Wausau School District

Wednesday, September 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Activity
Auditoriumlocation

Picture Make-Up Day.

Picture Make-Up Day
2:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Athletics
Commonslocation

Fall Sports Picture Day.

Fall Sports Picture Day
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Department Meetings.

Department Meetings
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Staff  

(Cancelled)

Faculty Meeting.

Faculty Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Soccer Boys
Soccer Field 1 more..location

Practice.

Practice
Thursday, September 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
10:00am- 11:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Soccer Boys
Soccer Field 1 more..location

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Commons more..location

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches.

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MeetWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White B Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. DC Everest JH/MS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle

John Muir White

John Muir White
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:15pmVolleyball: JV B Match  

(Postponed)

Marshfield vs. Wausau West
4:15pmVolleyball: JV 3 Match  

(Postponed)

Marshfield vs. Wausau West
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Blue A Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetMerrill vs. Wausau West
5:30pmVolleyball: JV 2 MatchWausau East vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
Friday, September 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Fundraiser Kick-Off (participation packets sent home).

Fundraiser Kick-Off (participation packets sent home)
Wausau East - Student Testing

Pre-ACT for Juniors.

Pre-ACT for Juniors
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
8:00am- 9:00amWausau East - Staff

FastBridge Training.

FastBridge Training
2:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity LegMultiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Soccer Boys
Soccer Field 1 more..location

Practice.

Practice
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Postponed)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
Saturday, September 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Beaver Dam
 @  Beaver Dam High Schoollocation
9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Cross Country: Girls Jr. High Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
9:00amCross Country: Girls Jr. High Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Quad  

(Cancelled)

Antigo vs. Wausau East
9:00amVolleyball: JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  DC Everest High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Shawano Community
9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Cross Country: Boys Jr. High Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
9:30amCross Country: Boys Jr. High Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
10:00amCross Country: JV Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
10:00amCross Country: Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Rhinelander High School
10:30amSoccer: Boys JV Quad  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
10:30amSoccer: Boys Varsity Quad  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
10:40amCross Country: JV Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
11:15amCross Country: Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
11:50amCross Country: Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Standing Rock Parklocation
Sunday, September 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - NHS
Auditoriumlocation

Induction Ceremony.

Induction Ceremony
Monday, September 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Athletics  

(Cancelled)

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
9:30am- 10:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

EVALUATION.

EVALUATION
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Commons more..location

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches.

Concessions needed for Volleyball matches
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice.

Practice
3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Department Chairs

Dept Chair Meeting - PLEASE NOTE ROOM CHANGE.

Dept Chair Meeting - PLEASE NOTE ROOM CHANGE
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 7/8th - B Game  

(Cancelled)

Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Match  

(Postponed)

Antigo vs. Wausau West
4:00pmVolleyball: JV 3 Invitational  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Waupaca
 @  Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - District Calendar Dates

School Board Meeting.

School Board Meeting
5:00pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Merrill
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7/8th - A Game  

(Cancelled)

Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. John Muir Middle
5:15pmSoccer: Boys 7th/8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. Antigo
6:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Backyurjacks Meeting

Backyurjacks Meeting
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Athletics  

(Cancelled)

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sign-Up
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
9:00am- 11:00amWausau East - Staff

Admin Meeting.

Admin Meeting
3:00pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics
4:00pmFootball: 7th Game  

(Cancelled)

P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White B Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White B Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Blue B Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameHorace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle

John Muir Blue

John Muir Blue
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White GameHorace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmSwimming: Girls 6th/7th/8th Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th White A Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th White A Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red Game  

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle
5:15pmFootball: 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
5:30pmVolleyball: JV B Match  

(Postponed)

Wausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pmVolleyball: JV 3 GameMultiple Schools.. vs. CF - White
5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameWausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pmVolleyball: JV 2 GameWausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity GameWausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School