Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Wausau West vs. | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) | |
3:00pm | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Auditorium
more.. Spring Musical Practice | |
Spring Musical Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | ||
3:05pm- 5:30pm | Room 239
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wausau East
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East | |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Wolfpack Lacrosse- Open Gym | |
Wausau Wolfpack Lacrosse- Open Gym | ||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
7:15pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East | |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 11:30am | Picture Day | |
Picture Day | ||
7:00am- 11:30am | Picture Day | |
Picture Day | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | High School Registration (Schmidt) | |
High School Registration (Schmidt) | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | |
Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | ||
8:45am | Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | |
Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | ||
8:45am- 11:30am | Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | |
Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | ||
9:15am- 12:15pm | Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | |
Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | ||
10:00am- 6:00pm | Picture Day! Group A In Person Students Virtual Students | |
Picture Day! Group A In Person Students Virtual Students | ||
11:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | |
Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
3:00pm | TBA vs. Wausau East | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Auditorium
more.. Spring Musical Practice | |
Spring Musical Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | |
STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | ||
3:10pm- 3:40pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-11-21) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-11-21) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Pacelli Catholic vs. Wausau West | |
4:15pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
4:15pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | Wausau West vs. Marshfield |
4:15pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
4:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander |
5:45pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East | |
5:45pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. DC Everest JH/MS | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-11-21) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 01-26-21) | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 01-26-21) | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
7:15pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East | |
7:15pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-11-21) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau East |
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
7:15pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
7:15pm |
(Location Changed) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East To get 10% off your subscription for Live games the promo-code is: e5d4-2ms7 |
To get 10% off your subscription for Live games the promo-code is: e5d4-2ms7 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 11:30am | Picture Day | |
Picture Day | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | High School Registration (Schmidt) | |
High School Registration (Schmidt) | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | |
Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | ||
8:45am | Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | |
Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | ||
8:45am- 11:30am | Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | |
Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | ||
10:00am- 6:00pm | Picture Day! Group B In Person Students Virtual Students | |
Picture Day! Group B In Person Students Virtual Students | ||
11:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | |
Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Auditorium
more.. Spring Musical Practice | |
Spring Musical Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Muir Leadership/PG&D | |
Muir Leadership/PG&D | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Parent Meeting for AP US History | |
Parent Meeting for AP US History | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | ||
7:30pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
7:45pm- 9:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | School Play Daytime Performances |
School Play Daytime Performances | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | |
Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | ||
8:45am | Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | |
Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | ||
8:45am- 11:30am | Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | |
Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
10:12am- 10:32am | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
11:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | |
Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | ||
12:30pm- 3:30pm | Meeting (Galligan) | |
Meeting (Galligan) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Auditorium
more.. Spring Musical Practice | |
Spring Musical Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | ||
3:05pm- 5:30pm | Room 239
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 3:40pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Drama Club Meeting | |
Drama Club Meeting | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School | |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-23-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm | DC Everest vs. Merrill/East | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:45pm | Wausau East vs. Northland Pines | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | School Play |
School Play | ||
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School | |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-23-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
7:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Merrill/East vs. DC Everest |
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Northland Pines |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 3:00pm | Bleacher and Overhead Inspection | |
Bleacher and Overhead Inspection | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | School Play Daytime Performances |
School Play Daytime Performances | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | |
Art Cluster 5th Grade in the morning 4th Grade for the afternoon | ||
8:45am | Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | |
Art Cluster-selected 4th/5th gr students | ||
8:45am- 11:30am | Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | |
Art Cluster - Select 5th grade students. | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | ||
11:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | |
Art Cluster - Select 4th Grade Students | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Auditorium
more.. Spring Musical Practice | |
Spring Musical Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-16-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill |
4:15pm |
(Postponed) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
4:15pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Menomonie High School |
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 02-12-21) | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:45pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date Changed to 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Date changed from 01-29-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | School Play |
School Play | ||
7:15pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
7:15pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Wausau East/West | |
6:00am- 11:00pm | Bleacher and Overhead Inspection | |
Bleacher and Overhead Inspection | ||
8:00am- 11:00am | Archery Club Practice | |
Archery Club Practice | ||
8:00am- 4:30pm | Room 239
more.. Science Olympiad Invitational | |
Science Olympiad Invitational | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Menomonie High School |
10:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
Weigh-In: 9:00 AM Coaches Meeting: 9:30 AM Wrestling Begins: 10:30 AM | |
Weigh-In: 9:00 AM Coaches Meeting: 9:30 AM Wrestling Begins: 10:30 AM | ||
1:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Rhinelander | |
2:00pm | Verona Area High School vs. Wausau West | |
2:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Verona Area High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 01-09-21) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
7:15pm |
(Date changed from 01-09-21) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 4:00pm | Bleacher and Overhead Inspection | |
Bleacher and Overhead Inspection | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |