Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Wausau West vs. | |
3rd Quarter Begins | ||
3rd Quarter Begins | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | ||
9:15am- 12:15pm | Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | |
Center for Well Being (Traci & Noreen) | ||
11:40am- 12:00pm | Speech (Savage) | |
Speech (Savage) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | |
STUDY ZONE- Team 8-2 With Mrs. Sippel Room 216 | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | ||
3:10pm- 3:40pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Auditions for Spring Musical | |
Auditions for Spring Musical | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau West |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-19-21) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 |
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 | ||
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-19-21) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 |
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 | ||
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-19-21) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 |
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 | ||
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-19-21) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 |
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 | ||
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 01-12-21) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 |
SPASH JV2 Boys Basketball vs. Wausau West Friday December 18th 4:30pm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxzGCuhYgS0 | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stratford |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Shawano Community vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School |
5:45pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:45pm |
(Date changed from 12-18-20) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Medford (WI) |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-21-20) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Medford (WI) |
5:45pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Wausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School | |
7:15pm |
(Date changed from 12-18-20) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill | |
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Medford (WI) |
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Quarter 2/Semester 1: Grading Portal Closed | ||
Quarter 2/Semester 1: Grading Portal Closed | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:30am- 8:00am | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
7:45am- 8:45am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
2:15pm | TBA vs. Wausau East | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Work Committees (PLC's) | |
Work Committees (PLC's) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Auditions for Spring Musical | |
Auditions for Spring Musical | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
Virtual STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | Fast Bridge Testing (Nichols) | |
Fast Bridge Testing (Nichols) | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Testing | |
Testing | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Amy Walls | |
IEP Amy Walls | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | |
STUDY ZONE! With Mrs. Thao Open to all 6th and 7th grade students | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group B Students | ||
3:05pm- 5:30pm | Room 239
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 3:40pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Drama Club Meeting | |
Drama Club Meeting | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
4:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Auburndale
3:45 Weigh-Ins. | |
3:45 Weigh-Ins. | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm | ECA Stars vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Merrill/East | |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Merrill/East | |
5:00pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill/East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
#6047 | |
#6047 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
7:00pm | ECA Stars vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
7:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
7:00pm | Merrill/East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
7:00pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
10:00am | 4th Grade to Grand Theater | |
4th Grade to Grand Theater | ||
10:00am | 2nd Grade to Grand Theater | |
2nd Grade to Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm | First Grade to Grand Theater | |
First Grade to Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm | 3rd Grade to Grand Theater | |
3rd Grade to Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm | 5th Grade to Grand Theater | |
5th Grade to Grand Theater | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:15pm | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West | |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:15pm | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West | |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
4:30pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau East | |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-23-21) | Beaver Dam vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau East | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
5:45pm | Wausau East vs. Columbus Catholic Schools | |
5:45pm | Wausau East vs. Marshfield | |
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Middleton vs. The Frederick Gunn School |
6:15pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau East | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-23-21) | Beaver Dam vs. Wausau West
Home Team uniform TBD |
Home Team uniform TBD | ||
7:15pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau East | |
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Columbus Catholic Schools | |
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
7:15pm | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am | Archery Club Practice | |
Archery Club Practice | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Wausau West |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
12:00pm | Elcho vs. Wausau East | |
12:00pm | Wausau West vs. Rhinelander | |
2:00pm |
(Date changed from 01-28-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
2:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-22-21) | Beaver Dam vs. Wausau West |
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | New Richmond vs. Wausau West |
3:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-23-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-23-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 01-28-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
4:10pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-22-21) | Beaver Dam vs. Wausau West
Home Team uniform TBD |
Home Team uniform TBD | ||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
4:15pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-23-21) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | New Richmond vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau East | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled to 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled from 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled from 12-22-20) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled from 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled to 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled to 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:35pm
(Date Changed to 01-23-21) | DC Everest vs. Wausau East |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:35pm
(Date changed from 01-08-21) | DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#6029 |
#6029 | ||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 12-22-20) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-23-21) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 12:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Wausau West vs. | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | 8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | |
8th Grade Band - 8th Pd. (Pisca) | ||
1:31pm- 2:11pm | Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | |
Choir - 9th Pd. - A Days (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) | |
3:00pm | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Auditorium
more.. Spring Musical Practice | |
Spring Musical Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | |
Girls Intramural Basketball Grades 6, 7 and 8 Group A Students | ||
3:05pm- 5:30pm | Room 239
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wausau East
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Virtual Practice | |
Mock Trial Virtual Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East | |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Wolfpack Lacrosse- Open Gym | |
Wausau Wolfpack Lacrosse- Open Gym | ||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
7:15pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East | |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-21) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |