Wausau School District

Friday, May 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

No School/No Virtual Learning

No School/No Virtual Learning
G.D. Jones - Student Activity

POPCORN DAY!

POPCORN DAY!
Stettin - Student Activity
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class
7:30am- 2:30pmWausau East - Elementary / Middle School Event

Riverview Track Meet.

Riverview Track Meet
7:30am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing  

(Cancelled)

AP Exams at NTC.

AP Exams at NTC
7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club
8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup
8:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - WSD  

(Cancelled)

Tracklocation

Thomas Jefferson & Hewitt Texas Track Meet.

Thomas Jefferson & Hewitt Texas Track Meet
8:45am- 11:00amRiverview - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4K AM Classes visit WSD School Forest.

4K AM Classes visit WSD School Forest
8:45am- 9:45amHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

5th Grade Breakfast.

5th Grade Breakfast
8:45am- 2:15pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Mrs. Zoch's class to Little Red Schoolhouse.

Mrs. Zoch's class to Little Red Schoolhouse
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:00am- 2:30pmStettin - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Stettin Track Meet.

Stettin Track Meet
11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:40am- 2:15pmRiverview - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4K PM Classes visit WSD School Forest.

4K PM Classes visit WSD School Forest
12:00pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

(20) Lifetime Activities students to Eau Claire Dells.

(20) Lifetime Activities students to Eau Claire Dells
12:00pm- 3:00pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Fieldslocation

Franklin Track Meet.

Franklin Track Meet
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
1:45pm- 3:20pmJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Third grade field trip to Grandfriends.

Third grade field trip to Grandfriends
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity LegMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
2:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Plant Sale Delivery Franklin Parking Lot.

Plant Sale Delivery Franklin Parking Lot
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pmBaseball: JV Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

Logan High School vs. Wausau West
3:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

Logan High School vs. Wausau West
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Girl Scouts Meeting

Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Lifeguard Class.

Lifeguard Class
4:00pmSoftball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Postponed)

Horace Mann Middle vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
 @  Lower Whiting Parklocation

90 minute time limit (game 1 of 2 on field)

90 minute time limit (game 1 of 2 on field)
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Tournament  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Eau Claire North
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Eau Claire North
5:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation

OTTO BACHER

OTTO BACHER
5:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation

OTTO BACHER

OTTO BACHER
7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

West Bend East vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

West Bend West vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
8:30pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

3rd Grade Visits the Mead Wildlife Area.

3rd Grade Visits the Mead Wildlife Area
11:40pm- 11:55amMaine - Student Activity
Room 2location
Saturday, May 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
9:00amSoccer: Girls JV Tournament  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
10:00amSoftball: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
11:00amSoccer: Girls JV GameWausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School
12:00pmBaseball: JV GameHudson High School vs. Wausau West
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameHudson High School vs. Wausau West
1:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameWest Bend West vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
1:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

West Bend East vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameWausau West vs. Chippewa Falls High School
2:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
3:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
3:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameDC Everest vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
3:15pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Arrowhead
 @  Arrowhead High Schoollocation
Sunday, May 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
9:00am- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Lifeguard Class.

Lifeguard Class
Monday, May 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

A Week

A Week
John Muir Middle - Academics

ACP Day - Altered Schedule.

ACP Day - Altered Schedule
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:00am- 11:00pmWausau West - Community  

(Postponed)

ELECTIONS City of Wausau.

ELECTIONS City of Wausau
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 11:00pmWausau East - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau
7:00am- 10:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditorium more..location

Pop Concert Practice.

Pop Concert Practice
7:30am- 2:30pmWausau East - Elementary / Middle School Event

Riverview Track Meet - Rain Makeup date.

Riverview Track Meet - Rain Makeup date
7:30am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation
7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)
7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing  

(Postponed)

AP Exams at NTC.

AP Exams at NTC
8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC
8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting
8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being
8:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - WSD  

(Postponed)

Tracklocation

Thomas Jefferson & Hewitt Texas Track Meet - Rain Date.

Thomas Jefferson & Hewitt Texas Track Meet - Rain Date
9:00amJohn Marshall - Athletics
Ball Diamondlocation

Rain Date: 3rd-5th Track Meet at Marshall.

Rain Date: 3rd-5th Track Meet at Marshall
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

National Guard Recruitment.

National Guard Recruitment
11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:25am- 11:55amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Big Brothers/Big Sisters
2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting
2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 242location

Sci Fi Club

Sci Fi Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
 @  Trapp Riverlocation

6 -man meet

6 -man meet
3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band
3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Rock Band

Rock Band
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 140location

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 5:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Junior Troop 7406 Meeting

Junior Troop 7406 Meeting
3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow

G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC PG&D

EC PG&D
3:45pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
Room 14 - Music more..location
3:45pm- 5:15pmRib Mountain - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
4:00pmSoccer: Girls 7/8th Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Rhinelander High School

JV- 4:00 Varsity- 5:15

JV- 4:00
Varsity- 5:15
4:00pmSoftball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

Horace Mann Middle vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H.
 @  Lower Whiting Parklocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetMarshfield vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetWausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetMarshfield vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetWausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmTrack: 6th/7th/8th Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmTrack & Field: 6th/7th/8th CO-ED Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
 @  Merrill High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameAntigo vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoftball: JV 2 GameWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameAntigo vs. Wausau West
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Wausau East
5:00pm- 6:30pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting
5:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Board  

(Cancelled)

Nicholson Board Room location

Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting

Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting
5:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Board
Nicholson Board Room location

Regular Board Meeting

Regular Board Meeting
5:45pm- 7:00pmRib Mountain - Community

Den Meeting

Den Meeting
5:45pm- 7:00pmRib Mountain - Community

Cub Scout - Lion, Tiger, Wolf Den Meeting

Cub Scout - Lion, Tiger, Wolf Den Meeting
5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse
6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Soccer Practice

Special Olympics Soccer Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Special Olympics Track Practice

Special Olympics Track Practice
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Neenah vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Volleyball League

Volleyball League
6:30pmWausau West - Student Activity  

(Postponed)

Auditoriumlocation

Senior Awards Night.

Senior Awards Night
7:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Music
Cafetorium -050 more..location

7th and 8th Grade Choir concert.

7th and 8th Grade Choir concert
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWausau East - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau
6:00am- 11:00pmWausau West - Community  

(Postponed)

ELECTIONS City of Wausau.

ELECTIONS City of Wausau
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 10:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditorium more..location

Pop Concert Practice.

Pop Concert Practice
7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class
7:30am- 2:30pmWausau East - Elementary / Middle School Event

Hawthorn Hills Elementary Track Meet - Rain day make up.

Hawthorn Hills Elementary Track Meet - Rain day make up
7:30am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing  

(Postponed)

AP Exams at NTC.

AP Exams at NTC
7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Good News Club

Good News Club
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting.

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
9:00amJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

1st Grade Field Trip School Forest.

1st Grade Field Trip School Forest
9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen
9:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Classes - Color Me Healthy

4K Classes - Color Me Healthy
9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT
9:30am- 11:30amWausau East - Career Center Event

NTC.

NTC
9:57am- 10:37amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 7th Grade.

EIP - 7th Grade
10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care
10:30am- 11:30amGrant - Student Activity
Room 31location
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event
Main Foyerlocation

Navy Recruiter

Navy Recruiter
11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
12:00pm- 1:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K - Color Me Healthy

4K - Color Me Healthy
12:00pm- 3:00pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Fieldslocation

Franklin Track Meet Rain Date.

Franklin Track Meet Rain Date
12:00pm- 3:30pmMaine - Student Activity

Maine School Track Meet.

Maine School Track Meet
12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling
12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care
12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity LegMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
 @  Wausau Country Clublocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Game Club

Game Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow

G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Gym more..location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M
Gym more..location

G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4

G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
Room 14 - Music more..location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls 7/8th Game  

(Cancelled)

John Muir Middle vs. Merrill

JV- Merril 4:00 Varsity- Horace Mann 5:15

JV- Merril 4:00
Varsity- Horace Mann 5:15
4:00pmSoftball: 8th GameHorace Mann Middle vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H.
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys JV City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity City MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West vs. Wausau East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchDC Everest vs. Wausau East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchMerrill vs. Wausau West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameDC Everest vs. Wausau East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameMerrill vs. Wausau West
5:15pmSoccer: Girls 7th/8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
6:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics

Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics
6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting
6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
7:00pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics
Gymlocation

8th Grade Awards Ceremony.

8th Grade Awards Ceremony
7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting
7:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Music
Cafetorium -050 more..location

6th Grade Band & Jazz Band Concert.

6th Grade Band & Jazz Band Concert
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
South Mountain - Field Trip

5th grade field trip to WW POPS concert.

5th grade field trip to WW POPS concert
Rib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade Safety Patrol Trip.

5th Grade Safety Patrol Trip
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:00am- 5:00pmWausau East - Community

ELECTIONS City of Wausau

ELECTIONS City of Wausau
6:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Community  

(Postponed)

ELECTIONS City of Wausau.

ELECTIONS City of Wausau
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 8:30amLincoln Elementary - G2M
7:20am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - DECA  

(Postponed)

Monthly Meeting.

Monthly Meeting
7:30am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing  

(Postponed)

AP Exams at NTC.

AP Exams at NTC
7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Leadership Committee Mtg

Leadership Committee Mtg
7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff meeting

Staff meeting
7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting
8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
8:40am- 11:30amStettin - Field Trip

Wausau West Pop Concert.

Wausau West Pop Concert
8:45am- 3:30pmGrant - Student Activity
Playgroundlocation

Grant School Track Meet.

Grant School Track Meet
9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center
9:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Safety Patrol Concert @ Wausau West.

Safety Patrol Concert @ Wausau West
9:00amJohn Marshall - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Safety Patrol student to the West Pop Concert & Pizza Ranch for lunch.

Safety Patrol student to the West Pop Concert & Pizza Ranch for lunch
9:00amWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditoriumlocation

Pop Concert: Safety Patrol Performance.

Pop Concert: Safety Patrol Performance
9:30am- 2:15pmRib Mountain - Athletics
Off Campuslocation

School Track Meet (Grades 3, 4, & 5) @ Wausau West High School.

School Track Meet (Grades 3, 4, & 5) @ Wausau West High School
10:00am- 2:30pmWausau West - WSD  

(Postponed)

Tracklocation

Rib Mountain & South Mountain Track Meet-Rain Date.

Rib Mountain & South Mountain Track Meet-Rain Date
10:20am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event
E146 - Career Center more..location

UW Stevens Point

UW Stevens Point
10:38am- 11:12amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
Learning Zone 225B more..location

EIP Program with Mai Moua

EIP Program with Mai Moua
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class
11:00am- 10:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditorium more..location

Pop Concert Practice.

Pop Concert Practice
11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg
11:20am- 12:05pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care
12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
12:00pm- 3:30pmMaine - Student Activity

Maine School Track Meet.

Maine School Track Meet
1:00pm- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
Large Group A more..location

Franklin Tour.

Franklin Tour
1:00pm- 2:00pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade to HMMS for tour.

5th Grade to HMMS for tour
1:30pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Poollocation

Track Team Practice

Track Team Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

Film Club Meeting.

Film Club Meeting
3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

FCCLA Meeting.

FCCLA Meeting
3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Department Meetings

Department Meetings
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Gym more..location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
Room 14 - Music more..location
5:45pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Youth Lacrosse

Youth Lacrosse
9:00pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

Safety Patrols Go To Wausau West for the Pop Concert.

Safety Patrols Go To Wausau West for the Pop Concert
Thursday, May 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club
TBDTrack & Field: 6th/7th/8th CO-ED Meet  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football  

(Postponed)

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 10:00pmWausau West - Music  

(Postponed)

Auditorium more..location

Pop Concert Practice.

Pop Concert Practice
7:00am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - NHS  

(Postponed)

Monthly Meeting.

Monthly Meeting
7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class
7:30am- 10:00pmWausau East - Music
Black Box K128 more..location

Variety Show rehearsal

Variety Show rehearsal
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Testing  

(Postponed)

AP Exams at NTC.

AP Exams at NTC
8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB
8:00am- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Music
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Jazz Band & Chamber Orchestra Tour

Jazz Band & Chamber Orchestra Tour
8:26am- 9:06amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott
8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD
8:26am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD
8:30am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB
9:00am- 2:30pmStettin - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Grade 2 to School Forest.

Grade 2 to School Forest
9:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Compass Counseling

Compass Counseling
9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being
9:54am- 10:34amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott
9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Kristen Seidler

Kristen Seidler
9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

KS - WPD

KS - WPD
10:30am- 11:30amGrant - Student Activity
Room 31location
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North
12:42pm- 1:22pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott
1:00pm- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
Large Group A more..location

Riverview 5th Grade Tour.

Riverview 5th Grade Tour
1:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K Director s Meeting

4K Director s Meeting

1:00pm- 2:00pmRib Mountain - Student Activity
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club (Braunel)

Board Game Club (Braunel)
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club

Anime Club
3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West

6 Man JV Invite

6 Man JV Invite
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting
3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow

G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Gym more..location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M
Gym more..location

G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4

G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4
3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Gym more..location

Last Day of After School-Session 4.

Last Day of After School-Session 4
3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:30pmTrack: Boys JV Conference MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Parklocation
3:30pmTrack & Field: Boys JV WVC MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @  Goerke Fieldlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Art
Room 130 - Cafeteria more..location

Art and Author Fair.

Art and Author Fair
4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting
4:00pmSoccer: Girls 7th/8th Game  

(Cancelled)

Medford vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmSoftball: 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MeetWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetWausau East vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTrack: 6th/7th/8th MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
4:00pmTrack: 6th/7th/8th MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameWausau East vs. Wausau West
 @  Athletic Park - Wausaulocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Match  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Shawano Community
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameWausau East vs. Marshfield
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameWausau East vs. Marshfield
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls JV Conference Meet  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls JV Conference Meet  

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBay Port vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Bay Port vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchWausau West vs. DC Everest
5:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Room 120location

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow
5:00pm- 7:00pmMaine - Student Activity

5th Grade Banquet.

5th Grade Banquet
5:30pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting
5:30pm- 6:30pmRib Mountain - Open House
Gymlocation

Kindergarten Open House.

Kindergarten Open House
6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting
6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting
6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting
6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

Cub Scout Pack Meeting Activites in Gym

Cub Scout Pack Meeting Activites in Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Wausau East vs. Shawano Community
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameWausau East vs. Wausau West
 @  Athletic Park - Wausaulocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Bay Port vs. Wausau East
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBay Port vs. Wausau West
 @  Thom Fieldlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameWausau West vs. DC Everest