17
5:30am - 7:00am
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
Morning Basketball6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 9:00pm
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:15am - 9:00pm
@Wausau West - Auditorium
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:15am - 9:00pm
@Wausau West - Auditorium
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:50am - 7:40am
@Room 312 - Large Group
ACT Prep7:00am - 3:00pm
@Auditorium
Rehearsal: Band Concert7:15am - 8:00am
@Room 118 - Conference Room
IEP Meeting (Myers). 7:30am - 8:15am
@Library
RTI Meeting7:30am - 10:00am
@John Muir Middle School - Room 114 - Conference
Kathleen Rass (OT)7:30am - 12:30pm
@Room 114 - Conference Room
Kathleen Rass (OT)8:00am - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Guidance
8:00am - 10:00am
@Room 118 - Conference
Administrative Team Meeting8:00am - 2:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Center for Well Being8:30am - 3:30pm
@Off Campus
5th Grade Visits the School Forest. 8:30am - 3:30pm
Vision & Hearing Screening. 9:00am - 10:30am
@Room 204 - Conference
Guidance Counselor meeting at Marshall. 10:15am - 11:15am
@Off Campus
3rd GR - Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum. 10:30am - 12:30pm
@Room 118 - Conference Room
WSD HR People Connect. 10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori Music Class11:00am - 12:00pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:25am - 11:55am
@Room 118 - Conference
Big Brothers/Big Sisters12:10pm - 12:30pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Room 115 - Art
Girl Scout Shine Program1:00pm - 2:00pm
@Off Campus
Grade 3 Field Trip to Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum. 1:30pm
@Room 14 - Music
IEP Meeting. 2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
RTI A Meeting2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
RTI A Meeting2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource - (Diener-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Priebe-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Diener-B days only)3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Room 102 - Orchestra
Auditions3:00pm - 3:50pm
@Room 101
Project CITIZEN (Boller)3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 242
Sci Fi Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@IMC
Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 116
Study Zone3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 4:15pm
@Room 200C - Fitness Room
Be Fit, Mann3:00pm - 3:30pm
@Auditorium
Rock Band3:00pm - 3:30pm
@John Muir Middle School - Auditorium
Rock Band3:00pm - 6:30pm
@Room 213 - Family Resource
4K Registration Meeting. 3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 140
Puzzle Club!3:00pm - 4:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Puzzle Club!3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Gym
Basketball Practice (Girls)3:05pm - 3:55pm
@Room 312 - Large Group
ACT Prep3:15pm - 4:45pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice3:20pm - 4:30pm
H.M. Track Practice. 3:30pm - 6:30pm
@Pool
Boys Varsity Swim3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 15 - Art
Daisy Scout Meeting3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Room 128 - Cafeteria / Multi Purpose
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)3:30pm - 4:00pm
@Pool
Staff Wellness (Framke/Kutchenriter)3:30pm - 4:00pm
@Pool
Staff Swimming3:45pm - 4:30pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 11 - Music
Good News Club3:45pm - 4:45pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Gym
A Whalen Good Time4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Room 213 - Family Resource
4K Registration Night 4:00-6:00 pm. 4:00pm - 5:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
4K Basketball Camp. 4:45pm - 6:45pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice.4:45pm - 6:45pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice - Court 4.5:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym A
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball5:00pm - 6:30pm
@Riverview Elementary - Gym 116
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball5:00pm - 9:00pm
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal5:30pm - 7:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Art Room
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings5:30pm - 6:30pm
@Franklin Elementary - Gym
Meeting6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 4096:00pm - 7:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Gym
Zumba 6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Gym
Zumba 6:00pm - 7:30pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball- 5th Grade6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Grant Elementary - Gym
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice6:30pm - 7:30pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
4H Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Meeting6:30pm - 9:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice6:45pm - 7:45pm
@John Muir Middle School - Pool
Water Exercise Class7:00pm - 9:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Open Gym. 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Practice18
6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 9:00pm
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:15am - 9:00pm
@Wausau West - Auditorium
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:15am - 9:00pm
@Wausau West - Auditorium
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:15am - 7:15am
@Fieldhouse
Open Gym6:50am - 7:40am
@Room 312 - Large Group
ACT Prep7:00am - 8:00am
@Room 118 - Conference Room
Parent/Teacher Conference (Cabella). 7:15am - 2:11pm
@Auditorium
Band Lessons/Class7:45am - 9:00am
@Commons
ACT Pre-Registration. 7:50am - 8:25am
@Stettin Elementary - Room 403
Good News Club7:50am - 8:25am
@Stettin Elementary - Room 403
Good News Club8:00am - 8:35am
@Room 161 - Conference
8:00am - 8:35am
@Room 161 - Conference
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting8:00am - 8:35am
@Room 161 - Conference
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting8:30am - 3:30pm
@Off Campus
5th Grade Visits the School Forest. 8:30am - 3:30pm
Vision & Hearing Screening. 8:30am - 9:30am
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
IEP Meeting (Joswick). 8:30am - 3:30pm
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES8:45am - 10:45am
(Cancelled)
@Off Campus
WERTH KG TEDDY BEAR CLINIC AT ASPIRUS. 9:00am - 12:00pm
@Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
Elmergreen9:15am - 11:45am
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference Room
Adams - GT10:00am - 12:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
North Central Health Care10:30am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Guidance10:30am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Student Services Group10:30am
@Room 204 - Conference
5th Grade HOPE Lesson. 10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori Music Class11:16am - 11:54am
@Conference Room - Main Office
K.S. WPD - NA11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource12:30pm - 2:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Off Campus
Teddy Bear Clinic-Aspirus-Mrs. Urmanski's Class. 12:30pm - 1:30pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Compass Counseling. 12:45pm - 1:45pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
North Central Health Care12:45pm - 1:45pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
1:00pm - 2:30pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
L. Vanderleest ~ IEP. 1:30pm - 2:30pm
@Gym
5th Grade (Tentative) Wax Museum (1:30 - 2:30 PM) Gym. 2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
WPD-Seidler2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource (B days only). 2:15pm - 3:15pm
@Room 118 - Conference Room
IEP Meeting (Kell). 2:30pm - 3:30pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
Jared Savage ~ IEP. 2:30pm - 4:00pm
@Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Mtg3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 5:15pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
8th Grade Travelling Basketball3:00pm - 5:15pm
(Cancelled)
@Gym All
8th Grade Traveling Basketball3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Room 102 - Orchestra
Auditions3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 163
Be Amazing!3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 239
Ambassadors of Diversity3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 256
Game Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 116
Study Zone3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Board Game Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 239
Ambassadors of Diversity3:00pm - 4:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 163
Be Amazing!3:00pm - 4:15pm
@Room 200C - Fitness Room
Be Fit, Mann3:00pm - 6:30pm
@Room 130 - Family Resource
4K Registration Meeting. 3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Yearbook Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 212
MATHCOUNTS!3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Yearbook Club3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Gym
Basketball Practice (Girls)3:00pm - 5:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
3:05pm - 3:55pm
@Room 312 - Large Group
ACT Prep3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Gym All
HS Girls Basket Ball practice. 3:30pm - 6:30pm
@Pool
Boys Varsity Swim3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Room 128 - Cafeteria / Multi Purpose
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M - Growing Great Minds - After School Activities, Session 33:30pm - 4:30pm
@Room 16 - Library
Stand for the Silent. 3:45pm - 4:45pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Gym
A Whalen Good Time4:00pm
@Medford Area High School
4:00pm
@Medford Area High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
IEP Meeting (Kell). 5:00pm - 6:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym
Wausau Westside Girls 4th Grade Basketball5:00pm - 8:00pm
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice. 5:30pm - 7:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 8:30pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
MCU Soccer Training - Duronet5:30pm - 7:00pm
Governance Council Meeting @ Longfellow5:30pm - 6:30pm
@Lincoln Elementary - Library
PTO Meeting. 5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WSD 4K Family Nights6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Gym
3rd Grade Girls Practice6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Grant Elementary - Gym
Practice6:00pm - 8:30pm
@Riverview Elementary - Gym
Boy Scout Troop Meeting6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting6:00pm - 6:45pm
@Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
6:10pm - 7:15pm
@Room 118 - Conference Room
Parent Meeting (Schmidt). 6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym
Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym
Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Library
Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Library
Meeting7:00pm - 8:15pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
Boy Scout Meeting7:00pm - 8:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball7:15pm
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse
TRAVELING TEAM HALFTIME19
Progress Report 3 End Date. 5:30am - 7:00am
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
Morning Basketball6:00am - 7:30am
@Fieldhouse
Open Gym. 6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 9:00pm
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:15am - 9:00pm
@Wausau West - Auditorium
ELECTIONS City of Wausau6:15am - 9:00pm
@Wausau West - Auditorium
ELECTIONS City of Wausau7:00am - 8:30am
@Room 15 - Conference Room
7:10am - 7:45am
@Room 312 - Large Group
Safe School Ambassador Meeting7:30am - 8:15am
@Room 11 - Library
7:30am - 2:30pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Bridge Community7:40am - 8:20am
@Library
Staff meeting7:40am - 8:25am
Leadership Committee Mtg7:45am - 10:37am
@John Muir Middle School - Room 145 - Large Group
8th Grade Science - Pds. 1-4 (Okabe). 7:50am - 8:25am
Good News Club8:00am - 9:00am
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
RTI B Meeting8:00am - 10:30am
@Room 118 - Conference
RTI Leadership8:30am - 3:30pm
@Off Campus
5th Grade Visits the School Forest. 8:30am - 3:30pm
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES8:45am - 10:45am
(Cancelled)
@Off Campus
DECKER KG TEDDY BEAR CLINIC AT ASPIRUS. 9:00am - 12:00pm
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Achieve Center9:00am - 11:30am
@Off Campus
Dale's Weston Lanes. 10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:00am - 12:00pm
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
4K RTI Mtg11:20am - 12:05pm
@Cafeteria
Family Lunch Day K/2/4 11:20AM-11:40AM 1/3/5 11:45AM-12:05PM. 11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:40am - 12:15pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 130 - Family Resource
Girl Scout Shine Program12:00pm - 1:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
North Central Health Care12:00pm - 1:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
12:15pm - 1:00pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
Lynette Anderson ~ IEP C.M.12:15pm - 12:35pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 130 - Family Resource
Girl Scout Shine Program12:30pm - 2:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Off Campus
Teddy Bear Clinic-Aspirus-Mrs. Burnett's class. 1:00pm - 2:00pm
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
People Connect with Karla Michanowicz. 1:30pm - 2:30pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
Amy Pagel ~ IEP meeting. 2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource - (Diener-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Priebe-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Diener-B days only)3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 107 - Computer Lab
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 107 - Computer Lab
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 5:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 220
Wausau Westside Girls 7th Grade Basketball Meeting. 3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Room 102 - Orchestra
Auditions3:00pm - 4:00pm
@IMC
Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 116
Study Zone3:00pm - 4:00pm
HMMS Professional Development3:00pm - 4:00pm
HMMS Professional Development3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Gym
Basketball Practice (Girls)3:00pm - 5:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 3:45pm
@Room 312 - Large Group
Safe School Ambassador Meeting3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 180
FCCLA Meeting3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
Informational Meeting. 3:10pm - 4:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Muir Leadership/PG&D3:15pm - 4:15pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 4:30pm
Montessori Musical Practice3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice3:30pm - 6:30pm
@Pool
Boys Varsity Swim3:30pm - 3:45pm
@Hallways
BEEF STICK SALE!. 3:35pm - 4:15pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Good News Club3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Hallways
10K With A Cop4:15pm - 6:15pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice.4:15pm - 6:15pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice - Court 4.4:30pm - 6:30pm
@Wausau West - Room 220
Initial Educators Meeting5:00pm - 8:00pm
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal5:30pm - 7:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Gym
Zumba 6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Gym
Zumba 6:00pm - 7:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym
Wausau Westside Girls 4th Grade Basketball6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Grant Elementary - Gym
Practice6:15pm - 7:15pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Fieldhouse
Open Gym. 6:45pm - 7:45pm
@John Muir Middle School - Pool
Water Exercise Class7:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Practice20
6:00am - 7:15am
@Fieldhouse
6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program7:00am - 3:00pm
