Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7th Grade to School Forest | ||
7th Grade to School Forest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | 6th Grade to School Forest | |
6th Grade to School Forest | ||
TBD | Wausau West vs. Notre Dame Academy | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
9:30am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
10:30am- 11:30am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Athletic Pictures for Cross Country, Volleyball & Soccer | |
Athletic Pictures for Cross Country, Volleyball & Soccer | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East/West #5967 |
#5967 | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-06-20) | Hortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-05-20) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest JH/MS |
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 10-05-20) | Wausau West vs. Marshfield |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 10-05-20) | Wausau West vs. Marshfield |
5:00pm | Wausau East vs. Hortonville (Football Only) | |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-26-20) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. DC Everest |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
(Date changed from 10-26-20) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
(Date changed from 10-26-20) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Newman Catholic Middle School vs. Horace Mann Middle |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | 6th Grade to School Forest | |
6th Grade to School Forest | ||
Progress 1 Ends | ||
Progress 1 Ends | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:30pm | Senior Picture Day - Auditorium Lobby | |
Senior Picture Day - Auditorium Lobby | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Leadership (4th and 5th Graders) | |
Leadership (4th and 5th Graders) | ||
8:45am | ||
8:45am | Leadership-4th/5th grade students | |
Leadership-4th/5th grade students | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. WIAA | |
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-06-20) | Hortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-27-20) | Hortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wausau East | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle | |
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
Marshfield Black |
Marshfield Black | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Marshfield Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
5:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle |
5:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill | |
5:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
5:30pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
5:30pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
5:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:30pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JVB | |
4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JVB | ||
5:30pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JVB | |
4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JVB | ||
5:30pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East | |
5:30pm | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
7:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
7:00pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East
. | |
. | ||
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
8:00pm | LEADERSHIP FOR 4TH & 5TH GRADE | |
LEADERSHIP FOR 4TH & 5TH GRADE |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | 6th Grade to School Forest | |
6th Grade to School Forest | ||
(Cancelled) | 8th Grade Heavy Metal Tour (NTC) | |
8th Grade Heavy Metal Tour (NTC) | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
9:30am | TBA vs. Wausau West
Live at West | |
Live at West | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Faculty Meeting | |
Faculty Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm | LBGTQ Eduphoria Course | |
LBGTQ Eduphoria Course |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | 6th Grade to School Forest | |
6th Grade to School Forest | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Large Group A
more.. Mann/Montessori Picture Retake Day (Mont AM Mann PM) |
Mann/Montessori Picture Retake Day (Mont AM Mann PM) | ||
11:30am- 12:30pm | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
2:15pm- 3:15pm | Parent Meeting (DeCaire-Denk) | |
Parent Meeting (DeCaire-Denk) | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Commons
more.. Concessions needed for Volleyball matches |
Concessions needed for Volleyball matches | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-09-20) | Wausau West vs. Marshfield
@ TBA |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Rhinelander |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
Ben Franklin Gold |
Ben Franklin Gold | ||
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
Ben Franklin Blue | |
Ben Franklin Blue | ||
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Ben Franklin J.H. | |
4:15pm |
(Postponed) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West |
4:15pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest JH/MS | |
4:30pm- 5:30pm | VIRTUAL PTO MEETING | |
VIRTUAL PTO MEETING | ||
4:50pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Hortonville (Football Only) | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle |
5:15pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Rhinelander | |
5:30pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
5:30pm | Wausau East vs. Wausau West | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Time Changed) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West
#5959 |
#5959 | ||
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Northland Pines vs. Wausau East |
5:30pm | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Wausau West | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Northland Pines vs. Wausau East |
7:00pm | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. Hortonville (Football Only) | |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Time Changed) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West
#5959 |
#5959 | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Northland Pines vs. Wausau East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | 6th Grade to School Forest | |
6th Grade to School Forest | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
#5968 | |
#5968 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 6th Grade Fun Night |
6th Grade Fun Night | ||
3:00pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
3:00pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#5980 | |
#5980 | ||
3:00pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
3:00pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Marshfield |
4:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-08-20) | Wausau West vs. Marshfield |
4:30pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 10-02-20) | Wausau West vs. DC Everest JH/MS |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 09-28-20) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Wausau West |
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
(Postponed) | Wausau West vs. Merrill |
9:00am | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
9:00am | Wausau West vs. Hortonville (Football Only) | |
9:00am | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East | |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Green Bay Southwest |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
10:00am | Wausau West vs. Bay Port | |
10:00am |
(Date Changed to 10-10-20) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
10:00am |
(Date Changed to 10-10-20) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Horace Mann Middle |
10:00am | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
10:00am | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
10:00am | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
10:00am | Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
10:30am | Hortonville vs. Wausau West | |
10:30am | Hortonville vs. Wausau West | |
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
10:30am | Wausau West vs. Hortonville (Football Only) | |
11:00am |
(Date changed from 09-01-20) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
12:00pm | Wausau West vs. Bay Port | |
5:30pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-10-20) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-10-20) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |