Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 2 Rotation 1 | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
8:15am- 10:15am | EC Playgroup | |
EC Playgroup | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No Elementary Classes / No AM/PM Pre-K Classes / No PM Secondary Classes | ||
No Elementary Classes / No AM/PM Pre-K Classes / No PM Secondary Classes | ||
1st Quarter Ends | ||
1st Quarter Ends | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
12:30pm- 7:30pm | 4K-5 Parent Teacher Conferences | |
4K-5 Parent Teacher Conferences | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm |
Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
IEP & Re-Eval | |
IEP & Re-Eval | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | EC PG&D | |
EC PG&D | ||
3:45pm- 4:30pm |
Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
Day 3 Rotation 1 | ||
Picture Retake Day! | ||
Picture Retake Day! | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
Elmergreen | |
Elmergreen | ||
9:15am- 11:45am |
Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
Adams - GT | |
Adams - GT | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Room 157 - Family Resource
EC Department Meeting | |
EC Department Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
Day 1 Rotation 2 | ||
6:15am- 8:15am |
Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
7:40am- 8:25am | Staff Mtg | |
Staff Mtg | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Room 237 - 2nd Floor Conference
4K RTI Mtg | |
4K RTI Mtg | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:35pm- 4:15pm |
G.D. Jones - Room 103 - Library
Good News Club | |
Good News Club | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
Hallways
10K With A Cop | |
10K With A Cop |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 8:15am |
Room 129 - Art
WCC Before School Program | |
WCC Before School Program | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Parents at School | |
4K Parents at School | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm |
Room 157 - Family Resource
4K Parent at School Day | |
4K Parent at School Day | ||
2:45pm- 3:15pm | 2ND GR PRACTICE INVIEW TEST | |
2ND GR PRACTICE INVIEW TEST | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Room 157 - Family Resource
Play 'n Learn | |
Play 'n Learn | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Room 129 - Art
WCC After School Program | |
WCC After School Program | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
G.D. Jones - Cafeteria / Multi-Purpose Room
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | |
G.D. Jones After School Academic Programming (Homework Club & Literacy and Language Program) | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Room 101D - 1st Floor Conference
IEP Mtg | |
IEP Mtg | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Off Campus
G.D. Jones Planetarium family night at Wausau West | |
G.D. Jones Planetarium family night at Wausau West |