Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | Make UP Date: District Solo Ensemble @ Wausau East | |
Make UP Date: District Solo Ensemble @ Wausau East | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm | Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball | |
Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Commons E102
more.. ACT Testing | |
ACT Testing | ||
7:30am- 1:30pm |
(Cancelled) | ACT Testing |
ACT Testing | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Volleyball Tournament |
Volleyball Tournament | ||
8:30am- 11:00am | Stettin Elementary - Gym 302
more.. Pancake Breakfast | |
Pancake Breakfast | ||
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Manitowoc Lincoln |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Manitowoc Lincoln |
10:00am- 6:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Denmark
Dewey Field- 35th Street |
Dewey Field- 35th Street | ||
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln |
12:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau West vs. Denmark
Municipal Field |
Municipal Field | ||
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln |
1:00pm | Wausau East vs. Kenosha Tremper
@ TBA | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Performance |
Spring Play Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 6:00pm | Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball | |
Wausau Eastside Girls 7th Grade Traveling State Basketball | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm | Fieldhouse
more.. Baseball Clinic | |
Baseball Clinic | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West - Commons
more.. Baseball Clinic |
Baseball Clinic | ||
12:00pm- 6:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
2:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Performance |
Spring Play Performance | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym | |
Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
(Cancelled) | First Day of Practice | |
First Day of Practice | ||
(Cancelled) | FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells | |
FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells | ||
(Cancelled) | ACT Aspire Testing - 9th & 10th Grade | |
ACT Aspire Testing - 9th & 10th Grade | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 9:00pm | ELECTIONS City of Wausau | |
ELECTIONS City of Wausau | ||
6:15am- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | ELECTIONS City of Wausau |
ELECTIONS City of Wausau | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | AC | |
AC | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West - Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Brownie Troop 7150 |
Brownie Troop 7150 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Room 14 - Music
more.. | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Notre Dame Academy |
4:00pm | Wausau East vs. Notre Dame Academy | |
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Leader In Me Preview Night - Elementary |
Leader In Me Preview Night - Elementary | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Leader In Me Preview Night - Secondary |
Leader In Me Preview Night - Secondary | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
5:00pm- 10:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | WE Girls Soccer | |
WE Girls Soccer | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Hynes |
MCU Soccer - Hynes | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Pack Meeting | |
Pack Meeting | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse | |
Youth Lacrosse | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | |
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Soccer Practice | |
Special Olympics Soccer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Track Practice | |
Special Olympics Track Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | Wausau East vs. Notre Dame Academy | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Notre Dame Academy |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Neighborhood Association Meeting | |
Neighborhood Association Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Volleyball League | |
Volleyball League | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
KG Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
KG Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
2nd GR - School Forest | ||
2nd GR - School Forest | ||
Vision and Hearing screenings | ||
Vision and Hearing screenings | ||
(Cancelled) | FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells | |
FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 9:00pm | ELECTIONS City of Wausau | |
ELECTIONS City of Wausau | ||
6:15am- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | ELECTIONS City of Wausau |
ELECTIONS City of Wausau | ||
7:45am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Senior Meeting |
Senior Meeting | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | ||
8:00am- 8:35am |
(Cancelled) | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:40am- 9:40pm | 5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao | |
5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:13am- 9:53am | EIP - 7th Grade | |
EIP - 7th Grade | ||
9:15am- 10:15am | IEP Meeting (Kell) | |
IEP Meeting (Kell) | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
9:30am- 11:30am | 1st Grade to Grand Theater | |
1st Grade to Grand Theater | ||
9:30am- 11:30am | Gr 1 to the theater | |
Gr 1 to the theater | ||
9:30am- 11:30am |
(Cancelled) | Gr 1 to the theater |
Gr 1 to the theater | ||
9:57am- 10:37am | EIP - 8th Grade | |
EIP - 8th Grade | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Kindergarten to the Grand Theater | |
Kindergarten to the Grand Theater | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
| 1st Grade Grand Theater |
1st Grade Grand Theater | ||
10:00am- 11:30am | 1st GR - Grand Theater | |
1st GR - Grand Theater | ||
10:00am- 3:00pm | 1st Grade to Grand Theater | |
1st Grade to Grand Theater | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
10:41am- 11:17am | 6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting | |
6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:30pm- 2:30pm | 1st Grade to Grand Theater | |
1st Grade to Grand Theater | ||
12:30pm- 2:30pm | Kindergarten to Grand Theater | |
Kindergarten to Grand Theater | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| Kindergarten-Grand Theater |
Kindergarten-Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| Grade 2-Grand Theater |
Grade 2-Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | KG to Grand Theater | |
KG to Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Title I Advisory Committee | |
Title I Advisory Committee | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | EC Department Meeting | |
EC Department Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. Game Club | |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club (Braunel) | |
Board Game Club (Braunel) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | |
G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Gym
more.. First Day of After School-Session 4 |
First Day of After School-Session 4 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Room 14 - Music
more.. | |
4:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Waupaca |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Waupaca |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Waupaca |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
4:30pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Foster |
