Wausau School District

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 3:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Football

Meeting/Film.

Meeting/Film
2:00pm- 3:00pmWausau East - Athletics - Football

Meeting/Film.

Meeting/Film
3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics

Gymlocation
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Dates

First Day of School

First Day of School
Wausau West - Student Activity

First Day of School/Conflict Resolution Day.

First Day of School/Conflict Resolution Day
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:45am- 3:00pmWausau West - Student Activity

Auditoriumlocation

Link Crew Orientation.

Link Crew Orientation
11:00am- 11:30amWausau East - Student Club - Other

Link Crew.

Link Crew
1:15pm- 3:00pmWausau West - Staff

Parellel Education Training for Support Staff.

Parellel Education Training for Support Staff
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics

Gymlocation
4:30pmFootball: JV Game

Kaukauna (Football Only) vs. Wausau West
5:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal
5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Soccer: Boys JV Game

Merrill vs. Wausau East
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
5:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Soccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

Merrill vs. Wausau East
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting
6:00pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Boy Scout Troop Meeting

Boy Scout Troop Meeting
7:00pm- 8:15pmStettin - Community

Boy Scout Meeting

Boy Scout Meeting
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
11:00am- 12:00pmG.D. Jones - Staff

3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmWausau West - Student Activity

Film Club.

Film Club
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmWausau East - Athletics

C132location
3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics

Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Soccer Boys

5:00pm- 9:00pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal
6:00pm- 8:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Volleyball

Commons E102location

JV Volleyball Team Dinner

JV Volleyball Team Dinner
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:10am- 7:30amWausau West - Student Club - Key Club

Informational Meeting.

Informational Meeting
7:30am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

PE Large Group Policies and Procedures.

PE Large Group Policies and Procedures
10:00am- 11:00amWausau West - Staff

Construction Course Curriculum Development.

Construction Course Curriculum Development
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:05pm- 3:30pmWausau West - Student Club - Key Club

Informational Meeting.

Informational Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmStettin - Athletics

Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting

Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Meeting
3:30pm- 8:30pmWausau West - Football

Commons more..location

Spaghetti Dinner

Spaghetti Dinner
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Leg

 

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Soccer: Boys JV Game

Merrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Soccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

Merrill vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Meet

 

(Rescheduled to 09-13-19)

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Postponed to 09-06-19)

Merrill vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-13-19)

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Wausau West
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Red Game

DC Everest JH/MS vs. Horace Mann Middle
 @  Horace Mann Middlelocation
5:00pm- 9:30pmWausau East - Drama

Auditoriumlocation

Fall play rehearsal

Fall play rehearsal
5:15pm- 6:30pmWausau East - Athletics - Football

Commons E102location

Team Pasta Dinner

Team Pasta Dinner
6:00pm- 7:15pmGrant - Community

Girl Scout meeting

Girl Scout meeting
6:00pm- 9:00pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting
7:30pm- 8:30pmRiverview - Community

Scouting Round Table Meeting

Scouting Round Table Meeting
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amJohn Muir Middle - Community

Morning Basketball

Morning Basketball
6:15am- 8:15amJohn Marshall - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amStettin - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amLincoln Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRib Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amRiverview - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amSouth Mountain - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amMaine - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
6:15am- 8:15amG.D. Jones - Community

WCC Before School Program

WCC Before School Program
7:45am- 3:00pmWausau East - Academic Use

C202location

Class-Mr. Engel & Mr. McFarlane.

Class-Mr. Engel & Mr. McFarlane
3:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmHawthorn Hills - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRib Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmRiverview - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmStettin - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmThomas Jefferson - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmG.D. Jones - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmMaine - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmSouth Mountain - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmJohn Marshall - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:15pm- 6:00pmFranklin Elementary - Community

WCC After School Program

WCC After School Program
3:30pm- 4:45pmRiverview - Community

Junior Girl Scout Meeting

Junior Girl Scout Meeting
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Meet

 

(Postponed)

Merrill vs. Wausau East
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet

 

(Rescheduled from 09-05-19)

Merrill vs. Wausau East
5:00pm- 6:00pmHorace Mann Middle - Academics

Large Group A more..location

Montessori MMUN Informational Meeting.

Montessori MMUN Informational Meeting
Saturday, September 7, 2019