Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:00pm | Town of Texas Pancake Breakfast | |
Town of Texas Pancake Breakfast | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Lacrosse open gym | |
Lacrosse open gym | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym | |
Wausau East Boys Soccer~ open Gym | ||
7:30pm- 9:15pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
5th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
5th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
Vision & Hearing Rechecks | ||
Vision & Hearing Rechecks | ||
Falcon Friends | ||
Falcon Friends | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:50am- 7:40am | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Orchestra Rehearsal | |
Orchestra Rehearsal | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 9:00am | 4K Teachers | |
4K Teachers | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:45am- 8:00am | Junior Meeting | |
Junior Meeting | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | AC | |
AC | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | Social Services (Komorowski) | |
Social Services (Komorowski) | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
12:10pm- 12:30pm | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:40pm- 1:40pm | Dr. Phelps & Mr. Stengl presentation on Horace Mann to 5th Graders in Room 201/202 | |
Dr. Phelps & Mr. Stengl presentation on Horace Mann to 5th Graders in Room 201/202 | ||
1:25pm- 2:25pm | PBIS Assembly | |
PBIS Assembly | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm | 4K Teachers | |
4K Teachers | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Quilting | |
Quilting | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe) | |
Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:05pm- 3:55pm | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Cheer Workshop. | |
Cheer Workshop. | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Staff Art Class (Morning) | |
Staff Art Class (Morning) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | A Whalen Good Time | |
A Whalen Good Time | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | End of Season Banquet | |
End of Season Banquet | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Pack Meeting | |
Pack Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | |
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | MCU - Quirt | |
MCU - Quirt | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice | |
MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Neighborhood Association Meeting | |
Neighborhood Association Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Volleyball League | |
Volleyball League | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Instrumental Rehearsal ~ Dan Larson | |
Instrumental Rehearsal ~ Dan Larson | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm | Water Exercise Class | |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | |
Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | ||
7:00pm | Orchestra Concert with Wausau East | |
Orchestra Concert with Wausau East | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
5th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
5th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
ACT Testing - Grade 11 | ||
ACT Testing - Grade 11 | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 7:15am | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Choir Rehearsal | |
Choir Rehearsal | ||
7:30am- 8:30am | Parent Meeting (Drewek) | |
Parent Meeting (Drewek) | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 3:45pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Bridging Brighter Smiles |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
8:45am | Wonder s Junior Achievement | |
Wonder s Junior Achievement | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
10:00am- 2:00pm | Big Brothers Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers Big Sisters | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
10:41am- 11:17am | 6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting | |
6th Grade Gear Up Lunch Meeting | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Suzanne Huss - meeting | |
Suzanne Huss - meeting | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:23am- 11:59am | EIP - 7th Grade (Pd. 6) | |
EIP - 7th Grade (Pd. 6) | ||
12:09pm- 12:43pm | EIP - 8th Grade | |
EIP - 8th Grade | ||
12:09pm- 12:43pm | EIP - 8th Grade (Pd.7) | |
EIP - 8th Grade (Pd.7) | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm | People Connect with Carla M. | |
People Connect with Carla M. | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | WPD-Seidler | |
WPD-Seidler | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | EC Department Meeting | |
EC Department Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN (Boller) | |
Project CITIZEN (Boller) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. Game Club | |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club | |
Board Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Quilting | |
Quilting | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe) | |
Talent Show Auditions (deJong/Priebe) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (Myers) | |
IEP Meeting (Myers) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Rob Phelps meeting | |
Rob Phelps meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Auditorium
more.. Battle Royale Tryouts | |
Battle Royale Tryouts | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Cheer Workshop. | |
Cheer Workshop. | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Franklin Elementary - Gym
more.. G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3 | |
G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 3 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | A Whalen Good Time | |