MCU Soccer - Foster | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU - Barwick |
MCU - Barwick | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics | |
Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | WYBS Softball Practice | |
WYBS Softball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | WYBS Softball Practice | |
WYBS Softball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm | Boy Scout Meeting | |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Medford (WI) |
7:35pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
Vision and Hearing screenings | ||
Vision and Hearing screenings | ||
(Cancelled) | FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells | |
FCCLA students to FCCLA State Leadership Conference in Wisconsin Dells | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 9:00pm | ELECTIONS City of Wausau | |
ELECTIONS City of Wausau | ||
6:15am- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | ELECTIONS City of Wausau |
ELECTIONS City of Wausau | ||
7:00am- 8:30am | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:20am- 7:45am |
(Cancelled) | Monthly Meeting |
Monthly Meeting | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | Bridge Community | |
Bridge Community | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff Mtg | |
Staff Mtg | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff meeting | |
Staff meeting | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | SPED testing | |
SPED testing | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | ||
8:30am | Yearbook Order Deadline | |
Yearbook Order Deadline | ||
8:45am- 2:15pm | Gr 2 to school forest | |
Gr 2 to school forest | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | 1st grade Visits Yawkey Museum |
1st grade Visits Yawkey Museum | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | PE9 Large Group - Mental Illness Awareness |
PE9 Large Group - Mental Illness Awareness | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | Amy Pagel IEP Meeting | |
Amy Pagel IEP Meeting | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Team Practice | |
Track Team Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Film Club Meeting |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | FCCLA Meeting |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Department Meetings | |
Department Meetings | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Room 14 - Music
more.. | |
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 10K With A Cop | |
10K With A Cop | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | WE Girls Soccer | |
WE Girls Soccer | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm | Youth Lacrosse | |
Youth Lacrosse | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | |
Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice | ||
10:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Warrior Minds Matter De-stressing Activity |
Warrior Minds Matter De-stressing Activity |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 2 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 2 Rotation 2 | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
POPCORN DAY! | ||
POPCORN DAY! | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
(Cancelled) | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 11:00pm | Maintenance - Painting Stage | |
Maintenance - Painting Stage | ||
7:00am- 7:45am |
(Cancelled) | Monthly Meeting |
Monthly Meeting | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | SPED testing | |
SPED testing | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Dells |
8:00am | Lifetouch Spring Picture Day | |
Lifetouch Spring Picture Day | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:54am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | |
DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | ||
8:40am- 9:40pm | 5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao | |
5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 1:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30pm
| E1 to School Forest |
E1 to School Forest | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:10am- 9:50am | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
9:54am- 11:54am | Kristen Seidler | |
Kristen Seidler | ||
9:54am- 11:54am |
(Cancelled) | KS - WPD |
KS - WPD | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | 4K Parents at School | |
4K Parents at School | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am | 5th-grade Invasive Species class | |
5th-grade Invasive Species class | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:40am- 12:20pm |
(Cancelled) | Kindergarten Family Lunch |
Kindergarten Family Lunch | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm | 4K Parents Day at School | |
4K Parents Day at School | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MasterMinds | |
MasterMinds | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club (Braunel) | |
Board Game Club (Braunel) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (Gilbertson) | |
IEP Meeting (Gilbertson) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (Savage) | |
IEP Meeting (Savage) | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | |
G2M - Growing Great Minds After School Program, Session 4 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 5:00pm | Brownie Meeting Troop 7018 | |
Brownie Meeting Troop 7018 | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Rhinelander vs. Wausau East |
4:30pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau East | |
4:30pm | Merrill vs. Wausau West | |
4:30pm | DC Everest vs. Wausau East | |
4:30pm | Merrill vs. Wausau West | |
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Foster |
MCU Soccer - Foster | ||
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Adams-Friendship |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 04-06-20) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Adams-Friendship |
5:00pm- 10:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Green Bay Preble vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Green Bay Preble vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | |
Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | WE Girls Soccer | |
WE Girls Soccer | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice | |
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU - Barwick |
MCU - Barwick | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Hynes |
MCU Soccer - Hynes | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Water Park Night | |
Water Park Night | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Track Practice | |
Special Olympics Track Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Pack Meeting Activites in Gym | |
Cub Scout Pack Meeting Activites in Gym | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice | ||
10:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Warrior Minds Matter De-stressing Activity |
Warrior Minds Matter De-stressing Activity |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No Classes | ||
No Classes | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
7:00am- 11:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Maintenance - Painting Stage |
Maintenance - Painting Stage | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:30am- 10:30am | WE Girls Soccer Indoor Practice | |
WE Girls Soccer Indoor Practice | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | |
6th Grade Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |