16
5:30am - 7:00am
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
Morning Basketball6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program7:00am - 7:30am
@Room 118 - Conference
IEP Meeting (Eick). 7:30am - 8:15am
@Library
RTI Meeting7:30am - 10:00am
@John Muir Middle School - Room 114 - Conference
Kathleen Rass (OT)7:30am - 12:30pm
@Room 114 - Conference Room
Kathleen Rass (OT)8:00am - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Guidance
8:00am - 4:00pm
@Room 14 - Music
Bridging Brighter Smiles Dental Clinic. 8:00am - 10:00am
@Room 118 - Conference
Administrative Team Meeting8:00am - 2:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Center for Well Being8:05am - 8:30am
@Room 103 - Library
BOOK BOWL9:00am - 9:30am
@Conference Room - Main Office
Laura LaFave9:00am - 1:00pm
@Auditorium
Lincoln Elementary Rehearsal. 10:40am - 1:00pm
@Commons
Forensics Fundraiser10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource10:45am
@Stettin Elementary - Gym 302
Wausau West Master Singers. 11:00am - 12:00pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:25am - 11:55am
@Room 118 - Conference
Big Brothers/Big Sisters12:15pm - 1:30pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
Meeting - SG. 12:15pm - 12:45pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
Laura LaFave1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Commons
Mock Trial - Hot Cocoa Fundraiser2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
RTI A Meeting2:00pm - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
RTI A Meeting2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource - (Diener-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Priebe-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Diener-B days only)3:00pm - 4:30pm
6th Grade Traveling Basketball (Butalla). 3:00pm - 4:30pm
@Gym
6th Grade Traveling Basketball (Butalla). 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Gym closed for repairs.3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 104
Play Practice3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 242
Sci Fi Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 3:30pm
@Auditorium
Rock Band3:00pm - 3:30pm
@John Muir Middle School - Auditorium
Rock Band3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 118 - Conference
IEP Meeting (Gilbertson). 3:00pm - 3:30pm
@Room 209
MathCounts3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 140
Puzzle Club!3:00pm - 4:00pm
Puzzle Club!3:00pm - 4:30pm
Painting with Terri Tourtillott
Room 2033:00pm - 5:30pm
@Cafeteria
Wrestling Practice3:10pm - 5:00pm
Science Olympiad Practice3:10pm - 5:00pm
Science Olympiad Practice3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 5:30pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 15 - Art
Daisy Scout Meeting3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Room 128 - Cafeteria / Multi Purpose
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Gym
G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-23:30pm - 4:30pm
@Room 16 - Library
Stand for the Silent. 3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Gym
Traveling Spinners Team Practice3:45pm - 4:30pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 11 - Music
Good News Club3:45pm - 4:45pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Gym
Afterschool physical education class3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Room 109
Rising Son Martial Arts Class3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Room 113 - Music
Kiddin Around Yoga4:45pm
@Business Office
Audit of the Bills Meeting5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting5:00pm - 6:30pm
@Riverview Elementary - Gym 116
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball5:00pm
@Nicholson Board Room
Education / Operations Committee Meeting5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Room 141
Mock Trial - Practice5:30pm - 7:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Art Room
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meetings5:45pm - 7:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 15 - Art
Cub Scout - Lion, Tiger, Wolf Den Meeting. 5:45pm - 7:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 15 - Art
Cub Scout - Lion, Tiger, Wolf Den Meeting6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 4096:00pm - 7:30pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym 302
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Practice6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Grant Elementary - Gym
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Jacks Travel Basketball Practice6:00pm - 6:45pm
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice6:30pm - 7:30pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scout Meeting6:30pm - 8:30pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
Volleyball League6:30pm
@Off Campus
Winter Concert @ West High / Doors open @ 6:10. 6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Auditorium
Lincoln Elementary Concert. 6:30pm - 9:00pm
@Room 058 - Band
Instrumental Rehearsal17
6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program7:00am - 4:00pm
K-5 Collaborative PLCs7:15am - 2:11pm
@Auditorium
Band Lessons/Class7:30am - 9:10am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
7th Grade ELA (Braunel)7:50am - 8:25am
@Stettin Elementary - Room 403
Good News Club7:50am - 8:25am
@Stettin Elementary - Room 403
Good News Club8:00am - 8:35am
@Room 161 - Conference
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting8:00am - 8:35am
@Room 161 - Conference
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting8:00am - 8:35am
@Room 161 - Conference
Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting8:45am - 2:30pm
@Off Campus
1st Grade @ School Forest. 9:00am - 11:10am
@Off Campus
Teddy Bear Clinic Kindergarten. 9:00am - 10:15am
Wausau East Performance for Student Body. 9:00am - 12:00pm
@Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
Elmergreen9:15am - 11:45am
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference Room
Adams - GT9:15am - 10:15am
