Wausau School District

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 2 Rotation 1

Day 2 Rotation 1
Hewitt-Texas Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

All School Field Trip.

All School Field Trip
Wausau West - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

National FFA Convention in Indianapolis.

National FFA Convention in Indianapolis
South Mountain - Student Activity

All School Spirit Day.

All School Spirit Day
Stettin - Student Activity

Popcorn Day.

Popcorn Day
Riverview - Student Activity
Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

PTO Popcorn Day

PTO Popcorn Day
Wausau East - Student Club - FFA
Off Campuslocation

National Convention

National Convention
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other
Fieldhouselocation

Archery Club

Archery Club
7:15am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Club - Other
Off Campuslocation

20 Career Club students to UW-Oshkosh for Hmong/Asian Preview Day.

20 Career Club students to UW-Oshkosh for Hmong/Asian Preview Day
7:45am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Book Bowl
Librarylocation
7:45am- 8:35amWausau East - Staff

AE/Counselors

AE/Counselors
7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
8:00am- 8:30amThomas Jefferson - Student Activity

5th Grade Family Breakfast.

5th Grade Family Breakfast
8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup
8:30am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Student Activity
Large Group A more..location

Virtues Assembly.

Virtues Assembly
8:30am- 3:30pmMaine - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Red Ribbon Week.

Red Ribbon Week
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

KS WPD.

KS WPD
9:00am- 10:30amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss Renee/Sam's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Renee/Sam's 4K Class to Monk Gardens
9:30am- 3:25pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

PBIS Celebration-school dance.

PBIS Celebration-school dance
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

Marines Recruiter.

Marines Recruiter
11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
12:15pm- 1:45pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss Renee's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Renee's 4K Class to Monk Gardens
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:15pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Eick).

IEP Meeting (Eick)
2:30pm- 7:00pmMaine - PTO

Prepping for Chili Supper.

Prepping for Chili Supper
2:30pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Prepping for Chili Supper

Prepping for Chili Supper
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Drama
Room 104location

Play Practice.

Play Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 106location

Masterminds

Masterminds
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Play practice - Act 1

Play practice - Act 1
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

7th Grade Dance.

7th Grade Dance
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Tentative John Muir Basketball.

Tentative John Muir Basketball
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting
3:45pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys

Uniform Return.

Uniform Return
4:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event
4:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event
6:00pm- 8:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - PTO

Harvest Fest.

Harvest Fest
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Harvest Fest

Harvest Fest
Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmWausau East - Student Testing
D110 Large Group Room more..location

SAT

SAT
9:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Rehearsal.

Fall Musical Rehearsal
9:00am- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Choir Activity.

Choir Activity
9:00am- 9:00pmMaine - PTO

Chili Supper.

Chili Supper
9:00am- 9:00pmHawthorn Hills - 1
Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys
Gym Alllocation

Open Gym

Open Gym
7:30amWausau East - Student Club - Other
Off Campuslocation

6 SkillsUSA students to WI Dells - return on Nov 4 @ 4:00 p.m.

6 SkillsUSA students to WI Dells - return on Nov 4 @ 4:00 p.m.
10:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Practice.

Fall Musical Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym
5:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Cross Country
Commonslocation

End of Season Banquet.

End of Season Banquet
6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

A Week

A Week
District Dates

No Elementary Classes / No AM/PM Pre-K Classes / No PM Secondary Classes

No Elementary Classes / No AM/PM Pre-K Classes / No PM Secondary Classes
District Dates

1st Quarter Ends

1st Quarter Ends
Wausau West - Grading

Quarter 1 Ends.

Quarter 1 Ends
Wausau West - Grading

Report Card Q1 End Date.

Report Card Q1 End Date
Riverview - Student Activity
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC In-service Program

WCC In-service Program
7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other
Fieldhouselocation

Archery Club

Archery Club
7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class
7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)
7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)
8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC
8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting.

Administrative Team Meeting
8:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Zemke.

Zemke
8:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being.

Center for Well Being
10:15am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Heather Sippel.

Heather Sippel
10:30am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg
10:30am- 12:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff  

(Cancelled)

HR Available for Staff.

HR Available for Staff
10:30am- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

John Muir Snowflake Fundraiser.