A Whalen Good Time | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm | G2M Global Story Bridges | |
G2M Global Story Bridges | ||
3:45pm- 7:45pm | Parent/Teacher Conferences | |
Parent/Teacher Conferences | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica | |
Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | MCU Soccer Training - Duronet | |
MCU Soccer Training - Duronet | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica | |
Outdoor Adventure Club Parent/Student Meeting for Costa Rica | ||
7:00pm | Wausau West vs. Appleton West | |
7:00pm | Waupaca vs. Wausau East | |
7:00pm- 8:15pm | Boy Scout Meeting | |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
5th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
5th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 7 & 9) | ||
Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 7 & 9) | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 8:30am | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Choir Rehearsal | |
Choir Rehearsal | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:20am- 7:45am | Monthly Meeting | |
Monthly Meeting | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | Bridge Community | |
Bridge Community | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff Mtg | |
Staff Mtg | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff meeting | |
Staff meeting | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 3:45pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | ||
8:15am- 11:30am | Vision & Hearing Rescreens | |
Vision & Hearing Rescreens | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Bridging Brighter Smiles |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
8:45am- 3:45pm | 5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00. | |
5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00. | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
10:30am | 5th Grade HOPE Lesson | |
5th Grade HOPE Lesson | ||
10:38am- 11:12am | Learning Zone 225B
more.. EIP Program with Mai Moua | |
EIP Program with Mai Moua | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:40am- 12:15pm | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | ||
12:15pm- 12:35pm | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | IEP Meeting (Drewek) | |
IEP Meeting (Drewek) | ||
2:25pm- 2:50pm | K/1/2 Peyton`s Promise Assembly | |
K/1/2 Peyton`s Promise Assembly | ||
2:55pm- 3:20pm | 3/4/5 Peyton's Promise Assembly | |
3/4/5 Peyton's Promise Assembly | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Quilting | |
Quilting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Film Club Meeting | |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | FCCLA Meeting | |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:10pm | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting | |
All Staff Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Cheer Workshop. | |
Cheer Workshop. | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 10K With A Cop | |
10K With A Cop | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Zumba |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Zumba |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | |
Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm | Water Exercise Class | |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 2, 8 & 10) | ||
Zierten's Science Classes to Planetarium (Pds. 2, 8 & 10) | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
5th graders visit John Muir | ||
5th graders visit John Muir | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Choir Rehearsal | |
Choir Rehearsal | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Make-up faculty meeting | |
Make-up faculty meeting | ||
7:30am- 9:00am | Parent Meeting (Falk) | |
Parent Meeting (Falk) | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | |
EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | ||
8:00am- 8:30am | G.D. Jones Dr. Seus Green Eggs and Ham family breakfast | |
G.D. Jones Dr. Seus Green Eggs and Ham family breakfast | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
8:15am- 2:00pm | 5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening | |
5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:54am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | |
DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | ||
8:40am- 9:40pm | 5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao | |
5th Grade Hope Training Rm 201/202 Officer Thao | ||
8:45am | Wonder s Junior Achievement | |
Wonder s Junior Achievement | ||
8:45am- 3:45pm | 5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00. | |
5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00. | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
9:54am- 11:54am | Kristen Seidler | |
Kristen Seidler | ||
9:54am- 11:54am |
(Cancelled) | KS - WPD |
KS - WPD | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | 4K Parents at School | |
4K Parents at School | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Riverview Spinners | |
Riverview Spinners | ||
10:35am- 12:00pm | Big Brothers Big Sister with Megan Belanger | |
Big Brothers Big Sister with Megan Belanger | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:20am- 12:05pm | Family Lunch Day K/2/4 11:20AM - 11:40AM 1/3/5 11:45AM - 12:05OPM | |
Family Lunch Day K/2/4 11:20AM - 11:40AM 1/3/5 11:45AM - 12:05OPM | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:15pm- 1:15pm | Lori M. Meeting | |
Lori M. Meeting | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | 5th Grade Tour (South Mountain) | |
5th Grade Tour (South Mountain) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | HMMS staff visit 5th Grade | |
HMMS staff visit 5th Grade | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm | 4K Parents Day at School | |
