Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Cafetorium -050
more.. | ||
(Cancelled) | Stage
more.. | |
Progress Report 2: Grades Due at 3:00 pm | ||
Progress Report 2: Grades Due at 3:00 pm | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:40am- 1:30pm | 3rd Grade In-Person Students go to the School forest | |
3rd Grade In-Person Students go to the School forest | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Leadership Virtually Grade 4 | |
Leadership Virtually Grade 4 | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Medford (WI) vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Medford (WI) vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:15pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
4:45pm |
(Postponed) | DC Everest vs. Merrill/East |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Medford (WI) vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 12-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 12-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 12-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-05-21) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
6:15pm |
(Date Changed to 12-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
6:15pm |
(Date Changed to 12-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
6:15pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
6:15pm |
(Date Changed to 12-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
6:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
7:00pm | Hayward Community Schools vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Mosinee
Marathon Cup | |
Marathon Cup | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| DC Everest vs. Merrill/East #6048 |
#6048 | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau West vs. Rhinelander |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert |
7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-05-21) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Winter Concert @ Grand Theater | |
Winter Concert @ Grand Theater |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Cafetorium -050
more.. | ||
(Cancelled) | Stage
more.. | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:20am- 7:45am | DECA Meeting | |
DECA Meeting | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Group Photos | |
Group Photos | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Leadership Virtually Grade 5 | |
Leadership Virtually Grade 5 | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Winter Sports Picture Day | |
Winter Sports Picture Day | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | 2020 Intramural Basketball 7th & 8th Grade Boys GROUP B STUDENTS | |
2020 Intramural Basketball 7th & 8th Grade Boys GROUP B STUDENTS | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Department Meetings | |
Department Meetings | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Practice - Lifting | |
Practice - Lifting | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Cafetorium -050
more.. | ||
(Cancelled) | Stage
more.. | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Leadership Virtually Grade 4 | |
Leadership Virtually Grade 4 | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | 2020 Intramural Basketball 7th & 8th Grade Boys GROUP B STUDENTS | |
2020 Intramural Basketball 7th & 8th Grade Boys GROUP B STUDENTS | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | |
Pop/Jazz Choir Practice (In-Person & Virtual) | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Antigo |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Antigo |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:30pm- 5:30pm | VIRTUAL PTO MEETING | |
VIRTUAL PTO MEETING | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Antigo |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-16-21) | Merrill/East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-01-20) | Wausau West vs. Hudson High School |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Green Bay East |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm | Wausau West vs. Hudson High School | |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Green Bay East |
7:00pm | Northland Pines vs. The Frederick Gunn School | |
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Mosinee | |
7:00pm | Merrill/East vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-01-20) | Wausau West vs. Hudson High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Cafetorium -050
more.. | ||
(Cancelled) | Stage
more.. | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:30pm | Picture Day | |
Picture Day | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | Leader In Me Podcast | |
Leader In Me Podcast | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | GT TESTING | |
GT TESTING | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau East | |
4:00pm | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau West | |
4:15pm | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Practice |
Practice | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
5:45pm | Marshfield vs. Wausau East | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
Pacelli v Everest at 6 pm West v TBA 8 pm |
Pacelli v Everest at 6 pm West v TBA 8 pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-01-20) | Merrill/East vs. Marshfield |
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Marshfield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Pacelli Catholic vs. Wausau West |
10:00am- 5:00pm | LumberJack Cheer & Dance Competition | |
LumberJack Cheer & Dance Competition | ||
10:00am | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled from 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
10:00am | Wausau West vs. DC Everest
Weigh In at 9 am | |
Weigh In at 9 am | ||
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled to 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled from 12-12-20) | Eau Claire North vs. Wausau East |
11:00am | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
9:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Bay Port |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:05pm- 4:00pm | Technology Committee Meeting | |
Technology Committee Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | VIRTUAL PTO MTG meet.google.com/yoe-pxra-dpn | |
VIRTUAL PTO MTG meet.google.com/yoe-pxra-dpn | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wausau East
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#6044 | |
#6044 |