@Auditorium
Rehearsal: Band Concert7:15am - 2:11pm
@Auditorium
Band Lessons/Class7:42am - 8:22am
@Conference Room - Main Office
Kathy T. and Lori M. Scheduling. 7:45am - 10:37am
@John Muir Middle School - Room 145 - Large Group
8th Grade Science - Pds. 1-4 (Okabe). 8:00am - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
CWB8:26am - 9:06am
@IMC
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott8:26am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Main Office
K.S. WPD8:26am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Main Office
K.S. WPD8:30am - 3:00pm
@Room 122 - Conference
DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm. 8:30am - 3:30pm
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES8:45am
@Room 305
Wonder s Junior Achievement8:45am - 2:15pm
(Cancelled)
@Off Campus
Gr 4 to school forest. 9:00am - 10:00am
@Conference Room - Main Office
9:00am - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Guidance
CWB9:00am - 11:30am
@Off Campus
Dale's Weston Lanes. 9:00am - 10:00am
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Compass Counseling9:00am - 11:00am
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Center for Well Being9:50am - 12:00pm
8th grade Awards. 9:54am - 10:34am
@IMC
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott9:54am - 11:54am
@Conference Room - Main Office
9:54am - 11:54am
(Cancelled)
@Conference Room - Main Office
KS - WPD10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:20am - 12:05pm
@Cafeteria
Moo Booth Cheese Taste Testing11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:35am - 11:50am
@Grant Elementary - Gym
Grade 3 Family Lunch Day. 12:30pm - 1:30pm
True North12:42pm - 1:22pm
@IMC
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott12:45pm - 2:00pm
@Off Campus
1:15pm - 2:15pm
@Room 118 - Conference Room
Meeting (Haluska). 1:26pm - 3:00pm
Team 6-2 Activities. 2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource (B days only). 2:15pm - 3:00pm
@Room 118 - Conference Room
IEP Meeting (Nilles). 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 116
Study Zone3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Board Game Club3:00pm - 4:15pm
@Room 200C - Fitness Room
Be Fit, Mann3:00pm - 4:30pm
@Off Campus
Quilting (Meet in Cafeteria for bus to Kari's shop - will return at 4:30). 3:00pm - 4:30pm
@Room 239
Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke)3:00pm - 3:45pm
@Room 118 - Conference Room
IEP Meeting (Myers). 3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 212
Project CITIZEN3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 212
Project CITIZEN3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Gym
Basketball Practice (Girls)3:00pm - 5:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
@Gym
Hawthorn Hills Family Night celebrating the cultures of our school and our community with food, crafts, dance and more.3:10pm - 5:00pm
Science Olympiad Practice3:10pm - 5:00pm
Science Olympiad Practice3:15pm - 4:45pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice3:30pm - 6:30pm
@Pool
Boys Varsity Swim3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Room 16 - Library
3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Riverview Elementary - Room 103 - Art
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Room 128 - Cafeteria / Multi Purpose
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)3:30pm - 7:30pm
Conferences. 3:30pm
@Room 109
Childcare During Conferences. 3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
IEP Meeting (Nilles). 3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Gym
10K with a Cop. 3:45pm - 7:30pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences. 4:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle
Gym All
4:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle
Gym All
5:00pm - 6:30pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Gym
6th Grade Wausau West Travelers Basketball5:00pm - 8:00pm
@Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal5:00pm - 6:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
IEP Meeting (Gilbertson). 5:00pm - 8:00pm
@Room 120
Community Quilting ~ Ann Zastrow5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Library
Mock Trial Practice5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym 302
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 7:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 8:30pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
MCU Soccer Training - Duronet5:45pm
@Wausau East High School
5:45pm
(Cancelled)
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 3
5:45pm - 7:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym
Wausau Westside Girls 3rd Grade Basketball6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Gym
Practice6:00pm - 7:15pm
@Grant Elementary - Room 13 - Art
Girl Scout meeting6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Grant Elementary - Gym
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball6:00pm - 7:30pm
@Off Campus
FACT Night at the School Forest! Snowshoeing, toboggan rides, and more! Sign up to ride the bus from Grant for a fun family night!. 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice6:30pm - 9:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice7:00pm - 8:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball-5th Grade. 7:15pm
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse
SENIOR NIGHT.7:15pm
@Wausau East High School
7:15pm
@Marathon Park Ice Arena