Wausau School District

Sunday, September 8, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Academics

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

Horace Mann Middle - Academics
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Pool more..location
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use
C202location

Class-Mr. Engel & Mr. McFarlane.

Class-Mr. Engel & Mr. McFarlane.

8:00am- 9:00amWausau West - Student Activity
Fieldhouselocation

Date Safe Presentation.

Date Safe Presentation.

9:54am- 11:00amWausau East - Student Assembly
Gym Alllocation

Date Safe Presentation- Mike Domitrz.

Date Safe Presentation- Mike Domitrz.

3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Football
F125 Community Room more..location

Meeting/Film.

Meeting/Film.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Music

Fall Musical Auditions

Fall Musical Auditions

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmRib Mountain - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

4:30pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Soccer Boys
Commonslocation

Team Dinner.

Team Dinner.

5:00pm- 6:30pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Community

Girl Scout Meeting

Girl Scout Meeting

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

5:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Board  

(Cancelled)

Nicholson Board Room location

Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting

Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting

5:30pm- 8:00pmSchool Board
Nicholson Board Room location

Regular Board Meeting

Regular Board Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Volleyball
Commons E102location

JV Volleyball Team Dinner

JV Volleyball Team Dinner

6:00pm- 9:00pmWausau West - Hockey Boys

Booster Club Meeting.

Booster Club Meeting.

6:30pm- 7:30pmThomas Jefferson - Community

Neighborhood Association Meeting

Neighborhood Association Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Academics

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

Horace Mann Middle - Academics
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Pool more..location
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

8:00am- 8:35amWausau West - Staff

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

Dept. Leader/PLC Meeting

9:15am- 11:45amG.D. Jones - Staff

Adams - GT

Adams - GT

11:00am- 12:30pmWausau East - Student Activity

Big Brothers, Big Sisters Recruitment.

Big Brothers, Big Sisters Recruitment.

12:35pm- 1:20pmWausau East - Academic Use
C202location

Physics IB.

Physics IB.

3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Music

Fall Musical Auditions

Fall Musical Auditions

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Athletics
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:00pmStettin - Community

Troop 7340 Meeting

Troop 7340 Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmMaine - PTO

Meeting.

Meeting.

6:00pm- 7:30pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting

8:30pmSouth Mountain - Field Trip

Mrs. Lawson's 4th grade field trip to Little Red School House.

Mrs. Lawson's 4th grade field trip to Little Red School House.

Wednesday, September 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Academics

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

Horace Mann Middle - Academics
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Pool more..location
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 6:00pmWausau West - District Use

WEA Member Benefits Consultations.

WEA Member Benefits Consultations.

7:00am- 3:30pmWausau West - Student Activity
Auditoriumlocation

Picture Retake Day.

Picture Retake Day.

7:30am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Staff
Librarylocation
7:30am- 8:30amWausau East - Student Club - Student Council
7:40am- 8:25amG.D. Jones - Staff

Staff Mtg

Staff Mtg

8:00am- 3:15pmMaine - Picture Day
Music Roomlocation
8:30amSouth Mountain - Field Trip
8:45amLincoln Elementary - Bridging Brighter Smiles
Music Roomlocation
11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff
11:20am- 1:15pmWausau East - Student Club - FFA
11:20am- 11:50amWausau East - Student Club - Other

Fellowship of Christian Athletes.

Fellowship of Christian Athletes.

1:00pm- 2:00pmWausau East - 12th Grade
Auditoriumlocation

Senior Class Meeting.

Senior Class Meeting.

1:10pm- 1:40pmWausau East - Academic Career Planning (ACP)

ACP Homeroom

ACP Homeroom

3:00pmWausau West - Athletics
Fieldhouse more..location

Fall Sports Pictures.

Fall Sports Pictures.

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Music

Fall Musical Auditions

Fall Musical Auditions

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Student Club - Other
Room 180location

FCCLA Meeting

FCCLA Meeting

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Cheerleading
Commons E102location
4:00pm- 7:00pmWausau West - Volleyball

Team Dinner

Team Dinner

5:00pm- 8:30pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Swimming
5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

5:15pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Volleyball
Commons E102location

Varsity Pasta Dinner

Varsity Pasta Dinner

5:30pm- 8:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Gym Alllocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Volleyball
Commons E102location

JV Volleyball Team Dinner

JV Volleyball Team Dinner

Thursday, September 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Academics

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

Horace Mann Middle - Academics
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Pool more..location
Riverview - Student Activity

FastBridge Testing Window open.

FastBridge Testing Window open.

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - NHS

Monthly Meeting

Monthly Meeting

7:30am- 8:30amWausau East - Student Club - DECA
7:30am- 8:30amWausau East - Student Club - Other
C202location

Young Americans for Freedom.

Young Americans for Freedom.

8:45amLincoln Elementary - Bridging Brighter Smiles
Music Roomlocation
12:50pm- 1:45pmWausau East - Student Assembly

Academic Awards.

Academic Awards.

3:00pm- 6:00pmWausau West - Basketball Girls
Fieldhouselocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:30pm- 5:00pmHewitt-Texas Elementary - Athletics
Gymlocation

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics
Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

3:30pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Football
Commons more..location

Spaghetti Dinner

Spaghetti Dinner

5:00pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

5:15pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Football
Commons E102location

Team Pasta Dinner

Team Pasta Dinner

6:00pm- 8:00pmSouth Mountain - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant - PTO

Meeting

Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmRiverview - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmWausau East - Community

Cub Scout Meeting

Cub Scout Meeting

Friday, September 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Horace Mann Middle - Academics

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

6th, 7th, and 8th Fastbridge Testing

Horace Mann Middle - Academics
Horace Mann Middle - Athletics - Horace Mann
Pool more..location
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball

6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program

7:00am- 1:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Student Activity
Large Group A more..location

Administration Presentation.

Administration Presentation.

7:20am- 7:45amWausau West - Student Club - DECA

Monthly Meeting

Monthly Meeting

7:30am- 12:00pmWausau East - Student Testing
D110 Large Group Room more..location

Pre-ACT for Juniors.

Pre-ACT for Juniors.

8:15am- 10:15amG.D. Jones - Student Activity

EC Playgroup

EC Playgroup

9:00am- 11:30amMaine - Student Activity
Gymlocation
10:30am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Student lunch meeting

Student lunch meeting

10:30am- 12:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics
11:10am- 12:30pmWausau East - Academic Use
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:00pm- 4:30pmWausau East - Drama
Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal

3:00pm- 5:00pmWausau West - Drama

Fall Musical Read Through.

Fall Musical Read Through.

3:15pm- 5:30pmWausau West - Cheerleading

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program

Saturday, September 14, 2019