Dance United Practice | |
Dance United Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club (Kessler) | |
Yearbook Club (Kessler) | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:45pm | Wausau East vs. Medford (WI) | |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Horace Mann Middle vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. |
4:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm | Medford (WI) vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Horace Mann Middle vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Merrill/East |
5:45pm | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander | |
5:45pm | Chippewa Falls High School vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm | Medford (WI) vs. Wausau West | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Grant Family Bingo Night | |
Grant Family Bingo Night | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Merrill/East |
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander | |
7:15pm | Medford (WI) vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5TH GRADE - SCHOOL FOREST | ||
5TH GRADE - SCHOOL FOREST | ||
6:50am- 7:30am | FCA Wednesday mornings, in Mr. Klugs Room | |
FCA Wednesday mornings, in Mr. Klugs Room | ||
7:30am- 8:30am | IEP JS HA | |
IEP JS HA | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 2:11pm | Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | ||
8:00am- 9:30am | Admin. Meeting | |
Admin. Meeting | ||
8:00am- 11:30am | Bridge Clinic (Rachel) | |
Bridge Clinic (Rachel) | ||
9:57am- 10:34am | Mr. Boller | |
Mr. Boller | ||
10:41am- 12:43pm | Lunch Recess | |
Lunch Recess | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
11:39am- 12:15pm | CCS - Tom Messman | |
CCS - Tom Messman | ||
12:15pm- 1:15pm | Carolyn M. Meeting | |
Carolyn M. Meeting | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Selling French candy & Valentines | |
Selling French candy & Valentines | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Math/SPED Meeting (Rodgers) | |
Math/SPED Meeting (Rodgers) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls` Basketball Practice | |
Girls` Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | One Act Rehearsals | |
One Act Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | FCCLA | |
FCCLA | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yoga | |
Yoga | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting | |
All Staff Meeting | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | IEP MTG | |
IEP MTG | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | PTO meeting | |
PTO meeting | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Team Dinner- | |
Team Dinner- | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Baseball Open Gym | |
Baseball Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Warrior Power Speed Work | |
Warrior Power Speed Work | ||
7:00am- 8:00am | Carolyn M. Meeting | |
Carolyn M. Meeting | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 8:45am | IEP Meeting Karla Howell | |
IEP Meeting Karla Howell | ||
7:45am- 10:37am | Phy. Ed. - Pds. 1-4 | |
Phy. Ed. - Pds. 1-4 | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | IEP MTG | |
IEP MTG | ||
8:00am- 11:00am | Shannon Charbarneau Testing | |
Shannon Charbarneau Testing | ||
8:45am- 11:45am | GT | |
GT | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | IEP Meeting (N. Kell) | |
IEP Meeting (N. Kell) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | 4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL | |
4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL | ||
10:41am- 12:05pm | Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | ||
10:41am- 12:43pm | Lunch Recess | |
Lunch Recess | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | School Store/Activity Registration Meeting A.O. & K.T. | |
School Store/Activity Registration Meeting A.O. & K.T. | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Selling French candy & Valentines | |
Selling French candy & Valentines | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm | 4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL | |
4K - PARENTS AT SCHOOL | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Meeting-Suzanne Huss | |
Meeting-Suzanne Huss | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Suzanne Huss- Meeting | |
Suzanne Huss- Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls` Basketball Practice | |
Girls` Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Heather Hoyt will Lifeguard for the Wrestling team from 3-4pm. | |
Heather Hoyt will Lifeguard for the Wrestling team from 3-4pm. | ||
3:00pm- 4:20pm | Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | |
Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | One Act Rehearsals | |
One Act Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 228
more.. Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | |
Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Highlander Fit Club | |
Highlander Fit Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Rehearsal | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Dance United Practice | |
Dance United Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Room 239
more.. WW Science Olympiad Practice | |
WW Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | BOOK BOWL PRACTICE | |
BOOK BOWL PRACTICE | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. John Muir Middle
A/B team combine to play 1 game against PJ Jacobs at 4:00 |
A/B team combine to play 1 game against PJ Jacobs at 4:00 | ||
4:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Community Sewing Class With Ann Zastrow |
Community Sewing Class With Ann Zastrow | ||
4:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Crandon | |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. John Muir Middle
No game tonight-PJ Jacobs only has a B level 7th grade team. |
No game tonight-PJ Jacobs only has a B level 7th grade team. | ||
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
5:30pm | Eau Claire Memorial High School vs. Wausau West | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
#6543 |
#6543 | ||
5:45pm | Wausau East vs. Marshfield | |
5:45pm | Wausau East vs. Marshfield | |
5:50pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Neenah |
6:00pm | Wausau West vs. Neenah | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | 6th Grade Band & Orchestra Concert | |
6th Grade Band & Orchestra Concert | ||
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Marshfield
Band | |
Band | ||
7:15pm- 8:30pm | Travel Basketball Practice | |
Travel Basketball Practice | ||
7:30pm | Wausau West vs. Neenah |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:40am | Kathy T. Meeting | |