Wausau East Performance for Student Body. 10:00am - 12:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
North Central Health Care10:30am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Guidance10:30am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Student Services Group10:40am - 1:00pm
@Commons
Forensics Fundraiser10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori Music Class11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource12:00pm - 3:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
7th Grade ELA (Braunel)12:30pm - 2:00pm
@Off Campus
Hawthorn Hills 2nd Grade Field Trip to Wausau West Planetarium. 12:30pm - 3:00pm
@Room 118 - Conference
Nexus Traffic Study Meeting (Mancl). 12:45pm - 1:45pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
North Central Health Care12:45pm - 1:45pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
1:00pm - 6:00pm
@Cafetorium -050
Fundraiser Pick Up for Horace Mann and Montessori. 1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Commons
Mock Trial - Hot Cocoa Fundraiser1:30pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
3rd Grade Waltz Lesson. 2:30pm - 4:00pm
@Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Mtg3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Gym closed for repairs.3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 104
Play Practice3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Room 250
Bell ringing - Terri Tourtillott meet in room 250 at 3 Head to Pick n Save at 4 Return to school at 6. 3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Study Zone3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 163
Be Amazing!3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 239
Ambassadors of Diversity3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 256
Game Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 239
Ambassadors of Diversity3:00pm - 4:00pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 163
Be Amazing!3:00pm - 4:50pm
@Off Campus
Woodson Art Club (Meet in Cafeteria-bus returns to Muir at 4:50)3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Yearbook Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 212
MATHCOUNTS!3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 212
MATHCOUNTS!3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Yearbook Club3:00pm - 5:30pm
@Cafeteria
Wrestling Practice3:15pm - 5:15pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 5:15pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice - Court 4. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 5:30pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Library
Girl Scout Meeting3:30pm - 4:45pm
Session 2: G2M3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Room 128 - Cafeteria / Multi Purpose
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Gym
G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-23:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M, Growing Great Minds After School program, Session 23:30pm - 5:00pm
@Gym
Traveling Spinners Team Practice3:45pm - 4:45pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Gym
Afterschool physical education class3:45pm - 4:45pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Room 208 - Library
Colossal Fossils3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Room 115 - Art
Mural Club3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Room 109
Legoland5:00pm - 6:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym 144
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball-4th Grade. 5:00pm - 6:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym 144
Wausau Westside Girls Youth Basketball-4th Grade5:00pm - 7:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Room 115 - Art
Junior Girl Scout Meeting5:15pm - 6:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 5:30pm - 7:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 7:00pm
Governance Council Meeting @ Longfellow5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WSD 4K Family Nights6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse
Wausau West Youth Basketball6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Traveling Basketball Practice 6:00pm - 8:30pm
@Riverview Elementary - Gym
Boy Scout Troop Meeting6:00pm - 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym
Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym
Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Library
Meeting6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Library
Meeting7:00pm - 8:15pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
Boy Scout Meeting7:00pm - 8:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym 144
Wausau West Youth Basketball. 7:00pm - 8:30pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Gym 144
Wausau West Youth Basketball7:00pm
@Mosinee Recreation Center
DCE at EMU game: 7:00 at Marathon Park. Marathon Cup.
#57397:00pm - 8:30pm
@Auditorium
7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert. 18
5:30am - 7:00am
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
Morning Basketball6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program7:00am - 8:30am
@Room 15 - Conference Room
7:10am - 7:45am
@Room 312 - Large Group
Safe School Ambassador Meeting7:30am - 9:10am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
7th Grade ELA (Braunel)7:30am - 8:15am
@Room 11 - Library
7:30am - 2:30pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Bridge Community7:40am - 8:20am
@Library
Staff meeting7:40am - 8:25am
@Room 157 - Family Resource
Staff Mtg7:45am - 10:37am
@Auditorium
Music Ensemble Yearbook Pictures. 7:50am - 8:25am
Good News Club8:00am - 9:00am
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
RTI B Meeting8:00am - 10:30am
@Room 118 - Conference
RTI Leadership9:00am - 12:00pm
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
Achieve Center9:00am - 11:20am
@Off Campus
Teddy Bear Clinic Kindergarten. 9:30am - 11:30am
@Off Campus
Graphics 3 Students to Eastbay Graphics Center. 9:30am - 3:30pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
Holiday Buffet. 10:40am - 1:00pm
@Commons
Forensics Fundraiser10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:00am - 3:15pm
Montessori Music Class11:00am - 12:00pm
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
4K RTI Mtg11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource12:00pm - 3:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
7th Grade ELA (Braunel)12:00pm - 1:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
North Central Health Care12:00pm - 1:00pm
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
12:15pm - 2:15pm
@Auditorium
South Mountain Elementary Concert Practice. 1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Commons
Mock Trial - Hot Cocoa Fundraiser1:30pm - 2:15pm
@Auditorium
8th Grade Choir Workshop. 2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource - (Diener-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Priebe-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Diener-B days only)2:30pm - 3:00pm
@Room 118 - Conference
IEP Meeting (Kell). 2:30pm - 3:30pm
@Room 109 - Music
KG Showcase in Music Rm 109. 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 107 - Computer Lab
Girls Who Code -Mr. Thao3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 107 - Computer Lab
Girls Who Code - Mr. Thao3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Gym closed for repairs.3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 103 - Vocal
One Acts Auditions. 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 104
Play Practice3:00pm - 4:00pm
HMMS Professional Development3:00pm - 4:00pm
HMMS Professional Development3:00pm - 5:30pm
@Cafeteria
Wrestling Practice3:00pm - 3:45pm
@Room 312 - Large Group
Safe School Ambassador Meeting3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 220
Film Club Meeting3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 180
FCCLA Meeting3:10pm - 3:30pm
@Room 194 - Band
Staff Band Rehearsal. 3:10pm - 4:00pm
Work Committees (PLC s)3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 4:30pm
Montessori Musical - Script Handout. 3:15pm - 5:30pm
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
Practice3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Lincoln Elementary - Room 16 - Science
Girl Scout Meeting3:30pm - 4:45pm
Session 2: G2M3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Gym
G2M Mini-Session Grades 1-23:30pm - 4:15pm
@Room 10 - Library
3:35pm - 4:15pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Good News Club3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Hallways
10K With A Cop5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 5:30pm - 7:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Auditorium
South Mountain Elementary Concert. 19
8th Grade to School Forest @John Marshall Elementary - Room 208 - Library
Sensing Nature6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program7:15am - 2:11pm
@Auditorium
Band Lessons/Class7:30am - 9:10am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
7th Grade ELA (Braunel). 7:30am - 9:10am
@Room 145 - Large Group
8:00am - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
8:00am - 8:15am
@Room 163 - Library
8:00am - 12:00pm
7th Grade to Cedar Creek Cinema - Field trip. 8:05am - 8:30am
@Room 103 - Library
BOOK BOWL8:26am - 9:06am
@IMC
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott8:26am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Main Office
K.S. WPD8:26am - 11:00am
@Conference Room - Main Office
K.S. WPD8:30am - 3:30pm
@Room 103 - Conference
9:00am - 10:00am
@Conference Room - Main Office
9:00am - 3:00pm
@Conference Room - Guidance
CWB9:00am - 11:15am
@Auditorium
Stettin Elementary Rehearsal. 9:00am - 11:00am
@Room 117 - Student Services Conference
Center for Well Being9:54am - 10:34am
@IMC
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott10:30am - 11:30am
@Room 118 - Conference
504 Meeting (Nilles). 10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:30am - 12:41pm
@IMC
Sarah Gardner - Re-evaluation meeting KB UPPER IMC. 11:40am - 12:20pm
@Gym
First Grade Family Lunch Day. 12:00pm - 1:15pm
@Conference Room - Main Office
Anderson- PW IEP. 12:00pm - 3:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
7th Grade ELA (Braunel). 12:00pm - 3:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group
12:30pm - 1:30pm
True North12:42pm - 1:22pm
@IMC
Upper IMC - Terry Tourtillott1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Commons
Mock Trial - Hot Cocoa Fundraiser1:30pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
Third Grade Waltz Grand March Practice. 2:00pm - 2:50pm
@Large Group A
Team 6-2 Awards. 2:50pm - 5:00pm
Woodson Art Club3:00pm - 4:30pm
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
6th Grade Traveling Basketball (Butalla). 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Gym closed for repairs.3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 103 - Vocal
One Acts Auditions. 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 104
Play Practice3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
@LMC - Library
Study Zone3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 152
Anime Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 168 - Fitness Center
Fitness Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
Anime Club3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 118 - Conference
Evaluation Meeting (DeCaire-Denk). 3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 212
Project CITIZEN3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 212
Project CITIZEN3:00pm - 4:30pm
Painting with Terri Tourtillott
Room 2033:00pm - 5:30pm
@Cafeteria
Wrestling Practice3:10pm - 5:00pm
Science Olympiad Practice3:10pm - 5:00pm
Science Olympiad Practice3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse
Practice. 3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Room 16 - Library
3:30pm - 4:30pm
@Room 16 - Library
Book Bowl. 3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Riverview Elementary - Room 103 - Art
Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting3:30pm - 4:45pm
Session 2: G2M3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Room 128 - Cafeteria / Multi Purpose
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M, Growing Great Minds After School program, Session 23:30pm - 4:30pm
@Gym
10K with a Cop. 3:45pm - 4:45pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Gym
Afterschool physical education class3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Room 109
Electricity Excitement3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Room 203
Doodling with Mrs. Vang3:45pm - 4:45pm
@Room 112
Panther Pals4:00pm - 5:15pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Room 115 - Art
Girl Scout Meeting4:15pm
@Greenheck Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
@Room 141
Mock Trial - Practice5:15pm - 8:00pm
@Room 120
Staff/Community Sewing Class - Room 120 - Ann Zastrow5:30pm
(Changed)
@DC Everest Junior High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Gym 302
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 7:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball5:30pm - 6:30pm
@Lincoln Elementary - Library
Meeting5:30pm - 6:30pm
@Lincoln Elementary - Library
Meeting. 5:30pm
(Changed)
@Horace Mann Middle School
5:45pm - 8:15pm
@Gym All
Wausau East side Girls Youth travel team5:45pm - 8:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Art Room
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 70195:45pm - 8:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Art Room
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 7019. 6:00pm - 7:15pm
@Grant Elementary - Room 13 - Art
Girl Scout meeting6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Traveling Basketball Practice 6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Grant Elementary - Gym
Grade 5 Wausau West Girls Traveling Basketball6:00pm
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse
#56846:00pm - 7:30pm
Wausau West Youth Wrestling Practice6:30pm
@Off Campus
Winter Concert at Wausau West. 6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Auditorium
Stettin Elementary Concert. 7:00pm
@MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
7:00pm
@Wausau West High School
#56847:15pm
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
20
8th Grade to School Forest 5:30am - 7:00am
@John Muir Middle School - Gym
Morning Basketball6:15am - 8:15am
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Lincoln Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Gym
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC Before School Program6:15am - 8:15am
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program7:35am - 2:50pm
6-1 Bowling Field Trip and team activities. All day. 7:35am - 2:50pm
6-1 Bowling Field Trip and team activities. All day. 7:35am - 8:15am
@John Muir Middle School - Cafeteria
All School Assembly. 7:45am - 8:45am
6-2 Team Activity. 7:50am - 8:25am
@John Marshall Elementary - Room 203
Good News Club7:50am - 8:25am
@John Marshall Elementary - Room 203
Good News Club8:15am - 10:15am
EC Playgroup8:30am - 10:00am
@Auditorium
8th Grade. 8:30am - 3:30pm
@Room 103 - Conference
8:45am - 11:00am
Winter Book Exchange. 9:00am - 10:30am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
6th Grade. 9:00am
@Off Campus
Mrs. Knoke's class to the Planetarium. 10:00am
@Off Campus
Mrs. Brown`s class to the Planetarium. 10:41am - 11:19am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:15am - 12:15pm
@Conference Room - Pupil Services
M.X. CC11:21am - 11:59am
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource11:30am - 1:30pm
@Auditorium
7th Grade. 11:45am - 12:45pm
6-2 Team Activity. 12:00pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
6th Grade. 1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Commons
Mock Trial - Hot Cocoa Fundraiser1:20pm - 2:55pm
Team 6-1 Movie. 2:00pm - 3:00pm
3rd grade Waltz Party. 2:11pm - 2:55pm
@Gym
7th Grade Reward. 2:15pm - 2:55pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
Resource - (Diener-B days only)2:15pm - 2:55pm
@John Muir Middle School - Room 145 - Large Group
Resource - (Diener-B days only)2:45pm - 3:15pm
@Gym
Student Activity & Dress Like an Elf. 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Horace Mann Middle School - Gym All
Gym closed for repairs.3:00pm - 6:00pm
WCC After School Program3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 103 - Vocal
One Acts Rehearsal. 3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 104
Play Practice3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Room 145 - Large Group Room
3:00pm - 3:50pm
@Room 101
Project CITIZEN3:00pm - 3:50pm
@Room 101
Project CITIZEN3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Room 232
GSA Safe Zone for All3:00pm - 5:30pm
@Cafeteria
Wrestling Practice3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Hawthorn Hills Elementary - Room 300 - Library
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Rib Mountain Elementary - Room 12 - Science
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Riverview Elementary - Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Stettin Elementary - Multipurpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Elementary - Room 213 - Family Resource
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@G.D. Jones - Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Maine Elementary - Room 19 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@South Mountain Elementary - Room 136 - Art
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@John Marshall Elementary - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
WCC After School Program3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Franklin Elementary - Room 130 - Cafeteria
WCC After School Program3:30pm - 4:45pm
@Riverview Elementary - Room 6 - Science
Junior Girl Scout Meeting3:30pm - 5:15pm
@Riverview Elementary - Gym 116
5th Grade Girls Traveling Basketball4:15pm
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse
#56324:15pm
@Wausau West High School
4:15pm
@Wausau West High School
6:00pm
@DC Everest High School
6:00pm
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse
#56327:45pm
@D.C. Everest High School
7:45pm
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse
#5632