Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Musical Rehearsal |
Spring Musical Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Baseball Clinic |
Baseball Clinic | ||
12:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 4 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 4 Rotation 2 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
(Cancelled) | Quarter 4 Begins | |
Quarter 4 Begins | ||
TBD |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West |
(Cancelled) | Classes Resume | |
Classes Resume | ||
(Cancelled) | First Day of Practice | |
First Day of Practice | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | AC | |
AC | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | 2nd Grade School Forest | |
2nd Grade School Forest | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
12:03pm- 12:43pm | Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7) | |
Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7) | ||
1:15pm- 1:45pm | Whole School PBIS Assembly | |
Whole School PBIS Assembly | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe) | |
Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Science Olympiad Practice |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner |
Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice | |
WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Hynes |
MCU Soccer - Hynes | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm | Track Parent Meeting (T. Kostroski/LaRue) | |
Track Parent Meeting (T. Kostroski/LaRue) | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | |
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Soccer Practice | |
Special Olympics Soccer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Track Practice | |
Special Olympics Track Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Commons
more.. End of Season Party |
End of Season Party | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Cub Scout Meeting |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Volleyball League | |
Volleyball League |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
ACP Day - Altered Schedule | ||
ACP Day - Altered Schedule | ||
Day 5 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 5 Rotation 2 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
(Cancelled) | Report Card Q3: Grades due at 3:00 pm | |
Report Card Q3: Grades due at 3:00 pm | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | IT-Student computer cleaning | |
IT-Student computer cleaning | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | ||
8:00am- 8:35am |
(Cancelled) | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | 2nd Grade to School Forest | |
2nd Grade to School Forest | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | 4K Classes - Color Me Healthy | |
4K Classes - Color Me Healthy | ||
9:15am- 10:00am | IEP Meeting (Kell) | |
IEP Meeting (Kell) | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
10:45am- 11:45am | HOPE Program | |
HOPE Program | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm | 4K - Color Me Healthy | |
4K - Color Me Healthy | ||
12:03pm- 12:43pm | Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7) | |
Talent Show Practice-8th Grade Choir Girls (Pd. 7) | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | Amy Pagel Meeting | |
Amy Pagel Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. Game Club | |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club | |
Board Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe) | |
Talent Show Rehearsal (deJong/Priebe) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner |
Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
BOYS Indoor meet | |
BOYS Indoor meet | ||
4:15pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West | |
5:00pm- 9:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. Mosinee |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Wausau/Marathon County School Safety Patrols Parent Mtg | |
Wausau/Marathon County School Safety Patrols Parent Mtg | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU - Barwick |
MCU - Barwick | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics | |
Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | WYBS Softball Practice | |
WYBS Softball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WYBS Softball Practice |
WYBS Softball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm | Boy Scout Meeting | |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 1 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 1 Rotation 1 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
3rd Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
3rd Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
2nd Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
2nd Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 8:30am | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | IEP Meeting (Gilbertson) | |
IEP Meeting (Gilbertson) | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | Bridge Community | |
Bridge Community | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff Mtg | |
Staff Mtg | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff meeting | |
Staff meeting | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | IT-Student computer cleaning | |
IT-Student computer cleaning | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | Child Find | |
Child Find | ||
8:15am- 2:00pm | Vision and Hearing Screening | |
Vision and Hearing Screening | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | PE9 Large Group - Sleep Deprivation |
PE9 Large Group - Sleep Deprivation | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
| Grade 3 Grand Theater |
Grade 3 Grand Theater | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | ||
12:30pm- 2:30pm | 2nd Grade to Grand Theater | |
2nd Grade to Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm | 4th GR - Grand Theater | |
4th GR - Grand Theater | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | 5th Grade to Grand Theater | |
5th Grade to Grand Theater | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Postponed) | Spring Sport Photos |
Spring Sport Photos | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Team Practice | |
Track Team Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Film Club Meeting |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | FCCLA Meeting |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:10pm |
(Cancelled) | Faculty Meeting |
Faculty Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting | |
All Staff Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 10K With A Cop | |
10K With A Cop | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner |
Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice | |
WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU parents meeting |
MCU parents meeting | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | |
Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
6:00am- 7:15am |
(Cancelled) | |
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Make-up faculty meeting | |
Make-up faculty meeting | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Talent Show Performances | |
Talent Show Performances | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | |
EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:54am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:30am | Report Cards Sent Home | |
Report Cards Sent Home | ||
8:30am- 11:30am | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | |
DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
9:54am- 11:54am | Kristen Seidler | |
Kristen Seidler | ||
9:54am- 11:54am |
(Cancelled) | KS - WPD |
KS - WPD | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
10:45am- 11:45am | HOPE Program | |
HOPE Program | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | ||
1:25pm- 2:25pm | PBIS Assembly | |
PBIS Assembly | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club (Braunel) | |
Board Game Club (Braunel) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West - Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | EC PG&D | |
EC PG&D | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner |
Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Merrill
GIRLS indoor meet | |
GIRLS indoor meet | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Pulaski |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Pulaski |
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Foster |
MCU Soccer - Foster | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | |
Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice | |
WE Girls Soccer Indoor practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU - Barwick |
MCU - Barwick | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Hynes |
MCU Soccer - Hynes | ||
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Girl Scout meeting | |
Girl Scout meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Special Olympics Track Practice | |
Special Olympics Track Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
8:00pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
All School Spirit Day | ||
All School Spirit Day | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Talent Show Performances | |
Talent Show Performances | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
8:30am | Popcorn Day | |
Popcorn Day | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Marines Recruiter | |
Marines Recruiter | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | M.X. CC | |
M.X. CC | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | IEP Meeting (Eick) | |
IEP Meeting (Eick) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:55pm- 3:20pm | School Spirit Day and Assembly | |
School Spirit Day and Assembly | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MasterMinds | |
MasterMinds | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | GSA Safe Zone for All | |
GSA Safe Zone for All | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. TBA |
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. TBA |
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Girl Scouts Meeting | |
Girl Scouts Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner |
Spring Play Cast & Crew Tech Dinner | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wautoma |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wautoma |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Set up - Pancake Breakfast | |
Set up - Pancake Breakfast | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Pool
more.. 6th Grade Fun Night | |
6th Grade Fun Night | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Play Performance |
Spring Play Performance | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
8:00pm- 9:30pm | East Girls Soccer practice | |
East Girls Soccer practice |