Wausau School District

Saturday, May 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDLacrosse: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Neenah
 @  Neenah High Schoollocation

2-3 games TBD

2-3 games TBD

8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InviteMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill

4-8 players

4-8 players

8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InviteMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill

4-8 players

4-8 players

9:00amTennis: Boys JV Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
10:00am- 1:00pmWausau West - Community  

(Postponed)

Room 183 more..location

Northcentral Technical College Spring Commencement.

Northcentral Technical College Spring Commencement.

10:00amSoftball: JV QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial
 @  Gelein Softball Fieldlocation
10:00amSoftball: Varsity QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial
11:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Black River Falls vs. Wausau East
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Black River Falls vs. Wausau East
3:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show.

Variety Show.

4:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditoriumlocation

Pop Concert.

Pop Concert.

7:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show.

Variety Show.

8:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditoriumlocation

Pop Concert.

Pop Concert.

Sunday, May 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Marathon County 4H Horsemasters Tack Swap.

Marathon County 4H Horsemasters Tack Swap.

11:00am- 2:00pmWausau West - Student Club - DECA  

(Postponed)

Commonslocation

End of Year Banquet.

End of Year Banquet.

12:00pm- 1:30pmWausau West - Student Club - DECA
Commonslocation

End of Year Banquet.

End of Year Banquet.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

4H Meeting

4H Meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys
Gym - Court 1 more..location

Open Gym

Open Gym

Monday, May 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

A Week

A Week

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation
7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting

8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

8:45am- 2:30pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

2nd Grade Visits the School Forest.

2nd Grade Visits the School Forest.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:25am- 11:55amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

1:31pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

8th Grade Choir Dress Rehearsal (Pds. 9,10).

8th Grade Choir Dress Rehearsal (Pds. 9,10).

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pmGolf: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 140location

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:05pmWausau West - Staff  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Technology Committee Meeting.

Technology Committee Meeting.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:00pmWausau East - Staff

Faculty Unity Forum Meeting

Faculty Unity Forum Meeting

3:30pm- 5:00pmRib Mountain - Community

Daisy Scout Meeting

Daisy Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

4:00pmSoccer: Girls 7/8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Mosinee vs. John Muir Middle

JV- 4:00 Varsity- 5:15

JV- 4:00 Varsity- 5:15

4:30pmSoftball: JV 2 GameWausau West vs. Merrill
4:45pmSchool Board
Business Office location

Audit of the Bills Meeting

Audit of the Bills Meeting

5:00pmSchool Board
Nicholson Board Room location

Education / Operations Committee Meeting

Education / Operations Committee Meeting

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameAntigo vs. Wausau West
5:15pmSoccer: Girls 7th/8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Marshfield Middle
 @  Greise Parklocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings

5:30pm- 6:30pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

5:30pm- 6:30pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Track Practice

Special Olympics Track Practice

6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

De Pere vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Athletics
6:30pm- 7:30pmG.D. Jones - Community

S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting

S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

4H Meeting

4H Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Orchestra Concert.

Orchestra Concert.

8:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditoriumlocation

Pop Concert.

Pop Concert.

Tuesday, May 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
South Mountain - Field Trip

3rd grade field trip to Mead Wildlife.

3rd grade field trip to Mead Wildlife.

G.D. Jones - Staff

Collaborative PLCs

Collaborative PLCs

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

K-5 Collaborative PLCs

K-5 Collaborative PLCs

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

8:30am- 3:30pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip
9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

9:57am- 10:37amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 7th Grade (Pd. 4).

EIP - 7th Grade (Pd. 4).

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:41am- 11:21amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 8th Grade (Pd. 5).

EIP - 8th Grade (Pd. 5).

11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling.

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K Mtg

4K Mtg

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 163location

Be Amazing!

Be Amazing!

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 242location

Sci Fi Club

Sci Fi Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Be Amazing!

Be Amazing!

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:00pmSoftball: 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:30pmSoftball: JV 2 GameStevens Point (SPASH) vs. Wausau West
5:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

5:00pm- 7:00pmMaine - Student Activity

Art & Author Fair.

Art & Author Fair.

5:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Antigo
 @  Antigo High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmStettin - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmStettin - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Music
Cafetorium -050 more..location

6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert.

6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert.

7:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Music
Stage more..location

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert.

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert.

8:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditoriumlocation

Pop Concert.

Pop Concert.

Wednesday, May 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Marshall - Athletics
Off Campuslocation

Kiefer-Swenson Track Meet.

Kiefer-Swenson Track Meet.

John Muir Middle - Field Trip

7th Grade to School Forest.

7th Grade to School Forest.

South Mountain - Student Activity

Kiefer Swenson track meet.

Kiefer Swenson track meet.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 2:30pmWausau West - Elementary / Middle School Event  

(Postponed)

Tracklocation

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet.

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet.

7:10am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Postponed)

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amMaine - Staff
7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Staff Mtg

Staff Mtg

7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff meeting

Staff meeting

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
8:30am- 3:30pmThomas Jefferson - Staff
8:45am- 3:15pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Keifer Track Meet Wausau East.

Keifer Track Meet Wausau East.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

9:00am- 2:30pmHawthorn Hills - Athletics
Off Campuslocation

Event will be at Wausau West. Rain date 5/27.

Event will be at Wausau West. Rain date 5/27.

9:30am- 11:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:15am

Children's House to Monk Gardens - "Sensing the Gardens".

Children's House to Monk Gardens - "Sensing the Gardens".

10:00am- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Student Activity

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet @ Wausau West.

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet @ Wausau West.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 2:15pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Kiefer/Swenson @ Wausau West.

Kiefer/Swenson @ Wausau West.

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:00am- 2:30pmStettin - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West.

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West.

11:00am- 3:00pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West 11:00 am-2:00 pm.

Kiefer Swenson Track Meet at Wausau West 11:00 am-2:00 pm.

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:30am- 3:00pmGrant - Student Activity
Playgroundlocation

The Kiefer City Wide Track Meet.

The Kiefer City Wide Track Meet.

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:30pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

2:00pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity

Kindergarten Celebration: Moving on to First Grade.

Kindergarten Celebration: Moving on to First Grade.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Poollocation

Track Team Practice

Track Team Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 3:45pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Postponed)

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

Safe School Ambassador Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Film Club Meeting.

Film Club Meeting.

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

FCCLA Meeting.

FCCLA Meeting.

3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Work Committees (PLC s)

Work Committees (PLC s)

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:30pm- 4:45pmLincoln Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

5:00pm- 6:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

4K Spring Book Fair, Dance & Ice Cream Social at Thomas Jefferson.

4K Spring Book Fair, Dance & Ice Cream Social at Thomas Jefferson.

5:00pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

4K Spring Book Fair, Dance & Ice Cream Social @ Thomas Jefferson.

4K Spring Book Fair, Dance & Ice Cream Social @ Thomas Jefferson.

5:00pm- 6:30pmRiverview - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

4K Spring Book Fair, Dance & Ie Cream Social @ Thomas Jefferson.

4K Spring Book Fair, Dance & Ie Cream Social @ Thomas Jefferson.

5:00pm- 6:30pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

4K Book Fair, Dance & Ice Cream Social.

4K Book Fair, Dance & Ice Cream Social.

5:00pm- 6:30pmThomas Jefferson - WSD

4K Spring Book Fair and Ice Cream Social.

4K Spring Book Fair and Ice Cream Social.

5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse

6:00pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Special Olympics Softball Practice

Special Olympics Softball Practice

6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Green Bay East vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
Thursday, May 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

7th Grade to School Forest.

7th Grade to School Forest.

John Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

TBDLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Appleton East
6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football  

(Postponed)

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

8:26am- 9:06amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:26am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:30am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

8:45am- 2:15pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4th Grade (Anderson) Little Red School House.

4th Grade (Anderson) Little Red School House.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Compass Counseling

Compass Counseling

9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:10am- 9:50amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:54am- 10:34amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Kristen Seidler

Kristen Seidler

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

KS - WPD

KS - WPD

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:30am- 1:30pmWausau East - Staff

People Connect

People Connect

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North

12:42pm- 1:22pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Cafeterialocation

MasterMinds.

MasterMinds.

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

4:00pmSoftball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Merrill
4:00pmTrack: 6th/7th/8th Conference Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmTrack: 6th/7th/8th InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Middle School InvitationalJohn Muir Middle vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTrack & Field: 6th/7th/8th CO-ED Conference Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle
4:30pmSoftball: JV 2 GameWausau West vs. Mosinee
4:30pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Gym more..location

Art Show, Garden Planting, and Book Fair.

Art Show, Garden Planting, and Book Fair.

4:30pmTrack: 6th/7th/8th InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshfield Middle
 @  Marshfield High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Room 120location

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

5:15pmSoccer: Girls 7th/8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
5:45pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting for Troop 7019

Girl Scout Meeting for Troop 7019

7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameWausau West vs. Appleton United
7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Appleton East
 @  Appleton East H.S.location
8:45pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

First Grade to Wildwood Zoo in Minocqua.

First Grade to Wildwood Zoo in Minocqua.

Friday, May 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

No Classes - Professional Learning

No Classes - Professional Learning

District Dates

No School/No Virtual Learning

No School/No Virtual Learning

Wausau East - International Baccalaureate (IB)

IB Exams End.

IB Exams End.

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC In-service Program

WCC In-service Program

7:00am- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Field Trip

8th Grade Kalahari Band Festival.

8th Grade Kalahari Band Festival.

7:00am- 4:00pmWausau East - WSD

LIM Staff Training

LIM Staff Training

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameRhinelander vs. Wausau West
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameRhinelander vs. Wausau West