Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Spring Break - No Classes | ||
Spring Break - No Classes | ||
Spring Break- NO SCHOOL | ||
Spring Break- NO SCHOOL | ||
1:30pm- 2:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
7:00pm | TBA vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Spring Break - No Classes | ||
Spring Break - No Classes | ||
Spring Break- NO SCHOOL | ||
Spring Break- NO SCHOOL | ||
Spring Break - No Classes | ||
Spring Break - No Classes |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Erdman's Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
Erdman's Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
TBD | Wausau East | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 7:40am | Fieldhouse-Court 3
more.. Archery Club Practice | |
Archery Club Practice | ||
8:00am- 11:00am | COUNSELING SVCS | |
COUNSELING SVCS | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | Kindergarten to the School Forest | |
Kindergarten to the School Forest | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
10:36am- 11:14am | 7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | |
7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | ||
10:36am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | 6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | |
6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:30pm- 2:15pm | Restorative Justice (Paula) | |
Restorative Justice (Paula) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
1:50pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Basic Spanish | |
Basic Spanish | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Forward Proctor Training | |
Forward Proctor Training | ||
3:05pm- 5:30pm | Room 239
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity - Meets virtually with Mrs. Zemke (Google Meet Code: Ambassadors) | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime) | |
Anime Club - meets virtually with Mrs. Kha (Google Meet Code: daisuki_anime) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room) | |
Dungeons & Dragons Virtual or in person meet in room 212 (Mr. Boller s room) | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Book Club - Meets virtually with Mrs. Cohrs (Google Meet Code: mc-ela) | |
Book Club - Meets virtually with Mrs. Cohrs (Google Meet Code: mc-ela) | ||
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 05-15-21) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 05-15-21) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Basketball Open Gym 6th-8th Grade | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym 6th-8th Grade | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym | |
7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Softball Meeting | |
Softball Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Erdman's Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
Erdman's Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
TBD | Wausau East | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:15am- 12:15pm | Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | |
Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | ||
9:30am- 10:30am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
10:40am- 11:00am | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
12:40pm- 1:40pm | VISION SCREENING - 1ST GR | |
VISION SCREENING - 1ST GR | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | 5TH GRADE HOPE PROGRAM | |
5TH GRADE HOPE PROGRAM | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Bloomer) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | |
Student Meeting w/ CCS Worker (Schmidt) | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | VISION SCREENING - 1ST GR | |
VISION SCREENING - 1ST GR | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | |
STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Fishing Club | |
Fishing Club | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Concussion Testing | |
Concussion Testing | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club (Virtually with Mr. Boller - Google Meet Code mrbdd) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | |
Dungeons & Dragons (In-Person w/ Mr. Boller) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club! Virtually- 3:30-5:00pm with Mr. Boller Meet Code: mrbdd | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Basketball Open Gym 6th-8th Grade | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym 6th-8th Grade | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | Green Bay Preble vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | Green Bay Preble vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wisconsin Forward Exam for in-building 10th grade students. (In Science 10 classes) | ||
Wisconsin Forward Exam for in-building 10th grade students. (In Science 10 classes) | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Skill Development | |
Skill Development | ||
7:30am- 11:00am | Bridge Counseling | |
Bridge Counseling | ||
9:08am- 9:48am | Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | |
Resource - Pd. 3 (Kuechenmeister) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | |
Resource - Pd. 4 (Geier) | ||
9:52am- 10:32am | Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 4th Pd. (Hettinga) | ||
9:52am- 12:00pm | VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | |
VI Dept. (Pds. 4-6) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Meeting - K.S. | |
Meeting - K.S. | ||
10:10am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
10:36am- 11:14am | 7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | |
7th Grade Band - 5th Pd. - A Days (Pisca) | ||
10:40am- 11:40am | 3RD GRADE PLC | |
3RD GRADE PLC | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | 6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | |
6th Grade Band - 6th Pd. (Marrier) | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Meeting- K.S | |
Meeting- K.S | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | TESTING | |
TESTING | ||
12:40pm- 1:10pm | THERAPY | |
THERAPY | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | |
Resource - Pd. 8 (Kummer) | ||
12:47pm- 2:55pm | Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | |
Spanish (Kuechenmeister) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | |
Resource - Pd. 9 (Priebe) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - Pd. 9 (Hettinga) | |
Choir - Pd. 9 (Hettinga) | ||
1:50pm- 2:15pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | |
Resource - Pd. 10 (Hettinga) | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm | VISION SCREENING - 1ST GR | |
VISION SCREENING - 1ST GR | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Spring Sports Picture Day | |
Spring Sports Picture Day | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Quiz Bowl Practice | |
Quiz Bowl Practice | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Faculty Meeting | |
Faculty Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting (pending) | |
All Staff Meeting (pending) | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym | |
7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls Soccer Parent Meeting | |
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |