Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Inclement Weather Make-up Day (if needed) | ||
Inclement Weather Make-up Day (if needed) | ||
No School/No Virtual Learning | ||
No School/No Virtual Learning | ||
All School Spirit Day | ||
All School Spirit Day | ||
Spring Plant Sale | ||
Spring Plant Sale | ||
International Competition - Nashville | ||
International Competition - Nashville | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 6:00pm | WCC In-service Program | |
WCC In-service Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Large Group A
more.. Agora | |
Agora | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Rehearsal: Band/Orchestra | |
Rehearsal: Band/Orchestra | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
8:30am | Book Fair | |
Book Fair | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | M.X. CC | |
M.X. CC | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | GSA Safe Zone for All | |
GSA Safe Zone for All | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Girl Scouts Meeting | |
Girl Scouts Meeting | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Superior
Doubleheader |
Doubleheader | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Superior
Doubleheader |
Doubleheader | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. DeForest |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. DeForest |
5:00pm | Wausau East vs. Rhinelander |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
State Solo Ensemble @ UWSP | ||
State Solo Ensemble @ UWSP | ||
International Competition - Nashville | ||
International Competition - Nashville | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | GOTR 5K | |
GOTR 5K | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
Mosinee vs Superior Field 2 10:00 am Chippewa Falls vs Wausau West Field 1 10:am Mosinee vs Chippewa Falls Field 2 Approx 1 pm Superior vs Wausau West Field 1 Approx 1pm | |
Mosinee vs Superior Field 2 10:00 am Chippewa Falls vs Wausau West Field 1 10:am Mosinee vs Chippewa Falls Field 2 Approx 1 pm Superior vs Wausau West Field 1 Approx 1pm | ||
2:00pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
2:30pm | Hudson High School vs. Wausau West | |
2:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Hudson High School vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Hudson High School vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm | Hudson High School vs. Wausau West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
International Competition - Nashville | ||
International Competition - Nashville |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
(Postponed) | Progress Report 4: Grades due at 3:00 pm | |
Progress Report 4: Grades due at 3:00 pm | ||
(Postponed) | International Competition - Nashville | |
International Competition - Nashville | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
(Postponed) | Rehearsal: Band/Orchestra |
Rehearsal: Band/Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
(Postponed) | G.D. Jones Track Meet |
G.D. Jones Track Meet | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
(Postponed) | AP Exams at NTC |
AP Exams at NTC | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | AC | |
AC | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
8:45am- 2:30pm | 4th Grade - Torrens @ Little Red School House | |
4th Grade - Torrens @ Little Red School House | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Large Group A
more.. 5th Grade Tour- Hewitt Texas Elementary | |
5th Grade Tour- Hewitt Texas Elementary | ||
9:00am- 1:00pm | Vision/hrg rechecks | |
Vision/hrg rechecks | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Large Group A
more.. John Marshall Elementary Tour | |
John Marshall Elementary Tour | ||
1:00pm | 5th grade visits Horace Mann for Orientation | |
5th grade visits Horace Mann for Orientation | ||
1:25pm- 2:25pm | PBIS Assembly | |
PBIS Assembly | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Brownie Troop 7150 | |
Brownie Troop 7150 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow | |
G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Room 14 - Music
more.. | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. John Muir Middle
JV- 4:00 Varsity- 5:15 |
JV- 4:00 Varsity- 5:15 | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-04-20) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-04-20) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-04-20) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-04-20) | DC Everest vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Hortonville |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Rhinelander |
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Pack Meeting | |
Pack Meeting | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse | |
Youth Lacrosse | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Soccer Practice | |
Special Olympics Soccer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Track Practice | |
Special Olympics Track Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Neighborhood Association Meeting | |
Neighborhood Association Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Volleyball League | |
Volleyball League | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Appleton East vs. Wausau East |
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | Band/Orchestra Spring Concert |
Band/Orchestra Spring Concert | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. East side Band Concert (Grades 7-12) | |
East side Band Concert (Grades 7-12) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Elementary Track Meet at Wausau West Grades 3 - 5 | ||
Elementary Track Meet at Wausau West Grades 3 - 5 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
(Postponed) | International Competition - Nashville | |
International Competition - Nashville | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
(Postponed) | AP Exams at NTC |
AP Exams at NTC | ||
7:45am- 8:00am |
(Postponed) | Senior Meeting |
Senior Meeting | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am |
(Cancelled,Postponed) | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:45am- 11:00am | 4K AM Classes to WSD School Forest | |
4K AM Classes to WSD School Forest | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
9:30am- 2:15pm | School Track Meet (Grades 3, 4, &5) @ Wausau West High School | |
School Track Meet (Grades 3, 4, &5) @ Wausau West High School | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:00am- 2:30pm |
(Postponed) | Rib Mountain & South Mountain Track Meet |
Rib Mountain & South Mountain Track Meet | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:45am- 2:15pm | 4K PM Classes to WSD School Forest | |
4K PM Classes to WSD School Forest | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Kindergarten - Albee (Teddy Bear Clinic) | |
Kindergarten - Albee (Teddy Bear Clinic) | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | EC Department Meeting | |
EC Department Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. Game Club | |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club (Braunel) | |
Board Game Club (Braunel) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow | |
G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | |
G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
3:30pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
3:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
3:30pm | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Room 14 - Music
more.. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Shawano Community |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
6th Grade Only |
6th Grade Only | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
6th Grade Only |
6th Grade Only | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School
6th Grade meet only |
6th Grade meet only | ||
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
5:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East | |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics | |
Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm | Boy Scout Meeting | |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Wausau East | |
7:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Wausau West | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | 6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert | |
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical | |
6th Grade Musical | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
7:30pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 8:30am | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
(Postponed) | GD Jones Track Meet - Rain Date |
GD Jones Track Meet - Rain Date | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | Bridge Community | |
Bridge Community | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
(Postponed) | AP Exams at NTC |
AP Exams at NTC | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff Mtg | |
Staff Mtg | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff meeting | |
Staff meeting | ||
7:45am- 2:45pm | 8th Grade to Destination College @ UWSP-Point Campus (Tentative) | |
8th Grade to Destination College @ UWSP-Point Campus (Tentative) | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:30am | G.D. Jones National bike to school day | |
G.D. Jones National bike to school day | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | ||
8:45am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) | 4K AM Classes Visit WSD School District |
4K AM Classes Visit WSD School District | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:00am | 3rd-5th Track and Field Day At Marshall | |
3rd-5th Track and Field Day At Marshall | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | ||
12:45pm- 2:15pm | Kindergarten - Nygaard (Teddy Bear Clinic | |
Kindergarten - Nygaard (Teddy Bear Clinic | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Large Group A
more.. Hawthorn Hills Tour | |
Hawthorn Hills Tour | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Team Practice | |
Track Team Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Postponed) | Auditorium
more.. West Open House/50th Anniversary |
West Open House/50th Anniversary | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled,Postponed) | Film Club Meeting |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled,Postponed) | FCCLA Meeting |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:10pm |
(Postponed) | Faculty Meeting |
Faculty Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting | |
All Staff Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Room 14 - Music
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse | |
Youth Lacrosse | ||
7:30pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | ||
11:45pm |
(Cancelled) | 4K PM Classes Visit WSD School District |
4K PM Classes Visit WSD School District |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
(Postponed) | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Make-up faculty meeting | |
Make-up faculty meeting | ||
7:30am- 9:00am | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
(Postponed) | AP Exams at NTC |
AP Exams at NTC | ||
7:45am- 2:45pm | 8th Grade to Destination College @ UWSP-Point Campus (Tentative) | |
8th Grade to Destination College @ UWSP-Point Campus (Tentative) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | |
EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | ||
8:00am | 4th grade to Heritage Hill State Park - Students will not likely return before the end of the school day, so please plan to make pick up arrangements. | |
4th grade to Heritage Hill State Park - Students will not likely return before the end of the school day, so please plan to make pick up arrangements. | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:54am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | |
DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | ||
8:45am- 11:00am | 4K AM Classes Visit WSD School Forest | |
4K AM Classes Visit WSD School Forest | ||
8:45am- 2:30pm | Lincoln School Track Meet | |
Lincoln School Track Meet | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 2:30pm | Event will be at Wausau East. Rain date 5/12. | |
Event will be at Wausau East. Rain date 5/12. | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:10am- 9:50am | ||
9:13am- 10:37am | 7th Grade Choir Dress Rehearsal (Pds. 3,4) | |
7th Grade Choir Dress Rehearsal (Pds. 3,4) | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
9:54am- 11:54am | Kristen Seidler | |
Kristen Seidler | ||
9:54am- 11:54am |
(Cancelled) | KS - WPD |
KS - WPD | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:45am- 2:15pm | 4K PM Classes Visit WSD School Forest | |
4K PM Classes Visit WSD School Forest | ||
12:15pm- 12:35pm | G.D. Jones 5th grade family lunch day | |
G.D. Jones 5th grade family lunch day | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MasterMinds | |
MasterMinds | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club (Braunel) | |
Board Game Club (Braunel) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | ||
3:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Kindergarten Orientation | |
Kindergarten Orientation | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow | |
G.D. Jones: Session 3 Kids on the Grow | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | |
G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 10K with a Cop |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln | |
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle
4:00- Horace Mann 5:15- Merrill |
4:00- Horace Mann 5:15- Merrill | ||
4:00pm | Horace Mann Middle vs. Ben Franklin J.H.
Ben Blue | |
Ben Blue | ||
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
4:00pm | Wausau West vs. Marshfield | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle
Girls Invite |
Girls Invite | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle |
4:00pm | John Muir Middle vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm | John Muir Middle vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. John Muir Middle
Girls Invite |
Girls Invite | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest JH/MS
Boys Invite |
Boys Invite | ||
4:30pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest JH/MS |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest JH/MS
Boys Invite |
Boys Invite | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Merrill |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | |
Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | ||
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Horace Mann Middle vs. John Muir Middle |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Track Practice | |
Special Olympics Track Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau East
Youth Night |
Youth Night | ||
7:00pm | Stevens Point Areas Senior High School vs. Wausau West | |
7:00pm | 7th Grade Choir Concert | |
7th Grade Choir Concert | ||
7:00pm | 7th Grade Choir Concert | |
7th Grade Choir Concert | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. Wausau East |
7:30pm- 8:30pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
7:30pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | ||
10:00pm |
(Postponed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Nekoosa |