Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
State Competition and Conference | ||
State Competition and Conference | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
8:00am- 8:45am | IEP Meeting (Eick) | |
IEP Meeting (Eick) | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:54am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:30am- 10:40pm | Technology PLC | |
Technology PLC | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | |
DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | ||
8:45am- 3:00pm | 2nd Grade visits the School Forest | |
2nd Grade visits the School Forest | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Grade 5 Tours John Muir | |
Grade 5 Tours John Muir | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:10am- 9:50am | ||
9:30am- 10:30am | 5th Grade Tour (Stettin) | |
5th Grade Tour (Stettin) | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
9:54am- 11:54am | Kristen Seidler | |
Kristen Seidler | ||
9:54am- 11:54am |
(Cancelled) | KS - WPD |
KS - WPD | ||
10:00am- 3:30pm | Placements (Raduechel) | |
Placements (Raduechel) | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm | Money Matters students to Career Fair | |
Money Matters students to Career Fair | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm | Sophomores attending the College & Career Fair at D.C. Everest High School | |
Sophomores attending the College & Career Fair at D.C. Everest High School | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Level 3 Truancy Meetings (Nilles) | |
Level 3 Truancy Meetings (Nilles) | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | 5th Grade Tour (Jefferson) | |
5th Grade Tour (Jefferson) | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm | Parent Meeting (DeCaire-Denk) | |
Parent Meeting (DeCaire-Denk) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Girls Club | |
Girls Club | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club | |
Board Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Pop/Jazz "Hairspray" Pizza Party (Hettinga) | |
Pop/Jazz "Hairspray" Pizza Party (Hettinga) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting | |
All Staff Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Franklin Elementary - Gym
more.. G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3 | |
G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | IEP Meeting (Drewek) | |
IEP Meeting (Drewek) | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 5:00pm | Brownie Meeting Troop 7018 | |
Brownie Meeting Troop 7018 | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 7:30pm | PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES 4:00 - 7:30 | |
PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES 4:00 - 7:30 | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | CPR Class | |
CPR Class | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | |
Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Practice | |
Mock Trial Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer - Kelly |
MCU Soccer - Kelly | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | MCU Soccer Training - Duronet | |
MCU Soccer Training - Duronet | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Gym
more.. PTO Family Game Night | |
PTO Family Game Night | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting for Troop 7019 | |
Girl Scout Meeting for Troop 7019 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Pack Meeting Activites in Gym | |
Cub Scout Pack Meeting Activites in Gym | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | |
Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm | Water Exercise Class | |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau East
Hortonville vs. Mosinee - WIAA Sectional Semifinal | |
Hortonville vs. Mosinee - WIAA Sectional Semifinal | ||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Wausau West
Division 4 Boys Basketball Sectional Semi-Final. | |
Division 4 Boys Basketball Sectional Semi-Final. | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Fieldhouse
more.. Boys Basketball Division 4 Sectional Semi-Final | |
Boys Basketball Division 4 Sectional Semi-Final | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | |
Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
RAIN DATE Elementary Track Meet at Wausau West Grades 3 - 5 | ||
RAIN DATE Elementary Track Meet at Wausau West Grades 3 - 5 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
2nd Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
2nd Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
6th Grade to NTC - Imagine College | ||
6th Grade to NTC - Imagine College | ||
POPCORN DAY! | ||
POPCORN DAY! | ||
School Spirit Day | ||
School Spirit Day | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 7:45am | IEP Meeting (Kell) | |
IEP Meeting (Kell) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | Book Bowl celebration | |
Book Bowl celebration | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
7:30am- 10:15am | Large Group A
more.. Middle school week presentation | |
Middle school week presentation | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | Meat Sale Begins | |
Meat Sale Begins | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
9:00am- 12:30pm | Popcorn sale | |
Popcorn sale | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | M.X. CC | |
M.X. CC | ||
11:15am- 2:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 6th Grade to NTC - Imagine College |
6th Grade to NTC - Imagine College | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:35am- 11:55am | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:00pm | Resource Student Bowling Trip | |
Resource Student Bowling Trip | ||
12:00pm | Resource Student Bowling Trip | |
Resource Student Bowling Trip | ||
12:25pm- 1:05pm | 5th Grade Family Lunch | |
5th Grade Family Lunch | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Dental Hygienist visits Gr 1 | |
Dental Hygienist visits Gr 1 | ||
1:15pm- 2:50pm | Large Group A
more.. Team 6-2 Movie | |
Team 6-2 Movie | ||
1:45pm- 3:20pm | Third grade field trip to Grandfriends | |
Third grade field trip to Grandfriends | ||
1:50pm |
(Cancelled) | Key Club Students to Leadership Convention |
Key Club Students to Leadership Convention | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Amy Pagel IEP | |
Amy Pagel IEP | ||
2:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Band Members to Madison |
Band Members to Madison | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice | |
Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | GSA Safe Zone for All | |
GSA Safe Zone for All | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 11:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Art Show Set Up |
Art Show Set Up | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Girl Scouts Meeting | |
Girl Scouts Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Glow Bingo - PTO Family Night | |
Glow Bingo - PTO Family Night | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Spring Dance | |
Spring Dance | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly |
MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | Jazz Band at Shawano Jazz Festival | |
Jazz Band at Shawano Jazz Festival | ||
11:00am- 2:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Art Show |
Art Show | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Wausau East |
7:30pm- 10:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Fling Dance |
Spring Fling Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 4:00pm | WYBS Baseball/Softball Tryouts | |
WYBS Baseball/Softball Tryouts | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | 4H Meeting | |
4H Meeting | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | End of Season Banquet |
End of Season Banquet | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym | |
Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
5th Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
5th Grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
4th grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
4th grade field trip to Grand Theater | ||
(Cancelled) | First Day of Practice | |
First Day of Practice | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
(Cancelled) | Morning Basketball |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:45am- 9:09am | Health Classes - Pds. 1,2 (Byer) | |
Health Classes - Pds. 1,2 (Byer) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | AC | |
AC | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | Large Group A
more.. "A Walk in Their Shoes" Charles Person - Civil rights presentation | |
"A Walk in Their Shoes" Charles Person - Civil rights presentation | ||
8:45am- 2:15pm |
(Cancelled) | 2nd Grade @ School Forest |
2nd Grade @ School Forest | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | 4th & 5th The Grand | |
4th & 5th The Grand | ||
9:30am- 11:30am |
(Cancelled) | 4th Grade to Grand Theater |
4th Grade to Grand Theater | ||
9:30am- 11:30am |
(Cancelled) | 3rd, 4th, and 5th Grades Visit the Grand Theater (Yamato Drummers of Japan) am |
3rd, 4th, and 5th Grades Visit the Grand Theater (Yamato Drummers of Japan) am | ||
9:30am- 11:30am | 4th and 5th Grade to Grand Theater | |
4th and 5th Grade to Grand Theater | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) | Grade 3,4,&5 Grand Theater |
Grade 3,4,&5 Grand Theater | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) | 1st Grade to the Grand Theater |
1st Grade to the Grand Theater | ||
10:00am- 12:15pm |
(Cancelled) | 5th Grade @ Grand Theater |
5th Grade @ Grand Theater | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
11:50am- 1:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Large Group A
more.. Kim Byer ~Health Classes - Human Trafficking Presentation |
Kim Byer ~Health Classes - Human Trafficking Presentation | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm | Scheduling ~ Kathy T. | |
Scheduling ~ Kathy T. | ||
12:10pm- 12:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Girl Scout Shine Program |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Large Group A
more.. Variety Show dress rehearsal |
Variety Show dress rehearsal | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Study Zone |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Fitness Club |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm | TBA vs. Wausau East | |
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Rock Band |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (Joswick) | |
IEP Meeting (Joswick) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Reevaluation meeting | |
Reevaluation meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MATHCOUNTS! |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Puzzle Club! |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:05pm | Technology Committee Meeting | |
Technology Committee Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm | TBA vs. Wausau East | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Daisy Scout Meeting |
Daisy Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (Eick) | |
IEP Meeting (Eick) | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Stand for the Silent |
Stand for the Silent | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | A Whalen Good Time | |
A Whalen Good Time | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | |
4:45pm |
Business Office
Audit of the Bills Meeting | |
Audit of the Bills Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 6:25pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball |
Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | ||
5:00pm | Wausau West | |
5:00pm |
(Changed) |
Nicholson Board Room
Special Meeting of the Electorate |
Special Meeting of the Electorate | ||
5:15pm |
Nicholson Board Room
Education/Operations Committee of the Whole Meeting | |
Education/Operations Committee of the Whole Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Meeting |
Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Meeting |
Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Concussion Testing | |
Concussion Testing | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Spring Mandatory Sports Meeting for Parents & Athletes |
Spring Mandatory Sports Meeting for Parents & Athletes | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 |
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Zumba |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Zumba |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Practice |
Practice | ||
6:00pm |
Nicholson Board Room
Special Board Meeting | |
Special Board Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Skillathon Contest |
Skillathon Contest | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting |
S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Cub Scout Meeting |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Volleyball League |
Volleyball League | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Water Exercise Class |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Parent Meeting |
Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball |
Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Informational Meeting |
Informational Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Informational Meeting |
Informational Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Student Variety Show | |
Student Variety Show | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Postponed) | Student Variety Show |
Student Variety Show | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Lacrosse Practice |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
Collaborative PLCs | ||
Collaborative PLCs | ||
ACT Testing - Make-Up Day, Grade 11 | ||
ACT Testing - Make-Up Day, Grade 11 | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 7:15am |
(Cancelled) | Open Gym |
Open Gym | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm | K-5 Collaborative PLCs | |
K-5 Collaborative PLCs | ||
7:00am- 10:00am |
(Postponed) | Student Variety Show |
Student Variety Show | ||
7:30am- 8:30am |
(Cancelled) | Large Group A
more.. Nichole Nack ~ 7th Grade |
Nichole Nack ~ 7th Grade | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Work day for scholarship committee | |
