Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
Make check payable to the Wausau Country Club. Coaches Meeting at 8:30 PM. | |
Make check payable to the Wausau Country Club. Coaches Meeting at 8:30 PM. | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | |
Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:15am- 12:15pm | Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | |
Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
10:40am- 11:00am | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
1:40pm- 2:10pm | Meeting- Sarah Johnson | |
Meeting- Sarah Johnson | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | |
Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | ||
2:30pm | 5th Grade Graduation | |
5th Grade Graduation | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | |
Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | ||
3:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Red
7 inning Game | |
7 inning Game | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-27-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 06-01-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-27-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 06-01-21) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 06-01-21) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 06-01-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-27-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 06-01-21) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 06-01-21) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
#6147 | |
#6147 | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
5:00pm | Neenah vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| DC Everest vs. Wausau West
#6141 |
#6141 | ||
5:00pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau West
#6141 | |
#6141 | ||
7:00pm | Neenah vs. The Frederick Gunn School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
WEA Retirement Celebration | ||
WEA Retirement Celebration | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Skill Development | |
Skill Development | ||
7:30am- 11:00am | Bridge Counseling | |
Bridge Counseling | ||
8:30am- 9:30am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Meeting K.S. | |
Meeting K.S. | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Meeting - K.S. | |
Meeting - K.S. | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Meeting- K.S | |
Meeting- K.S | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm | CHILDREN S WISCONSIN | |
CHILDREN S WISCONSIN | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | Jillian Moore | |
Jillian Moore | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | ||
1:50pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
2:55pm- 11:00pm | GYM CLOSED- OVERHEAD REPAIRS | |
GYM CLOSED- OVERHEAD REPAIRS | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Last Day of School - Dismissal @ 12:35 p.m. | ||
Last Day of School - Dismissal @ 12:35 p.m. | ||
4th Quarter Ends | ||
4th Quarter Ends | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:15am- 6:00pm | Virtual Learner Material Return | |
Virtual Learner Material Return | ||
7:35am- 12:35pm | Last Day of School for students- HALF DAY | |
Last Day of School for students- HALF DAY | ||
7:45am- 10:15am | Team 7-1- End of Year Activities Nicole Nack | |
Team 7-1- End of Year Activities Nicole Nack | ||
7:45am- 12:30pm | 8th Grade Cohorts 1,2,3 - North grassy area between kitchen and room 108 (Betry) | |
8th Grade Cohorts 1,2,3 - North grassy area between kitchen and room 108 (Betry) | ||
8:30am- 9:30am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
Coach's Seeding Meeting- 8:00am |
Coach's Seeding Meeting- 8:00am | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:45am- 10:45am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Football Field F1
more.. Montessori Farewell Walk | |
Montessori Farewell Walk | ||
11:00am- 12:40pm | 7th Grade Cohorts 7,8,9,10,11,12 - Courtyard (Krohn) | |
7th Grade Cohorts 7,8,9,10,11,12 - Courtyard (Krohn) | ||
11:40am- 12:00pm | 7th Grade Cohorts 13-15 | |
7th Grade Cohorts 13-15 | ||
1:15pm | All Staff Meeting & Social | |
All Staff Meeting & Social | ||
1:30pm- 2:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West
THIS IS ONE 7 INNING GAME. | |
THIS IS ONE 7 INNING GAME. | ||
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 06-03-21) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 06-10-21) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East
A single 7-inning game |
A single 7-inning game | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
#6148 | |
#6148 | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
#6132 | |
#6132 | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
6:30pm | De Pere vs. Wausau East | |
7:00pm | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Teachers' Last Day | ||
Teachers' Last Day | ||
Track Raffle Drawing | ||
Track Raffle Drawing | ||
7:15am- 4:00pm | Virtual Learner Material Return | |
Virtual Learner Material Return | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | Summer school meeting- kathy T. | |
Summer school meeting- kathy T. | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
#6148 |
#6148 | ||
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 04-23-21) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 04-23-21) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
(Date & Time Changed from 04-29-21) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
10:00am |
(Time Changed) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood |
11:00am |
(Date & Time Changed from 04-29-21) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
11:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Baraboo | |
11:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Baraboo | |
12:00pm | Hudson High School vs. Wausau West | |
12:00pm | Hudson High School vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Boys Basketball Open Gym | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
Seating tentatively set for a Sunday virtual meeting. | |
Seating tentatively set for a Sunday virtual meeting. | ||
10:00am- 4:00pm | Little Diggers Volleyball Camp https://wausauwestwarriors.ticketspice.com/little-diggers-volleyball-camp | |
Little Diggers Volleyball Camp https://wausauwestwarriors.ticketspice.com/little-diggers-volleyball-camp | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Red |
4:00pm | Merrill vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East
2-5 inning games; 90 min. time limit per game |
2-5 inning games; 90 min. time limit per game | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Merrill vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Volleyball Open Gym | |
Girls Volleyball Open Gym |