Wausau School District

Saturday, May 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:00pmWausau West - Music

Auditoriumlocation

Bandstock Rehearsal.

Bandstock Rehearsal
10:00amBaseball: JV Doubleheader

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-06-21)

Pulaski vs. Wausau East
10:00amBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader

 

(Date, Time Changed from 05-06-21)

Pulaski vs. Wausau East
10:00am- 6:00pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
11:00amSoftball: JV Quad

Multiple Schools.. vs. Hudson High School
 @  Grandview Parklocation

11:00 - Hudson vs. Wausau West, ECM vs DC Everest 1:00 - Hudson vs. DC Everest, ECM vs. Wausau West

11:00 - Hudson vs. Wausau West, ECM vs DC Everest 1:00 - Hudson vs. DC Everest, ECM vs. Wausau West
11:00amSoftball: Varsity Quad

Multiple Schools.. vs. Hudson High School
 @  Grandview Parklocation

11:00 - Hudson vs. Wausau West, ECM vs DC Everest 1:00 - Hudson vs. DC Everest, ECM vs. Wausau West

11:00 - Hudson vs. Wausau West, ECM vs DC Everest 1:00 - Hudson vs. DC Everest, ECM vs. Wausau West
12:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

Oneida Nation vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
2:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
2:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
5:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Soccer Girls

Girls Soccer Meeting.

Girls Soccer Meeting
7:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music

Auditoriumlocation

Bandstock.

Bandstock
Sunday, May 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
Monday, May 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - International Baccalaureate (IB)

IB Exams Begin.

IB Exams Begin
Wausau West - Tennis Boys

First Day of Practice.

First Day of Practice
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:40am- 9:04amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2
8:00am- 11:00amWausau East - Staff

8:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

COUNSELING SVCS

COUNSELING SVCS
8:35am- 1:35pmJohn Muir Middle - Field Trip

Off Campuslocation

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:36am- 11:14amJohn Muir Middle - Music

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)
10:36am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
10:40am- 11:40amG.D. Jones - Staff

Neidner - Recording

Neidner - Recording
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
1:30pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Restorative Justice (Paula)

Restorative Justice (Paula)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)
1:50pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
2:00pmGolf: Boys JV Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
 @  Tribute Golf Courselocation
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 4:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Golf @ Trapp River (Bus provided for transportation)

6-8 Boys and Girls Golf @ Trapp River
(Bus provided for transportation)
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts Rehearsals.

One Acts Rehearsals
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Room 210location

Basic Spanish

Basic Spanish
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Department Chairs

B127location

Dept Chair Meeting.

Dept Chair Meeting
3:15pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors)

Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors)
3:15pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime)

Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime)
3:30pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Room 212location

Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room)

Dungeons & Dragons
Virtual or in person
meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room)
4:00pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-04-21)

Pulaski vs. Wausau West
4:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: JV 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Merrill vs. Wausau East
 @  Wausau East Game Fieldlocation
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-04-21)

Pulaski vs. Wausau West
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Book Club - Meets virtually with Mrs. Cohrs (Google Meet Code: mc-ela)

Book Club - Meets virtually with Mrs. Cohrs (Google Meet Code: mc-ela)
4:00pmSoftball: JV 2 Doubleheader

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
4:00pmSoftball: JV 2 Doubleheader

Wausau East vs. Merrill

2 - 5 inning games 90 min. time limit per game

2 - 5 inning games 90 min. time limit per game
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity QuadrangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-03-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Quadrangular

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Date changed from 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Quad

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity QuadrangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6129

#6129
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

DC Everest vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

DC Everest vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Antigo
 @  Antigo High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Antigo
 @  Kretz Field (Antigo)location
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-05-21)

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation

7 Inning Game

7 Inning Game
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Antigo
 @  Kretz Field (Antigo)location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Off Campuslocation

Mock Trial Virtual Practice.

Mock Trial Virtual Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmYouth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
7:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Music

Band Concert.

Band Concert
Tuesday, May 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:00am- 7:30amWausau East - Staff

E116location

New Teacher Meeting.

New Teacher Meeting
7:15am- 9:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Testing (Behnke-Welke).

Testing (Behnke-Welke)
7:40am- 9:04amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Room 220location

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
8:35am- 1:35pmJohn Muir Middle - Field Trip

Off Campuslocation

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Large Group A more..location

John Marshall 5th Grade Tour.

John Marshall 5th Grade Tour
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:15am- 12:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen).

Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:10am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
10:40am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

THERAPY

THERAPY
10:40am- 11:40amG.D. Jones - Staff

Neidner - Recording

Neidner - Recording
12:45pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity City Meet

 

(Date Changed to 05-18-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation

City Meet

City Meet
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Leg

 

(Date changed from 05-14-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  RiverEdge Golf Courselocation
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
2:15pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt)

Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts Rehearsals.

