Wausau School District

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmRiverview - Community

Town of Texas Pancake Breakfast

Town of Texas Pancake Breakfast

11:00am- 5:00pmWausau East - Drama

Costume work day.

Costume work day.

12:00pm- 1:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

4:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation

Lacrosse open gym.

Lacrosse open gym.

5:30pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Baseball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Baseball
Gym Alllocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

7:00pm- 8:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym

Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym

7:30pm- 9:15pmWausau West - Softball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

A Week

A Week

District Dates

Day 4 Rotation 1

Day 4 Rotation 1

South Mountain - Field Trip

5th Grade field trip to School Forest.

5th Grade field trip to School Forest.

Stettin - Hearing / Vision Screening

Vision & Hearing Rechecks.

Vision & Hearing Rechecks.

John Muir Middle - Student Activity
Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

Falcon Friends.

Falcon Friends.

Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:50am- 7:40amWausau West - Student Testing

ACT Prep

ACT Prep

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Orchestra Rehearsal.

Orchestra Rehearsal.

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation
7:30am- 9:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

4K Teachers.

4K Teachers.

7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:45am- 8:00amWausau West - Grade 11
Auditoriumlocation

Junior Meeting.

Junior Meeting.

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting

8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:30am- 11:50amWausau East - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

(34) Orchestra students to West for rehearsal.

(34) Orchestra students to West for rehearsal.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:15am- 12:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Social Services (Komorowski).

Social Services (Komorowski).

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:25am- 11:55amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

12:10pm- 12:30pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Shine Program

Girl Scout Shine Program

12:40pm- 1:40pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Room 201location

Dr. Phelps & Mr. Stengl presentation on Horace Mann to 5th Graders in Room 201/202.

Dr. Phelps & Mr. Stengl presentation on Horace Mann to 5th Graders in Room 201/202.

1:25pm- 2:25pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity

PBIS Assembly.

PBIS Assembly.

1:30pm- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K Teachers.

4K Teachers.

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics
Gymlocation

Intramural Basketball

Intramural Basketball

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics
Gym Alllocation

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Quilting

Quilting

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 5:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe).

Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe).

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 140location

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Puzzle Club!

Puzzle Club!

3:05pm- 3:55pmWausau West - Student Testing

ACT Prep.

ACT Prep.

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 242 more..location

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 242 more..location

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Cheer Workshop.

Cheer Workshop.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Track

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 5:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
Room 210location

Staff Art Class (Morning).

Staff Art Class (Morning).

3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

A Whalen Good Time

A Whalen Good Time

3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
5:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball

5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball

5:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama
K128 - Black Box more..location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Nordic Ski
Commonslocation

End of Season Banquet.

End of Season Banquet.

5:00pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

5:30pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings

5:45pm- 7:00pmRib Mountain - Community

Pack Meeting

Pack Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

6:00pm- 7:00pmMaine - Community

Zumba

Zumba

6:00pm- 7:00pmWausau East - Community

Zumba

Zumba

6:00pm- 7:30pmG.D. Jones - Community

MCU - Quirt

MCU - Quirt

6:00pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice

MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Marshall - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - WSD

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

6:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Neighborhood Association Meeting

Neighborhood Association Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Volleyball League

Volleyball League

6:30pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Music

Instrumental Rehearsal ~ Dan Larson

Instrumental Rehearsal ~ Dan Larson

6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class

7:00pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball

Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball

7:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Orchestra Concert with Wausau East.

Orchestra Concert with Wausau East.

7:00pmWausau East - Music
Off Campuslocation

East/West Orchestra Concert @ West Auditorium - changed from 3/12/20.

East/West Orchestra Concert @ West Auditorium - changed from 3/12/20.

7:15pm- 9:15pmWausau West - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

7:30pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 5 Rotation 1

Day 5 Rotation 1

South Mountain - Field Trip

5th Grade field trip to School Forest.

5th Grade field trip to School Forest.

Hawthorn Hills - Student Activity
John Muir Middle - Student Activity
Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

Wausau West - Student Testing

ACT Testing - Grade 11.

ACT Testing - Grade 11.

Wausau East - Student Testing

ACT + Writing. SPECIAL SCHEDULE.

ACT + Writing. SPECIAL SCHEDULE.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 7:15amWausau West - Soccer Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Choir Rehearsal

Choir Rehearsal

7:00am- 7:30amWausau East - Staff
E116location

New Teacher Meeting

New Teacher Meeting

7:30am- 11:30amWausau East - Academic Use
7:30am- 8:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Parent Meeting (Drewek).

Parent Meeting (Drewek).

