Wausau School District

Wednesday, May 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Marshall - Athletics
Off Campuslocation

Rain Date: Kiefer-Swenson.

Rain Date: Kiefer-Swenson.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 2:30pmWausau West - Athletics  

(Postponed)

Tracklocation

Kiefer Swenson Raindate.

Kiefer Swenson Raindate.

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:30am- 8:15amWausau East - Student Club - Other
B108location

FCA

FCA

7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff meeting

Staff meeting

7:45am- 8:20amWausau East - Student Club - Other

LGBTQ+

LGBTQ+

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
8:30am- 9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical - "The Grunch" School Performance.

Montessori Musical - "The Grunch" School Performance.

8:45am- 3:15pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Keifer Track Meet Wausau East Rain Date.

Keifer Track Meet Wausau East Rain Date.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 2:15pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Kiefer/Swenson Rain Date @ Wausau West.

Kiefer/Swenson Rain Date @ Wausau West.

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:00am- 3:00pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

Rain Date Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West.

Rain Date Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West.

11:20am- 1:15pmWausau East - Student Club - FFA
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:30am- 3:00pmGrant - Student Activity
Playgroundlocation

Rain Date For The Kiefer City Wide Track Meet.

Rain Date For The Kiefer City Wide Track Meet.

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:30pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Film Club Meeting.

Film Club Meeting.

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

FCCLA Meeting.

FCCLA Meeting.

3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting

All Staff Meeting

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Middle School Rain DateJohn Muir Middle vs. Wausau West
5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:00pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Special Olympics Softball Practice

Special Olympics Softball Practice

8:00pmMaine - Student Activity
Thursday, May 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football
Fieldhouselocation
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 6:30pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

John Muir Band Rehearsal.

John Muir Band Rehearsal.

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amWausau East - Student Club - Other

Young Americans for Freedom

Young Americans for Freedom

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

8:26am- 9:06amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:26am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:30am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Compass Counseling

Compass Counseling

9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:30am- 11:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip

E2 to Monk Gardens - "Pond Study".

E2 to Monk Gardens - "Pond Study".

9:54am- 10:34amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Kristen Seidler

Kristen Seidler

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

KS - WPD

KS - WPD

10:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

AM 4K Year End Celebration.

AM 4K Year End Celebration.

10:30am- 11:30amGrant - Student Activity
Room 31location
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North

12:42pm- 1:22pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

1:00pm- 2:00pmRib Mountain - Student Activity
1:15pm- 2:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

PM 4K Year End Celebration.

PM 4K Year End Celebration.

1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
 @  Sentry Worldlocation

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
 @  Sentry Worldlocation

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Dress Rehearsal.

Montessori Musical Dress Rehearsal.

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

4:30pm- 6:30pmRib Mountain - Student Activity

Spring Fling.

Spring Fling.

4:30pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

5th Grade Graduation Celebration.

5th Grade Graduation Celebration.

5:00pmBaseball: JV GameStevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameStevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Witter Fieldlocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmG.D. Jones - G2M
Gym more..location

G.D. Jones End of the Year School Cookout.

G.D. Jones End of the Year School Cookout.

5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameNeenah vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameWausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
5:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Room 120location

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

5:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Spring Family Cookout -- follows Fifth Grade Graduation. Join us on the playground for hot dogs on the grill along with activities for the who...

Spring Family Cookout -- follows Fifth Grade Graduation. Join us on the playground for hot dogs on the grill along with activities for the who...

5:30pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

5:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
5:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

Family Night.

Family Night.

6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Performance - The Grunch.

Montessori Musical Performance - The Grunch.

7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

7:00pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

John Muir Band Concert.

John Muir Band Concert.

7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameWausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
Friday, May 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

No School/No Virtual Learning

No School/No Virtual Learning

TBDGolf: Boys JV Make up (if needed)Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
Wausau West - Grading

Report Card Q4 End Date.

Report Card Q4 End Date.

South Mountain - Student Activity

All School Spirit Day.

All School Spirit Day.

Stettin - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Grade 4 to Madison.

Grade 4 to Madison.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup

9:00am- 2:00pmGrant - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st Grade School Forest.

1st Grade School Forest.

9:30am- 11:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip

E1 to Monk Gardens - "Buggin' Out".

E1 to Monk Gardens - "Buggin' Out".

10:00am- 11:00amRib Mountain - Academics
Gymlocation

5th Grade Talent Show.

