Wausau School District

Wednesday, September 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Homecoming Week.

Homecoming Week
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
8:00am- 8:30amWausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouselocation

Class Rally/Color Assembly.

Class Rally/Color Assembly
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
Thursday, September 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Homecoming Week.

Homecoming Week
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:30am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Picture Retake/Staff Picture Day.

Picture Retake/Staff Picture Day
12:50pm- 1:45pmWausau East - Student Assembly  

(Cancelled)

Academic Awards.

Academic Awards
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches.

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmCross Country: JV DualWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity DualWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7/8th - B Game  

(Cancelled)

Antigo vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Nekoosa Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetWausau East vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetWausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled to 09-28-20)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetDC Everest vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 09-28-20)

Wausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Horace Mann Middle

Medford White

Medford White
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS

DCE Green

DCE Green
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS
4:15pmVolleyball: JV B Match  

(Postponed)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
4:15pmVolleyball: JV 3 Match  

(Postponed)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8th - A Game  

(Cancelled)

Merrill vs. John Muir Middle
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Columbus Catholic Middle (WI) vs. Horace Mann Middle
5:30pmSwimming: Girls 6th/7th/8th InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H.
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetWausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:30pmVolleyball: JV 2 MatchWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Friday, September 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Homecoming Week.

Homecoming Week
John Muir Middle - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Fundraiser Orders & Money Due.

Fundraiser Orders & Money Due
Wausau East - Student Assembly  

(Postponed)

Homecoming Kick Off: New date TBD.

Homecoming Kick Off: New date TBD
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:30am- 8:30amWausau East - International Baccalaureate (IB)

IB Staff Meeting.

IB Staff Meeting
1:00pm- 3:00pmWausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouselocation

Blue/Gold Assembly.

Blue/Gold Assembly
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date Changed to 09-25-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date Changed to 09-25-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity LegBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:46am
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation

#5964

#5964
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmFootball: JV 2 GameWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date Changed to 09-25-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Ridges Golf Courselocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Pulaski vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Merrill vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Pulaski vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

Merrill vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:30pmVolleyball: JV 2 MatchWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:00pmVolleyball: JV 2 MatchWausau West vs. Hortonville (Football Only)
5:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches.

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchHortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau West
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
6:00pmVolleyball: JV B MatchWausau West vs. Hortonville
6:00pmVolleyball: JV B GameWausau West vs. Hortonville (Football Only)
6:00pmVolleyball: JV 3 MatchWausau West vs. Hortonville
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameWausau East vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 09-24-20)

Hortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau West
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Saturday, September 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire North
7:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches.

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches
9:00amTennis: Girls JV WVC Meet  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
9:00amVolleyball: JV B Invitational  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Weyauwega Fremont
9:00amVolleyball: JV MatchWausau West vs. Wausau East
9:00amVolleyball: JV 2 MatchWausau East vs. Wausau West
10:00amSwimming: Girls JV MeetMarshfield vs. Wausau West
10:00amSwimming: Girls JV MeetMarshfield vs. Wausau West
10:00amSwimming: Girls JV MeetWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetMarshfield vs. Wausau West
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
10:30amVolleyball: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 09-29-20)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East

.

.
11:00amSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Marshfield vs. Wausau East
11:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity GameMarshfield vs. Wausau East
7:30pm- 11:00pmWausau West - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Commonslocation

Homecoming Dance.

Homecoming Dance
Sunday, September 27, 2020
Monday, September 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

8th Grade to School Forest

8th Grade to School Forest
Wausau East - Homecoming  

(Postponed)

New dates TBD.

New dates TBD
Wausau East - International Baccalaureate (IB)

IB Exam Registration Begins.

IB Exam Registration Begins
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
2:30pm- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 11:00pmWausau West - District Use
Auditoriumlocation

School Board Meeting.

School Board Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Football

Football Meeting.

Football Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled to 09-28-20)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled from 09-28-20)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 09-28-20)

Wausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 09-28-20)

Wausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmVolleyball: JV 3 Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @  Greenheck Field Houselocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Date Changed to 10-09-20)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. Wausau West
5:00pmFootball: JV GameAppleton West vs. Wausau East
5:00pmFootball: JV GameWausau West vs. Marshfield
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Horace Mann Middle
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV Meet  

(Date Changed to 09-29-20)

Wausau West vs. Merrill
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled to 09-29-20)

Wausau West vs. Merrill
6:00pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
Tuesday, September 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

8th Grade to School Forest

8th Grade to School Forest
Wausau East - Homecoming  

(Postponed)

New dates TBD.

New dates TBD
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
10:30am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 7:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Volleyball

Dinner for East and West players.

Dinner for East and West players
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmFootball: Boys 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmFootball: 7th GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 10-01-20)

Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Match  

(Postponed)

Wausau East vs. Marshfield
 @  Boson Courts-MHSlocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

Marshfield vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 10-01-20)

Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Marshfield Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle

Marshfield Orange

Marshfield Orange
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Marshfield Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: JV B Match  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:00pmVolleyball: JV 3 Match  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:15pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th Invite  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
4:15pmSwimming: Girls 6th/7th/8th Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Horace Mann Middle
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameWausau East vs. DC Everest
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

Ben Franklin J.H. vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: JV 2 MatchWausau East vs. Hortonville (Football Only)
5:15pmFootball: Boys 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. John Muir Middle
5:15pmFootball: 8th GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled from 09-28-20)

Wausau West vs. Merrill
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV Meet  

(Date changed from 09-28-20)

Wausau West vs. Merrill
5:30pmSwimming: Girls JV MeetMarshfield vs. Wausau East
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetWausau West vs. Merrill
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetMarshfield vs. Wausau East
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchHortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau East
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameWausau East vs. DC Everest
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchHortonville (Football Only) vs. Wausau East