4K Parents Day at School | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Girls Club | |
Girls Club | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club | |
Board Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Quilting | |
Quilting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Staff Meeting | |
Staff Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | IEP Meeting (Wait) | |
IEP Meeting (Wait) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | End Of Season Meeting with Wrestlers | |
End Of Season Meeting with Wrestlers | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Cheer Workshop. | |
Cheer Workshop. | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Kara Torkelson ~ French PT Conferences | |
Kara Torkelson ~ French PT Conferences | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | GOTR Practice | |
GOTR Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm | Parent/Teacher Conferences | |
Parent/Teacher Conferences | ||
3:45pm- 7:45pm | EC/4K-5 Conferences | |
EC/4K-5 Conferences | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Hawthorn Math Night 3:45 to 4:45 in the Library | |
Hawthorn Math Night 3:45 to 4:45 in the Library | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | |
Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial Practice | |
Mock Trial Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm | Paula Kuhlmann IEP | |
Paula Kuhlmann IEP | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm | Paula Kuhlmann IEP | |
Paula Kuhlmann IEP | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | MCU Soccer - Kelly | |
MCU Soccer - Kelly | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West Youth Basketball |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | MCU Soccer Training - Duronet | |
MCU Soccer Training - Duronet | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 3rd Grade Basketball Practice | |
3rd Grade Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Girl Scout meeting | |
Girl Scout meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice | |
MC Weller Indoor Soccer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
7:10pm- 9:00pm | Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | |
Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball | |
Wausau Eastside Girls Youth Traveling Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TEAM DAY (SEL) - Altered Schedule | ||
TEAM DAY (SEL) - Altered Schedule | ||
Day 3 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 2 | ||
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
Dr Seuss Week Celebration | ||
Popcorn Day | ||
Popcorn Day | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
(Cancelled) | WCC Before School Program |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Choir Rehearsal | |
Choir Rehearsal | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:45am- 8:45am | Parent Meeting (Holster/Mancl) | |
Parent Meeting (Holster/Mancl) | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:30pm | 1st Grade Family Breakfast | |
1st Grade Family Breakfast | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
8:15am- 12:00pm | 5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening | |
5K, 2nd, 4th Grades Hearing Screening 1st, 3rd, 5th Grades Vision Screening | ||
8:45am- 1:00pm | 5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00. | |
5th Grade @ School Forest from Wednesday through Friday @ 1:00. | ||
9:00am- 10:15am | 5th Grade tours John Muir | |
5th Grade tours John Muir | ||
9:15am- 10:15am | 5th Grade Tour (Lincoln) | |
5th Grade Tour (Lincoln) | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | M.X. CC | |
M.X. CC | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:35am- 11:55am | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | 5th Grade Tour (Jones) | |
5th Grade Tour (Jones) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | 5th GR to John Muir | |
5th GR to John Muir | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm | Large Group A
more.. Riverview Spinners | |
Riverview Spinners | ||
2:10pm- 2:30pm | School Spirit Day and Assembly | |
School Spirit Day and Assembly | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | GSA Safe Zone for All | |
GSA Safe Zone for All | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Truancy Conference | |
Truancy Conference | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | 6th Grade Dance | |
6th Grade Dance | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | WCC After School Program |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Cheer Tryouts. | |
Cheer Tryouts. | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Girl Scouts Meeting | |
Girl Scouts Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Breakfast & Bingo Set-up | |
Breakfast & Bingo Set-up | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly | |
MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly | ||
7:00pm | Wausau East vs. Mosinee | |
11:40pm- 11:55am |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 12:00pm | Breakfast & Bingo | |
Breakfast & Bingo | ||
7:30am- 5:00pm | Wausau East Baseball Clinic | |
Wausau East Baseball Clinic | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Softball Camp |
Softball Camp | ||
10:00am- 4:00pm | K128 - Black Box
more.. Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | Art Cluster Open House at Marathon County Public Library | |
Art Cluster Open House at Marathon County Public Library | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | Gifted & Talented Art Cluster Open House at the Public Library | |
Gifted & Talented Art Cluster Open House at the Public Library | ||
2:30pm | TBA vs. WIAA | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Football practice | |
Football practice |