One Acts Rehearsals
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Meet

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
 @  Tribute Golf Courselocation

6 golfers per school; 9-holes

6 golfers per school;
9-holes
3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual).

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual)
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216

STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2
With Mrs. Sippel Room 216
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
3:15pm- 4:15pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Fishing Club.

Fishing Club
3:30pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd)

Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd)
3:30pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Room 101location

Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller)

Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller)
3:30pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd

Dungeons & Dragons Club!
Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller

Meet Code: mrbdd
4:00pmSoftball: JV Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Braem Parklocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV Doubleheader

Merrill vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       9:00pm

Merrill vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Quadrangular

 

(Date Changed to 05-03-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Date Changed to 05-03-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

#6144

#6144
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity QuadrangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Quadrangular

 

(Date Changed to 05-04-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity QuadrangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Date changed from 05-03-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

Wausau East vs. Rhinelander High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-21)

Pulaski vs. Wausau West
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

Wausau East vs. Rhinelander High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-21)

Pulaski vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
4:30pmSoftball: JV Doubleheader

 

(Time & Location Changed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau East
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau East
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation

#6151

#6151
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

Wausau East vs. Wausau West
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Merrill
 @  Athletic Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Basketball Boys

Basketball Open Gym- Spring Sports may use in place if needed.

Basketball Open Gym- Spring Sports may use in place if needed.
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

Wausau West vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-10-21)

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
6:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
7:00pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

 

(Cancelled)

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert.

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
Wednesday, May 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:30am- 7:15amJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Skill Development

Skill Development
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:30am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Bridge Counseling

Bridge Counseling
7:40am- 9:04amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2
8:35am- 1:35pmJohn Muir Middle - Field Trip

Off Campuslocation

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Large Group A more..location

Hewitt-Texas 5th Grade Tour.

Hewitt-Texas 5th Grade Tour
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:08am- 9:48amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting K.S.

Meeting K.S.
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:00am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting - K.S.

Meeting - K.S.
10:10am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
10:36am- 11:14amJohn Muir Middle - Music

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)

7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca)
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)

6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier)
12:00pm- 1:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting- K.S

Meeting- K.S
12:00pm- 12:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 144location

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
12:30pm- 2:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

CHILDREN S WISCONSIN

CHILDREN S WISCONSIN
12:40pm- 1:10pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 144location

THERAPY

THERAPY
12:45pm- 2:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Jillian Moore

Jillian Moore
1:30pm- 2:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 245location

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe)
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)

Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga)
1:50pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
2:15pm- 2:45pmWausau East - Staff

Bushman Meeting.

Bushman Meeting
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Athletics

Team photos for: Girls Soccer Boys Tennis Curling Lacrosse *Pictures will be taken outside, if inclement weather, we will move to the commons...

Team photos for: Girls Soccer Boys Tennis Curling Lacrosse *Pictures will be taken outside, if inclement weather, we will move to the commons area.
3:00pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 4:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Golf @ Trapp River (Bus provided for transportation)

6-8 Boys and Girls Golf @ Trapp River
(Bus provided for transportation)
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts Rehearsals.

One Acts Rehearsals
3:10pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Staff

Faculty Meeting.

Faculty Meeting
3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting.

All Staff Meeting
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Staff

Faculty Meeting.

Faculty Meeting
3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Lacrosse Boys

Room 220location

Lacrosse meeting.

Lacrosse meeting
3:30pm- 3:50pmWausau West - Soccer Girls

Girls Soccer Meeting.

Girls Soccer Meeting
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Off Campuslocation

Medical School-Part 2 (Virtual Class - google meet code: ifleed)

Medical School-Part 2 (Virtual Class - google meet code: ifleed)
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-21)

Wausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation

7 Inning Game

7 Inning Game
5:45pm- 7:15pmYouth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice

Youth Lacrosse Practice
7:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Scholarships

Scholarship Night.

Scholarship Night
7:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students

Virtual STUDY ZONE!
With Mrs. Thao
Open to all 6th and 7th grade students
Thursday, May 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

Off Campuslocation

6th Grade to School Forest (Rain Date)

6th Grade to School Forest (Rain Date)
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX

APEX
7:40am- 9:04amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2

6th Grade - Pds. 1,2
9:00am- 10:15amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

5th Grade Tour - Montessori.

5th Grade Tour - Montessori
9:08am- 9:48amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)

Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)

Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier)
9:52am- 10:32amJohn Muir Middle - Music

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)

Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga)
9:52am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)

VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6)
10:00am- 10:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

MENTORSHIP - MT

MENTORSHIP - MT
10:10am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
12:45pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Speech (Savage)

Speech (Savage)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Room 245location

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)

Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer)
12:47pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)

Spanish (Kuechenmeister)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)

8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca)
12:47pm- 1:27pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WPD Therapist (Schmidt)

WPD Therapist (Schmidt)
1:00pm- 2:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

5th Grade Tour - Maine.

5th Grade Tour - Maine
1:30pm- 2:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Room 144location

EVALUATION

EVALUATION
1:31pm- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Room 163location

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)

Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer)
2:00pm- 2:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting- Andy Grimm

Meeting- Andy Grimm
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)

Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga)
2:15pm- 2:55pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Dina Rasmussen-Spear- Student Council Meetings.

Dina Rasmussen-Spear- Student Council Meetings
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Track (In-Person)

Intramural Track (In-Person)
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)

Intramural Soccer (In-Person)
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Boys Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Boys Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Soccer Fieldlocation

HMMS Girls Soccer 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Soccer
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

HMMS Girls Softball 6th - 8th Grade

HMMS Girls Softball
6th - 8th Grade
3:00pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Track

6-8 Boys and Girls Track
3:00pm- 4:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

6-8 Boys and Girls Golf @ Trapp River (Bus provided for transportation)

6-8 Boys and Girls Golf @ Trapp River
(Bus provided for transportation)
3:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader

Merrill vs. Wausau East
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts Rehearsals.

One Acts Rehearsals
3:00pm- 3:50pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Room 101location

Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller)

Masterminds (w/ Mr. Boller)
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Invitational

 

(Date Changed to 05-07-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Indianhead Golf Courselocation
3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual).

Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual)
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Room 252location

STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students

STUDY ZONE!
With Mrs. Thao
Open to all 6th and 7th grade students
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

3:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Activity

Material Pick Up.

Material Pick Up
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
3:30pm- 4:30pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Drama Club Meeting.

Drama Club Meeting
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Bukolt Parklocation
4:30pm- 10:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym Alllocation

Gym Closed- Repairs.

Gym Closed- Repairs
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Merrill vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Woyak Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoftball: JV 2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Merrill vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Wausau West
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Basketball Boys

Basketball Open Gym- Spring Sports may use in place if needed.

Basketball Open Gym- Spring Sports may use in place if needed.
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

DC Everest vs. Wausau East

#6136

#6136
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

DC Everest vs. Wausau East

#6136

#6136
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Off Campuslocation

Mock Trial Virtual Practice.

Mock Trial Virtual Practice
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

Appleton United vs. Wausau Wolfpack
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Music

Auditoriumlocation

Orchestra Concert.

Orchestra Concert
7:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

 

(Cancelled)

7th Grade Choir Concert.

7th Grade Choir Concert
7:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Music

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsals for special performance with Sheri Vandehey.

Rehearsals for special performance with Sheri Vandehey
Friday, May 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Softball

BUTTER BRAID ORDER FORMS DUE.

BUTTER BRAID ORDER FORMS DUE
Wausau West - Track

Track Raffle Drawing.

Track Raffle Drawing
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

APEX/ALC

APEX/ALC
7:30am- 9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Meeting- Nate Thome.

Meeting- Nate Thome
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Activity

Material Pick Up.

Material Pick Up
9:00am- 10:30amWausau East - 12th Grade

Auditoriumlocation

Graduation Speaker Tryouts.

Graduation Speaker Tryouts
9:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Ready Math Training (Clemment).

Ready Math Training (Clemment)
9:00am- 2:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Student Council

Blood Drive.

Blood Drive
11:00am- 11:30amWausau East - Staff

Auditoriumlocation

Cale Bushman.

Cale Bushman
11:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Summer School Meeting (Chris Nelson).

Summer School Meeting (Chris Nelson)
11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Lunch for Paula K. Upper IMC.

Lunch for Paula K. Upper IMC
11:00am- 2:30pmWausau East - Staff

Cale Bushman.

Cale Bushman
1:30pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Staff

504 Training.

504 Training
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Leg

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
3:00pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

One Acts Rehearsals.

One Acts Rehearsals
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Invitational

 

(Date Changed to 05-07-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Indianhead Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Invitational

 

(Date changed from 05-06-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Indianhead Golf Courselocation
3:15pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics

Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

Wausau West vs. Eau Claire North
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

Wausau West vs. Eau Claire North
4:00pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Staff

Auditoriumlocation

Cale Bushman.

Cale Bushman
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Meet

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

Logan High School vs. Wausau West
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Logan High School vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
5:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation

Otto Bacher

Otto Bacher
5:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation

Otto Bacher

Otto Bacher
6:00pm- 10:00pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Rehearsal

Rehearsal