Kathy T. Meeting | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 8:45am | Karla Howell IEP | |
Karla Howell IEP | ||
7:45am- 2:11pm | Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 1-9 (Marrier/Pisca) | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | RTI | |
RTI | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | Marshfield Clinic Reservation | |
Marshfield Clinic Reservation | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | PEACEFUL SOLUTIONS | |
PEACEFUL SOLUTIONS | ||
8:29am- 9:09am | Student Council Meeting | |
Student Council Meeting | ||
8:50am- 9:20am | ALL SCHOOL ASSEMBLY | |
ALL SCHOOL ASSEMBLY | ||
9:57am- 10:34am | Mr. Boller | |
Mr. Boller | ||
11:23am- 11:59am | Phelp s Lunch bunch | |
Phelp s Lunch bunch | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Selling French candy & Valentines | |
Selling French candy & Valentines | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:45pm- 2:45pm | IEP Meeting (Cunningham) | |
IEP Meeting (Cunningham) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls` Basketball Practice | |
Girls` Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:20pm | Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | |
Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | One Act Rehearsals | |
One Act Rehearsals | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau East | |
6:00pm- 8:30pm | 8th Grade Winter Frolic Dance | |
8th Grade Winter Frolic Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Wausau West vs. | |
Fieldhouse-All
more.. Youth Wrestling Tournament Set Up- Will set up after Basketball Tournament | ||
Youth Wrestling Tournament Set Up- Will set up after Basketball Tournament | ||
9:00am- 1:00pm | Family Event | |
Family Event | ||
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Green Bay Preble | |
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
#6458 | |
#6458 | ||
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
#6458 | |
#6458 | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
#6458 |
#6458 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm | Dorian Orchestra Festival at Lutheran College | |
Dorian Orchestra Festival at Lutheran College | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm | Youth Wrestling Tournament | |
Youth Wrestling Tournament | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Wausau West Basketball practice | |
Wausau West Basketball practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm | Dorian Orchestra Festival at Lutheran College | |
Dorian Orchestra Festival at Lutheran College | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | ||
8:30am- 9:15am | IEP LA | |
IEP LA | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | CHILDREN S WI | |
CHILDREN S WI | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | KS.W/ CH | |
KS.W/ CH | ||
10:41am- 12:05pm | Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | |
Band - Pds. 5,6 (Pisca) | ||
11:20am- 12:00pm | K.S. WPD w/ E.M. | |
K.S. WPD w/ E.M. | ||
11:20am- 11:59am | Emerging Leaders (Jill) | |
Emerging Leaders (Jill) | ||
11:30am- 12:00pm | Mattie - Meeting | |
Mattie - Meeting | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kramer/Kutchenriter) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kramer/Kutchenriter) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Edwards) | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Selling French candy & Valentines | |
Selling French candy & Valentines | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | |
Resource - Pds. 9,10 (Meyer) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls` Basketball Practice | |
Girls` Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:15pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:20pm | Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | |
Eagle Power- Meets in the 7th gr. Hallway and weight room. G2M permission slip required Coach Beversdorf Coach Woller | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | One Act Rehearsals | |
One Act Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 228
more.. Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | |
Study Zone Extra Homework Help with Horace Mann Teachers! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Spanish Club | |
Spanish Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | LiM School Mural | |
LiM School Mural | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Highlander Fit Club | |
Highlander Fit Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STEAM Power(ed) Led by MCPL Librarian Elizabeth Lutz | |
STEAM Power(ed) Led by MCPL Librarian Elizabeth Lutz | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Evaluation Meeting (DeCaire-Denk) | |
Evaluation Meeting (DeCaire-Denk) | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Mrs. Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Mrs. Zemke) | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Art Club Meeting | |
Art Club Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Room 239
more.. WW Science Olympiad Practice | |
WW Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:30pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Stettin Elementary - Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. G2M | |
G2M | ||
3:45pm | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point H.S | |
3:45pm- 4:30pm | IEP MTG | |
IEP MTG | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-07-22) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-10-22) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-10-22) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Advisor/Advisee Night | |
Advisor/Advisee Night | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-10-22) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-07-22) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
5:15pm |
(Time Changed) | Newman Catholic vs. Wausau East |
5:15pm- 7:00pm | Softball Practice | |
Softball Practice | ||
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Green Bay East | |
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Green Bay East
WEST will play the JV2 game with their JV 3 team. | |
WEST will play the JV2 game with their JV 3 team. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | FFA | |
FFA | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wrestling Pizza Party | |
Wrestling Pizza Party | ||
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. Green Bay East | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Hockey Booster Club Meeting | |
Hockey Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:15pm- 8:30pm | Travel Basketball Practice | |
Travel Basketball Practice |