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

EL resource center.

EL resource center.

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 3:45pmGrant - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic.

Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic.

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:30am- 3:30pmThomas Jefferson - Bridging Brighter Smiles  

(Cancelled)

Room 147location

Bridging Brighter Smiles.

Bridging Brighter Smiles.

8:45amJohn Marshall - Academics
Room 305location

Wonder s Junior Achievement

Wonder s Junior Achievement

9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

10:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Big Brothers Big Sisters.

Big Brothers Big Sisters.

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:41am- 11:17amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Room 146location

6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting.

6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting.

11:00am- 12:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Suzanne Huss - meeting.

Suzanne Huss - meeting.

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:16am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:23am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 7th Grade (Pd. 6).

EIP - 7th Grade (Pd. 6).

12:09pm- 12:43pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 8th Grade.

EIP - 8th Grade.

12:09pm- 12:43pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

EIP - 8th Grade (Pd.7).

EIP - 8th Grade (Pd.7).

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:30pm- 3:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

People Connect with Carla M.

People Connect with Carla M.

2:00pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WPD-Seidler

WPD-Seidler

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC Department Meeting

EC Department Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics
Gymlocation

Intramural Basketball

Intramural Basketball

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics
Gym Alllocation

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 3:50pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 101location

Project CITIZEN (Boller)

Project CITIZEN (Boller)

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 242location

Sci Fi Club

Sci Fi Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club

Board Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Quilting

Quilting

3:00pm- 5:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe).

Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe).

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Myers).

IEP Meeting (Myers).

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Rob Phelps meeting.

Rob Phelps meeting.

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Yearbook Club

Yearbook Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Yearbook Club

Yearbook Club

3:00pm- 4:15pmWausau West - Student Activity
Auditorium more..location

Battle Royale Tryouts.

Battle Royale Tryouts.

3:15pm- 5:15pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Cheer Workshop.

Cheer Workshop.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Track

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M

G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3

G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3

3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop.

3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

GOTR Practice

GOTR Practice

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

A Whalen Good Time

A Whalen Good Time

3:45pm- 5:15pmThomas Jefferson - G2M

G2M Global Story Bridges.

G2M Global Story Bridges.

3:45pm- 7:15pmGrant - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45pm- 7:45pmRib Mountain - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

3:45pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Staff
E109location

CPR training.

CPR training.

4:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica.

Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica.

5:00pm- 7:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

5:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama
K128 - Black Box more..location
5:30pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 8:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 220location

Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica.

Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica.

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameWausau West vs. Appleton West
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalWaupaca vs. Wausau East
7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmSouth Mountain - Community  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 1 Rotation 2

Day 1 Rotation 2

South Mountain - Field Trip

5th Grade field trip to School Forest.

5th Grade field trip to School Forest.

John Muir Middle - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 7 & 9).

Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 7 & 9).

Horace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip
John Muir Middle - Student Activity
Thomas Jefferson - Student Activity
Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Softball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 8:30amLincoln Elementary - G2M
7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Choir Rehearsal

Choir Rehearsal

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:20am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - DECA

Monthly Meeting

Monthly Meeting

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Staff Mtg

Staff Mtg

7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff meeting

Staff meeting

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 3:45pmGrant - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic.

Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic.

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
8:15am- 11:30amJohn Marshall - Hearing / Vision Screening

Vision & Hearing Rescreens.

Vision & Hearing Rescreens.

8:30am- 3:30pmThomas Jefferson - Bridging Brighter Smiles  

(Cancelled)

Room 147location

Bridging Brighter Smiles.

Bridging Brighter Smiles.

8:45am- 3:45pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00.

5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

10:30amJohn Marshall - Academics

5th Grade HOPE Lesson.

5th Grade HOPE Lesson.

10:38am- 11:12amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
Learning Zone 225B more..location

EIP Program with Mai Moua

EIP Program with Mai Moua

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:40am- 12:15pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Girl Scout Shine Program

Girl Scout Shine Program

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
12:15pm- 12:35pmHawthorn Hills - Community

Girl Scout Shine Program

Girl Scout Shine Program

1:30pm- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

2:00pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Drewek).

IEP Meeting (Drewek).

2:25pm- 2:50pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Gym location

K/1/2 Peyton`s Promise Assembly.

K/1/2 Peyton`s Promise Assembly.

2:55pm- 3:20pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Gym location

3/4/5 Peyton's Promise Assembly.

3/4/5 Peyton's Promise Assembly.

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics
Gym Alllocation

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Quilting

Quilting

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 220location

Film Club Meeting

Film Club Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 180location

FCCLA Meeting

FCCLA Meeting

3:10pmWausau West - Staff
3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting

All Staff Meeting

3:15pm- 5:15pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Cheer Workshop.

Cheer Workshop.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:15pm- 4:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Drama

Montessori Musical Practice

Montessori Musical Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Track

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

10K With A Cop

10K With A Cop

5:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama
K128 - Black Box more..location
5:30pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community
6:00pm- 7:00pmMaine - Community  

(Cancelled)

Zumba

Zumba

6:00pm- 7:00pmWausau East - Community  

(Cancelled)

Zumba

Zumba

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - Community

Practice

Practice

6:15pm- 7:15pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League

6:30pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Baseball
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class

7:30pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Community

Lacrosse Practice

Lacrosse Practice

Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 2, 8 & 10).

Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 2, 8 & 10).

John Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

Horace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip
John Muir Middle - Student Activity
South Mountain - Student Activity

5th graders visit John Muir.

5th graders visit John Muir.

Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

6:00am- 7:15amWausau West - Football
Fieldhouselocation
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Choir Rehearsal

Choir Rehearsal

7:15am- 8:00amWausau East - Staff

Make-up faculty meeting

Make-up faculty meeting

7:30am- 9:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Parent Meeting (Falk).

Parent Meeting (Falk).

7:45am- 8:30amG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

8:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Community

EIP/Gear Up Student meetings

EIP/Gear Up Student meetings

8:00am- 8:30amG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones Dr. Seus Green Eggs and Ham family breakfast.

G.D. Jones Dr. Seus Green Eggs and Ham family breakfast.

8:00am- 9:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

8:15am- 2:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening.

5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening.

8:26am- 9:06amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

8:26am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:26am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S. WPD

K.S. WPD

8:30am- 3:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm.

8:40am- 9:40pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Room 201location

5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao.

5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao.

8:45amJohn Marshall - Academics
Room 305location

Wonder s Junior Achievement

Wonder s Junior Achievement

8:45am- 3:45pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00.

5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Compass Counseling

Compass Counseling

9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

9:54am- 10:34amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Kristen Seidler

Kristen Seidler

9:54am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

KS - WPD

KS - WPD

10:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Parents at School

4K Parents at School

10:00am- 11:00amGrant - Student Activity

Riverview Spinners.

Riverview Spinners.

10:35am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Big Brothers Big Sister with Megan Belanger.

Big Brothers Big Sister with Megan Belanger.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event
Main Foyerlocation

Army Recruiter

Army Recruiter

11:20am- 12:05pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

Family Lunch Day K/2/4 11:20AM - 11:40AM 1/3/5 11:45AM - 12:05OPM

Family Lunch Day K/2/4 11:20AM - 11:40AM 1/3/5 11:45AM - 12:05OPM

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:15pm- 1:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Lori M. Meeting.

Lori M. Meeting.

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North

12:42pm- 1:22pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
IMClocation

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

5th Grade Tour (South Mountain).

5th Grade Tour (South Mountain).

1:00pm- 2:00pmFranklin Elementary - Student Activity

HMMS staff visit 5th Grade.

HMMS staff visit 5th Grade.

1:15pm- 2:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Parents Day at School

4K Parents Day at School

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics
Gymlocation

Intramural Basketball

Intramural Basketball

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics
Gym Alllocation

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Girls Club

Girls Club

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 3:50pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 101location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 3:50pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 101location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 152location

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Fitness Club

Fitness Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Board Game Club

Board Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Anime Club

Anime Club

3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Quilting

Quilting

3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Staff

Staff Meeting.

Staff Meeting.

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Wait).

IEP Meeting (Wait).

3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Wrestling
Room 220location

End Of Season Meeting with Wrestlers.

End Of Season Meeting with Wrestlers.

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 242 more..location

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 242 more..location

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Cheer Workshop.

Cheer Workshop.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Kara Torkelson ~ French PT Conferences.

Kara Torkelson ~ French PT Conferences.

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Track

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M  

(Cancelled)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Parent/Teacher Conferences

OPEN HOUSE/DROP-IN VISITS.

OPEN HOUSE/DROP-IN VISITS.

3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop.

3:30pm- 5:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

GOTR Practice

GOTR Practice

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 7:00pmLincoln Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

3:45pm- 7:45pmG.D. Jones - Parent Teacher Conferences

EC/4K-5 Conferences

EC/4K-5 Conferences

3:45pm- 4:45pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

Hawthorn Math Night 3:45 to 4:45 in the Library.

Hawthorn Math Night 3:45 to 4:45 in the Library.

4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

4:00pm- 7:00pmFranklin Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama
K128 - Black Box more..location
5:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Room 120location

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow

5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Librarylocation

Mock Trial Practice

Mock Trial Practice

5:30pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Paula Kuhlmann IEP.

Paula Kuhlmann IEP.

5:30pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Paula Kuhlmann IEP.

Paula Kuhlmann IEP.

5:30pm- 7:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Team Dinner.

Team Dinner.

5:30pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

MCU Soccer - Kelly

MCU Soccer - Kelly

5:30pm- 8:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community  

(Cancelled)

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

5:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

MCU Soccer Training - Duronet

6:00pm- 7:00pmRiverview - Community

3rd Grade Basketball Practice.

3rd Grade Basketball Practice.

6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice

MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - WSD

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice

7:10pm- 9:00pmRiverview - Community

Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball

Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball

7:15pm- 9:15pmWausau West - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

7:30pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting

7:30pm- 9:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball

Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball

Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
John Muir Middle - Academics

TEAM DAY (SEL) - Altered Schedule.

TEAM DAY (SEL) - Altered Schedule.

District Dates

Day 3 Rotation 2

Day 3 Rotation 2

TBDIce Hockey: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
Horace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip
Riverview - Student Activity
John Muir Middle - Student Activity
Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

Dr Seuss Week Celebration

Stettin - Student Activity

Popcorn Day

Popcorn Day

Franklin Elementary - Student Activity
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Choir Rehearsal

Choir Rehearsal

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:45am- 8:45amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Parent Meeting (Holster/Mancl).

Parent Meeting (Holster/Mancl).

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:30pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity

1st Grade Family Breakfast.

1st Grade Family Breakfast.

8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup

8:15am- 12:00pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity

5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening.

5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening.

8:45am- 1:00pmRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00.

5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00.

9:00am- 10:15amLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

5th Grade tours John Muir.

5th Grade tours John Muir.

9:15am- 10:15amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

5th Grade Tour (Lincoln).

5th Grade Tour (Lincoln).

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

Marines Recruiter.

Marines Recruiter.

11:00am- 12:00pmWausau East - Student Club - Other
Auditoriumlocation

Prom meeting.

Prom meeting.

11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:35am- 11:55amGrant - Community

Girl Scout Shine Program

Girl Scout Shine Program

12:35pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

Health classes.

Health classes.

1:00pm- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

5th Grade Tour (Jones).

5th Grade Tour (Jones).

1:00pm- 2:00pmG.D. Jones - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

5th GR to John Muir.

5th GR to John Muir.

1:30pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Large Group A more..location

Riverview Spinners.

Riverview Spinners.

2:10pm- 2:30pmGrant - Student Activity
Gymlocation

School Spirit Day and Assembly.

School Spirit Day and Assembly.

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Athletics
Gymlocation

Intramural Basketball

Intramural Basketball

3:00pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics
Gym Alllocation

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 5:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 116location

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 3:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Truancy Conference.

Truancy Conference.

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

Project CITIZEN

Project CITIZEN

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

6th Grade Dance.

6th Grade Dance.

3:15pm- 5:15pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Practice.

Practice.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community  

(Cancelled)

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Track

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Cheer Tryouts.

Cheer Tryouts.

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:30pmHawthorn Hills - Student Activity
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Girl Scouts Meeting

Girl Scouts Meeting

4:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Marshall - PTO

Breakfast & Bingo Set-up.

Breakfast & Bingo Set-up.

5:00pm- 7:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly

MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameWausau East vs. Mosinee
 @  Mosinee High Schoollocation
11:40pm- 11:55amMaine - Student Activity
Room 2location
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Montessori - Field Trip
7:00am- 12:00pmJohn Marshall - PTO

Breakfast & Bingo.

Breakfast & Bingo.

7:30am- 5:00pmWausau East - WSD

Wausau East Baseball Clinic.

Wausau East Baseball Clinic.

8:00am- 12:00pmWausau West - Softball  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouselocation

Softball Camp.

Softball Camp.

10:00am- 4:00pmWausau East - Drama
K128 - Black Box more..location

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

11:30am- 1:00pmFranklin Elementary - Art
Off Campuslocation

Art Cluster Open House at Marathon County Public Library.

Art Cluster Open House at Marathon County Public Library.

11:30am- 1:00pmDistrict Dates

Gifted & Talented Art Cluster Open House at the Public Library

Gifted & Talented Art Cluster Open House at the Public Library

2:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity State ChampionshipsTBA vs. WIAA
5:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Football practice.

Football practice.