Wausau School District

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 2 Rotation 1

Day 2 Rotation 1

Hewitt-Texas Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

All School Field Trip.

All School Field Trip.

Wausau West - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

National FFA Convention in Indianapolis.

National FFA Convention in Indianapolis.

South Mountain - Student Activity

All School Spirit Day.

All School Spirit Day.

Stettin - Student Activity

Popcorn Day.

Popcorn Day.

Riverview - Student Activity
Franklin Elementary - Student Activity

PTO Popcorn Day

PTO Popcorn Day

Wausau East - Student Club - FFA
Off Campuslocation

National Convention

National Convention

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other
Fieldhouselocation

Archery Club

Archery Club

7:15am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Club - Other
Off Campuslocation

20 Career Club students to UW-Oshkosh for Hmong/Asian Preview Day.

20 Career Club students to UW-Oshkosh for Hmong/Asian Preview Day.

7:45am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Book Bowl
Librarylocation
7:45am- 8:35amWausau East - Staff

AE/Counselors

AE/Counselors

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:30amThomas Jefferson - Student Activity

5th Grade Family Breakfast.

5th Grade Family Breakfast.

8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup

8:30am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Student Activity

Virtues Assembly.

Virtues Assembly.

8:30am- 3:30pmMaine - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Red Ribbon Week.

Red Ribbon Week.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

KS WPD.

KS WPD.

9:00am- 10:30amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss Renee/Sam's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Renee/Sam's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

9:30am- 3:25pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

PBIS Celebration-school dance.

PBIS Celebration-school dance.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

Marines Recruiter.

Marines Recruiter.

11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:15pm- 1:45pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss Renee's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Renee's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Eick).

IEP Meeting (Eick).

2:30pm- 7:00pmMaine - PTO

Prepping for Chili Supper.

Prepping for Chili Supper.

2:30pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Prepping for Chili Supper

Prepping for Chili Supper

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Drama
Room 104location

Play Practice.

Play Practice.

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 106location

Masterminds

Masterminds

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Play practice - Act 1

Play practice - Act 1

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

7th Grade Dance.

7th Grade Dance.

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Tentative John Muir Basketball.

Tentative John Muir Basketball.

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

3:45pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys

Uniform Return.

Uniform Return.

4:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event

4:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event

6:00pm- 8:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - PTO

Harvest Fest.

Harvest Fest.

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Harvest Fest

Harvest Fest

Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmWausau East - Student Testing

SAT

SAT

9:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Rehearsal.

Fall Musical Rehearsal.

9:00am- 3:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Choir Activity.

Choir Activity.

9:00am- 9:00pmMaine - PTO

Chili Supper.

Chili Supper.

9:00am- 9:00pmHawthorn Hills - 1
Sunday, November 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys
Gym Alllocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

7:30amWausau East - Student Club - Other
Off Campuslocation

6 SkillsUSA students to WI Dells - return on Nov 4 @ 4:00 p.m.

6 SkillsUSA students to WI Dells - return on Nov 4 @ 4:00 p.m.

10:00am- 5:00pmWausau West - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Practice.

Fall Musical Practice.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

5:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Cross Country
Commonslocation

End of Season Banquet.

End of Season Banquet.

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

A Week

A Week

District Dates

No Elementary Classes / No AM/PM Pre-K Classes / No PM Secondary Classes

No Elementary Classes / No AM/PM Pre-K Classes / No PM Secondary Classes

District Dates

1st Quarter Ends

1st Quarter Ends

Wausau West - Grading

Quarter 1 Ends.

Quarter 1 Ends.

Wausau West - Grading

Report Card Q1 End Date.

Report Card Q1 End Date.

Riverview - Student Activity
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC In-service Program

WCC In-service Program

7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other
Fieldhouselocation

Archery Club

Archery Club

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

7:30am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Kathleen Rass (OT)

Kathleen Rass (OT)

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting.

Administrative Team Meeting.

8:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Zemke.

Zemke.

8:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being.

Center for Well Being.

10:15am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Heather Sippel.

Heather Sippel.

10:30am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

10:30am- 12:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff  

(Cancelled)

HR Available for Staff.

HR Available for Staff.

10:30am- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Cafeterialocation

John Muir Snowflake Fundraiser.

John Muir Snowflake Fundraiser.

11:00am- 8:00pmStettin - Parent Teacher Conferences
11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
Foyerlocation

Basket Raffle for staff.

Basket Raffle for staff.

11:30am- 7:30pmSouth Mountain - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:00pm- 7:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent Guide Conferences.

Parent Guide Conferences.

