Wausau School District

Saturday, May 23, 2020
Sunday, May 24, 2020
Monday, May 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

No Classes - Memorial Day

No Classes - Memorial Day

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Student Activity  

(Postponed)

Auditoriumlocation

Baccalaureate Ceremony.

Baccalaureate Ceremony.

Tuesday, May 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

B Week

B Week

TBDLacrosse: Girls Varsity PlayoffWausau East vs. TBA
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4th Grade @ Heritage Hills.

4th Grade @ Heritage Hills.

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:30am- 11:30amGrant - Student Activity
Room 31location
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:41am- 11:17amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Room 146location

6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting.

6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting.

11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:25pm- 1:05pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

4th Grade Family Lunch.

4th Grade Family Lunch.

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling.

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Leg  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)

WVC All conference awards and trophy will be handed out at the end of this event.

WVC All conference awards and trophy will be handed out at the end of this event.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:05pmWausau East - Staff
B101location

Para Meeting

Para Meeting

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Musical Dress Rehearsal.

Musical Dress Rehearsal.

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity RegionalMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameWausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Plover Memorial Fieldlocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameWisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Neenah vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameMarshfield vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameMarshfield vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Stevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau East
5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

7:00pmDistrict Dates

WAVE Graduation at Northcentral Technical College's Health Building

WAVE Graduation at Northcentral Technical College's Health Building

7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Neenah vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation

Senior Night

Senior Night

7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameNeenah vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Large Group A more..location

8th Grade Awards Ceremony.

8th Grade Awards Ceremony.

Wednesday, May 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Marshall - Athletics
Off Campuslocation

Rain Date: Kiefer-Swenson.

Rain Date: Kiefer-Swenson.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 2:30pmWausau West - Athletics  

(Postponed)

Tracklocation

Kiefer Swenson Raindate.

Kiefer Swenson Raindate.

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:30am- 8:15amWausau East - Student Club - Other
B108location

FCA

FCA

7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff meeting

Staff meeting

7:45am- 8:20amWausau East - Student Club - Other

LGBTQ+

LGBTQ+

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
8:30am- 9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical - "The Grunch" School Performance.

Montessori Musical - "The Grunch" School Performance.

8:45am- 3:15pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Keifer Track Meet Wausau East Rain Date.

Keifer Track Meet Wausau East Rain Date.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 2:15pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Kiefer/Swenson Rain Date @ Wausau West.

Kiefer/Swenson Rain Date @ Wausau West.

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:00am- 3:00pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

Rain Date Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West.

Rain Date Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West.

11:20am- 1:15pmWausau East - Student Club - FFA
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:30am- 3:00pmGrant - Student Activity
Playgroundlocation

Rain Date For The Kiefer City Wide Track Meet.

Rain Date For The Kiefer City Wide Track Meet.

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:30pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Film Club Meeting.

Film Club Meeting.

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

FCCLA Meeting.

FCCLA Meeting.

3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting

All Staff Meeting

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Middle School Rain DateJohn Muir Middle vs. Wausau West
5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:00pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Special Olympics Softball Practice

Special Olympics Softball Practice

8:00pmMaine - Student Activity
Thursday, May 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football
Fieldhouselocation
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 6:30pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

John Muir Band Rehearsal.

John Muir Band Rehearsal.

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amWausau East - Student Club - Other

Young Americans for Freedom

Young Americans for Freedom

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

8:26am- 9:06amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:26am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:30am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Compass Counseling

Compass Counseling

9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:30am- 11:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip

E2 to Monk Gardens - "Pond Study".

E2 to Monk Gardens - "Pond Study".

9:54am- 10:34amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Kristen Seidler

Kristen Seidler

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

KS - WPD

KS - WPD

10:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

AM 4K Year End Celebration.

AM 4K Year End Celebration.

10:30am- 11:30amGrant - Student Activity
Room 31location
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North

12:42pm- 1:22pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

1:00pm- 2:00pmRib Mountain - Student Activity
1:15pm- 2:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

PM 4K Year End Celebration.

PM 4K Year End Celebration.

1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
 @  Sentry Worldlocation

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
 @  Sentry Worldlocation

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

4 Man, 6-6-6 Tournament. Hosted by West. $45 per player ($180 per school) - Payblabe to Sentry.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Dress Rehearsal.

Montessori Musical Dress Rehearsal.

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

4:30pm- 6:30pmRib Mountain - Student Activity

Spring Fling.

Spring Fling.

4:30pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

5th Grade Graduation Celebration.

5th Grade Graduation Celebration.

5:00pmBaseball: JV GameStevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameStevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Witter Fieldlocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmG.D. Jones - G2M
Gym more..location

G.D. Jones End of the Year School Cookout.

G.D. Jones End of the Year School Cookout.

5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameNeenah vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameWausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
5:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Room 120location

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

5:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Spring Family Cookout -- follows Fifth Grade Graduation. Join us on the playground for hot dogs on the grill along with activities for the who...

Spring Family Cookout -- follows Fifth Grade Graduation. Join us on the playground for hot dogs on the grill along with activities for the who...

5:30pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

5:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
5:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

Family Night.

Family Night.

6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Performance - The Grunch.

Montessori Musical Performance - The Grunch.

7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

7:00pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

John Muir Band Concert.

John Muir Band Concert.

7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Band Concert @ Wausau West.

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameWausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameWausau West vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
Friday, May 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

No School/No Virtual Learning

No School/No Virtual Learning

TBDGolf: Boys JV Make up (if needed)Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
Wausau West - Grading

Report Card Q4 End Date.

Report Card Q4 End Date.

South Mountain - Student Activity

All School Spirit Day.

All School Spirit Day.

Stettin - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Grade 4 to Madison.

Grade 4 to Madison.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup

9:00am- 2:00pmGrant - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st Grade School Forest.

1st Grade School Forest.

9:30am- 11:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip

E1 to Monk Gardens - "Buggin' Out".

E1 to Monk Gardens - "Buggin' Out".

10:00am- 11:00amRib Mountain - Academics
Gymlocation

5th Grade Talent Show.

5th Grade Talent Show.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event
Main Foyerlocation

Air Force Recruiter

Air Force Recruiter

11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:30am- 2:00pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Third grade field trip to Grandfriends.

Third grade field trip to Grandfriends.

12:30pm- 3:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

PBIS Carnival.

PBIS Carnival.

2:00pmGolf: Boys JV WVC MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

5 Golfers

5 Golfers

2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Make up (if needed)Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 3:15pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Gymlocation

PBIS Celebration.

PBIS Celebration.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Cafeterialocation

MasterMinds.

MasterMinds.

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Girl Scouts Meeting

Girl Scouts Meeting

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. Wausau West
 @  Hallie Parklocation
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. Wausau West
 @  Casper Parklocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity SectionalMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Music
Commonslocation

Band Awards Banquet.

Band Awards Banquet.

5:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeteria more..location

Spring Fling - Family Fun Night (5:30 - 8:00 PM).

Spring Fling - Family Fun Night (5:30 - 8:00 PM).

7:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Cafetorium -050 more..location