Skip to content
G.D. Jones Elementary
Navbar
Calendar
WSD Calendars
All WSD Events
District Homepage
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 5 Rotation 1.
Field Trip
@Off Campus
5th GR School Forest
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:05am - 8:30am
Book Bowl
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
BOOK BOWL
9:15am - 10:15am
Field Trip
@Off Campus
4K Planetarium Field Trip-Kettner/Willemon
12:45pm - 1:45pm
Field Trip
@Off Campus
4K Planetarium Field Trip-Kettner/Willemon
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff
EC PG&D
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
4
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 1 Rotation 2.
Field Trip
@Off Campus
5th GR School Forest
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
9:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
Elmergreen
9:15am - 11:45am
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
Adams - GT
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Staff
@Room 157 - Family Resource
EC Department Meeting
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
5
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 2 Rotation 2.
Field Trip
@Off Campus
5th GR School Forest
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
7:40am - 8:25am
Staff
@G.D. Jones - Room 157 - Family Resource
Staff Mtg
11:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
4K RTI Mtg
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:35pm - 4:15pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Good News Club
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Student Activity
@Hallways
10K With A Cop
6
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 3 Rotation 2.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:05am - 8:30am
Book Bowl
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
BOOK BOWL
10:00am - 11:00am
Student Activity
@Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Parents at School
11:35am - 11:55am
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones 2nd grade family lunch day
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Student Activity
@Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Parents Day at School
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones: Session 2 Kids on the Grow
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
7
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 4 Rotation 2.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:15am - 10:15am
Student Activity
@G.D. Jones - Room 157 - Family Resource
EC Playgroup
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
8
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Honor Guard Training
9
10
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 5 Rotation 2.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:05am - 8:30am
Book Bowl
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
BOOK BOWL
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Wausau School District - School Board
(Cancelled)
@Nicholson Board Room
Policy, Resolution & Legislation Committee Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Nicholson Board Room
Regular Board Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
6:30pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Nicholson Board Room
Board Workshop.
11
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 1 Rotation 1.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
9:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
Elmergreen
9:15am - 11:45am
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
Adams - GT
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Staff
@Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Registration Meeting
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTO
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Meeting
12
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 2 Rotation 1.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
7:40am - 8:25am
Staff
@G.D. Jones - Room 157 - Family Resource
Staff Mtg
10:00am - 2:00pm
Staff
@Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
RTI
11:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
4K RTI Mtg
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:35pm - 4:15pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Good News Club
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Student Activity
@Hallways
10K With A Cop
13
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 3 Rotation 1.
Student Activity
POPCORN DAY!
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:05am - 8:30am
Book Bowl
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
BOOK BOWL
8:30am - 9:30am
Staff
@Room 157 - Family Resource
IEP Mtg
8:45am - 11:00am
Field Trip
@Off Campus
PBIS - Bowling Gr K-2
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Student Activity
@Lobby
Book Bowl
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
14
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 4 Rotation 1.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:15am - 10:15am
Student Activity
@G.D. Jones - Room 157 - Family Resource
EC Playgroup
8:45am - 11:00am
Field Trip
@Off Campus
PBIS Bowling Gr 3-5
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
5:00pm - 6:30pm
G2M
@Off Campus
Family Sledding Date Night at 3M Park.
15
16
17
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 5 Rotation 1.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
10:15am - 11:15am
Field Trip
@Off Campus
3rd GR - Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
S.W. Jones Neighborhood Meeting
18
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 1 Rotation 2.
Student Activity
@Off Campus
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:30am - 3:30pm
Student Activity
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES
9:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
Elmergreen
9:15am - 11:45am
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
Adams - GT
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Staff
@G.D. Jones - Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Mtg
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
19
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 2 Rotation 2.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
7:40am - 8:25am
Staff
Leadership Committee Mtg
8:30am - 3:30pm
Student Activity
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES
11:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
4K RTI Mtg
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 3:45pm
Student Activity
@Hallways
BEEF STICK SALE!
3:35pm - 4:15pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Good News Club
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Student Activity
@Hallways
10K With A Cop
20
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 3 Rotation 2.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:30am - 3:30pm
Student Activity
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
21
Wausau School District - District Dates
No Classes - Professional Learning.
22
9:00am - 1:00pm
Wausau School District - District Dates
Winter Family Fun Day at the School Forest.
23
24
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 4 Rotation 2.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
(Cancelled)
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:30am - 3:30pm
Student Activity
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
4:45pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Business Office
Audit of the Bills Meeting
5:00pm
Wausau School District - School Board
@Nicholson Board Room
Education / Operations Committee Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
25
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 5 Rotation 2.
Staff
Collaborative PLCs
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
(Cancelled)
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
7:00am - 4:00pm
Staff
K-5 Collaborative PLCs
8:30am - 3:30pm
Student Activity
@Room 244
BRIDGING BRIGHTER SMILES
9:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
Elmergreen
9:15am - 11:45am
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
Adams - GT
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Student Activity
@Hallways
GOTR Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
26
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 1 Rotation 1.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
(Cancelled)
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
11:00am - 12:00pm
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
4K RTI Mtg
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:35pm - 4:15pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Good News Club
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Staff
@Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
IEP Mtg
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Student Activity
@Hallways
10K With A Cop
27
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 2 Rotation 1.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
(Cancelled)
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
11:00am - 2:00pm
Staff
IEP Mtg
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
3:30pm - 4:45pm
G2M
@G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Student Activity
@Hallways
GOTR Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community
@G.D. Jones - Gym
Wausau West Youth Basketball
28
Wausau School District - District Dates
Day 3 Rotation 1.
6:15am - 8:15am
Community
(Cancelled)
@Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program
8:15am - 10:15am
Student Activity
@G.D. Jones - Room 157 - Family Resource
EC Playgroup
10:15am - 11:30am
Staff
@Room 157 - Family Resource
IEP Mtg
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community
@Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Wausau School District
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?