12:00pm- 7:00pmMaine - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

12:00pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:00pm- 7:30pmRiverview - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmHawthorn Hills - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmRib Mountain - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

12:30pm- 7:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent Teacher Conferences.

Parent Teacher Conferences.

12:30pm- 7:30pmG.D. Jones - Parent Teacher Conferences

4K-5 Parent Teacher Conferences.

4K-5 Parent Teacher Conferences.

12:30pm- 7:30pmStettin - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

12:30pm- 7:30pmJohn Marshall - Parent Teacher Conferences
Room 109location
12:30pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:30pm- 1:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP & Re-Eval.

IEP & Re-Eval.

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Drewek).

IEP Meeting (Drewek).

12:30pm- 7:30pmStettin - Student Activity

Book Fair.

Book Fair.

12:45pm- 6:45pmGrant - Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00pm- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference.

1:00pm- 5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Eagle Pride Market Raffle

Eagle Pride Market Raffle

1:30pm- 7:30pmLincoln Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.

3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell).

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Room 212location

MATHCOUNTS!

MATHCOUNTS!

3:15pm- 4:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Flu Clinic.

Flu Clinic.

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Tentative Open Gym.

Tentative Open Gym.

3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC PG&D

EC PG&D

3:45pm- 5:00pmThomas Jefferson - Athletics
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Bullet Journaling

Bullet Journaling

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside

3:45pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

4:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event

4:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event

4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference.

4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell).

4:30pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Student Activity

AE/ALC Open House.

AE/ALC Open House.

5:00pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

5:00pm- 6:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Myers).

IEP Meeting (Myers).

5:00pm- 6:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Spratte).

IEP Meeting (Spratte).

5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 141location

Mock Trial - Practice

Mock Trial - Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference.

6:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

IEP Meeting (Gilbertson).

6:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Neighborhood Association Meeting

Neighborhood Association Meeting

7:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 3 Rotation 1

Day 3 Rotation 1

Wausau West - Grading

Quarter 2 Begins.

Quarter 2 Begins.

Hawthorn Hills - Student Activity

4K Parents at School Day

4K Parents at School Day

G.D. Jones - Student Activity

Picture Retake Day!.

Picture Retake Day!.

Riverview - Student Activity
6:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

6:00am- 10:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Interactive Health Screening.

Interactive Health Screening.

6:45amWausau West - Basketball Boys

Conditioning & Lifting.

Conditioning & Lifting.

6:45am- 8:15amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Flu Clinic.

Flu Clinic.

7:00am- 8:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

P/T Conference (Eduardo Cabella).

P/T Conference (Eduardo Cabella).

7:45am- 8:30amMaine - Book Bowl
Room 16location
7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Activity

Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

9:00am- 10:30amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

9:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

Elmergreen

Elmergreen

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

9:57am- 10:37amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Auditoriumlocation

EIP - 8th Grade.

EIP - 8th Grade.

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Guidence

Guidence

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Student Services Group

Student Services Group

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Auditoriumlocation

EIP - 7th Grade.

EIP - 7th Grade.

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

UW Eau Claire-Marshfield.

UW Eau Claire-Marshfield.

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:15pm- 1:45pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss BreAnne's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

12:30pm- 1:30pmFranklin Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4th Grade to the Planetarium.

4th Grade to the Planetarium.

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Compass Counseling.

Compass Counseling.

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:45pm- 1:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
1:00pm- 3:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Teddy Bear Clinic for Kindergartners.

Teddy Bear Clinic for Kindergartners.

1:30pm- 2:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

IEP - Amy Pagel.

IEP - Amy Pagel.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC Department Meeting

EC Department Meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Drama
Room 104location

Play Practice.

Play Practice.

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

Craft Club

Craft Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Cafeterialocation

Final MasterMinds Club Meeting (Boller).

Final MasterMinds Club Meeting (Boller).

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 239location

Ambassadors of Diversity

Ambassadors of Diversity

3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 4:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Heindel).

IEP Meeting (Heindel).

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Yearbook Club

Yearbook Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Play practice - Act 2

Play practice - Act 2

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Yearbook Club

Yearbook Club

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:30pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Tentative Open Gym.

Tentative Open Gym.

3:30pm- 4:50pmGrant - Book Bowl
Librarylocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M

Session 1: G2M

Session 1: G2M

3:30pm- 4:45pmLincoln Elementary - G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.

3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Staff

IEP.

IEP.

3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Traveling Spinners Team Practice

Traveling Spinners Team Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Grades Basketball

4th & 5th Grades Basketball

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Rising Son Martial Arts

Rising Son Martial Arts

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation

Bouncing Panthers (Jump Roping class)

Bouncing Panthers (Jump Roping class)

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Performance Skills & Theater Games

Performance Skills & Theater Games

3:45pm- 5:15pmRib Mountain - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

3:45pm- 5:00pmRib Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

5:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

5:15pm- 6:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Wrestling
E108location

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

5:30pm- 6:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys

Parent Meeting.

Parent Meeting.

5:30pm- 6:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Cheerleading
Commons E102location

Winter Parent Meeting.

Winter Parent Meeting.

5:45pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Girls

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

5:45pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Swimming Boys

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

6:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Community

Wausau West Youth Basketball

Wausau West Youth Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Traveling Basketball Practice

Traveling Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Athletics
Auditoriumlocation

Winter Sports Parent/Player Meeting.

Winter Sports Parent/Player Meeting.

6:30pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama

Support East Theatre (SET) Boosters Meeting.

Support East Theatre (SET) Boosters Meeting.

6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class

7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

7:15pm- 8:15pmWausau East - Athletics - Curling
Commons E102location

Parent/Player Meeting.

Parent/Player Meeting.

Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 1 Rotation 2

Day 1 Rotation 2

Thomas Jefferson - Student Activity
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

6:00am- 10:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:45am- 8:15amWausau East - District Use

Flu Vaccination

Flu Vaccination

7:00am- 8:30amLincoln Elementary - G2M
7:00am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Other
Fieldhouselocation

Archery Club

Archery Club

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location

Staff Meeting

Staff Meeting

7:30am- 2:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Bridge Community

Bridge Community

7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Staff Mtg

Staff Mtg

7:40am- 8:25amLincoln Elementary - Staff

Staff Meeting

Staff Meeting

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Student Activity

Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff
Room 107location

RTI Leadership.

RTI Leadership.

8:45am- 2:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Gr 3 to school forest.

Gr 3 to school forest.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

9:00am- 10:30amHawthorn Hills - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

9:00am- 9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Laura LaFave

Laura LaFave

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

10:45am- 11:15amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Laura LaFave

Laura LaFave

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

12:00pm- 1:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff
12:15pm- 1:45pmHawthorn Hills - Field Trip

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss Marla's 4K Class to Monk Gardens.

12:15pm- 12:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Laura LaFave

Laura LaFave

12:30pm- 1:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Administration meeting.

Administration meeting.

1:25pm- 2:25pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity

PBIS Assembly.

PBIS Assembly.

1:30pm- 3:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Nurse Meeting - Kathy Becker.

Nurse Meeting - Kathy Becker.

2:30pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Eick).

IEP Meeting (Eick).

3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Girls

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Drama
Room 104location

Play Practice.

Play Practice.

3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Softball

Softball Meeting.

Softball Meeting.

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Play practice

Play practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Student Club - Other
Auditoriumlocation

Tech crew meeting/Yearbook Photo.

Tech crew meeting/Yearbook Photo.

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 220location

Film Club Meeting

Film Club Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 180location

FCCLA Meeting

FCCLA Meeting

3:10pmWausau West - Staff
3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting.

All Staff Meeting.

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:20pm- 4:30pmWausau West - Wrestling

ImPACT Testing.

ImPACT Testing.

3:30pm- 4:45pmLincoln Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M

Session 1: G2M

Session 1: G2M

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - G2M
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:15pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Student Activity

Book Bowl Practice

Book Bowl Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Student Club - DECA
Fieldhouselocation

Dodgeball Tournament.

Dodgeball Tournament.

3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Hallwayslocation

10K With A Cop

10K With A Cop

4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

4:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event

4:00pm- 8:00pmFranklin Elementary - PTO

Family Portrait Event

Family Portrait Event

4:30pm- 7:30pmWausau East - Staff
B108location

Professional Learning Course/Understanding Identity.

Professional Learning Course/Understanding Identity.

5:00pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Parent Meeting

Global language-Peru Trip.

Global language-Peru Trip.

5:30pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Football

All Region Football Meeting.

All Region Football Meeting.

5:30pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community
6:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys
Commons E102location

End of Season Banquet.

End of Season Banquet.

6:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:45pm- 7:45pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Water Exercise Class

Water Exercise Class

8:45pmRib Mountain - Picture Day

Picture Retake Day.

Picture Retake Day.

Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

Day 5 Rotation 1

Day 5 Rotation 1

Wausau West - Grading

Report Card Q1: Grades due at 3:00 pm.

Report Card Q1: Grades due at 3:00 pm.

Stettin - Picture Day

Lifetouch Picture Re-Take Day.

Lifetouch Picture Re-Take Day.

Lincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ GD Jones.

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ GD Jones.

6:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

6:00am- 10:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

WSD Wellness Health Assessments

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:45amWausau West - Basketball Boys

Conditioning & Lifting.

Conditioning & Lifting.

6:45am- 8:15amWausau East - District Use

Flu Vaccination

Flu Vaccination

7:15am- 8:00amWausau East - Staff

Make-up faculty meeting

Make-up faculty meeting

7:30am- 2:50pmWausau East - Field Trip  

(Cancelled)

Off Campuslocation

7 Tech Ed students to WABA Office for remodel project.

7 Tech Ed students to WABA Office for remodel project.

8:00am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Book Bowl
8:30amJohn Marshall - Picture Day

Picture Retake Day.

Picture Retake Day.

8:45am- 3:00pmGrant - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

3rd Grade visits the School Forest.

3rd Grade visits the School Forest.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 10:30amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Miss May's Class to Monk Gardens.

Miss May's Class to Monk Gardens.

9:00am- 11:00amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

10:00am- 11:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Parents at School

4K Parents at School

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:00am- 12:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Puetz (Audiology).

Puetz (Audiology).

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event
Main Foyerlocation

Army Recruiter

Army Recruiter

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Staff

Staff Meetings.

Staff Meetings.

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

12:15pm- 1:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Anderson- AS Reeval/IEP Mtng.

Anderson- AS Reeval/IEP Mtng.

12:15pm- 1:45pmThomas Jefferson - Field Trip

Miss May's 4K Class Visits Monk Garden.

Miss May's 4K Class Visits Monk Garden.

12:30pm- 1:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

True North

True North

1:05pm- 1:35pmWausau East - EEA
1:15pm- 2:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Parent at School Day

4K Parent at School Day

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:30pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Kell).

IEP Meeting (Kell).

2:45pm- 3:15pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

2ND GR PRACTICE INVIEW TEST.

2ND GR PRACTICE INVIEW TEST.

3:00pm- 4:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

IEP meeting KKE.

IEP meeting KKE.

3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Basketball Girls

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann

Gym closed for repairs.

Gym closed for repairs.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

Craft Club

Craft Club

3:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Technical Rehearsal

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

Play practice - Act 1

Play practice - Act 1

3:00pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

Play 'n Learn.

Play 'n Learn.

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Basketball Practice

Basketball Practice

3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Wrestling

Team Meeting.

Team Meeting.

3:03pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other

Science Olympiad Practice

Science Olympiad Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - G2M

Session 1: G2M

Session 1: G2M

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)

3:30pm- 4:45pmThomas Jefferson - G2M  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 4:45pmFranklin Elementary - G2M

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.

G2M, Growing Great Minds After school programming, Session 1.

3:30pm- 7:15pmLincoln Elementary - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 7:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 8:00pmStettin - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 4:30pmG.D. Jones - Staff

IEP Mtg.

IEP Mtg.

3:30pm- 4:30pmSouth Mountain - Student Activity
Gymlocation

10K with a Cop.

10K with a Cop.

3:45pm- 5:00pmThomas Jefferson - Athletics
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League

4th & 5th Grade Basketball League

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside

Soccer - will only use gym if weather is bad, otherwise will be outside

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Kiddin Around Yoga

Kiddin Around Yoga

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Snapshot Science

Snapshot Science

3:45pm- 7:15pmMaine - Parent Teacher Conferences

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

Parent/Teacher Conferences.

3:45pm- 7:15pmGrant - Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45pm- 7:30pmStettin - Student Activity

Book Fair.

Book Fair.

4:00pm- 6:00pmGrant - AthleticsBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Off Campuslocation

Wausau West Basketball Jamboree 4th and 5th Grade Boys.

Wausau West Basketball Jamboree 4th and 5th Grade Boys.

4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

4:00pm- 8:00pmWausau West - Drama
Room 180location

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

Fall musical cast and crew tech dinner.

4:00pm- 7:30pmHawthorn Hills - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference.

4:00pm- 6:00pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ West High.

Boys Basketball Jamboree @ West High.

4:30pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Wrestling
E108location

Meeting.

Meeting.

5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 141location

Mock Trial - Practice

Mock Trial - Practice

5:30pm- 6:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

IEP Meeting (Myers).

IEP Meeting (Myers).

5:45pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - G2M
Off Campuslocation

G.D. Jones Planetarium family night at Wausau West.

G.D. Jones Planetarium family night at Wausau West.

6:00pm- 7:30pmWausau West - Basketball Boys
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Traveling Basketball Practice

Traveling Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Group Academic and Career Conference.

Group Academic and Career Conference.

7:30pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting