Wausau School District

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

Wausau West - Homecoming

Homecoming week

Homecoming week

Lincoln Elementary - Picture Day
G.D. Jones - Staff

PLC - Apple IDs.

PLC - Apple IDs.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 7:30amWausau East - Staff
E116location

New Teacher Meeting

New Teacher Meeting

7:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - G2M
Librarylocation

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

7:50am- 8:25amStettin - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:27am- 9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

S.G. for E.S.

S.G. for E.S.

8:30am- 3:00pmRiverview - Bridging Brighter Smiles
Room 106location

Dental Visit.

Dental Visit.

8:30am- 11:30amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

4th Grade visits the Planetarium at Wausau West.

4th Grade visits the Planetarium at Wausau West.

8:30am- 3:30pmRib Mountain - Picture Day

Picture Day.

Picture Day.

8:45am- 1:45pmWausau East - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

(50) IB Science students to Plover River for Group 4 Project.

(50) IB Science students to Plover River for Group 4 Project.

9:00am- 2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

CWB

CWB

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

10:00am- 12:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

North Central Health Care

North Central Health Care

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Guidence

Guidence

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

Guidance

Guidance

10:30am- 11:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Student Services Group

Student Services Group

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

2:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Aaron Boller ~ meeting.

Aaron Boller ~ meeting.

2:30pm- 4:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

EC Department Meeting

EC Department Meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

Craft Club

Craft Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 212location

Master Minds Club

Master Minds Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 256location

Game Club

Game Club

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 108location

Locker Organizer Class

Locker Organizer Class

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 159location

Photography Club

Photography Club

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Athletics
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:50pmGrant - Book Bowl
Librarylocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Fall Musical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Rehearsal

3:30pm- 4:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Grades 4-5 Spinners Pictures.

Grades 4-5 Spinners Pictures.

3:30pm- 4:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

Football practice

Football practice

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Grades 4-5 Spinners

Grades 4-5 Spinners

3:30pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Commonslocation

Concessions used during home volleyball matches

Concessions used during home volleyball matches

3:45pm- 4:50pmGrant - Athletics
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice.

Volleyball Practice.

4:00pm- 6:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Tennis Boys
Commons E102location

Tennis pasta dinner-JV & Varsity.

Tennis pasta dinner-JV & Varsity.

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameBen Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Red GameBen Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
 @ Horace Mann Middlelocation
4:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Volleyball

Team Dinner

Team Dinner

5:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Traveling Basketball Practice

Traveling Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmHawthorn Hills - Staff

PTO Meeting.

PTO Meeting.

7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
John Muir Middle - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

8th Grade to NTC-Heavy Metal Tour.

8th Grade to NTC-Heavy Metal Tour.

John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

Wausau West - Homecoming

Homecoming week

Homecoming week

G.D. Jones - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Student Leadership

Student Leadership

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Room 27location

Staff Meeting

Staff Meeting

7:45am- 9:25amWausau East - Academic Use
C132location

Class-Poppe.

Class-Poppe.

7:50am- 8:25amGrant - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

8:00am- 8:30amG.D. Jones - G2M

G.D. Jones National Walk to School Day.

G.D. Jones National Walk to School Day.

8:00am- 9:00amHorace Mann Middle - Staff

RTI B Meeting

RTI B Meeting

8:00am- 10:30amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

RTI Leadership

RTI Leadership

8:00amWausau West - Student Activity
Fieldhouselocation

Color Assembly.

Color Assembly.

8:15am- 8:30amRiverview - Student Activity
Playgroundlocation

International Bike/Walk to School Day.

International Bike/Walk to School Day.

8:30am- 3:00pmRiverview - Bridging Brighter Smiles
Room 106location

Dental Visit.

Dental Visit.

8:30am- 3:30pmThomas Jefferson - Staff
8:30am- 2:30pmMaine - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Leadership.

Leadership.

8:30am- 2:30pmThomas Jefferson - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Leadership Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students

Leadership Activity for Select 4th & 5th Grade Students

8:35amLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

4th/5th GT Student Leadership.

4th/5th GT Student Leadership.

9:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Achieve Center

Achieve Center

9:00am- 10:00amG.D. Jones - Staff

EC Interview.

EC Interview.

9:00am- 10:00amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Bus Safety.

4K Bus Safety.

9:10am- 9:50amHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

H.S.

H.S.

9:15am- 11:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Field Trip

4th Grade Planetarium.

4th Grade Planetarium.

9:30am- 10:45amThomas Jefferson - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

KG Visits the Farmers Market.

KG Visits the Farmers Market.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

4K RTI Mtg

4K RTI Mtg

11:12am- 11:54amHorace Mann Middle - Academics  

(Cancelled)

B.H.

B.H.

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

1:00pm- 2:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

4K Bus Safety.

4K Bus Safety.

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 108location

Locker Organizer Class

Locker Organizer Class

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

HMMS Professional Development

HMMS Professional Development

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 220location

Film Club Meeting

Film Club Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 180location

FCCLA Meeting

FCCLA Meeting

3:10pmWausau West - Staff

Faculty Meeting

Faculty Meeting

3:10pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

All Staff Meeting

All Staff Meeting

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Fall Musical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Rehearsal

3:30pm- 6:30pmThomas Jefferson - Staff

District Training - Room 109.

District Training - Room 109.

3:30pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Volleyball Practice.

4th & 5th Volleyball Practice.

3:30pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity
Ball Diamondlocation

Marshall Football Practice.

Marshall Football Practice.

3:35pm- 4:15pmG.D. Jones - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys
E109, E108location

Team Bonding.

Team Bonding.

5:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Volleyball
Commons E102location

JV Volleyball Team Dinner

JV Volleyball Team Dinner

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

Wausau West - Grading

Progress Report 1 End Date.

Progress Report 1 End Date.

Wausau West - Homecoming

Homecoming week

Homecoming week

Stettin - Picture Day
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - G2M
Librarylocation

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

7:15am- 8:00amWausau East - Staff

Make-up faculty meeting

Make-up faculty meeting

8:00am- 8:30amThomas Jefferson - Student Activity

Walk to School Day.

Walk to School Day.

8:30amJohn Marshall - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles dental visits for students.

Bridging Brighter Smiles dental visits for students.

8:45am- 1:45pmWausau East - Field Trip

(70) IB Science students to Plover River for Group 4 Project.

(70) IB Science students to Plover River for Group 4 Project.

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics

K.S WPD

K.S WPD

9:00am- 10:00amHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

CWB

CWB

9:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
9:00am- 9:30amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Children's House Fire Safety.

Children's House Fire Safety.

9:00am- 10:15amHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Academics

Elementary 1 - Fire Safety.

Elementary 1 - Fire Safety.

9:15am- 11:30amRib Mountain - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Kindergarten @ Willow Springs.

Kindergarten @ Willow Springs.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

Air Force Recruiter

Air Force Recruiter

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

BL - IEP.

BL - IEP.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

Craft Club

Craft Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 212location

Master Minds Club

Master Minds Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M

Study Zone

Study Zone

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 108location

Locker Organizer Class

Locker Organizer Class

3:00pm- 5:00pmJohn Muir Middle - G2M
Room 159location

Photography Club

Photography Club

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Athletics
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Fall Musical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Rehearsal

3:30pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Football
Commons, Room 180location

Spaghetti Dinner

Spaghetti Dinner

3:30pm- 4:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

Football practice

Football practice

3:30pm- 4:45pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:45pm- 4:50pmGrant - Athletics
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice.

Volleyball Practice.

4:00pm- 5:15pmJohn Marshall - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

4:00pm- 7:00pmG.D. Jones - Student Activity

McTeacher Night! McDonald's Rib Mountain (next to Red Robin).

McTeacher Night! McDonald's Rib Mountain (next to Red Robin).

4:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Commonslocation

Concessions used during home volleyball matches

Concessions used during home volleyball matches

5:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Drama

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 141location

Mock Trial - New Court Case Released

Mock Trial - New Court Case Released

5:15pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Football
Commons E102location

Team Pasta Dinner

Team Pasta Dinner

6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Traveling Basketball Practice

Traveling Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting

7:30pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
South Mountain - Field Trip

KG field trip to Willow Springs 9:00am - 11:30am.

KG field trip to Willow Springs 9:00am - 11:30am.

John Muir Middle - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

7th Grade to School Forest.

7th Grade to School Forest.

John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

John Muir Middle - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

6th Grade to School Forest.

6th Grade to School Forest.

Wausau West - Homecoming

Homecoming week

Homecoming week

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 7:40amWausau West - Staff

Make Up Faculty Meeting.

Make Up Faculty Meeting.

7:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - G2M
Librarylocation

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

7:30am- 8:30amStettin - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Family Breakfast.

Family Breakfast.

7:50am- 8:25amJohn Marshall - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:50am- 8:25amWausau East - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

7:55am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Walk to School Day. Students, families, and staff meet at Marathon Junction in Marathon Park. If raining event is canceled.

Walk to School Day. Students, families, and staff meet at Marathon Junction in Marathon Park. If raining event is canceled.

8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup

8:30amJohn Marshall - Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles dental visits for students.

Bridging Brighter Smiles dental visits for students.

9:00am- 11:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Student Activity

Fire Prevention.

Fire Prevention.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Student Activity  

(Cancelled)

Marines Recruiter.

Marines Recruiter.

11:15am- 12:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

M.X. CC

M.X. CC

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

1:00pm- 3:00pmWausau West - Homecoming
Fieldhouselocation

Assembly.

Assembly.

1:25pm- 2:25pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity
2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

Resource - (Priebe-B days only)

2:15pm- 2:55pmJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

Resource - (Diener-B days only)

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 232location

GSA Safe Zone for All

GSA Safe Zone for All

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Drama

Fall Musical Rehearsal

Fall Musical Rehearsal

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

6th Grade Fun Night.

6th Grade Fun Night.

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Volleyball
Gym Alllocation

Junior Jacks Volleyball camp.

Junior Jacks Volleyball camp.

10:00am- 4:30pmWausau East - Drama

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

2:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Homecoming
Commonslocation

Dance Decoration.

Dance Decoration.

7:30pm- 11:00pmWausau West - Homecoming
Commonslocation

Dance.

Dance.

Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Athletics - Basketball Boys
Gym Alllocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

12:00pm- 5:00pmWausau East - Drama

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

4:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym.

Open Gym.

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wausau East - Academic Use

B Week

B Week

Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
John Muir Middle - Field Trip

6th Grade to School Forest

6th Grade to School Forest

5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - G2M
Librarylocation

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

Early Risers - Students must arrive no later than 7:30.

7:15am- 2:11pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Band Lessons/Class

Band Lessons/Class

7:30am- 8:15amGrant - Staff
Librarylocation

RTI Meeting

RTI Meeting

7:30am- 8:25amGrant - Staff
Room 18location

504 meeting.

504 meeting.

7:30am- 8:30amStettin - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Family Breakfast.

Family Breakfast.

7:45am- 8:20amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

6th Grade (School Forest)

6th Grade (School Forest)

7:45am- 11:30amWausau East - Student Club - Other
Off Campuslocation

12 SkillsUSA students to Greenheck for the Engineering Challenge.

12 SkillsUSA students to Greenheck for the Engineering Challenge.

8:00am- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

AC

AC

8:00am- 11:40amWausau West - Field Trip

Engineering Students to Greenheck Fan.

Engineering Students to Greenheck Fan.

8:00am- 3:00pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Bandstock Rehearsal

Bandstock Rehearsal

8:00am- 10:00amJohn Muir Middle - Staff

Administrative Team Meeting

Administrative Team Meeting

8:00am- 2:00pmJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Center for Well Being

Center for Well Being

8:30am- 11:30amJohn Muir Middle - Field Trip
Off Campuslocation

Pop/Jazz Field Trip.

Pop/Jazz Field Trip.

8:45am- 2:00pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

Fire Prevention Program.

Fire Prevention Program.

10:41am- 11:19amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:00am- 3:15pmHorace Mann Middle - Montessori - Music

Montessori Music Class

Montessori Music Class

11:00am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff
11:15am- 12:30pmWausau East - Career Center Event

National Guard Recruiter.

National Guard Recruiter.

11:21am- 11:59amJohn Muir Middle - Academics

Resource

Resource

11:25am- 11:55amJohn Muir Middle - Student Activity

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Big Brothers/Big Sisters

12:15pm- 12:45pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Anderson - KY IEP meeting.

Anderson - KY IEP meeting.

12:30pm- 2:00pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Off Campuslocation

Gr 4 visits planetarium @ West High.

Gr 4 visits planetarium @ West High.

1:00pm- 1:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Staff

Admin Meeting.

Admin Meeting.

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

2:00pm- 3:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

RTI A Meeting

RTI A Meeting

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Conference P.K.

Conference P.K.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - G2M
Room 212location

Master Minds Club

Master Minds Club

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:00pm- 3:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Music

Rock Band

Rock Band

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmRib Mountain - Community

Brownie Troop 7150

Brownie Troop 7150

3:30pm- 4:45pmGrant - G2M
3:30pm- 4:45pmLincoln Elementary - G2M
3:30pm- 5:00pmHawthorn Hills - G2M
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Intramural Volleyball practice

Intramural Volleyball practice

3:30pm- 4:30pmLincoln Elementary - Student Activity

Football practice

Football practice

3:30pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity
Gymlocation

4th & 5th Volleyball Practice.

4th & 5th Volleyball Practice.

3:30pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - Student Activity
Ball Diamondlocation

Marshall Football Practice.

Marshall Football Practice.

3:30pm- 5:00pmRiverview - Student Activity
Gymlocation

Grades 4-5 Spinners

Grades 4-5 Spinners

3:45pm- 4:30pmRib Mountain - Community

Good News Club

Good News Club

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

Bullet Journaling

Bullet Journaling

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M

test

test

3:45pm- 4:45pmJohn Marshall - G2M
Ball Diamondlocation

soccer

soccer

4:00pm- 5:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

10K With a Cop Central WI.

10K With a Cop Central WI.

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Red GameBen Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Red GameBen Franklin J.H. vs. Horace Mann Middle
 @ Horace Mann Middlelocation
4:00pm- 10:00pmWausau West - Volleyball
Commonslocation

Concessions used during home volleyball matches

Concessions used during home volleyball matches

5:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Drama

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

5:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 141location

Mock Trial - Practice

Mock Trial - Practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Music
Auditoriumlocation

Bandstock Rehearsal

Bandstock Rehearsal

5:30pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

8th Grade DC/NY Trip meeting.

8th Grade DC/NY Trip meeting.

5:30pm- 6:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity

8th Grade DC/NY Trip meeting.

8th Grade DC/NY Trip meeting.

5:45pm- 7:00pmRib Mountain - Community

Pack Meeting

Pack Meeting

6:00pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

Pack/Den Meeting - Pack 409

6:00pm- 7:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmJohn Marshall - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmHawthorn Hills - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Neighborhood Association Meeting

Neighborhood Association Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmJohn Muir Middle - Community

Volleyball League

Volleyball League

7:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - International Baccalaureate (IB)

IB Parent Mtg on Exam Registration.

IB Parent Mtg on Exam Registration.