Work day for scholarship committee | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Placements (Raduechel) | |
Placements (Raduechel) | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | ||
8:00am- 8:35am |
(Cancelled) | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am |
(Cancelled) | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:30am- 1:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Vision & hearing Rescreening |
Vision & hearing Rescreening | ||
8:30am- 9:00am | IEP Meeting (Paul) | |
IEP Meeting (Paul) | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
12:35pm- 3:00pm | Health classes | |
Health classes | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm |
(Cancelled) | THE NED SHOW! |
THE NED SHOW! | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | WPD-Seidler | |
WPD-Seidler | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | 4K Mtg | |
4K Mtg | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm |
(Cancelled) | Project CITIZEN (Boller) |
Project CITIZEN (Boller) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Be Amazing! | |
Be Amazing! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. Game Club |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Study Zone |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Fitness Club |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Board Game Club |
Board Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Ambassadors of Diversity |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Be Amazing! |
Be Amazing! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Yearbook Club |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Girl Scout Meeting |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Concussion Testing |
Concussion Testing | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | A Whalen Good Time | |
A Whalen Good Time | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | G2M Global Story Bridges | |
G2M Global Story Bridges | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:45pm- 4:30pm | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | GEAR UP Family Night |
GEAR UP Family Night | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer Training - Duronet |
MCU Soccer Training - Duronet | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | PTO Meeting |
PTO Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Postponed) | Potluck/Parent Meeting |
Potluck/Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Postponed) | Awards Banquet at Wausau Country Club |
Awards Banquet at Wausau Country Club | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics |
Wauasu Area Youth Track Practice Special Olympics | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Practice |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Boy Scout Troop Meeting |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Boy Scout Troop Meeting |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Meeting |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Meeting |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Meeting |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Meeting |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Boy Scout Meeting |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Student Variety Show | |
Student Variety Show | ||
7:05pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
School Closure due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) concerns. Virtual Learning will take place. | ||
Albee's Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
Albee's Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
Spring Picture Day | ||
Spring Picture Day | ||
5:30am- 7:00am |
(Cancelled) | Morning Basketball |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 7:15am |
(Cancelled) | Open Gym |
Open Gym | ||
7:00am- 8:30am | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) | Archery Club Practice |
Archery Club Practice | ||
7:10am- 7:45am |
(Cancelled) | Safe School Ambassador Meeting |
Safe School Ambassador Meeting | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | Bridge Community | |
Bridge Community | ||
7:35am- 3:00pm | Scheduling ~ Kathy T. | |
Scheduling ~ Kathy T. | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Leadership Committee Mtg | |
Leadership Committee Mtg | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff meeting | |
Staff meeting | ||
7:50am- 8:25am |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 2nd Grade Visits the School Forest |
2nd Grade Visits the School Forest | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | PE9 Large Group - Eating Disorders | |
PE9 Large Group - Eating Disorders | ||
9:00am- 11:30am | Vision/Hearing Rechecks | |
Vision/Hearing Rechecks | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:40am- 12:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Girl Scout Shine Program |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | ||
12:15pm- 12:35pm |
(Cancelled) | Girl Scout Shine Program |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm |
(Postponed) | 5th Grade Tour (Grant) |
5th Grade Tour (Grant) | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Grade 5 John Muir Tour |
Grade 5 John Muir Tour | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
2:15pm- 6:00pm | Spring Sport Photos | |
Spring Sport Photos | ||
2:15pm- 3:15pm | IEP Meeting (Nilles) | |
IEP Meeting (Nilles) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao |
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Study Zone |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | HMMS Professional Development |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 7:30pm | Interviews w/ Elizabeth Channel (Heyer) | |
Interviews w/ Elizabeth Channel (Heyer) | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Safe School Ambassador Meeting |
Safe School Ambassador Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | FCCLA Meeting |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Film Club Meeting |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting - FORWARD TRAINING | |
All Staff Meeting - FORWARD TRAINING | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | All Staff Meeting - FORWARD TRAINING |
All Staff Meeting - FORWARD TRAINING | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Montessori Musical Practice |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Good News Club |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:45pm- 4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Talent Show Try-Outs |
Talent Show Try-Outs | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 10K With A Cop | |
10K With A Cop | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Girl Scout Meeting |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Concussion Testing |
Concussion Testing | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Practice |
Practice | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Water Exercise Class |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Lacrosse Practice |
Lacrosse Practice |