Wausau School District

Wednesday, September 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Athletics  

(Cancelled)

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up
John Muir Middle - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

7th Grade to School Forest

7th Grade to School Forest
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
9:30am- 10:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
2:00pm- 3:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Picture Day

PICTURE DAY IN 4K CONFERENCE RM 122.

PICTURE DAY IN 4K CONFERENCE RM 122
Thursday, September 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Athletics  

(Cancelled)

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up
John Muir Middle - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

7th Grade to School Forest

7th Grade to School Forest
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
1:00pm- 3:00pmWausau West - District Use
Auditoriumlocation

Setting up livestream for board meeting.

Setting up livestream for board meeting
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity LegMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East/West
3:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches.

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmCross Country: JV DualMerrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

Merrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

DC Everest vs. Wausau East

#5936

#5936
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date Changed to 09-17-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East/West
 @  TBAlocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7/8th - B Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetWausau East vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetMerrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetWausau East vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetMerrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Marshfield
 @  Boson Courts-MHSlocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:44pm
Return:       5:45pm

DC Everest vs. Wausau East

#5948

#5948
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. Horace Mann Middle

Mosinee White

Mosinee White
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:15pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: JV B Match  

(Postponed)

Mosinee vs. Wausau West
4:15pmVolleyball: JV 3 Match  

(Postponed)

Mosinee vs. Wausau West
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8th - A Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match  

(Postponed)

Mosinee vs. Wausau West
5:30pmVolleyball: JV 2 Match  

(Postponed)

Mosinee vs. Wausau West
Friday, September 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Athletics  

(Cancelled)

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up
John Muir Middle - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

7th Grade to School Forest

7th Grade to School Forest
4:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Leg  

(Date Changed to 09-18-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
8:00am- 1:00pmWausau East - District Use

New employee orientation.

New employee orientation
8:00am- 8:30amWausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouselocation

Kick Off Assembly.

Kick Off Assembly
9:00am- 12:00pmWausau East - Staff
B221location

Tech Support.

Tech Support
12:00pm- 1:00pmWausau East - Department Chairs

Dept Chair Meeting.

Dept Chair Meeting
1:30pm- 2:30pmWausau East - Staff

Support Staff Meeting.

Support Staff Meeting
2:30pm- 3:30pmWausau East - Staff
Auditoriumlocation

Staff Meeting.

Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity LegBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:44pm
Return:       5:15pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Tribute Golf Courselocation

#5962

#5962
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Date Changed to 10-12-20)

Marshfield vs. Wausau West
Saturday, September 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Appleton West
 @  Winagamie Golf Courselocation
8:30amCross Country: Varsity Bill Smiley InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
 @  Tribute Golf Courselocation
8:30amCross Country: Varsity Bill Smiley Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
 @  Tribute Golf Courselocation
9:00amVolleyball: JV 2 Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
11:45amWausau East - Swimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Waukesha South
 @  Wauk. South Natatoriumlocation
Sunday, September 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Homecoming

Bleacher & Entry Decorating.

Bleacher & Entry Decorating
Monday, September 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Homecoming Week.

Homecoming Week
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
8:00am- 8:30amWausau East - Student Club - Key Club
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:05pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Staff
Librarylocation

Technology Committee Meeting.

Technology Committee Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Staff

Faculty Unity Forum Meeting - PLEASE NOTE THIS MEETING IS MOVED FROM D204 TO D110.

Faculty Unity Forum Meeting - PLEASE NOTE THIS MEETING IS MOVED FROM D204 TO D110.
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

DC Everest vs. Wausau West
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Quad  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  SPASH Tennis Courtslocation
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS
5:30pm- 6:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

VIRTUAL PTO MEETING.

VIRTUAL PTO MEETING
6:30pm- 7:30pmG.D. Jones - Community

S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting

S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau West - Homecoming  

(Cancelled)

Homecoming Week.

Homecoming Week
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
8:30am- 3:00pmRiverview - Picture Day
10:00am- 11:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
2:30pm- 3:30pmWausau East - Staff
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Rain DateMultiple Schools.. vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity LegMultiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield

#5963

#5963
3:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches.

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches
3:05pm- 3:35pmWausau East - Staff
B101location

Para Meeting.

Para Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity DualWausau West vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity DualWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
 @  TBAlocation
4:00pmFootball: 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:44pm
Return:       6:00pm

DC Everest vs. Wausau West

#5970

#5970
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Meet  

(Location Changed)

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetMarshfield vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetWausau West vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White B Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White B Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. Horace Mann Middle

Mosinee White

Mosinee White
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Mosinee
 @  Mosinee Middle Schoollocation

Mosinee Purple

Mosinee Purple
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Mosinee
 @  Mosinee Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSwimming: Girls 6th/7th/8th Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White A Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White A Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. John Muir Middle
5:20pmFootball: 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Eau Claire North
5:30pmVolleyball: JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Eau Claire North
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Eau Claire North