Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wisconsin Valley Honors Band | ||
Wisconsin Valley Honors Band | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm | Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
more.. 7th/8th Girls GNBL Tournament | |
7th/8th Girls GNBL Tournament | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm | Badger State Games Handball | |
Badger State Games Handball | ||
9:00am- 5:00pm | Wisconsin Valley Honors Band | |
Wisconsin Valley Honors Band | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm | One Acts Play | |
One Acts Play | ||
2:30pm | Eau Claire Memorial High School vs. Wausau West | |
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Wisconsin Valley Honors Band Concert | |
Wisconsin Valley Honors Band Concert | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | Wisconsin Valley Honors Band Concert | |
Wisconsin Valley Honors Band Concert | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West - Commons
more.. Wausau West Youth Wrestling Tournament Set-up | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Tournament Set-up |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:00pm | Wausau West - Commons
more.. Wausau West Youth Wrestling Tournament Set-up | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Tournament Set-up | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Wausau Wolfpack High school Lacrosse ~ Open Gym | |
Wausau Wolfpack High school Lacrosse ~ Open Gym | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm | Lifting | |
Lifting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
5th GR School Forest | ||
5th GR School Forest | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:50am- 7:40am | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | RTI Meeting | |
RTI Meeting | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
8:05am- 8:30am | BOOK BOWL | |
BOOK BOWL | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | ||
9:15am- 10:15am | 4K Planetarium Field Trip-Kettner/Willemon | |
4K Planetarium Field Trip-Kettner/Willemon | ||
10:00am- 12:15pm | People Connect - Karla M. HR | |
People Connect - Karla M. HR | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
12:10pm- 12:30pm | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:15pm- 1:15pm | ST IEP Meeting- Anderson | |
ST IEP Meeting- Anderson | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | 4K Planetarium Field Trip-Kettner/Willemon | |
4K Planetarium Field Trip-Kettner/Willemon | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Lori Meruette ~ IEP meeting | |
Lori Meruette ~ IEP meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN (Boller) | |
Project CITIZEN (Boller) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC | |
Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Be Fit, Mann | |
Be Fit, Mann | ||
3:00pm- 5:40pm | Cross Country Skiing Club (Nordic Skiing) | |
Cross Country Skiing Club (Nordic Skiing) | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | IEP Meeting (Connor) | |
IEP Meeting (Connor) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 3:55pm | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Brownie Troop 7150 | |
Brownie Troop 7150 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow | |
G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm | Staff Wellness (Framke/Kutchenriter) | |
Staff Wellness (Framke/Kutchenriter) | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm | Staff Swimming | |
Staff Swimming | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | EC PG&D | |
EC PG&D | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 8:00pm | Advisor-Advisee Night | |
Advisor-Advisee Night | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | Cross Country Skiing (bus will transport students and return at 5:20 p.m. for pick up at Muir) | |
Cross Country Skiing (bus will transport students and return at 5:20 p.m. for pick up at Muir) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Practice. | |
Practice. | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Pack Meeting | |
Pack Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | |
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball- 5th Grade | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball- 5th Grade | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | |
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 3
more.. Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Neighborhood Association Meeting | |
Neighborhood Association Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Volleyball League | |
Volleyball League | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm | Water Exercise Class | |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
5th GR School Forest | ||
5th GR School Forest | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 7:15am | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:50am- 7:40am | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
7:10am- 7:45am | Battle Royale Informational Meeting | |
Battle Royale Informational Meeting | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 9:30am | Meeting (Haluska) | |
Meeting (Haluska) | ||
8:30am | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | ||
8:35am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | Guidance | |
Guidance | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | Student Services Group | |
Student Services Group | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | K.S. WPD - NA | |
K.S. WPD - NA | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
12:45pm- 2:30pm | 3rd Grade visits the Leigh Yawkey Museum | |
3rd Grade visits the Leigh Yawkey Museum | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Title I Adv Comm Mtg | |
Title I Adv Comm Mtg | ||
1:25pm | PBIS Assembly | |
PBIS Assembly | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | Leah Vanderleest ~ meeting | |
Leah Vanderleest ~ meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | WPD-Seidler | |
WPD-Seidler | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm | Title I Principal's Mtg | |
Title I Principal's Mtg | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource (B days only) | |
Resource (B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | EC Department Meeting | |
EC Department Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Amy Pagel IEP | |
Amy Pagel IEP | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Lori Meurette ~ IEP Meeting | |
Lori Meurette ~ IEP Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | HM Wrestling End of Season Party | |
HM Wrestling End of Season Party | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Game Club | |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club | |
Board Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Be Fit, Mann | |
Be Fit, Mann | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Battle Royale Informational Meeting | |
Battle Royale Informational Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 3:55pm | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice. | |
Practice. | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice - Court 4. | |
Practice - Court 4. | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girls Basketball | |
Girls Basketball | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 4:50pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow | |
G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:00pm | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
4:00pm | Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
4:30pm | Wausau West vs. DC Everest | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Medford (WI) vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | GT Parent Meeting | |
GT Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 3rd Grade Girls Practice | |
3rd Grade Girls Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | GT Parent Meeting | |
GT Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm | Boy Scout Meeting | |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:00pm | Marshfield vs. Merrill/East | |
7:00pm | Marshfield vs. Merrill/East | |
7:00pm | Marshfield vs. Merrill/East | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-28-20) | Marshfield vs. Merrill/East |
7:15pm | Medford (WI) vs. Wausau West
TRAVELING TEAMS AT HALFTIME | |
TRAVELING TEAMS AT HALFTIME | ||
7:15pm | Wausau East vs. Merrill
Dance Team SR/parent night Dance team at halftime pep band | |
Dance Team SR/parent night Dance team at halftime pep band |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 2 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 2 Rotation 2 | ||
5th GR School Forest | ||
5th GR School Forest | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 7:15am | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:00am- 8:30am | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 11:00am | Nurses Meeting | |
Nurses Meeting | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | Bridge Community | |
Bridge Community | ||
7:40am- 8:20am | Staff meeting | |
Staff meeting | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff Mtg | |
Staff Mtg | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | RTI Leadership | |
RTI Leadership | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | Vision & Hearing Screening Day | |
Vision & Hearing Screening Day | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | PE9 Large Group - Healthy Relationships | |
PE9 Large Group - Healthy Relationships | ||
9:13am- 10:37am | 6th Grade ELA (Braunel) | |
6th Grade ELA (Braunel) | ||
9:15am- 10:15am | 4K Planetarium Field Trip | |
4K Planetarium Field Trip | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | Restorative Justice (Komorowski) | |
Restorative Justice (Komorowski) | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:21am- 12:43pm | 6th Grade Orchestra Dress Rehearsal-Pds. 6 & 7 (Engel) | |
6th Grade Orchestra Dress Rehearsal-Pds. 6 & 7 (Engel) | ||
11:40am- 12:15pm | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm | 6th Grade ELA (Braunel) | |
6th Grade ELA (Braunel) | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | ||
12:15pm- 12:35pm | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:15pm- 1:15pm | 4K Planetarium Field Trip | |
4K Planetarium Field Trip | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC | |
Yoga! Join Mrs. Schneck for Yoga and Mediation in the UPPER IMC | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Room 225A - Learning Zone
more.. HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | HMMS Professional Development | |
HMMS Professional Development | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Bean Bag Preseason Student Meeting | |
Bean Bag Preseason Student Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Film Club Meeting | |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | FCCLA Meeting | |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:10pm | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | All Staff Meeting | |
All Staff Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Montessori Musical Practice | |
Montessori Musical Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 10K With A Cop | |
10K With A Cop | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | Lifting | |
Lifting | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm | Practice. | |
Practice. | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm | Practice - Court 4. | |
Practice - Court 4. | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls 4th Grade Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls 4th Grade Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | |
Women's Wednesday Night Volleyball League | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm | Water Exercise Class | |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Lacrosse Practice | |
Lacrosse Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 3 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 2 | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
6:00am- 7:15am | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:50am- 7:40am | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | Make-up faculty meeting | |
Make-up faculty meeting | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | ||
7:45am- 10:00am | Students to Wausau Water Treatment and Wastewater Treatment Plants | |
Students to Wausau Water Treatment and Wastewater Treatment Plants | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
8:00am- 8:15am | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | |
EIP/Gear Up Student meetings | ||
8:05am- 8:30am | BOOK BOWL | |
BOOK BOWL | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:30am | Vision & Hearing Screening Day | |
Vision & Hearing Screening Day | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Gym
more.. Lifetouch Group Photos | |
Lifetouch Group Photos | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | |
DEB STAHL Counselor from Centre for Well-Being 4k Conf Rm | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
9:54am- 11:54am | ||
9:54am- 11:54am |
(Cancelled) | KS - WPD |
KS - WPD | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | 4K Parents at School | |
4K Parents at School | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:35am- 11:55am | G.D. Jones 2nd grade family lunch day | |
G.D. Jones 2nd grade family lunch day | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm | 6th Grade ELA (Braunel) | |
6th Grade ELA (Braunel) | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm | 4K Parents Day at School | |
4K Parents Day at School | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Amy Pagel ~ IEP meeting | |
Amy Pagel ~ IEP meeting | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource (B days only) | |
Resource (B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Girls Club | |
Girls Club | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Board Game Club | |
Board Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Be Fit, Mann | |
Be Fit, Mann | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | |
Ambassadors of Diversity (Zemke) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:05pm- 3:55pm | ACT Prep | |
ACT Prep | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Informational Meeting | |
Informational Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow | |
G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | 10K with a Cop |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
4:00pm | Tomahawk vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
4:00pm | Tomahawk vs. Horace Mann Middle | |
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Practice. | |
Practice. | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | 6th Grade Wausau West Travelers Basketball | |
6th Grade Wausau West Travelers Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Traveling Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Traveling Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 6:15pm | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
#5710 |
#5710 | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Girl Scout meeting | |
Girl Scout meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball- 5th Grade | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball- 5th Grade | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball |
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 3
more.. Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | End of Year Pizza Party | |
End of Year Pizza Party | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | ||
7:00pm | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Merrill/East | |
7:00pm | 6th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert | |
6th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert | ||
7:00pm | 6th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert | |
6th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 4 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 4 Rotation 2 | ||
Popcorn Day | ||
Popcorn Day | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:30am- 9:00am | Meeting (Haluska) | |
Meeting (Haluska) | ||
7:45am- 8:15am | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm | Students at Regional SkillsUSA competition at NTC | |
Students at Regional SkillsUSA competition at NTC | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | M.X. CC | |
M.X. CC | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:35am- 11:55am | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
12:00pm- 2:45pm | 7th Grade Reward - Movie (Stelzer/Albee) | |
7th Grade Reward - Movie (Stelzer/Albee) | ||
12:00pm- 2:30pm | 7th Grade Reward - Dale's Weston Lanes (Stelzer/Albee) | |
7th Grade Reward - Dale's Weston Lanes (Stelzer/Albee) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource (Priebe) | |
Resource (Priebe) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:45pm- 3:15pm | PBIS Franklin Leaders Pizza Party | |
PBIS Franklin Leaders Pizza Party | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | GSA Safe Zone for All | |
GSA Safe Zone for All | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau East vs. Wausau West |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | School Family Event | |
School Family Event | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | School Family Event | |
School Family Event | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm | Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | |
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm | Wausau West vs. Wausau East
Riverview Spinners Half Time Show | |
Riverview Spinners Half Time Show | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly |
MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Winter Frolic Dance (rescheduled from 1/17/20) | |
Winter Frolic Dance (rescheduled from 1/17/20) | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | East Girls Soccer Practice | |
East Girls Soccer Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Cub Scout Pinewood Derby-Setup | |
Cub Scout Pinewood Derby-Setup | ||
11:40pm- 11:55am |