Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Family Night | ||
Family Night | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Student meeting | |
Student meeting | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| E2 School Forest |
E2 School Forest | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:15am- 12:15pm | Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | |
Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | ||
2:00pm |
(Date Changed to 05-24-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
5 Players 18 holes | |
5 Players 18 holes | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | |
Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | |
STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | |
Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 05-26-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East
2-5 inning games; 90 min. time limit per game |
2-5 inning games; 90 min. time limit per game | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
#6146 |
#6146 | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
#6131 | |
#6131 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:00pm | DC Everest vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-18-21) | Wausau East vs. Antigo |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | WAVE Graduation | |
WAVE Graduation | ||
6:45pm | DC Everest vs. The Frederick Gunn School 2 20 minute halves. | |
2 20 minute halves. | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West |
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West | ||
7:00pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill
senior night | |
senior night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Skill Development | |
Skill Development | ||
7:30am- 11:00am | Bridge Counseling | |
Bridge Counseling | ||
8:30am- 10:00am | Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | |
Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | ||
8:45am- 9:45am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Meeting K.S. | |
Meeting K.S. | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Meeting - K.S. | |
Meeting - K.S. | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
10:36am- 11:14am | Rachael N. w/ G.G. | |
Rachael N. w/ G.G. | ||
10:36am- 11:14am | 7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | |
7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | ||
11:00am | Keifer - Swenson Rain Day | |
Keifer - Swenson Rain Day | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | 6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | |
6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Meeting- K.S | |
Meeting- K.S | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm | CHILDREN S WISCONSIN | |
CHILDREN S WISCONSIN | ||
12:40pm- 1:10pm | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | Jillian Moore | |
Jillian Moore | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
1:50pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East
2-5 inning games; 90 min. time limit per game |
2-5 inning games; 90 min. time limit per game | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-26-21) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-26-21) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-26-21) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-26-21) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | Wausau West Graduation | |
Wausau West Graduation | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm | West Graduation | |
West Graduation |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
8:30am- 10:00am | Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | |
Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | ||
8:45am- 9:45am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | MENTORSHIP - MT | |
MENTORSHIP - MT | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | WPD Therapist (Schmidt) | |
WPD Therapist (Schmidt) | ||
1:30pm- 2:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | ||
2:00pm- 2:45pm | Meeting- Andy Grimm | |
Meeting- Andy Grimm | ||
2:00pm- 2:55pm | Student meeting- B.K. | |
Student meeting- B.K. | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
2:15pm- 2:50pm | Outside Counseling Agency | |
Outside Counseling Agency | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller) | |
Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Drama Club Meeting | |
Drama Club Meeting | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-27-21) | Stevens Point Red vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-27-21) | Stevens Point Red vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Rescheduled to 06-01-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 06-01-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 06-01-21) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 06-01-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 06-01-21) | Marshfield vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm | De Pere vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
5:00pm | Merrill vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| Merrill vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
6:45pm |
(Cancelled) | De Pere vs. The Frederick Gunn School |
7:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
District Professional Learning - No Classes | ||
District Professional Learning - No Classes | ||
NO SCHOOL | ||
NO SCHOOL | ||
Professional Learning | ||
Professional Learning | ||
Track Raffle Drawing | ||
Track Raffle Drawing | ||
4:30am |
(Date Changed to 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:30am |
(Date Changed to 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-27-21) | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 06-03-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 06-03-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-26-21) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Marshfield | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-21-21) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 05-28-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 05-20-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 05-20-21) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm- 11:00pm | Rib Mountain Adventure Challenge | |
Rib Mountain Adventure Challenge | ||
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 5:00pm | Rib Mountain Adventure Challenge | |
Rib Mountain Adventure Challenge |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Memorial Day - No Classes | ||
Memorial Day - No Classes | ||
NO SCHOOL | ||
NO SCHOOL | ||
8:00am- 11:00am | COUNSELING SVCS | |
COUNSELING SVCS | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room) | |
Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room) |