Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
8:00am- 11:00am | COUNSELING SVCS | |
COUNSELING SVCS | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | INTERVIEWS | |
INTERVIEWS | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISIT | |
DENTAL VISIT | ||
9:00am- 10:15am | 5th Grade Tour - South Mountain | |
5th Grade Tour - South Mountain | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 11:30am | Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | |
Placement Testing (Behnke-Welke) | ||
10:36am- 11:14am | 7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | |
7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | ||
10:36am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | Community Counseling | |
Community Counseling | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | 6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | |
6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm | Meeting- Suzanne Huss | |
Meeting- Suzanne Huss | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:00pm- 2:15pm | 5th Grade Tour - Jones | |
5th Grade Tour - Jones | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | 5th GR - VISIT JOHN MUIR MS | |
5th GR - VISIT JOHN MUIR MS | ||
1:30pm- 2:15pm | Restorative Justice (Paula) | |
Restorative Justice (Paula) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
1:50pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
2:00pm- 3:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Track (In-Person) | |
Intramural Track (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | |
Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | 6-8 Boys and Girls Track | |
6-8 Boys and Girls Track | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | One Acts Rehearsals | |
One Acts Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Basic Spanish | |
Basic Spanish | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Book Club (Hrdina) | |
Book Club (Hrdina) | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors) | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime) | |
Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room) | |
Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room) | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. DC Everest JH/MS
Doubleheader - We will play two 5 inning games. 1 1/2 time limit per game. |
Doubleheader - We will play two 5 inning games. 1 1/2 time limit per game. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 05-11-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 05-11-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6130 |
#6130 | ||
4:30pm | Stevens Point Black vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm | Stevens Point Black vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wausau East
| |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 05-10-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Rescheduled from 05-10-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
6:00pm | Green Bay United Wrestling vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Senior Awards Night | |
Senior Awards Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | AP Testing | |
AP Testing | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISITS | |
DENTAL VISITS | ||
9:00am- 10:15am | 5th Grade Tour - Jefferson | |
5th Grade Tour - Jefferson | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:15am- 12:15pm | Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | |
Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
10:30am- 12:45pm | Football Sign-Up During Lunch Periods w/ Coaches Kostroski and Foster | |
Football Sign-Up During Lunch Periods w/ Coaches Kostroski and Foster | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
12:15pm- 1:45pm | Spirit Wear Meeting | |
Spirit Wear Meeting | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:00pm- 2:15pm | 5th Grade Tour - Rib Mountain | |
5th Grade Tour - Rib Mountain | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
2:00pm- 3:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | |
Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Track (In-Person) | |
Intramural Track (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | |
Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | 6-8 Boys and Girls Track | |
6-8 Boys and Girls Track | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | One Acts Rehearsals | |
One Acts Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | |
STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | |
Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd | ||
4:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill | |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill | |
4:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 05-11-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6145 |
#6145 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Date Changed to 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6130 |
#6130 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Date changed from 05-10-21) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
#6130 |
#6130 | ||
5:00pm | Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm | Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Green Bay Southwest vs. The Frederick Gunn School |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau East | |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Green Bay Southwest vs. The Frederick Gunn School |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Rehearsals for special performance with Sheri Vandehey | |
Rehearsals for special performance with Sheri Vandehey | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | 8th Grade Awards Ceremony |
8th Grade Awards Ceremony |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Skill Development | |
Skill Development | ||
7:30am- 11:00am | Bridge Counseling | |
Bridge Counseling | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISITS | |
DENTAL VISITS | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Meeting K.S. | |
Meeting K.S. | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Meeting - K.S. | |
Meeting - K.S. | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
10:36am- 11:14am | 7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | |
7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | 6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | |
6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Meeting- K.S | |
Meeting- K.S | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm | CHILDREN S WISCONSIN | |
CHILDREN S WISCONSIN | ||
12:40pm- 1:10pm | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Large Group A
more.. Riverview 5th grade Tour | |
Riverview 5th grade Tour | ||
1:00pm- 2:15pm | 5th Grade Tour - Stettin | |
5th Grade Tour - Stettin | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | Jillian Moore | |
Jillian Moore | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
1:50pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Track (In-Person) | |
Intramural Track (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | |
Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | 6-8 Boys and Girls Track | |
6-8 Boys and Girls Track | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | One Acts Rehearsals | |
One Acts Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Quiz Bowl Party (Cafeteria & Courtyard) | |
Quiz Bowl Party (Cafeteria & Courtyard) | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Department Meetings | |
Department Meetings | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Medical School-Part 2 (Virtual Class - google meet code: ifleed) | |
Medical School-Part 2 (Virtual Class - google meet code: ifleed) | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
6:00pm | Jazz Ensemble @ Whitewater Music Hall | |
Jazz Ensemble @ Whitewater Music Hall | ||
6:00pm | Senior Parade | |
Senior Parade | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:20am- 7:40am | Boys Soccer Meeting | |
Boys Soccer Meeting | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL VISITS | |
DENTAL VISITS | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Large Group A
more.. Hawthorn Elementary 5th Grade Tour | |
Hawthorn Elementary 5th Grade Tour | ||
9:00am- 10:15am | 5th Grade Tour - Lincoln | |
5th Grade Tour - Lincoln | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | 7th Grade Choir Combined Rehearsal - 4th Pd. (Outside) | |
7th Grade Choir Combined Rehearsal - 4th Pd. (Outside) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | MENTORSHIP - MT | |
MENTORSHIP - MT | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | WPD Therapist (Schmidt) | |
WPD Therapist (Schmidt) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Large Group A
more.. Franklin Elementary 5th Grade Tour | |
Franklin Elementary 5th Grade Tour | ||
1:00pm- 2:15pm | 5th Grade Tour - Grant | |
5th Grade Tour - Grant | ||
1:30pm- 2:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | 8th Grade Choir Final Rehearsal - 9th Pd. (Outside) | |
8th Grade Choir Final Rehearsal - 9th Pd. (Outside) | ||
2:00pm- 2:45pm | Meeting- Andy Grimm | |
Meeting- Andy Grimm | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Track (In-Person) | |
Intramural Track (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | |
Intramural Soccer (In-Person) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | |
HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | 6-8 Boys and Girls Track | |
6-8 Boys and Girls Track | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | One Acts Rehearsals | |
One Acts Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller) | |
Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | Pop/Jazz Dress Rehearsal (Outside) | |
Pop/Jazz Dress Rehearsal (Outside) | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Boys Soccer Meeting | |
Boys Soccer Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Drama Club Meeting | |
Drama Club Meeting | ||
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm- 5:30pm | VIRTUAL PTO MEETING | |
VIRTUAL PTO MEETING | ||
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. Shawano Community | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Antigo vs. Wausau East
Both teams agree to an exhibition game due to an empire shortage and will not keep official score. | |
Both teams agree to an exhibition game due to an empire shortage and will not keep official score. | ||
5:00pm | Antigo vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm | Antigo vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball | ||
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Wausau West vs. DC Everest |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 7th & 8th Grade Choir & Band Concert (Location: North Lawn Outside of Auditorium) | |
7th & 8th Grade Choir & Band Concert (Location: North Lawn Outside of Auditorium) | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Shawano Community |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Track Raffle Drawing | ||
Track Raffle Drawing | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm | HUB | |
HUB | ||
1:30pm- 2:00pm | Staff Wellness | |
Staff Wellness | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | 8th Grade Farewell Dance |
8th Grade Farewell Dance | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Wausau East vs. Shawano Community | |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) | |
5:00pm | Wausau East vs. Shawano Community | |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) | |
7:00pm | TBA vs. Wausau East | |
7:00pm- 9:30pm | One Acts- Student Directed | |
One Acts- Student Directed | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | Student One Acts | |
Student One Acts | ||
7:00pm | Hudson High School vs. The Frederick Gunn School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
4-8 players per team | |
4-8 players per team | ||
9:00am | Wausau West vs. Kimberly | |
9:00am | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
9:00am | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
10:30am | Wausau West vs. Kimberly | |
11:00am |
(Time Changed) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | Black River Falls vs. Wausau East |
11:00am |
(Date changed from 04-05-21) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | Black River Falls vs. Wausau East |
11:00am | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
11:00am | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | Newman Catholic vs. Wausau West |
12:00pm | Wausau West vs. Middleton | |
12:00pm | Wausau West vs. Middleton | |
12:30pm | Wausau West vs. TBA | |
1:00pm | TBA vs. Wausau East | |
2:00pm | Wausau West vs. Middleton | |
2:00pm | Wausau West vs. TBA | |
7:00pm | TBA vs. Wausau East | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | Student One Acts | |
Student One Acts |