John Muir Snowflake Fundraiser
11:00am- 8:00pmStettin - Parent Teacher Conferences
11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Foyerlocation

Basket Raffle for staff.

Basket Raffle for staff
11:30am- 7:30pmSouth Mountain - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent Guide Conferences.

Parent Guide Conferences
12:00pm- 7:00pmMaine - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:00pm- 7:30pmRiverview - Parent Teacher Conferences
Gym more..location
12:30pm- 7:30pmHawthorn Hills - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmRib Mountain - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent Teacher Conferences.

Parent Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmG.D. Jones - Parent Teacher Conferences

4K-5 Parent Teacher Conferences.

4K-5 Parent Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmStettin - Parent Teacher Conferences
Gym more..location

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmJohn Marshall - Parent Teacher Conferences
Room 109location
12:30pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 1:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP & Re-Eval.

IEP & Re-Eval
12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Drewek).

IEP Meeting (Drewek)
12:30pm- 7:30pmStettin - Student Activity

Book Fair.

Book Fair
12:45pm- 6:45pmGrant - Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00pm- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference
1:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Eagle Pride Market Raffle

Eagle Pride Market Raffle
1:30pm- 7:30pmLincoln Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.
3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell)
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!
3:15pm- 4:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Flu Clinic.

Flu Clinic
3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Tentative Open Gym.

Tentative Open Gym
3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC PG&D

EC PG&D
3:45pm- 5:00pmThomas Jefferson - Athletics
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Bullet Journaling

Bullet Journaling
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside
3:45pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg
4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner
4:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event
4:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell)
4:30pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Student Activity
D110 Large Group Room more..location

AE/ALC Open House.

AE/ALC Open House
5:00pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
5:00pm- 6:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Myers).

IEP Meeting (Myers)
5:00pm- 6:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Spratte).

IEP Meeting (Spratte)
5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 141location

Mock Trial - Practice

Mock Trial - Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Practice

Practice
6:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference
6:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson)
6:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Neighborhood Association Meeting

Neighborhood Association Meeting
7:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 3 Rotation 1

Day 3 Rotation 1
Wausau West - Grading

Quarter 2 Begins.

Quarter 2 Begins
Hawthorn Hills - Student Activity

4K Parents at School Day

4K Parents at School Day
G.D. Jones - Student Activity

Picture Retake Day!.

Picture Retake Day!
Riverview - Student Activity
6:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments
6:00am- 10:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Interactive Health Screening.

Interactive Health Screening
6:45amWausau West - Basketball Boys

Conditioning & Lifting.

Conditioning & Lifting
6:45am- 8:15amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Flu Clinic.

Flu Clinic
7:00am- 8:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

P/T Conference (Eduardo Cabella).

P/T Conference (Eduardo Cabella)
7:45am- 8:30amMaine - Book Bowl
Room 16location
7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Activity

Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles
7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting
9:00am- 10:30amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens
9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen
9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT
9:57am- 10:37amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Auditoriumlocation

EIP - 8th Grade.

EIP - 8th Grade
10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care
10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Guidence

Guidence
10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Student Services Group

Student Services Group
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Auditoriumlocation

EIP - 7th Grade.

EIP - 7th Grade
11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

UW Eau Claire-Marshfield.

UW Eau Claire-Marshfield
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
12:15pm- 1:45pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens
12:30pm- 1:30pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4th Grade to the Planetarium.

4th Grade to the Planetarium
12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling
12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care
12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:00pm- 3:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Teddy Bear Clinic for Kindergartners.

Teddy Bear Clinic for Kindergartners
1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

IEP - Amy Pagel.

IEP - Amy Pagel
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:30pm- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC Department Meeting

EC Department Meeting
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Drama
Room 104location

Play Practice.

Play Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

Craft Club

Craft Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location

Game Club

Game Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Cafeterialocation

Final MasterMinds Club Meeting (Boller).

Final MasterMinds Club Meeting (Boller)
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location

Game Club

Game Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity
3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal
3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Heindel).

IEP Meeting (Heindel)
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Yearbook Club

Yearbook Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Play practice - Act 2

Play practice - Act 2
3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Yearbook Club

Yearbook Club
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Open Gym

Open Gym
3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Tentative Open Gym.

Tentative Open Gym
3:30pm- 4:50pmGrant - Book Bowl
Librarylocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting
3:30pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
Room 14 - Music more..location
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Room 31 - IMC more..location

Session 1: G2M

Session 1: G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmLincoln Elementary - G2M
Room 10 - Art more..location
3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - G2M
Gym more..location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M
Gym more..location

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Staff

IEP.

IEP
3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Traveling Spinners Team Practice

Traveling Spinners Team Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Grades Basketball

4th & 5th Grades Basketball
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Rising Son Martial Arts

Rising Son Martial Arts
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation

Bouncing Panthers (Jump Roping class)

Bouncing Panthers (Jump Roping class)
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Performance Skills & Theater Games

Performance Skills & Theater Games
3:45pm- 5:15pmRib Mountain - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
3:45pm- 5:00pmRib Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner
5:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting
5:15pm- 6:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Wrestling
E108location

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting
5:30pm- 6:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Parent Meeting.

Parent Meeting
5:30pm- 6:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Cheerleading
Commons E102location

Winter Parent Meeting.

Winter Parent Meeting
5:45pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Girls

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting
5:45pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Swimming Boys

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball
6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Traveling Basketball Practice

Traveling Basketball Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting
6:30pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics
Auditoriumlocation

Winter Sports Parent/Player Meeting.

Winter Sports Parent/Player Meeting
6:30pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama

Support East Theatre (SET) Boosters Meeting.

Support East Theatre (SET) Boosters Meeting
6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class
7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting
7:15pm- 8:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Curling
Commons E102location

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 1 Rotation 2

Day 1 Rotation 2
Thomas Jefferson - Student Activity
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments
6:00am- 10:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:45am- 8:15amWausau East - District Use

Flu Vaccination

Flu Vaccination
7:00am- 8:30amLincoln Elementary - G2M
7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other
Fieldhouselocation

Archery Club

Archery Club
7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class
7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location

Staff Meeting

Staff Meeting
7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community
7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Staff Mtg

Staff Mtg
7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff Meeting

Staff Meeting
7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Activity

Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles
7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting
8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
Room 107location

RTI Leadership.

RTI Leadership
8:45am- 2:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Gr 3 to school forest.

Gr 3 to school forest
9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center
9:00am- 10:30amHawthorn Hills - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens
9:00am- 9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Laura LaFave

Laura LaFave
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
10:45am- 11:15amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Laura LaFave

Laura LaFave
11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care
12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
12:15pm- 1:45pmHawthorn Hills - Field Trip

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens
12:15pm- 12:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Laura LaFave

Laura LaFave
12:30pm- 1:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Administration meeting.

Administration meeting
1:25pm- 2:25pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity

PBIS Assembly.

PBIS Assembly
1:30pm- 3:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Nurse Meeting - Kathy Becker.

Nurse Meeting - Kathy Becker
2:30pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Eick).

IEP Meeting (Eick)
3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Girls

Open Gym.

Open Gym
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Drama
Room 104location

Play Practice.

Play Practice
3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal
3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Softball

Softball Meeting.

Softball Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Play practice

Play practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Student Club - Other
Auditoriumlocation

Tech crew meeting/Yearbook Photo.

Tech crew meeting/Yearbook Photo
3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 220location

Film Club Meeting

Film Club Meeting
3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 180location

FCCLA Meeting

FCCLA Meeting
3:10pmWausau West - Staff
3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting.

All Staff Meeting
3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:20pm- 4:30pmWausau West - Wrestling

ImPACT Testing.

ImPACT Testing
3:30pm- 4:45pmLincoln Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting
3:30pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
Room 14 - Music more..location
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Room 31 - IMC more..location

Session 1: G2M

Session 1: G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - G2M
Gym more..location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:15pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Student Activity

Book Bowl Practice

Book Bowl Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Student Club - DECA
Fieldhouselocation

Dodgeball Tournament.

Dodgeball Tournament
3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club
3:45pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

10K With A Cop

10K With A Cop
4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner
4:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event
4:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event
4:30pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Staff
B108location

Professional Learning Course/Understanding Identity.

Professional Learning Course/Understanding Identity
5:00pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Parent Meeting

Global language-Peru Trip.

Global language-Peru Trip
5:30pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Football

All Region Football Meeting.

All Region Football Meeting
5:30pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community
6:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys
Commons E102location

End of Season Banquet.

End of Season Banquet
6:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym
6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class
8:45pmRib Mountain - Picture Day

Picture Retake Day.

Picture Retake Day
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 5 Rotation 1

Day 5 Rotation 1
Wausau West - Grading

Report Card Q1: Grades due at 3:00 pm.

Report Card Q1: Grades due at 3:00 pm
Stettin - Picture Day

Lifetouch Picture Re-Take Day.

Lifetouch Picture Re-Take Day
Lincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ GD Jones.

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ GD Jones
6:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments
6:00am- 10:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:45amWausau West - Basketball Boys

Conditioning & Lifting.

Conditioning & Lifting
6:45am- 8:15amWausau East - District Use

Flu Vaccination

Flu Vaccination
7:15am- 8:00amWausau East - Staff

Make-up faculty meeting

Make-up faculty meeting
7:30am- 2:50pmWausau East - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

7 Tech Ed students to WABA Office for remodel project.

7 Tech Ed students to WABA Office for remodel project
8:00am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Book Bowl
8:30amJohn Marshall - Picture Day

Picture Retake Day.

Picture Retake Day
8:45am- 3:00pmGrant - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

3rd Grade visits the School Forest.

3rd Grade visits the School Forest
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD
9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 10:30amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss May's Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss May's Class to Monk Gardens
9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being
10:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Parents at School

4K Parents at School
10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music
Large Group A more..location

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class
11:00am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Puetz (Audiology).

Puetz (Audiology)
11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event
Main Foyerlocation

Army Recruiter

Army Recruiter
11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Staff

Staff Meetings.

Staff Meetings
11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource
12:15pm- 1:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Anderson- AS Reeval/IEP Mtng.

Anderson- AS Reeval/IEP Mtng
12:15pm- 1:45pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip

Miss May's 4K Class Visits Monk Garden.

Miss May's 4K Class Visits Monk Garden
12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North
1:05pm- 1:35pmWausau East - EEA
1:15pm- 2:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Parent at School Day

4K Parent at School Day
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)
2:30pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell)
2:45pm- 3:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

2ND GR PRACTICE INVIEW TEST.

2ND GR PRACTICE INVIEW TEST
3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

IEP meeting KKE.

IEP meeting KKE
3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Girls

Open Gym.

Open Gym
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

Craft Club

Craft Club
3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal
3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Cafetorium -050 more..location

Play practice - Act 1

Play practice - Act 1
3:00pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

Play 'n Learn.

Play 'n Learn
3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Wrestling

Team Meeting.

Team Meeting
3:03pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 242 more..location

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice
3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 242 more..location

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Room 31 - IMC more..location

Session 1: G2M

Session 1: G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - G2M  

(Cancelled)

Gym more..location
3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M
Gym more..location

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.
3:30pm- 7:15pmLincoln Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 8:00pmStettin - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg
3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop
3:45pm- 5:00pmThomas Jefferson - Athletics
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Kiddin Around Yoga

Kiddin Around Yoga
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Snapshot Science

Snapshot Science
3:45pm- 7:15pmMaine - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45pm- 7:15pmGrant - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45pm- 7:30pmStettin - Student Activity

Book Fair.

Book Fair
4:00pm- 6:00pmGrant - AthleticsBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Off Campuslocation

Wausau West Basketball Jamboree 4th and 5th Grade Boys.

Wausau West Basketball Jamboree 4th and 5th Grade Boys
4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting
4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner
4:00pm- 7:30pmHawthorn Hills - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference
4:00pm- 6:00pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ West High.

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ West High
4:30pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Wrestling
E108location

Meeting.

Meeting
5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 141location

Mock Trial - Practice

Mock Trial - Practice
5:30pm- 6:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Myers).

IEP Meeting (Myers)
5:45pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - G2M
Off Campuslocation

G.D. Jones Planetarium family night at Wausau West.

G.D. Jones Planetarium family night at Wausau West
6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym
6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting
6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Traveling Basketball Practice

Traveling Basketball Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference
7:30pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting