Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm | Lifting | |
Lifting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Rehearsal: Winter Concert | |
Rehearsal: Winter Concert | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | RTI Meeting | |
RTI Meeting | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm | Kathleen Rass (OT) | |
Kathleen Rass (OT) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Administrative Team Meeting | |
Administrative Team Meeting | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
8:05am- 8:30am | BOOK BOWL | |
BOOK BOWL | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL CHECKS | |
DENTAL CHECKS | ||
8:40am- 3:25pm | Take your Parent to PE | |
Take your Parent to PE | ||
9:00am- 10:15am | Planetarium Field Trip 2nd Grade | |
Planetarium Field Trip 2nd Grade | ||
9:00am- 9:30am | Laura LaFave | |
Laura LaFave | ||
10:00am- 1:00pm | WSD HR People Connect | |
WSD HR People Connect | ||
10:00am- 1:00pm | IWSD HR People Connect | |
IWSD HR People Connect | ||
10:40am- 1:00pm | Forensics Fundraiser | |
Forensics Fundraiser | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:15am- 11:45am | Counseling Group | |
Counseling Group | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:25am- 11:55am | Big Brothers/Big Sisters | |
Big Brothers/Big Sisters | ||
12:15pm- 12:45pm | Laura LaFave | |
Laura LaFave | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Group Career Conference | |
Group Career Conference | ||
1:30pm- 2:00pm | Nutrition Services - Cathy Higar | |
Nutrition Services - Cathy Higar | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | RTI A Meeting | |
RTI A Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Gym closed for repairs. | |
Gym closed for repairs. | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Rock Band | |
Rock Band | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | IEP Meeting (Savage) | |
IEP Meeting (Savage) | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | MathCounts | |
MathCounts | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | MATHCOUNTS! | |
MATHCOUNTS! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Puzzle Club! | |
Puzzle Club! | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice - Court 4 | |
Practice - Court 4 | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Junior Troop 7406 Meeting | |
Junior Troop 7406 Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-2 | |
G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-2 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Traveling Spinners Team Practice | |
Traveling Spinners Team Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 5:20pm | 10K With a Cop Goes to South Mountain Elementary | |
10K With a Cop Goes to South Mountain Elementary | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Afterschool physical education class | |
Afterschool physical education class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Rising Son Martial Arts Class | |
Rising Son Martial Arts Class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Kiddin Around Yoga | |
Kiddin Around Yoga | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Nicholson Board Room
Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting |
Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Nicholson Board Room
Regular Board Meeting | |
Regular Board Meeting | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | K-1 Winter Concert @ Wausau East | |
K-1 Winter Concert @ Wausau East | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial - Practice | |
Mock Trial - Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Den Meeting | |
Den Meeting | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm | Cub Scout - Lion, Tiger, Wolf Den Meeting | |
Cub Scout - Lion, Tiger, Wolf Den Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | |
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice | |
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | |
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Junior Jacks Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jacks Travel Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Riverview Elementary - Gym
more.. Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Cub Scout Meeting | |
Cub Scout Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Instrumental Rehearsal | |
Instrumental Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Grades 2-5 Winter Concert @ Wausau East HS | |
Grades 2-5 Winter Concert @ Wausau East HS | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm | Winter Concert @ Grand Theater | |
Winter Concert @ Grand Theater |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Progress Report 2: Grades due at 3:00 pm | ||
Progress Report 2: Grades due at 3:00 pm | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:10am- 7:45am | Link Crew Meeting | |
Link Crew Meeting | ||
7:30am- 8:00pm | Orchestra dress rehearsal | |
Orchestra dress rehearsal | ||
7:45am- 2:55pm | ACCESS Testing - 7th Grade | |
ACCESS Testing - 7th Grade | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:35am | Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | |
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL CHECKS | |
DENTAL CHECKS | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | Technology PLC | |
Technology PLC | ||
8:40am- 3:25pm | Take your Parent to PE | |
Take your Parent to PE | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:15am- 11:45am | Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | Guidance | |
Guidance | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | Student Services Group | |
Student Services Group | ||
10:40am- 1:00pm | Forensics Fundraiser | |
Forensics Fundraiser | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 1:35pm | Civil Engineering & Architecture Class attending career day at REI Engineering | |
Civil Engineering & Architecture Class attending career day at REI Engineering | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:23am- 11:59am | EIP - 7th Grade | |
EIP - 7th Grade | ||
12:09pm- 12:43pm | EIP - 8th Grade | |
EIP - 8th Grade | ||
12:15pm- 2:15pm | Rib Mountain Elementary Concert Practice | |
Rib Mountain Elementary Concert Practice | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm | Practice - Winter Concert @ Wausau West | |
Practice - Winter Concert @ Wausau West | ||
12:40pm- 8:00pm | Orchestra Dress rehearsal | |
Orchestra Dress rehearsal | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:45pm- 1:45pm | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Group Career Conference | |
Group Career Conference | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Gym closed for repairs. | |
Gym closed for repairs. | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Sci Fi Club | |
Sci Fi Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Game Club | |
Game Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Ambassadors of Diversity | |
Ambassadors of Diversity | ||
3:00pm- 5:20pm | Clay House Trip | |
Clay House Trip | ||
3:00pm- 5:20pm | Clay House Trip | |
Clay House Trip | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Yearbook Club | |
Yearbook Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Link Crew Meeting | |
Link Crew Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | IEP Meeting (Gilbertson) | |
IEP Meeting (Gilbertson) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:50pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. Session 2: G2M | |
Session 2: G2M | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-2 | |
G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-2 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. G2M, Growing Great Minds After School program, Session 2 | |
G2M, Growing Great Minds After School program, Session 2 | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. First Day of After School-Session 2 | |
First Day of After School-Session 2 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Traveling Spinners Team Practice | |
Traveling Spinners Team Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Afterschool physical education class | |
Afterschool physical education class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Colossal Fossils | |
Colossal Fossils | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Mural Club | |
Mural Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Legoland | |
Legoland | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau East |
5:45pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East | |
5:45pm | Merrill vs. Wausau East | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Boy Scout Troop Meeting | |
Boy Scout Troop Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Rib Mountain Elementary Concert | |
Rib Mountain Elementary Concert | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Winter Concert @ Wausau West High School (Auditorium) | |
Winter Concert @ Wausau West High School (Auditorium) | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm | Boy Scout Meeting | |
Boy Scout Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 7th and 8th Grade Orchestra concert | |
7th and 8th Grade Orchestra concert | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:35pm
| Merrill vs. Wausau East |
7:30pm | Winter Concert @ Grand Theater | |
Winter Concert @ Grand Theater |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Colwell Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
Colwell Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 8:30am | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:15am- 8:00am | IEP Meeting (Myers) | |
IEP Meeting (Myers) | ||
7:20am- 7:45am | Monthly Meeting | |
Monthly Meeting | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | Bridge Community | |
Bridge Community | ||
7:40am- 8:20am | Staff meeting | |
Staff meeting | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Leadership Committee Mtg | |
Leadership Committee Mtg | ||
7:45am- 2:55pm | ACCESS Testing - 7th Grade | |
ACCESS Testing - 7th Grade | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:00am- 11:45am | Aspiring Educators class to dual language school | |
Aspiring Educators class to dual language school | ||
8:00am- 9:00am | RTI B Meeting | |
RTI B Meeting | ||
8:00am- 10:30am | RTI Leadership | |
RTI Leadership | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:26am- 9:50am | 8th Grade Access Testing | |
8th Grade Access Testing | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | DENTAL CHECKS | |
DENTAL CHECKS | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Achieve Center | |
Achieve Center | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | PE9 Large Group - Fitness Test Make Up - Movie | |
PE9 Large Group - Fitness Test Make Up - Movie | ||
9:30am- 11:59pm | 5th grade overnight field trip to the School Forest. Students will leave on Dec. 11 and return to school on Dec. 13 for parents to pick up around 1:15 PM. Please see information sent home from classroom teachers for specific details. | |
5th grade overnight field trip to the School Forest. Students will leave on Dec. 11 and return to school on Dec. 13 for parents to pick up around 1:15 PM. Please see information sent home from classroom teachers for specific details. | ||
9:54am- 11:16am | 7th Grade Access Testing | |
7th Grade Access Testing | ||
10:00am- 1:00pm | ID Field Trip to Target/Dollar Store/Pizza Ranch | |
ID Field Trip to Target/Dollar Store/Pizza Ranch | ||
10:40am- 1:00pm | Forensics Fundraiser | |
Forensics Fundraiser | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:00am- 3:15pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Music Class | |
Montessori Music Class | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm | 4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
11:16am- 12:38pm | 6th Grade Access Testing | |
6th Grade Access Testing | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | North Central Health Care | |
North Central Health Care | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | ||
12:15pm- 2:20pm | Grant Elementary Concert Practice | |
Grant Elementary Concert Practice | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Group Career Conference | |
Group Career Conference | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | |
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Gym closed for repairs. | |
Gym closed for repairs. | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Film Club Meeting | |
Film Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | FCCLA Meeting | |
FCCLA Meeting | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm | Department Meetings | |
Department Meetings | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice - Court 4 | |
Practice - Court 4 | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Large Group A
more.. Montessori Musical Tryouts - Grades KG - 3 | |
Montessori Musical Tryouts - Grades KG - 3 | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. Session 2: G2M | |
Session 2: G2M | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-2 | |
G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-2 | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | 10K With A Cop | |
10K With A Cop | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm | The Grant Winter Concert will be in the Wausau West Auditorium. | |
The Grant Winter Concert will be in the Wausau West Auditorium. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Grant Elementary Concert | |
Grant Elementary Concert | ||
6:45pm- 7:15pm | Lifting | |
Lifting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5th grade overnight field trip to the School Forest. Students will leave on Dec. 11 and return to school on Dec. 13 for parents to pick up around 1:15 PM. Please see information sent home from classroom teachers for specific details. | ||
5th grade overnight field trip to the School Forest. Students will leave on Dec. 11 and return to school on Dec. 13 for parents to pick up around 1:15 PM. Please see information sent home from classroom teachers for specific details. | ||
Colwell Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
Colwell Science Classes to Planetarium | ||
Anime Club | ||
Anime Club | ||
Sensing Nature | ||
Sensing Nature | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:15am | EIP Meeting (Gilbertson) | |
EIP Meeting (Gilbertson) | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
8:00am- 8:15am | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | |
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic | ||
8:05am- 8:30am | BOOK BOWL | |
BOOK BOWL | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:20am- 3:10pm | Winter Wish Store | |
Winter Wish Store | ||
8:26am- 9:06am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:26am- 11:00am | K.S. WPD | |
K.S. WPD | ||
8:40am- 3:25pm | Take your Parent to PE | |
Take your Parent to PE | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | K.S WPD | |
K.S WPD | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | CWB | |
CWB | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Center for Well Being | |
Center for Well Being | ||
9:10am- 9:50am | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6~8 Choir concert Prep | |
6~8 Choir concert Prep | ||
9:54am- 10:34am | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
10:00am- 1:00pm | DHH Winter Wonderland Trip to NTC (Reya & Lucky) | |
DHH Winter Wonderland Trip to NTC (Reya & Lucky) | ||
10:40am- 1:00pm | Forensics Fundraiser | |
Forensics Fundraiser | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | True North | |
True North | ||
12:42pm- 1:22pm | Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | |
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Group Career Conference | |
Group Career Conference | ||
1:25pm- 2:50pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6-8 Choir Concert Prep 6th Grade - 9th Hour 7th Grade - 10th hour | |
6-8 Choir Concert Prep 6th Grade - 9th Hour 7th Grade - 10th hour | ||
1:31pm- 2:55pm | 8th Grade Choir Dress Rehearsal | |
8th Grade Choir Dress Rehearsal | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | |
Resource - (Priebe-B days only) | ||
2:15pm- 2:55pm | Resource - (Diener-B days only) | |
Resource - (Diener-B days only) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
2:45pm- 9:00pm | District 2 Skills USA | |
District 2 Skills USA | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Gym closed for repairs. | |
Gym closed for repairs. | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 3:50pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Study Zone | |
Study Zone | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Fitness Club | |
Fitness Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Anime Club | |
Anime Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Leah and Conner's Wedding Shower! | |
Leah and Conner's Wedding Shower! | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Leah and Conner's Wedding Shower! | |
Leah and Conner's Wedding Shower! | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:10pm- 5:00pm | Room 242
more.. Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Practice - Court 4 | |
Practice - Court 4 | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Book Bowl | |
Book Bowl | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. Session 2: G2M | |
Session 2: G2M | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Room 10 - Art
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Gym
more.. G2M, Growing Great Minds After School program, Session 2 | |
G2M, Growing Great Minds After School program, Session 2 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | 10K with a Cop | |
10K with a Cop | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Afterschool physical education class | |
Afterschool physical education class | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Electricity Excitement | |
Electricity Excitement | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Doodling with Mrs. Vang | |
Doodling with Mrs. Vang | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Panther Pals | |
Panther Pals | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm | RE-EVAL Mtg | |
RE-EVAL Mtg | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Girl Scout Meeting | |
Girl Scout Meeting | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm | The Giving Tree | |
The Giving Tree | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm | The Giving Tree | |
The Giving Tree | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | CPI TRAINING | |
CPI TRAINING | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Mock Trial - Practice | |
Mock Trial - Practice | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 8:00pm | Staff/Community Sewing Class - Room 120 - Ann Zastrow | |
Staff/Community Sewing Class - Room 120 - Ann Zastrow | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Gym
more.. G.D. Jones Art Show Night for families to come and enjoy | |
G.D. Jones Art Show Night for families to come and enjoy | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Wausau West Youth Basketball | |
Wausau West Youth Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date Changed to 12-13-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice | |
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | |
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Junior Girl Scout Meeting | |
Junior Girl Scout Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Traveling Basketball Practice | |
Traveling Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | |
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Junior Jacks Travel Basketball Practice | |
Junior Jacks Travel Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm | Wausau East vs. DC Everest | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | 8th Grade Choir Concert | |
8th Grade Choir Concert | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Cafetorium -050
more.. 6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Choir Concert | |
6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Choir Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5th grade overnight field trip to the School Forest. Students will leave on Dec. 11 and return to school on Dec. 13 for parents to pick up around 1:15 PM. Please see information sent home from classroom teachers for specific details. | ||
5th grade overnight field trip to the School Forest. Students will leave on Dec. 11 and return to school on Dec. 13 for parents to pick up around 1:15 PM. Please see information sent home from classroom teachers for specific details. | ||
Students to Milwaukee German Immersion School, Mader's German Restaurant and Kristkindlmarkt | ||
Students to Milwaukee German Immersion School, Mader's German Restaurant and Kristkindlmarkt | ||
5:30am- 7:00am | Morning Basketball | |
Morning Basketball | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
6:15am- 8:15am | WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm | The Giving Tree | |
The Giving Tree | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm | The Giving Tree | |
The Giving Tree | ||
7:15am- 2:11pm | Band Lessons/Class | |
Band Lessons/Class | ||
7:45am- 8:15am | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
7:50am- 8:25am | Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm | PTO Holiday Chalet | |
PTO Holiday Chalet | ||
10:40am- 1:00pm | Forensics Fundraiser | |
Forensics Fundraiser | ||
10:41am- 11:19am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:15am- 12:15pm | M.X. CC | |
M.X. CC | ||
11:21am- 11:59am | Resource | |
Resource | ||
11:50am- 12:30pm | Meeting - Andy Grimm | |
Meeting - Andy Grimm | ||
12:47pm- 1:27pm | Group Career Conference | |
Group Career Conference | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Salvation Army bell ringing at Pick N Save and Walgreens. | |
Salvation Army bell ringing at Pick N Save and Walgreens. | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm | IEP Meeting (Wait) | |
IEP Meeting (Wait) | ||
1:45pm- 3:20pm | Third grade field trip to Grandfriends | |
Third grade field trip to Grandfriends | ||
2:20pm- 3:30pm | Kindergarten students will make gingerbread houses. | |
Kindergarten students will make gingerbread houses. | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | IEP meeting - Leah Olds | |
IEP meeting - Leah Olds | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Gym closed for repairs. | |
Gym closed for repairs. | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Play Practice | |
Play Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | GSA Safe Zone for All | |
GSA Safe Zone for All | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Project CITIZEN | |
Project CITIZEN | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Basketball Practice | |
Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm | 5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | |
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | Wausau East vs. DC Everest JH/MS
Wausau East postponed this game - low number of players due to sickness. JV3 game will move to 4:00 start. |
Wausau East postponed this game - low number of players due to sickness. JV3 game will move to 4:00 start. | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Family Night | |
Family Night | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Family Night | |
Family Night | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#5630 |
#5630 | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 12-12-19) | Wausau West vs. Merrill/East Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup | ||
5:45pm | Merrill vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm | Merrill vs. Wausau West | |
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
5:45pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#5630 |
#5630 | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:35pm
| Merrill vs. Wausau West
PARENTS NIGHT. |
PARENTS NIGHT. | ||
7:15pm | Wausau West vs. Merrill
Middle School Team Night | |
Middle School Team Night | ||
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| DC Everest vs. Wausau East
#5630 |
#5630 | ||
11:40pm- 11:55am |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 12:00pm | Junior Jacks Youth Camp | |
Junior Jacks Youth Camp | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
Marathon Cup |
Marathon Cup |