Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No Classes - Winter Break | ||
No Classes - Winter Break | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Wausau West Boys Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Boys Youth Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Film Club Meeting | |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:00pm- 7:30pm | LIfting | |
LIfting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 4 Rotation 1 | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
4th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
4th Grade field trip to School Forest | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
Sensing Nature | ||
Sensing Nature | ||
Classes Resume | ||
Classes Resume | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
10:30am- 2:00pm | Selling Tickets for Winter Gala | |
Selling Tickets for Winter Gala | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:30pm- 1:00pm | PBIS Winter Playground & Lunchroom Review | |
PBIS Winter Playground & Lunchroom Review | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:40pm- 1:30pm | EIP Meeting (Eick) | |
EIP Meeting (Eick) | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
2:15pm- 3:15pm | IEP Meeting (Eick) | |
IEP Meeting (Eick) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice - Court 4 | |
Practice - Court 4 | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. Session 2: G2M | |
Session 2: G2M | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Afterschool physical education class | |
Afterschool physical education class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Electricity Excitement | |
Electricity Excitement | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Doodling with Mrs. Vang | |
Doodling with Mrs. Vang | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Panther Pals | |
Panther Pals | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial - Practice | |
Mock Trial - Practice | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 8:00pm | Staff/Community Sewing Class - Room 120 - Ann Zastrow | |
Staff/Community Sewing Class - Room 120 - Ann Zastrow | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Girl Scout meeting | |
Girl Scout meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | |
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 3
more.. Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | Scouting Round Table Meeting | |
Scouting Round Table Meeting | ||
8:30pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Program | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Program |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 5 Rotation 1 | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
All School Spirit Day | ||
All School Spirit Day | ||
Popcorn and School Spirit Day | ||
Popcorn and School Spirit Day | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:45am- 8:15am | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | JS - IEP | |
JS - IEP | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | Eighth Grade Tours | |
Eighth Grade Tours | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | 4th Grade School Forest | |
4th Grade School Forest | ||
8:40am- 8:55am | ||
9:10am- 9:50am | Sarah G. meeting E.S | |
Sarah G. meeting E.S | ||
10:30am- 11:30am | kk meeting with MP | |
kk meeting with MP | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 10:00pm | Set up for Winter Gala Grand March | |
Set up for Winter Gala Grand March | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | M.X. CC | |
M.X. CC | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:00pm- 11:59pm | No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | |
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
1:25pm- 2:25pm | PBIS Assembly | |
PBIS Assembly | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | GSA Safe Zone for All | |
GSA Safe Zone for All | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau West vs. Wausau East |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly | |
MCU Soccer Practice- Kelly | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Merrill/East vs. Marshfield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
7:00am- 5:30pm | Set up for Winter Gala Grand March | |
Set up for Winter Gala Grand March | ||
12:00pm- 11:59pm | No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | |
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Winter Gala Grand March | |
Winter Gala Grand March | ||
7:00pm- 11:00pm | Winter Gala Formal Dance | |
Winter Gala Formal Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
8:30am- 6:00pm | Wausau East - E102 - Commons
more.. Wisconsin Ice Volleyball Club Season Opener Volleyball Tournament | |
Wisconsin Ice Volleyball Club Season Opener Volleyball Tournament | ||
8:30am- 6:00pm | Wausau West - Commons
more.. Wisconsin Ice Volleyball Club Season Opener Volleyball Tournament | |
Wisconsin Ice Volleyball Club Season Opener Volleyball Tournament | ||
12:00pm- 11:59pm | No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | |
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm | Mass Mandatory Meeting | |
Mass Mandatory Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
4th GR - School Forest | ||
4th GR - School Forest | ||
(Postponed) | Last Day for Fieldtrips | |
Last Day for Fieldtrips | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | RTI Meeting | |
RTI Meeting | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
8:05am- 8:30am | BOOK BOWL | |
BOOK BOWL | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | EVALUATION | |
EVALUATION | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | Parent Meeting (Schmidt) | |
Parent Meeting (Schmidt) | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | KS ~ WPD N.A. | |
KS ~ WPD N.A. | ||
11:16am- 11:54am | K.S. WPD - Meeting with N.A. | |
K.S. WPD - Meeting with N.A. | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
12:00pm- 11:59pm | No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | |
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
12:10pm- 12:30pm | Girl Scout Shine Program | |
Girl Scout Shine Program | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Be Fit, Mann | |
Be Fit, Mann | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (Drewek) | |
IEP Meeting (Drewek) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Brownie Troop 7150 | |
Brownie Troop 7150 | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Junior Troop 7406 Meeting | |
Junior Troop 7406 Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm | Staff Wellness (Framke/Kutchenriter) | |
Staff Wellness (Framke/Kutchenriter) | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm | Staff Swimming | |
Staff Swimming | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Afterschool physical education class | |
Afterschool physical education class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Rising Son Martial Arts Class | |
Rising Son Martial Arts Class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Kiddin Around Yoga | |
Kiddin Around Yoga | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Pack Meeting | |
Pack Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Zumba | |
Zumba | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice | |
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | |
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Wausau East - Gym - Court 3
more.. Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jax Travel Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Booster Club Meeting | |
Booster Club Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Refreshments during 8th Grade Parent Night | |
Refreshments during 8th Grade Parent Night | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Neighborhood Association Meeting | |
Neighborhood Association Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Volleyball League | |
Volleyball League | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Instrumental Rehearsal | |
Instrumental Rehearsal | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Water Exercise Class |
Water Exercise Class | ||
7:00pm | Eighth Grade Parent Night | |
Eighth Grade Parent Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
Day 2 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 2 Rotation 2 | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
8th Grade @ Planetarium | ||
8th Grade @ Planetarium | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 7:15am | Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
7:45am- 12:05pm | 8th Grade Social Studies (Pds. 1-6) | |
8th Grade Social Studies (Pds. 1-6) | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | Art Cluster 5th Grade in AM 4th Grade in PM | |
Art Cluster 5th Grade in AM 4th Grade in PM | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Art Cluster - AM - 5th grade, PM - 4th Grade | |
Art Cluster - AM - 5th grade, PM - 4th Grade | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | Art Cluster Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students | |
Art Cluster Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students | ||
8:45am- 3:30pm | ||
8:45am | GT Art Cluster | |
GT Art Cluster | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | 5TH GR ART CLUSTER | |
5TH GR ART CLUSTER | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Art Cluster Leigh Yawkey 5th Gr | |
Art Cluster Leigh Yawkey 5th Gr | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Select 5th Grade students will attend Art Cluster. Students will be at the Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum. | |
Select 5th Grade students will attend Art Cluster. Students will be at the Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum. | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | Guidance | |
Guidance | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | Student Services Group | |
Student Services Group | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am | Bridging Brighter Smiles | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm | 4TH GR ART CLUSTER | |
4TH GR ART CLUSTER | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm | Art Cluster Leigh Yawkey 4th Gr | |
Art Cluster Leigh Yawkey 4th Gr | ||
12:00pm- 11:59pm | No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | |
No Stage Use - Play Set-Up | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm | Select 4th Grade students will attend Art Cluster. Students will be at the Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum. | |
Select 4th Grade students will attend Art Cluster. Students will be at the Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum. | ||
12:15pm- 2:15pm | Kdg - Teddy Bear Clinic (Xiong) | |
Kdg - Teddy Bear Clinic (Xiong) | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Compass Counseling | |
Compass Counseling | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | EC Department Meeting | |
EC Department Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm | IEP Meeting (Joswick) | |
IEP Meeting (Joswick) | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | DB - IEP for GG | |
DB - IEP for GG | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP L.M. Riddle | |
IEP L.M. Riddle | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | One Act Play Rehearsals | |
One Act Play Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Game Club | |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Be Fit, Mann | |
Be Fit, Mann | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | MathCounts | |
MathCounts | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice (Girls) | |
Basketball Practice (Girls) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Practice - Court 4 | |
Practice - Court 4 | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Varsity Swim | |
Boys Varsity Swim | ||
3:30pm- 4:50pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. Session 2: G2M | |
Session 2: G2M | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Afterschool physical education class | |
Afterschool physical education class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Colossal Fossils | |
Colossal Fossils | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Mural Club | |
Mural Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Legoland | |
Legoland | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Teacher Compensation Meeting | |
Teacher Compensation Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:45pm- 8:15pm | Wausau East side Girls Youth travel team | |
Wausau East side Girls Youth travel team | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball |
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Room 220
more.. Team Meeting | |
Team Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm | Boy Scout Meeting | |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
7:00pm | Merrill/East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln |