Wausau School District

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

8th Grade to School Forest

8th Grade to School Forest

Wausau East - Homecoming
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

8:30am- 2:30pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Leadership Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students.

Leadership Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students.

8:30am- 2:30pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Leadership (4th and 5th Graders)

Leadership (4th and 5th Graders)

8:45am- 3:00pmGrant - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Leadership Conference for select 4th and 5th grade students.

Leadership Conference for select 4th and 5th grade students.

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East

Coaches meeting - 8:00AM Raindate 10/3/20

Coaches meeting - 8:00AM Raindate 10/3/20

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

4:00pmFootball: JV 2 GameHortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau East
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Mosinee
 @  Mosinee High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red GameBen Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameBen Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle

Ben Franklin White

Ben Franklin White

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:30pm

Horace Mann Middle vs. Ben Franklin J.H.

Ben Franklin Gold

Ben Franklin Gold

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
4:15pmVolleyball: JV 3 MatchWittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Wausau West
4:30pmCross Country: JV City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  9 Milelocation
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  9 Milelocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameGreen Bay East vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay East vs. Wausau East
5:00pmFootball: JV 2 GameWausau West vs. Stevens Point Red
 @  Goerke Parklocation
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Mosinee
 @  Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:30pmWausau East - Swimming: Girls JV City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
5:30pmVolleyball: JV B MatchWittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Wausau West
8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

LEADERSHIP FOR 4TH & 5TH GRADE.

LEADERSHIP FOR 4TH & 5TH GRADE.

Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

8th Grade to School Forest

8th Grade to School Forest

Wausau East - Homecoming
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 GameWaupaca vs. Wausau West
5:00pmFootball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Parklocation

SPASH Hall of Fame Game

SPASH Hall of Fame Game

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameHortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Homecoming

Dance.

Dance.

12:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameWausau West vs. Hudson High School
 @  Hudson High Schoollocation
12:00pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 GameWausau West vs. Hudson High School
 @  Hudson High Schoollocation
2:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameWausau West vs. Hudson High School
 @  Hudson High Schoollocation
9:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

7th Grade to School Forest.

7th Grade to School Forest.

Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

TBDGolf: Girls Varsity SectionalWausau West vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
 @  Thornberry Golf Clublocation
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Department Chairs
B127location

Dept Chair Meeting.

Dept Chair Meeting.

4:00pmFootball: JV GameStevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White GameHorace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: JV 2 QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @  Greenheck Field Houselocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 GameWausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Griese Parklocation
5:00pmFootball: JV GameWausau East vs. Hortonville (Football Only)
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red GameNewman Catholic Middle School vs. Horace Mann Middle
5:30pmVolleyball: JV 3 GameWausau West vs. Medford
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 3:30pmWausau West - Grade 12
Auditoriumlocation

Senior Picture Day - Auditorium Lobby.

Senior Picture Day - Auditorium Lobby.

7:00am- 7:30amWausau East - Staff
E116location

New Teacher Meeting.

New Teacher Meeting.

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

8:30am- 2:30pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Leadership Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students.

Leadership Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students.

8:30am- 2:30pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Leadership (4th and 5th Graders)

Leadership (4th and 5th Graders)

8:45am- 3:00pmGrant - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Leadership Conference for select 4th and 5th grade students.

Leadership Conference for select 4th and 5th grade students.

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pmWausau East - Grading

Progress Report Period 1 Grades Due @ 3:00 p.m.

Progress Report Period 1 Grades Due @ 3:00 p.m.

4:00pmFootball: 7th GameHorace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White GameMarshfield Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle

Marshfield Black

Marshfield Black

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White GameMarshfield Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:15pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th InviteMultiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
4:30pmVolleyball: JV 3 MatchEau Claire North vs. Wausau West

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

4:30pmVolleyball: JV 2 MatchEau Claire North vs. Wausau West

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

5:30pmSwimming: Girls 6th/7th/8th QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
5:30pmWausau East - Swimming: Girls Varsity City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
5:45pmVolleyball: JV B MatchEau Claire North vs. Wausau West

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchEau Claire North vs. Wausau West

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

4:30 EC North JV2 Blue vs. Wausau West JV3 4:30 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau West JV2 5:45 EC North JV1 vs. Wausau West JV1 5:45 EC North JV2 White vs. Wausau ...

6:00pmFootball: 8th GameHorace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

LEADERSHIP FOR 4TH & 5TH GRADE.

LEADERSHIP FOR 4TH & 5TH GRADE.

Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

8th Grade Heavy Metal Tour (NTC).

8th Grade Heavy Metal Tour (NTC).

John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:10pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Staff

Faculty Meeting.

Faculty Meeting.

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Staff

Faculty Meeting.

Faculty Meeting.

3:30pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Staff
Portable Alocation

LBGTQ Eduphoria Course.

LBGTQ Eduphoria Course.