5th Grade Talent Show.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event
Main Foyerlocation

Air Force Recruiter

Air Force Recruiter

11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:30am- 2:00pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Third grade field trip to Grandfriends.

Third grade field trip to Grandfriends.

12:30pm- 3:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

PBIS Carnival.

PBIS Carnival.

2:00pmGolf: Boys JV WVC MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

5 Golfers

5 Golfers

2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Make up (if needed)Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 3:15pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Gymlocation

PBIS Celebration.

PBIS Celebration.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Cafeterialocation

MasterMinds.

MasterMinds.

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Girl Scouts Meeting

Girl Scouts Meeting

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. Wausau West
 @  Hallie Parklocation
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. Wausau West
 @  Casper Parklocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity SectionalMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Music
Commonslocation

Band Awards Banquet.

Band Awards Banquet.

5:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeteria more..location

Spring Fling - Family Fun Night (5:30 - 8:00 PM).

Spring Fling - Family Fun Night (5:30 - 8:00 PM).

7:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Cafetorium -050 more..location
Saturday, May 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmWausau West - Community
Wausau West - Track more..location

2020 Kiwanis Little Olympics.

2020 Kiwanis Little Olympics.

Sunday, May 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Track

End of Season Track Banquet.

End of Season Track Banquet.

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys
Gym - Court 1 more..location

Open Gym

Open Gym

Monday, June 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

A Week

A Week

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:00am- 6:00pmMaine - Student Activity

4th Grade to Madison.

4th Grade to Madison.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Field Trip

7-2 To school Forest.

7-2 To school Forest.

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation
7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting

8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

8:45am- 2:15pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Wonders 4th grade to the Little Red School House.

Wonders 4th grade to the Little Red School House.

8:45am- 10:45amG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

4K - Doepke Park.

4K - Doepke Park.

9:00am- 2:15pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade @ Weston Aquatic Center.

5th Grade @ Weston Aquatic Center.

9:00am- 2:30pmStettin - Field Trip

Patrols Trip to Weston Aquatic Center.

Patrols Trip to Weston Aquatic Center.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class.

Montessori Music Class.

11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:00pm- 2:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

4K - Doepke Park.

4K - Doepke Park.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 140location

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Junior Troop 7406 Meeting

Junior Troop 7406 Meeting

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation

After School Child Care in Gym

After School Child Care in Gym

5:00pm- 9:00pmSchool Board

Annual 25-Year Club & Retirement Banquet @ the Jefferson Street Inn

Annual 25-Year Club & Retirement Banquet @ the Jefferson Street Inn

5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Track Practice

Special Olympics Track Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Lifeguard rescue drills

Lifeguard rescue drills

6:00pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

9:00pmMaine - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Patrol trip to Weston Aquatic center.

Patrol trip to Weston Aquatic center.

Tuesday, June 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Field Trip

7-1 to school forest

7-1 to school forest

South Mountain - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

4th grade field trip to Heritage Hills.

4th grade field trip to Heritage Hills.

Wausau West - Student Testing

Final Exams - Day 1.

Final Exams - Day 1.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 5:00pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

Gr 4 Madison trip.

Gr 4 Madison trip.

7:30am- 4:00pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

4th Grade Trip to Madison.

4th Grade Trip to Madison.

8:30am- 5:00pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

5th Grade Trip to Lambeau Field - Green Bay.

5th Grade Trip to Lambeau Field - Green Bay.

8:45am- 2:15pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Martin 4th grade to the Little Red School House.

Martin 4th grade to the Little Red School House.

9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Guidance

Guidance

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Student Services Group

Student Services Group

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD - NA

K.S. WPD - NA

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:30pm- 1:45pmGrant - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

PBIS Reward Field Trip.

PBIS Reward Field Trip.

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:15pm- 2:15pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

Rain Date 2nd Grade Visits Monk Garden 1:15-2:15 pm.

Rain Date 2nd Grade Visits Monk Garden 1:15-2:15 pm.

1:25pm- 2:25pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity

PBIS Assembly.

PBIS Assembly.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC Department Meeting

EC Department Meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation

After School Child Care in Gym

After School Child Care in Gym

5:15pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Gymlocation

5th Grade Graduation.

5th Grade Graduation.

6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Lifeguard rescue drills

Lifeguard rescue drills

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmRib Mountain - Academics
Gymlocation

5th Grade Graduation.

5th Grade Graduation.